Call of Duty Esports Wiki
Advertisement
CDC Asia Pacific 2024 Cup #6
CallofDutyChallengers
Tournament Information
OrganizerActivision
FACEIT
Prize Pool$ 1,500
NumberofTeams20
LinksWebsite
Bracket
Location & Dates
TypeOnline
GameModern Warfare III
TierWeekly
Mode4v4
PlatformCrossplay
Country
Asia Pacific
LocationAsia Pacific
Start Date2024-04-06
End Date2024-04-07
Results
WinnerOrgless (Asia Pacific Team)logo stdOrgless
SecondMindfreaklogo stdMindfreak
ThirdPointBlanklogo stdPointBlank
FourthZX Gaminglogo stdzX Gaming

Overview[]

Format[]

  • Single Elimination
  • Double Elimination from Top 8 rounds
  • Best of 5 Series
  • Best of 7 Series in Grand Finals

Game Types and Maps[]

  • Hardpoint: Invasion, Karachi, Rio, Skidrow, Sub Base
  • Search & Destroy: Highrise, Invasion, Karachi, Rio, Terminal
  • Control: Highrise, Invasion, Karachi
For the full 2024 Season Ruleset, click here

Prize Pool[]

$ 1,500 US Dollars are spread among the teams as seen below:

PlacePrizePrize (%)Ch. PointsTeamRoster
PlacementIcon1 1$ 1,00066.67%2,000Orgless (Asia Pacific Team)logo stdOrglessDurdevRheinCrimzahSetzyy
PlacementIcon2 2$ 50033.33%1,500Mindfreaklogo stdMindfreakFightaLouqaShockzKhizma
PlacementIcon3 31,250PointBlanklogo stdPointBlankCronusKunNickarnageImagineFati
41,200ZX Gaminglogo stdzX GamingMishSponsordBoathireStocka
5-61,000Nightmare Gaminglogo stdNightmare GamingRefyJKustomzSnellsyyRaptahh
Logo stdSlobsLickyElemzntsPlasmahAveerse
7-8800Logo stdTeam KenanKenanRevAviateFKinq
Logo stdRafiki RaidersHooks6CJRukzzSammybro
Show Additional Placements
9-16600Logo stdTeam LegionZuzicHaveABreakRukeNoz
Logo stdConformityTipSeetosCozzieDarthLitty
Logo stdteam PaakzPaakzSwiftyMaltaShiftBM
Logo stdUp The LadsHuxleyZestyScoobsEnvyjk
Logo stdteam Swanny27AstatixSwanny27SteppaCaporegime
Logo stdCloud9 TeamDOOMEDAzzaaHydroLocust
Logo stdteam OXYOXYBlueyNavyVegemite
Logo stdGood FundiesQuminTommyDChapiKorteq
17-20200Logo stdTeam NitroxTempaScytxRelentlxssHammo
Logo stdteam ObequJasmineAbuSixKid
Logo stdWeLoveBoxDonzahHunchoArtistJshot
Logo stdteam FafnirFafnirBotickiiMarzHuni
Hide Additional Placements

Top 8 Participants[]

Show RostersHide Rosters
Nightmare Gaming
Team Icon - ShowTeam Icon - Hide
Nightmare Gaminglogo square

 Refy

 JKustomz

 Snellsyy

 Raptahh
Rafiki Raiders
Team Icon - ShowTeam Icon - Hide
Logo square

 Hooks

 6C

 JRukzz

 Sammybro
Slobs
Team Icon - ShowTeam Icon - Hide
Logo square

 Licky

 Elemznts

 Plasmah

 Aveerse
Team Kenan
Team Icon - ShowTeam Icon - Hide
Logo square

 Kena

 Rev

 Aviate

 FKinq
zX Gaming
Team Icon - ShowTeam Icon - Hide
ZX Gaminglogo square

 Mish

 Sponsord

 Boathire

 Stocka

Results[]

Round of 16
Mindfreaklogo stdMF
3
Logo stdLEGI
0
Logo stdKENA
3
Logo stdCONF
0
Logo stdSLOB
3
Logo stdTEAM
0
Nightmare Gaminglogo stdNM
3
Logo stdUP T
0
Orgless (Asia Pacific Team)logo stdORGL
3
Logo stdTEAM
0
Logo stdCLOU
0
Logo stdRAFI
3
PointBlanklogo stdPB
3
Logo stdTEAM
0
ZX Gaminglogo stdzX
3
Logo stdGOOD
0
Round of 8
Winners Bracket
Mindfreaklogo stdMF
3
Logo stdKENA
0
Logo stdSLOB
3
Nightmare Gaminglogo stdNM
1
Orgless (Asia Pacific Team)logo stdORGL
3
Logo stdRAFI
0
PointBlanklogo stdPB
3
ZX Gaminglogo stdzX
1
Losers Bracket
Logo stdKENA
0
Nightmare Gaminglogo stdNM
3
Logo stdRAFI
0
ZX Gaminglogo stdzX
3
Round of 6
Mindfreaklogo stdMF
3
Logo stdSLOB
0
Orgless (Asia Pacific Team)logo stdORGL
3
PointBlanklogo stdPB
2
PointBlanklogo stdPB
3
Nightmare Gaminglogo stdNM
0
Logo stdSLOB
0
ZX Gaminglogo stdzX
3
Round of 4
Mindfreaklogo stdMF
1
Orgless (Asia Pacific Team)logo stdORGL
3
PointBlanklogo stdPB
3
ZX Gaminglogo stdzX
2
Losers Final
Mindfreaklogo stdMF
3
PointBlanklogo stdPB
2
Grand Final
Orgless (Asia Pacific Team)logo stdORGL
4
Mindfreaklogo stdMF
1

Schedule[]

Show AllHide All
Results|Schedule
CD|You|PST|CET|KST

VODs[]

VODs & Match Links

Streams[]

Media[]

External Links[]

References[]

Advertisement