Call of Duty Esports Wiki
Advertisement
CDC Asia Pacific 2024 Cup #5
CallofDutyChallengers
Tournament Information
OrganizerActivision
FACEIT
Prize Pool$ 1,500
NumberofTeams18
LinksWebsite
Bracket
Location & Dates
TypeOnline
GameModern Warfare III
TierWeekly
Mode4v4
PlatformCrossplay
Country
Asia Pacific
LocationAsia Pacific
Start Date2024-03-16
End Date2024-03-17
Results
WinnerOrgless (Asia Pacific Team)logo stdOrgless
SecondMindfreaklogo stdMindfreak
ThirdPointBlanklogo stdPointBlank
FourthLogo stdSlobs

Overview[]

Format[]

  • Single Elimination
  • Double Elimination from Top 8 rounds
  • Best of 5 Series
  • Best of 7 Series in Grand Finals

Game Types and Maps[]

  • Hardpoint: Invasion, Karachi, Rio, Skidrow, Sub Base
  • Search & Destroy: Highrise, Invasion, Karachi, Rio, Terminal
  • Control: Highrise, Invasion, Karachi
For the full 2024 Season Ruleset, click here

Prize Pool[]

$ 1,500 US Dollars are spread among the teams as seen below:

PlacePrizePrize (%)Ch. PointsTeamRoster
PlacementIcon1 1$ 1,00066.67%2,000Orgless (Asia Pacific Team)logo stdOrglessDurdevRheinCrimzahSetzyy
PlacementIcon2 2$ 50033.33%1,500Mindfreaklogo stdMindfreakFightaLouqaReplydShockz
PlacementIcon3 31,250PointBlanklogo stdPointBlankCronusKunNickarnageImagineFati
41,200Logo stdSlobsLickyElemzntsPlasmahAveerse
5-61,000Nightmare Gaminglogo stdNightmare GamingRefyJKustomzSnellsyyRaptahh
Logo stdPRIME NASAMishSponsordBoathireStocka
7-8800Logo stdTeam KenanKenanRevAviateVile
Logo stdHitsquadKorteqMatzkieMarzSky
Show Additional Placements
9-16600Logo stdteam SwiftyPaakzSwiftyMaltaShiftBM
Logo stdConformityTipSeetosCozzieDarthLitty
Logo stdGood FundiesQuminTommyDChapiFxnatic
Logo stdok broTravVillainfkTraxFKinq
Logo stdteam BrandonBrandonAstatixSwanny27Eliante
Logo stdCloud9 TeamDOOMEDHydroLocustSheep
Logo stdCNQRHuxleyZestyScoobsEnvyjk
Logo stdRafiki RaidersHooks6CJRukzzSammybro
17-18200Logo stdTeam LegionZuzicHaveABreakFreezyyVintrahh
Logo stdteam TempaTempaScytxRelentlxssHammo
Hide Additional Placements

Top 8 Participants[]

Show RostersHide Rosters
Hitsquad
Team Icon - ShowTeam Icon - Hide
Logo square

 Korteq

 Matzkie

 Marz

 Sky
Nightmare Gaming
Team Icon - ShowTeam Icon - Hide
Nightmare Gaminglogo square

 Refy

 JKustomz

 Snellsyy

 Raptahh
PRIME NASA
Team Icon - ShowTeam Icon - Hide
Logo square

 Mish

 Sponsord

 Boathire

 Stocka
Slobs
Team Icon - ShowTeam Icon - Hide
Logo square

 Licky

 Elemznts

 Plasmah

 Aveerse
Team Kenan
Team Icon - ShowTeam Icon - Hide
Logo square

 Kenan

 Rev

 Aviate

 Vilentz

Results[]

Round of 16
Mindfreaklogo stdMF
3
Logo stdTEAM
0
Logo stdCONF
0
Logo stdKENA
3
Logo stdSLOB
3
Logo stdGOOD
0
Nightmare Gaminglogo stdNM
3
Logo stdOK B
0
Orgless (Asia Pacific Team)logo stdORGL
3
Logo stdTEAM
0
Logo stdCLOU
0
Logo stdHITS
3
PointBlanklogo stdPB
3
Logo stdCNQR
0
Logo stdPRIM
3
Logo stdRAFI
0
Round of 8
Winners Bracket
Mindfreaklogo stdMF
3
Logo stdKENA
0
Logo stdSLOB
3
Nightmare Gaminglogo stdNM
0
Orgless (Asia Pacific Team)logo stdORGL
3
Logo stdHITS
0
PointBlanklogo stdPB
3
Logo stdPRIM
0
Losers Bracket
Logo stdKENA
0
Nightmare Gaminglogo stdNM
3
Logo stdHITS
0
Logo stdPRIM
3
Round of 6
Mindfreaklogo stdMF
3
Logo stdSLOB
0
Orgless (Asia Pacific Team)logo stdORGL
0
PointBlanklogo stdPB
3
Orgless (Asia Pacific Team)logo stdORGL
3
Nightmare Gaminglogo stdNM
1
Logo stdSLOB
3
Logo stdPRIM
0
Round of 4
Mindfreaklogo stdMF
3
PointBlanklogo stdPB
0
Orgless (Asia Pacific Team)logo stdORGL
3
Logo stdSLOB
0
Losers Final
PointBlanklogo stdPB
1
Orgless (Asia Pacific Team)logo stdORGL
3
Grand Final
Mindfreaklogo stdMF
3
Orgless (Asia Pacific Team)logo stdORGL
4

Schedule[]

Show AllHide All
Results|Schedule
CD|You|PST|CET|KST

VODs[]

VODs & Match Links

Streams[]

Media[]

External Links[]

References[]

Advertisement