Call of Duty Esports Wiki
Advertisement
CDC Asia Pacific 2024 Cup #11
CallofDutyChallengers
Tournament Information
OrganizerActivision
FACEIT
Prize Pool$ 1,500
NumberofTeams14
LinksWebsite
Bracket
Location & Dates
TypeOnline
GameModern Warfare III
TierWeekly
Mode4v4
PlatformCrossplay
Country
Asia Pacific
LocationAsia Pacific
Start Date2024-06-22
End Date2024-06-23
Results
WinnerMindfreaklogo stdMindfreak
SecondOrgless (Asia Pacific Team)logo stdOrgless
ThirdVOIDlogo stdVOID
FourthLogo stdoiTs

Overview[]

Format[]

  • Single Elimination
  • Double Elimination from Top 8 rounds
  • Best of 5 Series
  • Best of 7 Series in Grand Finals

Game Types and Maps[]

  • Hardpoint: 6 Star, Karachi, Rio, Sub Base, Vista
  • Search & Destroy: 6 Star, Highrise, Invasion, Karachi, Rio
  • Control: Highrise, Invasion, Karachi
For the full 2024 Season Ruleset, click here

Prize Pool[]

$ 1,500 US Dollars are spread among the teams as seen below:

PlacePrizePrize (%)Ch. PointsTeamRoster
PlacementIcon1 1$ 1,00066.67%2,000Mindfreaklogo stdMindfreakFightaReplydCrimzahSetzyy
PlacementIcon2 2$ 50033.33%1,500Orgless (Asia Pacific Team)logo stdOrglessDurdevShockzFatiImagine
PlacementIcon3 31,250VOIDlogo stdVOIDCronusKunNickarnageMishAveerse
41,200Logo stdoiTsElemzntsCrazyPlasmahMania
5-61,000Logo stdShipwreckJKustomzAstatixLocustSky
Logo stdNAVI TeamSponsordRheinJazhnBoathire
7-8800Logo stdKebabNCoconutsSnellsyyRaptahhKorteqMarz
Logo stdUp The LadsHuxleyScoobsMbocePattie
Show Additional Placements
9-14600Logo stdRafiki RaidersHooks6CJRukzzSammybro
Logo stdFair DinkumoSPLTSlim240HeatHadezz
Logo stdTeam NitroxTempaRelentlxssHammoKamado
BNElogo stdBNEKenanAviateFKinqRev
Logo stdTeam PriestlyPriestlyLadbotLeBookerTStacker
Logo stdCNQRZestySteppaSwanny27Envyjk
Hide Additional Placements

Top 8 Participants[]

Show RostersHide Rosters
KebabNCoconuts
Team Icon - ShowTeam Icon - Hide
Logo square

 Snellsyy

 Raptahh

 Korteq

 Marz
NAVI Team
Team Icon - ShowTeam Icon - Hide
Logo square

 Sponsord

 Rhein

 Jazhn

 Boathire
oiTs
Team Icon - ShowTeam Icon - Hide
Logo square

 Elemznts

 Crazy

 Plasmah

 Mania
Shipwreck
Team Icon - ShowTeam Icon - Hide
Logo square

 JKustomz

 Astatix

 Locust

 Sky
Up The Lads
Team Icon - ShowTeam Icon - Hide
Logo square

 Huxley

 Scoobs

 Mboce

 Pattie
VOIDlogo square

 CronusKun

 Nickarnage

 Mish

 Aveerse

Results[]

Round of 16
Mindfreaklogo stdMF
BYE
-
Logo stdSHIP
3
Logo stdRAFI
0
Logo stdNAVI
3
Logo stdFAIR
0
Logo stdKEBA
3
Logo stdNITR
0
Orgless (Asia Pacific Team)logo stdORGL
BYE
-
BNElogo stdBNE
0
Logo stdUP T
3
VOIDlogo stdVOID
3
Logo stdPRIE
0
Logo stdOITS
3
Logo stdCNQR
0
Round of 8
Winners Bracket
Mindfreaklogo stdMF
3
Logo stdSHIP
0
Logo stdNAVI
3
Logo stdKEBA
1
Orgless (Asia Pacific Team)logo stdORGL
3
Logo stdUP T
0
VOIDlogo stdVOID
1
Logo stdOITS
3
Losers Bracket
Logo stdSHIP
3
Logo stdKEBA
1
Logo stdUP T
0
VOIDlogo stdVOID
3
Round of 6
Mindfreaklogo stdMF
3
Logo stdNAVI
0
Orgless (Asia Pacific Team)logo stdORGL
3
Logo stdOITS
0
Logo stdOITS
3
Logo stdSHIP
2
Logo stdNAVI
2
VOIDlogo stdVOID
3
Round of 4
Mindfreaklogo stdMF
3
Orgless (Asia Pacific Team)logo stdORGL
0
Logo stdOITS
2
VOIDlogo stdVOID
3
Losers Final
Orgless (Asia Pacific Team)logo stdORGL
3
VOIDlogo stdVOID
1
Grand Final
Mindfreaklogo stdMF
4
Orgless (Asia Pacific Team)logo stdORGL
0

Schedule[]

Show AllHide All
Results|Schedule
CD|You|PST|CET|KST

VODs[]

VODs & Match Links

Streams[]

Media[]

External Links[]

References[]

Advertisement