Call of Duty Esports Wiki
Advertisement
CDC Asia Pacific 2024 Cup #1
CallofDutyChallengers
Tournament Information
OrganizerActivision
FACEIT
Prize Pool$ 1,500
NumberofTeams26
LinksWebsite
Bracket
Location & Dates
TypeOnline
GameModern Warfare III
TierWeekly
Mode4v4
PlatformCrossplay
Country
Asia Pacific
LocationAsia Pacific
Start Date2024-01-20
End Date2024-01-21
Results
WinnerMindfreaklogo stdMindfreak
SecondOrgless (Asia Pacific Team)logo stdOrgless
ThirdLogo stdFor Salim
FourthLogo stdNASA

Overview[]

Format[]

  • Single Elimination
  • Double Elimination from Top 8 rounds
  • Best of 5 Series
  • Best of 7 Series in Grand Finals

Game Types and Maps[]

  • Hardpoint: Invasion, Karachi, Skidrow, Sub Base, Terminal
  • Search & Destroy: Highrise, Invasion, Karachi, Skidrow, Terminal
  • Control: Highrise, Invasion, Karachi
For the full 2024 Season Ruleset, click here

Prize Pool[]

$ 1,500 US Dollars are spread among the teams as seen below:

PlacePrizePrize (%)Ch. PointsTeamRoster
PlacementIcon1 1$ 1,00066.67%2,000Mindfreaklogo stdMindfreakFightaLouqaReplydShockz
PlacementIcon2 2$ 50033.33%1,500Orgless (Asia Pacific Team)logo stdOrglessDurdevRheinKhizmaCrimzah
PlacementIcon3 31,250Logo stdFor SalimCrazyLickyElemzntsMania
41,200Logo stdNASAMishSponsordSkyBoathire
5-61,000Logo stdThe TruthJazhnPlasmahRaptahhAveerse
Logo stdNAH ID WINCronusKunNickarnageImagineSetzyy
7-8800BNElogo stdBNEAviateRezillionPriestlyLocust
Logo stdEpiphany APRefyRiqzJKustomzSnellsyy
Show Additional Placements
9-16600Logo stdUp The LadsHuxleyPaakzTuffFlux
Logo stdNepKenanFlickaHydnTrax
Logo stdDTier4BazWilkcoTorzynWelloFrenz
Logo stdThe RizzmenDOOMEDAzzaaHydroHybrid
Logo stdForbiddenZeeBrandonLeedsFez
VND Esportslogo stdVND EsportsHooks6CRevJRukzz
Logo stdConformityTipSeetosCozzieDarthLitty
Logo stdNo-NonsenseVileQuminFKinqVertLAD
17-26200Exclusivelogo stdExclusiveLeBookerTCrimsonStackerHype
Logo stdDSBGWhySoSmileyEntjceAvidSheep
Logo stdTeam LegionZuzicHaveABreakZestyFreezyy
Logo stdHi How Are YaDonzahPattieScoobsNerhhvous
Logo stdSins Of FatherCommbankYCZonnyApe
Logo stdximabuseTravVillainfkNatiyTupacah
Logo stdMiscellanyRyvAkatsukiSugarR3doCresta
Logo stdPLUS ClanNUK3GubFlandersJosh
Logo stdBandits ESCMothSassyStahnVargs
Logo stdfamily boxYdnasSammybroHuniKorteq
Hide Additional Placements

Top 8 Participants[]

Show RostersHide Rosters
BNE
Team Icon - ShowTeam Icon - Hide
BNElogo square

 Aviate

 Rezillion

 Priestly

 Locust
Epiphany AP
Team Icon - ShowTeam Icon - Hide
Logo square

 Refy

 Riqz

 JKustomz

 Snellsyy
For Salim
Team Icon - ShowTeam Icon - Hide
Logo square

 Crazy

 Licky

 Elemznts

 Mania
NAH ID WIN
Team Icon - ShowTeam Icon - Hide
Logo square

 CronusKun

 Nickarnage

 Imagine

 Setzyy
NASA
Team Icon - ShowTeam Icon - Hide
Logo square

 Mish

 Sponsord

 Sky

 Boathire
The Truth
Team Icon - ShowTeam Icon - Hide
Logo square

 Jazhn

 Plasmah

 Raptahh

 Aveerse

Results[]

Round of 16
Mindfreaklogo stdMF
3
Logo stdUP T
0
Logo stdNEP
1
BNElogo stdBNE
3
Logo stdTHE
3
Logo stdDTIE
0
Logo stdFOR
3
Logo stdTHE
1
Orgless (Asia Pacific Team)logo stdORGL
3
Logo stdFORB
0
Logo stdEPIP
3
VND Esportslogo stdVND
1
Logo stdNAH
3
Logo stdCONF
0
Logo stdNASA
3
Logo stdNO-N
0
Round of 8
Winners Bracket
Mindfreaklogo stdMF
3
BNElogo stdBNE
1
Logo stdTHE
0
Logo stdFOR
3
Orgless (Asia Pacific Team)logo stdORGL
3
Logo stdEPIP
1
Logo stdNAH
0
Logo stdNASA
3
Losers Bracket
BNElogo stdBNE
0
Logo stdTHE
3
Logo stdEPIP
1
Logo stdNAH
3
Round of 6
Mindfreaklogo stdMF
3
Logo stdFOR
0
Orgless (Asia Pacific Team)logo stdORGL
3
Logo stdNASA
0
Logo stdNASA
3
Logo stdTHE
1
Logo stdFOR
3
Logo stdNAH
0
Round of 4
Mindfreaklogo stdMF
3
Orgless (Asia Pacific Team)logo stdORGL
0
Logo stdNASA
0
Logo stdFOR
3
Losers Final
Orgless (Asia Pacific Team)logo stdORGL
3
Logo stdFOR
0
Grand Final
Mindfreaklogo stdMF
4
Orgless (Asia Pacific Team)logo stdORGL
1

Schedule[]

Show AllHide All
Results|Schedule
CD|You|PST|CET|KST

VODs[]

VODs & Match Links

Streams[]

Media[]

External Links[]

References[]

Advertisement