Call of Duty Esports Wiki
Advertisement
CDC North America 2022 Cup #8
CallofDutyChallengers.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerActivision
GameBattles
Prize Pool$ 2,500
LinksWebsite
Location & Dates
TypeOnline
GameVanguard
TierWeekly
Mode4v4
PlatformCrossplay
Country
North America
LocationNorth America
Start Date2022-03-26
End Date2022-03-27
Results
WinnerTexas Nationlogo std.pngTexas Nation
SecondToronto Ultralogo std.pngUltra Academy NA

Overview[]

Format[]

  • Single Elimination
  • Double Elimination from Top 8 rounds
  • Best of 5 Series

Game Types and Maps[]

  • Hardpoint: Berlin, Bocage, Gavutu, Tuscan
  • Search & Destroy: Berlin, Bocage, Desert Siege, Tuscan
  • Control: Gavutu, Tuscan
For the full 2022 Season Ruleset, click here

Prize Pool[]

$ 2,500 US Dollars are spread among the teams as seen below:

PlacePrizePrize (%)Ch. PointsTeamRoster
PlacementIcon1.png 1$ 2,00080%2,000Texas Nationlogo std.pngTexas NationKiSMETHavokGeneralBreszy
Mayhem
PlacementIcon2.png 2$ 50020%1,200Toronto Ultralogo std.pngUltra Academy NAHicksyVikulMohaKScrappy
Mystvc
PlacementIcon3.png 3800Team WaRlogo std.pngTeam WaRDiamondconProluteRoyaltyVenom
Abas
4700Destroy The Oddslogo std.pngDestroy The OddsMockDakHollowmind
5-6600BearClaw Gaminglogo std.pngBearClaw GamingChrisRadialNoysiiWellyXotic
Stallionslogo std.pngStallionsUlisses2ReaLKyzerCryptic
VinnY
Viiox
7-85003Kingz Gaminglogo std.png3Kingz GamingZinxBrackPentagrxmProto
UYUlogo std.pngUYUPhantomzWrecksoJohnnyJintroid
Tisch
Show Additional Placements
9-16400Louisville Red Wolveslogo std.pngLOU Red WolvesJuJuHateGioSpidaa
Logo std.pngBACensorGhostyWandSeany
Infamous Esportslogo std.pngInfamous EsportsExceedClassicAssaultCheen
Arian
Cheek
Logo std.pngTeam ValenceAnarchyFishidyJettCrooked
Valor Esportslogo std.pngValor EsportsInfamousArchivsZyralMRuiz
Furious Steellogo std.pngFurious SteelYeezFameGodRxPandur
Strike Xlogo std.pngStrike XGunsiiifireHamzaRamby
Logo std.pngTralalalalalalaWhizGusifyBinkVolants
Hide Additional Placements

Top 8 Participants[]

Show RostersHide Rosters

Results[]

Stage 1[]

Stage 2[]

Round 1
Texas Nationlogo std.pngTN
W
Team WaRlogo std.pngWaR
L
Destroy The Oddslogo std.pngDTO
W
3Kingz Gaminglogo std.png3KG
L
BearClaw Gaminglogo std.pngBCG
W
Stallionslogo std.pngSTA
L
Toronto Ultralogo std.pngUA.NA
W
UYUlogo std.pngUYU
L
Losers' Bracket
Team WaRlogo std.pngWaR
W
3Kingz Gaminglogo std.png3KG
L
Stallionslogo std.pngSTA
W
UYUlogo std.pngUYU
L
Round 2
Texas Nationlogo std.pngTN
W
Destroy The Oddslogo std.pngDTO
L
BearClaw Gaminglogo std.pngBCG
L
Toronto Ultralogo std.pngUA.NA
W
BearClaw Gaminglogo std.pngBCG
L
Team WaRlogo std.pngWaR
W
Destroy The Oddslogo std.pngDTO
W
Stallionslogo std.pngSTA
L
Round 3
Team WaRlogo std.pngWaR
W
Destroy The Oddslogo std.pngDTO
L
Round 4
Texas Nationlogo std.pngTN
L
Toronto Ultralogo std.pngUA.NA
W
Texas Nationlogo std.pngTN
W
Team WaRlogo std.pngWaR
L
Grand Final
Toronto Ultralogo std.pngUA.NA
L
1
Texas Nationlogo std.pngTN
3
3

VODs[]

VODs & Match Links

Streams[]

Media[]

External Links[]

References[]

Advertisement