Call of Duty Esports Wiki
Advertisement
Cups
Finals
CDC North America 2022 Cup #1
CallofDutyChallengers.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerActivision
GameBattles
Prize Pool$ 2,500
NumberofTeams512
LinksWebsite
Location & Dates
TypeOnline
GameVanguard
TierWeekly
Mode4v4
PlatformCrossplay
Country
North America
LocationNorth America
Start Date2021-12-11
End Date2021-12-12
Results
Winner18andcrackedlogo std.png18andcracked
SecondLogo std.pngWeCanHasFullFundingPlusSalary?

Overview[]

Format[]

  • Single Elimination
  • Double Elimination from Top 8 rounds
  • Best of 5 Series

Game Types and Maps[]

  • Hardpoint: Berlin, Bocage, Desert Siege, Gavutu, Tuscan
  • Search & Destroy: Berlin, Bocage, Demyansk, Desert Siege, Tuscan
For the full 2022 Season Ruleset, click here

Prize Pool[]

$ 2,500 US Dollars are spread among the teams as seen below:

PlacePrizePrize (%)TeamRoster
PlacementIcon1.png 1$ 2,00080%18andcrackedlogo std.png18andcrackedExceedClassicAssaultSeany
Arian
Cheek
PlacementIcon2.png 2$ 50020%Logo std.pngWeCanHasFullFundingPlusSalary?GRVTYHavokScrappyCapsidal
PlacementIcon3.png 3Logo std.pngReal MadridGodRxPandurPentagrxmVikul
Koa Galves
4Team Canadalogo std.pngTeam CanadaXoticRoyaltyDiamondconParasite
5-6Logo std.pngEnigma6ThrowbackKiSMETGeneralBreszyNero
UYUlogo std.pngUYUPhantomzWrecksHicksyYeez
7-8BearClaw Gaminglogo std.pngBearClaw GamingRadialMochilaNoysiiWelly
Logo std.pngJust give us the winMohakProluteSaintsSpart
Abas
Show Additional Placements
9-16WestRlogo std.pngWestRJintroidFireHamzaZaptius
Logo std.pngKyzer team nades me2ReaLCrypticGunsiiiKyzer
UGK Esportslogo std.pngUGK EsportsJuJuProMRHateMirage
Logo std.pngDeciUnitShockHeadShockzyDvbzyTrenchUnitDecimate
Logo std.pngSwamp LegionCensorBrackProtoZinx
DawsonVoid
Logo std.pngEmpyreDestinyKadeAnthraxMRuiz
Shady Kingslogo std.pngShady KingsArchivsJimboRambyZyyral
Logo std.pngCookie+ThreshWandOreooThreshSluu
17-32Logo std.pngSylyx Esports Cup #1AutomeltzJjonnnyyMauserNerves
Logo std.pngAbracadabrabechStollyBoardyJettCrysis
Logo std.pngCCL + PhenomPhenomCrueltyHoopTapeVeilleux
Logo std.pngDBuzzGusDakGwinnBuzzDakGusifyGwinn
Logo std.pngTeam ValenceCoPyJrSkunkjetttsTactcs
Logo std.pngDecember Cod WooJDemptionDessieLosoKayoticCrooked
Logo std.pngt32 or bustsushiUnknownProdigySaucyBirdman
Logo std.pngPsyskaterAidanyoRampageSypnatik
Logo std.pngflip flopssApexcitysBeehzyCharmTMTwerK
Logo std.pngNBG #1RistavizeLightningYadabarFoncho
Logo std.pngVillians.FigureGhostyRuperAvSpoof
GANGSTERZlogo std.pngGANGSTERZBafundoCarefulEthan2NiceSweatNP
Logo std.pngWSTPDassonWhyeatNicksSZNTrauma
Logo std.pngSweet BonanzaLuuonZirvusStormzCLCIAMPA
Logo std.pngPassionGapInversidForgivenCosmicLeeTheCat
Logo std.pngRonnyTimeRonnyYomtoobAlexAntLoadedP4B
Hide Additional Placements

Top 8 Participants[]

Show RostersHide Rosters
Enigma6Throwback
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Logo square.png

 KiSMET

 General

 Breszy

 Nero
Just give us the win
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Logo square.png

 MohaK

 Prolute

 Saints

 Spart
Real Madrid
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Logo square.png

 Vikul

 GodRx

 Pandur

 Pentagrxm
WeCanHasFullFundingPlus
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Logo square.png

 GRVTY

 Havok

 Scrappy

 Capsidal

Results[]

Stage 1[]

Round 5
WestRlogo std.pngWstR
W
Logo std.pngSYLY
L
Logo std.pngCCL
L
BearClaw Gaminglogo std.pngBCG
W
Logo std.pngKYZE
W
Logo std.pngDBUZ
L
Logo std.pngVALE
L
18andcrackedlogo std.png18C
W
Team Canadalogo std.pngCAN
W
Logo std.pngDECE
L
Logo std.pngT32
L
UGK Esportslogo std.pngUGK
W
Logo std.pngPSY
L
Logo std.pngDECE
W
Logo std.pngABRA
L
Logo std.pngWECA
W
Round 6
Qualification Match
WestRlogo std.pngWstR
L
BearClaw Gaminglogo std.pngBCG
W
Qualification Match
Logo std.pngKYZE
L
18andcrackedlogo std.png18C
W
Qualification Match
Team Canadalogo std.pngCAN
W
UGK Esportslogo std.pngUGK
L
Qualification Match
Logo std.pngDECE
L
Logo std.pngWECA
W
Round 6
Qualification Match
Logo std.pngENIG
W
Logo std.pngSWAM
L
Qualification Match
Logo std.pngEMPY
L
Logo std.pngJUST
W
Qualification Match
UYUlogo std.pngUYU
W
Shady Kingslogo std.pngSK
L
Qualification Match
Logo std.pngCOOK
L
Logo std.pngREAL
W
Round 5
Logo std.pngENIG
W
Logo std.pngFLIP
L
Logo std.pngVILL
L
Logo std.pngSWAM
W
Logo std.pngEMPY
W
Logo std.pngGANG
L
Logo std.pngWSTP
L
Logo std.pngJUST
W
UYUlogo std.pngUYU
W
Logo std.pngSWEE
L
Logo std.pngPASS
L
Shady Kingslogo std.pngSK
W
Logo std.pngRONN
L
Logo std.pngCOOK
W
Logo std.pngNBG
L
Logo std.pngREAL
W

Stage 2[]

Round 7
BearClaw Gaminglogo std.pngBCG
L
18andcrackedlogo std.png18C
W
Team Canadalogo std.pngCAN
W
Logo std.pngWECA
L
Logo std.pngENIG
W
Logo std.pngJUST
L
UYUlogo std.pngUYU
L
Logo std.pngREAL
W
Losers' Bracket
BearClaw Gaminglogo std.pngBCG
L
Logo std.pngWECA
W
Logo std.pngJUST
L
UYUlogo std.pngUYU
W
Round 8
18andcrackedlogo std.png18C
W
Team Canadalogo std.pngCAN
L
Logo std.pngENIG
L
Logo std.pngREAL
W
Logo std.pngENIG
L
Logo std.pngWECA
W
Team Canadalogo std.pngCAN
W
UYUlogo std.pngUYU
L
Round 9
Logo std.pngWECA
W
Team Canadalogo std.pngCAN
L
Round 10
18andcrackedlogo std.png18C
W
Logo std.pngREAL
L
Logo std.pngREAL
L
Logo std.pngWECA
W
Grand Final
18andcrackedlogo std.png18C
W
Logo std.pngWECA
L

Schedule[]

Show AllHide All
Results|Schedule
CD|You|PST|CET|KST

VODs[]

VODs & Match Links

Streams[]

Media[]

External Links[]

References[]

Advertisement