Call of Duty Esports Wiki
Advertisement
Opens
Finals
CDC Latin America 2022 Cup #7
CallofDutyChallengers.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerActivision
GameBattles
Prize Pool$ 1,500
NumberofTeams29
LinksWebsite
Bracket
Location & Dates
TypeOnline
GameVanguard
TierWeekly
Mode4v4
PlatformCrossplay
Country
Latin America
LocationLatin America
Start Date2022-03-12
End Date2022-03-13
Results
WinnerSkull Crackerlogo std.pngSkull Cracker
SecondTeam Smoglogo std.pngTeam Smog
ThirdMasters Ecuadorlogo std.pngMasters Ecuador
FourthBEN$Alogo std.pngBEN$A

Overview[]

Format[]

  • Single Elimination
  • Double Elimination from Top 8 rounds
  • Best of 5 Series

Game Types and Maps[]

  • Hardpoint: Berlin, Bocage, Gavutu, Tuscan
  • Search & Destroy: Berlin, Bocage, Desert Siege, Tuscan
  • Control: Gavutu, Tuscan
For the full 2022 Season Ruleset, click here

Prize Pool[]

$ 1,500 US Dollars are spread among the teams as seen below:

PlacePrizePrize (%)Ch. PointsTeamRoster
PlacementIcon1.png 1$ 1,00066.67%2000Skull Crackerlogo std.pngSkull CrackerDJEvaddeLuchoSukry
Panda
Sturmgeist
PlacementIcon2.png 2$ 50033.33%1200Team Smoglogo std.pngTeam SmogCoutiTraixxZooNerCaos
Destinyy
PlacementIcon3.png 3800Masters Ecuadorlogo std.pngMasters EcuadorRafaSavageLegendahDylan
Vitin
Don
4700BEN$Alogo std.pngBEN$AEliTzBielzinhoKrevzNuker
KBR
Carol
5-6600Alpha Esportslogo std.pngAlpha EsportsITraDexSlayerARJaanoBotero
Logo std.pngChillingComboCoorsaJokerKuniKennyh
7-8500Gravity Elitelogo std.pngGravity EliteJEnergyNanZStylezKayser
Logo std.pngSWFDSWalkerFallzyStun3xDoty
Show Additional Placements
9-16400Logo std.pngTeam Nasa 2.0MVPainMVPatoSpecterHostyX
4LF4 Teamlogo std.png4LF4 TeamSanTyRyxmaSqechyCosmiic
Tempus Gaminglogo std.pngTempus GamingKeoCotiAnuBahhhNashee
Logo std.pngCougars TeamRAStaalkSavvyDespair
Logo std.pngEUSEBABotzzyHuunTerSk1lztonHayek
Logo std.pngSelf sin exit lagAbilityGonzAgonySeelf
Virtue Gaminglogo std.pngVirtue GamingJHustleRMelteckiSuKkAAleLemes
Wild Esportslogo std.pngWild EsportsLittleboyDezer7zVeNoMzXCristalz
17-29200Logo std.pngDoctoreSKondowzRColomboKravenJeanRuiz
Hide Additional Placements

Top 8 Participants[]

Show RostersHide Rosters
Alpha Esportslogo square.png

 ITraDex

 SlayerAR

 Jaano

 Botero
BEN$A
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
BEN$Alogo square.png

 EliTz

 Bielzinho

 Krevz

 Nuker


 KBR


 Carol
Chilling
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Logo square.png

 Combo

 Coorsa

 JokerKun

 iKennyh
Gravity Elite
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Gravity Elitelogo square.png

 JEnergy

 NanZ

 Stylez

 Kayser
SWFDS
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Logo square.png

 Walker

 Fallzy

 Stun3x

 Doty
Team Smoglogo square.png

 Couti

 Traixx

 ZooNer

 Caos


 Destinyy

Results[]

Stage 1[]

Stage 2[]

Round 1
Skull Crackerlogo std.pngSKC
3
Gravity Elitelogo std.pngGE
0
Logo std.pngCHIL
3
Alpha Esportslogo std.pngALPH
2
Team Smoglogo std.pngSMOG
3
BEN$Alogo std.pngBEN
1
Logo std.pngSWFD
0
Masters Ecuadorlogo std.pngMEC
3
Losers' Bracket
Gravity Elitelogo std.pngGE
0
Alpha Esportslogo std.pngALPH
3
BEN$Alogo std.pngBEN
3
Logo std.pngSWFD
0
Round 2
Skull Crackerlogo std.pngSKC
3
Logo std.pngCHIL
0
Team Smoglogo std.pngSMOG
3
Masters Ecuadorlogo std.pngMEC
1
Masters Ecuadorlogo std.pngMEC
3
Alpha Esportslogo std.pngALPH
0
Logo std.pngCHIL
0
BEN$Alogo std.pngBEN
3
Round 3
Masters Ecuadorlogo std.pngMEC
3
BEN$Alogo std.pngBEN
2
Round 4
Skull Crackerlogo std.pngSKC
3
Team Smoglogo std.pngSMOG
1
Team Smoglogo std.pngSMOG
3
Masters Ecuadorlogo std.pngMEC
0
Grand Final
Skull Crackerlogo std.pngSKC
0
3
Team Smoglogo std.pngSMOG
3
1

Media[]

External Links[]

References[]

Advertisement