Call of Duty Esports Wiki
Advertisement
CDC Latin America 2022 Cup #4
CallofDutyChallengers.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerActivision
GameBattles
Prize Pool$ 1,500
NumberofTeams51
LinksWebsite
Bracket
Location & Dates
TypeOnline
GameVanguard
TierWeekly
Mode4v4
PlatformCrossplay
Country
Latin America
LocationLatin America
Start Date2022-01-15
End Date2022-01-16
Results
WinnerSkull Crackerlogo std.pngSkull Cracker
SecondMasters Ecuadorlogo std.pngMasters Ecuador
ThirdThe SoulKingzlogo std.pngThe SoulKingz
FourthTempus Gaminglogo std.pngTempus Gaming

Overview[]

Format[]

  • Single Elimination
  • Double Elimination from Top 8 rounds
  • Best of 5 Series

Game Types and Maps[]

  • Hardpoint: Berlin, Bocage, Desert Siege, Gavutu, Tuscan
  • Search & Destroy: Berlin, Bocage, Demyansk, Desert Siege, Tuscan
For the full 2022 Season Ruleset, click here

Prize Pool[]

$ 1,500 US Dollars are spread among the teams as seen below:

PlacePrizePrize (%)Ch. PointsTeamRoster
PlacementIcon1.png 1$ 1,00066.67%2,000Skull Crackerlogo std.pngSkull CrackerDJEvaddeLuchoSukry
Panda
Sturmgeist
PlacementIcon2.png 2$ 50033.33%1,200Masters Ecuadorlogo std.pngMasters EcuadorRafaSavageLegendahDylan
Ruper
Don
PlacementIcon3.png 3800The SoulKingzlogo std.pngThe SoulKingzAnuBahhhITraDexSlayerARCombo
4700Tempus Gaminglogo std.pngTempus GamingKeoCotiCaosNeewz
5-6600Ogiva e-Sportslogo std.pngOgiva e-SportsDotyDoomsetPinhotonHayek
Alpha Esportslogo std.pngAlpha EsportsJEnergyNasheeMelteckBotero
7-8500Logo std.pngColombos ezAgonyT1NiSuKkAGonz
Team Smoglogo std.pngTeam SmogJaanoCoutiTraixxZooNer
Vitin
Destinyy
Show Additional Placements
9-16400Pass Gaminglogo std.pngPass GamingMVPainCodakyadaHostySpecter
Clan Sigmalogo std.pngClan SigmaCosmiicReaakTzHenryKode
4LF4 Teamlogo std.png4LF4 TeamSanTyReivaxSqechyReasson
Logo std.pngxRtNKondowzRLobitoColomboNanZ
BEN$Alogo std.pngBEN$AEliTzBielzinhoKrevzScarz
KBR
Carol
EmraKuL
Virtue Gaminglogo std.pngVirtue GamingJHustleRMartinoDreaMzNuker
Gravity Elitelogo std.pngGravity EliteRAStaalkRyxmaMKL
Logo std.pngmeteWalkerFallzyStun3xBryz
17-32200Logo std.pngback in bizJokerKunKukiiKennyhCoorsa
33-51100Logo std.pngwe dont winFaKeZGuFSheedAleLemes
Logo std.pngMezexis eSportsGetRightZFamasiPulseRecterz
Ragnarok Esportslogo std.pngRagnarok EsportsKeenShadizTSkyLyonTheory
Hide Additional Placements

Top 8 Participants[]

Show RostersHide Rosters
Alpha Esportslogo square.png

 JEnergy

 Nashee

 Melteck

 Botero
Colombos ez
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Logo square.png

 Agony

 T1N

 iSuKkA

 Gonz
Ogiva e-Sports
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Ogiva e-Sportslogo square.png

 Doty

 Doomset

 Pinho

 tonHayek
Team Smoglogo square.png

 Jaano

 Couti

 Traixx

 ZooNer


 Vitin


 Destinyy
Tempus Gaming
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Tempus Gaminglogo square.png

 Keo

 Coti

 Caos

 Neewz
The SoulKingz
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
The SoulKingzlogo square.png

 AnuBahhh

 ITraDex

 SlayerAR

 Combo

Results[]

Stage 1[]

Stage 2[]

Round 1
Skull Crackerlogo std.pngSKC
3
Ogiva e-Sportslogo std.pngOGIVA
1
Logo std.pngCOLO
0
The SoulKingzlogo std.pngTSK
3
Masters Ecuadorlogo std.pngMEC
3
Alpha Esportslogo std.pngALPH
2
Tempus Gaminglogo std.pngTG
3
Team Smoglogo std.pngSMOG
2
Losers' Bracket
Ogiva e-Sportslogo std.pngOGIVA
3
Logo std.pngCOLO
2
Alpha Esportslogo std.pngALPH
3
Team Smoglogo std.pngSMOG
1
Round 2
Skull Crackerlogo std.pngSKC
3
The SoulKingzlogo std.pngTSK
1
Masters Ecuadorlogo std.pngMEC
3
Tempus Gaminglogo std.pngTG
2
Tempus Gaminglogo std.pngTG
3
Ogiva e-Sportslogo std.pngOGIVA
1
The SoulKingzlogo std.pngTSK
3
Alpha Esportslogo std.pngALPH
2
Round 3
Tempus Gaminglogo std.pngTG
0
The SoulKingzlogo std.pngTSK
3
Round 4
Skull Crackerlogo std.pngSKC
0
Masters Ecuadorlogo std.pngMEC
3
Skull Crackerlogo std.pngSKC
3
The SoulKingzlogo std.pngTSK
0
Grand Final
Masters Ecuadorlogo std.pngMEC
1
0
Skull Crackerlogo std.pngSKC
3
3

Media[]

External Links[]

References[]

Advertisement