Call of Duty Esports Wiki
Advertisement
CDC Latin America 2022 Cup #3
CallofDutyChallengers.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerActivision
GameBattles
Prize Pool$ 1,500
NumberofTeams53
LinksWebsite
Bracket
Location & Dates
TypeOnline
GameVanguard
TierWeekly
Mode4v4
PlatformCrossplay
Country
Latin America
LocationLatin America
Start Date2022-01-08
End Date2022-01-09
Results
WinnerSkull Crackerlogo std.pngSkull Cracker
SecondTeam Smoglogo std.pngTeam Smog
ThirdMasters Ecuadorlogo std.pngMasters Ecuador
FourthThe SoulKingzlogo std.pngThe SoulKingz

Overview[]

Format[]

  • Single Elimination
  • Double Elimination from Top 8 rounds
  • Best of 5 Series

Game Types and Maps[]

  • Hardpoint: Berlin, Bocage, Desert Siege, Gavutu, Tuscan
  • Search & Destroy: Berlin, Bocage, Demyansk, Desert Siege, Tuscan
For the full 2022 Season Ruleset, click here

Prize Pool[]

$ 1,500 US Dollars are spread among the teams as seen below:

PlacePrizePrize (%)Ch. PointsTeamRoster
PlacementIcon1.png 1$ 1,00066.67%2,000Skull Crackerlogo std.pngSkull CrackerDJEvaddeLuchoSukry
Panda
Sturmgeist
PlacementIcon2.png 2$ 50033.33%1,200Team Smoglogo std.pngTeam SmogJaanoCoutiTraixxZooNer
Vitin
Destinyy
PlacementIcon3.png 3800Masters Ecuadorlogo std.pngMasters EcuadorCaosRafaSavageLegendah
Ruper
Don
4700The SoulKingzlogo std.pngThe SoulKingzAnuBahhhITraDexSlayerARCombo
5-66004LF4 Teamlogo std.png4LF4 TeamSanTyReivaxSqechyReasson
Clan Sigmalogo std.pngClan SigmaCosmiicReaakTzHenryDeadzy
7-8500Ogiva e-Sportslogo std.pngOgiva e-SportsDotyDoomsetPinhotonHayek
Logo std.pngSin OrgJEnergyNasheeMelteckBotero
Show Additional Placements
9-16400Logo std.pngaL 593DonSpecterJeanRuizKayser
Logo std.pngNew ReligionGangsTerXSecondzSlowyStylez
Skallelogo std.pngSkalleDeaThxPProminentBustaAbelBlessed
Logo std.pngiFDaannFpsMauMauGPgForsTerrVitor911
Tempus Gaminglogo std.pngTempus GamingDylanNanZKeoCoti
Logo std.pngNot a respawn teamAquaIIMVPLilStanJTRxL
Gravity Elitelogo std.pngGravity EliteRAStaalkRyxmaMKL
Alpha Esportslogo std.pngAlpha EsportsBulyBotzzySeelfEcko
17-32200Ragnarok Esportslogo std.pngRagnarok EsportsKeenShadizTSkyLyonTheory
Logo std.pngxRtNKondowzRGeckoLobitoColombo
Virtue Gaminglogo std.pngVirtue GamingJHustleRMartinoNeewzDreaMz
33-53100BEN$Alogo std.pngBEN$AEliTzBielzinhoKrevzNuker
KBR
Carol
EmraKuL
Logo std.pngCLLYNEWalkerFallzyDreeyKCllyne
Logo std.pngnumbersTeyloobaJouziinFlushingPires
Logo std.pngMezexis eSportsGetRightZFamasiPulseSlacker
Hide Additional Placements

Top 8 Participants[]

Show RostersHide Rosters
4LF4 Teamlogo square.png

 SanTy

 Reivax

 Sqechy

 Reasson
Clan Sigma
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Clan Sigmalogo square.png

 Cosmiic

 ReaakTz

 Henry

 Deadzy
Ogiva e-Sports
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Ogiva e-Sportslogo square.png

 Doty

 Doomset

 Pinho

 tonHayek
Sin Org
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Logo square.png

 JEnergy

 Nashee

 Melteck

 Botero
Team Smoglogo square.png

 Jaano

 Couti

 Traixx

 ZooNer


 Vitin


 Destinyy
The SoulKingz
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
The SoulKingzlogo square.png

 AnuBahhh

 ITraDex

 SlayerAR

 Combo

Results[]

Stage 1[]

Round 2
Kaktus Teamlogo std.pngKAK
L
Logo std.pngAL 5
W
4LF4 Teamlogo std.png4LF4
W
Logo std.pngNOOR
L
Ragnarok Esportslogo std.pngRGK
L
Logo std.pngNEW
W
Skull Crackerlogo std.pngSKC
W
Logo std.pngAMIG
L
Logo std.pngZENH
L
Logo std.pngSKAL
W
Ogiva e-Sportslogo std.pngOGIVA
W
Logo std.pngLDG
L
Wolf Gaminglogo std.pngWOLF
L
Logo std.pngIF
W
Wild Esportslogo std.pngWild
L
Clan Sigmalogo std.pngCSG
W
Round 3
Qualification Match
Logo std.pngAL 5
L
4LF4 Teamlogo std.png4LF4
W
Qualification Match
Logo std.pngNEW
L
Skull Crackerlogo std.pngSKC
W
Qualification Match
Logo std.pngSKAL
L
Ogiva e-Sportslogo std.pngOGIVA
W
Qualification Match
Logo std.pngIF
L
Clan Sigmalogo std.pngCSG
W
Round 3
Qualification Match
Tempus Gaminglogo std.pngTG
L
Masters Ecuadorlogo std.pngMEC
W
Qualification Match
Logo std.pngNOT
L
The SoulKingzlogo std.pngTSK
W
Qualification Match
Team Smoglogo std.pngSMOG
W
Gravity Elitelogo std.pngGE
L
Qualification Match
Alpha Esportslogo std.pngALPH
L
Logo std.pngSIN
W
Round 2
Logo std.pngXRTN
L
Tempus Gaminglogo std.pngTG
W
Masters Ecuadorlogo std.pngMEC
W
Virtue Gaminglogo std.pngVrT
L
Logo std.pngNOT
W
Logo std.pngSOAN
L
The SoulKingzlogo std.pngTSK
W
Logo std.pngSOUL
L
Logo std.pngTHE
L
Team Smoglogo std.pngSMOG
W
Gravity Elitelogo std.pngGE
W
Logo std.pngEQUI
L
Alpha Esportslogo std.pngALPH
W
Logo std.pngMI S
L
Logo std.pngSIN
W
Logo std.pngHUND
L

Stage 2[]

Round 1
4LF4 Teamlogo std.png4LF4
0
Skull Crackerlogo std.pngSKC
3
Ogiva e-Sportslogo std.pngOGIVA
1
Clan Sigmalogo std.pngCSG
3
Masters Ecuadorlogo std.pngMEC
3
The SoulKingzlogo std.pngTSK
1
Team Smoglogo std.pngSMOG
3
Logo std.pngSIN
0
Losers' Bracket
4LF4 Teamlogo std.png4LF4
3
Ogiva e-Sportslogo std.pngOGIVA
0
The SoulKingzlogo std.pngTSK
3
Logo std.pngSIN
2
Round 2
Skull Crackerlogo std.pngSKC
3
Clan Sigmalogo std.pngCSG
0
Masters Ecuadorlogo std.pngMEC
1
Team Smoglogo std.pngSMOG
3
Masters Ecuadorlogo std.pngMEC
3
4LF4 Teamlogo std.png4LF4
0
Clan Sigmalogo std.pngCSG
0
The SoulKingzlogo std.pngTSK
3
Round 3
Masters Ecuadorlogo std.pngMEC
3
The SoulKingzlogo std.pngTSK
1
Round 4
Skull Crackerlogo std.pngSKC
3
Team Smoglogo std.pngSMOG
1
Team Smoglogo std.pngSMOG
3
Masters Ecuadorlogo std.pngMEC
2
Grand Final
Skull Crackerlogo std.pngSKC
2
3
Team Smoglogo std.pngSMOG
3
2

VODs[]

VODs & Match Links

Streams[]

Media[]

External Links[]

References[]

Advertisement