Call of Duty Esports Wiki
Advertisement
Opens
Finals
CDC Latin America 2022 Cup #10
CallofDutyChallengers.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerActivision
GameBattles
Prize Pool$ 1,500
NumberofTeams28
LinksWebsite
Location & Dates
TypeOnline
GameVanguard
TierWeekly
Mode4v4
PlatformCrossplay
Country
Latin America
LocationLatin America
Start Date2022-05-14
End Date2022-05-15
Results
WinnerMasters Ecuadorlogo std.pngMasters Ecuador
SecondEMG Esportslogo std.pngEMG Esports
ThirdBSC eSports Teamlogo std.pngBSC eSports Team
FourthFive Star Gaminglogo std.pngFive Star Gaming

Overview[]

Format[]

  • Single Elimination
  • Double Elimination from Top 8 rounds
  • Best of 5 Series

Game Types and Maps[]

  • Hardpoint: Berlin, Bocage, Gavutu, Tuscan
  • Search & Destroy: Berlin, Bocage, Desert Siege, Tuscan
  • Control: Berlin, Gavutu, Tuscan
For the full 2022 Season Ruleset, click here

Prize Pool[]

$ 1,500 US Dollars are spread among the teams as seen below:

PlacePrizePrize (%)Ch. PointsTeamRoster
PlacementIcon1.png 1$ 1,00066.67%2,000Masters Ecuadorlogo std.pngMasters EcuadorRafaSavageLegendahCouti
Vitin
Don
PlacementIcon2.png 2$ 50033.33%1,200EMG Esportslogo std.pngEMG EsportsDJEvaddeLuchoSukry
Panda
PlacementIcon3.png 3800BSC eSports Teamlogo std.pngBSC eSports TeamCaosDylanZooNerTraixx
4700Five Star Gaminglogo std.pngFive Star GamingNasheeBoteroITraDexSlayerAR
5-6600Logo std.pngSunday GamingJokerKuniKennyhKroniKDespair
BEN$Alogo std.pngBEN$AEliTzBielzinhoKrevzNuker
KBR
Carol
7-8500Tempus Gaminglogo std.pngTempus GamingKeoCotiSanTySqechy
Alpha Esportslogo std.pngAlpha EsportsJEnergyNanZJaanoMelteck
Show Additional Placements
9-16400Logo std.pngMango Company LTDPJMajesticProminentSicario
Logo std.pnghome studio lean codeinMazdaFallzyDotyAle
Logo std.pngsusheedNiiXsManZpiresNiiXsManZPiresSheed
La Vendettalogo std.pngLa VendettaJHustleRComboAnuBahhhCoorsa
Logo std.pngImpact Gaming MxVitalityRuuizFlawsBlessed
Logo std.pngffStylezKaayserGobztonHayek
Logo std.pngFlayte GangMKLFrostyyRyxmaReaaakz
Logo std.pngBoxeadosPainRizeDeathByPentaxXx
Hide Additional Placements

Top 8 Participants[]

Show RostersHide Rosters
Alpha Esportslogo square.png

 JEnergy

 NanZ

 Jaano

 Melteck
BEN$A
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
BEN$Alogo square.png

 EliTz

 Bielzinho

 Krevz

 Nuker


 KBR


 Carol
BSC eSports Team
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
BSC eSports Teamlogo square.png

 Caos

 Dylan

 ZooNer

 Traixx
EMG Esports
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
EMG Esportslogo square.png

 DJ

 Evadde

 Lucho

 Sukry


 Panda
Five Star Gaming
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Five Star Gaminglogo square.png

 Nashee

 Botero

 ITraDex

 SlayerAR
Sunday Gaming
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Logo square.png

 JokerKun

 iKennyh

 KroniK

 Despair
Tempus Gaming
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Tempus Gaminglogo square.png

 Keo

 Coti

 SanTy

 Sqechy

Results[]

Stage 1[]

Stage 2[]

Round 1
EMG Esportslogo std.pngEMG
3
Tempus Gaminglogo std.pngTG
0
Five Star Gaminglogo std.pngFSG
3
Logo std.pngSUND
0
BSC eSports Teamlogo std.pngBSC
3
BEN$Alogo std.pngBEN
0
Alpha Esportslogo std.pngALPH
0
Masters Ecuadorlogo std.pngMEC
3
Losers' Bracket
Tempus Gaminglogo std.pngTG
0
Logo std.pngSUND
3
BEN$Alogo std.pngBEN
3
Alpha Esportslogo std.pngALPH
1
Round 2
EMG Esportslogo std.pngEMG
3
Five Star Gaminglogo std.pngFSG
1
BSC eSports Teamlogo std.pngBSC
1
Masters Ecuadorlogo std.pngMEC
3
BSC eSports Teamlogo std.pngBSC
3
Logo std.pngSUND
0
Five Star Gaminglogo std.pngFSG
3
BEN$Alogo std.pngBEN
2
Round 3
BSC eSports Teamlogo std.pngBSC
3
Five Star Gaminglogo std.pngFSG
0
Round 4
EMG Esportslogo std.pngEMG
3
Masters Ecuadorlogo std.pngMEC
2
Masters Ecuadorlogo std.pngMEC
3
BSC eSports Teamlogo std.pngBSC
1
Grand Final
EMG Esportslogo std.pngEMG
1
1
Masters Ecuadorlogo std.pngMEC
3
3

VODs[]

VODs & Match Links

Streams[]

Media[]

External Links[]

References[]

Advertisement