Call of Duty Esports Wiki
Advertisement
Opens
Finals
CDC Europe 2022 Elite Stage 3
CallofDutyChallengers.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerActivision
Prize Pool$ 9,000
NumberofTeams8
LinksWebsite
Location & Dates
TypeOnline
GameVanguard
TierMinor
Mode4v4
PlatformCrossplay
Country
Europe
LocationEurope
Start Date2022-05-11
End Date2022-05-19
Broadcast
Streams
YouTube
Full List
ScheduleSpoiler-Free Schedule
Export to Google Calendar
Results
WinnerAYM Esportslogo std.pngAYM Esports
SecondToronto Ultralogo std.pngUltra Academy EU

Overview[]

Format[]

  • Top 4 teams from Stage 2
  • Top 4 teams from Qualifier
  • Round Robin
  • Best of 5 Series
  • 1st-4th place teams qualify for Playoffs and Stage 4
  • 5th-8th place teams are relegated

Game Types and Maps[]

  • Hardpoint: Berlin, Bocage, Gavutu, Tuscan
  • Search & Destroy: Berlin, Bocage, Desert Siege, Tuscan
  • Control: Berlin, Gavutu, Tuscan
For the full 2022 Season Ruleset, click here

Prize Pool[]

$ 9,000 US Dollars are spread among the teams as seen below:[1]

PlacePrizePrize (%)Ch. PointsTeamRoster
PlacementIcon1.png 1AYM Esportslogo std.pngAYM EsportsEriKBooMJurNiiSupeRYaKo
Sikotik
PlacementIcon2.png 2Toronto Ultralogo std.pngUltra Academy EUBeansFuriiousVortexGismo
Joshh
PlacementIcon3.png 3Team WaRlogo std.pngTeam WaRDenzaMapleWardyWeeman
4Minnesota RØKKRlogo std.pngRØKKR AcademyLuckyMettalZReeaLSukry
envdiaN
5$ 4,00044.44%4,000Team Invincibleslogo std.pngTeam InvinciblesNiallGradRafiNolson
Ollie
6$ 3,00033.33%3,000Sileo Syneslogo std.pngSileo SynesD3L1V3RCobraNadoxDepaa
7$ 2,00022.22%2,500Nixuh x ACCLlogo std.pngNixuh x ACCLJonnyRunnerShaunSnake
8$ 1,00011.11%2,000Logo std.pngDizzy's RascalsBBConorDizzyHenryWailers
Atura

Broadcast Talent[]

Participants[]

Show RostersHide Rosters
1 Vengeance roster is signed by Millennium 7.
2 Millennium 7 roster is signed by Team WaR.
3 Doge Nation renames to Dizzys Rascals.
4 Mystaken Esports roster is signed by Nixuh x ACCL.
5 dos tontos y medio roster is signed by AYM Esports.

Results[]

Standings
TeamSeriesMapsStr
1AYM Esportslogo std.pngAYM Esports6 - 186%20 - 969%6W
2Toronto Ultralogo std.pngToronto Ultra Academy EU5 - 271%18 - 1162%1W
3Team WaRlogo std.pngTeam WaR5 - 271%16 - 1257%2W
4Minnesota RØKKRlogo std.pngRØKKR Academy4 - 357%14 - 1352%1L
5Team Invincibleslogo std.pngTeam Invincibles4 - 357%16 - 1453%1L
6Sileo Syneslogo std.pngSileo Synes2 - 529%12 - 1840%2L
7Nixuh x ACCLlogo std.pngNixuh x ACCL1 - 614%8 - 1930%1W
8Logo std.pngDizzys Rascals1 - 614%10 - 1836%3L
Maps|Series

Schedule[]

Show AllHide All
Results|Schedule
CD|You|PST|CET|KST
[showhide]
Day 1
Wed 11 MayWed 11 MayThu 12 May2022,5,11,18,00 - 2022,5,11,19,30
    
Wed 2022-05-11
Wed 2022-05-11
Thu 2022-05-12
2022,5,11,18,00
INVTeam Invincibleslogo std.png13Minnesota RØKKRlogo std.pngRØK A
2022,5,11,18,00
DRLogo std.png23Team WaRlogo std.pngWaR
2022,5,11,18,00
MTKMystaken Esportslogo std.png23Toronto Ultralogo std.pngTOR.EU
2022,5,11,18,00
SSYSileo Syneslogo std.png32Logo std.pngDOS
2022,5,11,19,30
DRLogo std.png13Toronto Ultralogo std.pngTOR.EU
2022,5,11,19,30
MTKMystaken Esportslogo std.png03Logo std.pngDOS
2022,5,11,19,30
WaRTeam WaRlogo std.png30Minnesota RØKKRlogo std.pngRØK A
2022,5,11,19,30
SSYSileo Syneslogo std.png23Team Invincibleslogo std.pngINV
[showhide]
Day 2
Thu 12 MayThu 12 MayFri 13 May2022,5,12,18,00 - 2022,5,12,19,30
    
Thu 2022-05-12
Thu 2022-05-12
Fri 2022-05-13
2022,5,12,18,00
DRLogo std.png23Minnesota RØKKRlogo std.pngRØK A
2022,5,12,18,00
SSYSileo Syneslogo std.png23Team WaRlogo std.pngWaR
2022,5,12,18,00
DOS Logo std.png31Toronto Ultralogo std.pngTOR.EU
2022,5,12,18,00
NxANixuh x ACCLlogo std.png13Team Invincibleslogo std.pngINV
2022,5,12,19,30
NxANixuh x ACCLlogo std.png03Minnesota RØKKRlogo std.pngRØK A
2022,5,12,19,30
TOR.EUToronto Ultralogo std.png31Team WaRlogo std.pngWaR
2022,5,12,19,30
SSYSileo Syneslogo std.png03Logo std.pngDR
2022,5,12,19,30
INVTeam Invincibleslogo std.png23Logo std.pngDOS
[showhide]
Day 3
Tue 17 MayTue 17 MayWed 18 May2022,5,17,18,00 - 2022,5,17,19,30
    
Tue 2022-05-17
Tue 2022-05-17
Wed 2022-05-18
2022,5,17,18,00
TOR.EUToronto Ultralogo std.png30Minnesota RØKKRlogo std.pngRØK A
2022,5,17,18,00
AYMAYM Esportslogo std.png30Team WaRlogo std.pngWaR
2022,5,17,18,00
INVTeam Invincibleslogo std.png30Logo std.pngDR
2022,5,17,18,00
NxANixuh x ACCLlogo std.png13Sileo Syneslogo std.pngSSY
2022,5,17,19,30
SSYSileo Syneslogo std.png13Minnesota RØKKRlogo std.pngRØK A
2022,5,17,19,30
NxANixuh x ACCLlogo std.png13Team WaRlogo std.pngWaR
2022,5,17,19,30
INVTeam Invincibleslogo std.png32Toronto Ultralogo std.pngTOR.EU
2022,5,17,19,30
AYMAYM Esportslogo std.png31Logo std.pngDR
[showhide]
Day 4
Wed 18 MayWed 18 MayThu 19 May2022,5,18,18,00 - 2022,5,18,19,30
    
Wed 2022-05-18
Wed 2022-05-18
Thu 2022-05-19
2022,5,18,18,00
AYMAYM Esportslogo std.png32Minnesota RØKKRlogo std.pngRØK A
2022,5,18,18,00
INVTeam Invincibleslogo std.png13Team WaRlogo std.pngWaR
2022,5,18,19,30
SSYSileo Syneslogo std.png13Toronto Ultralogo std.pngTOR.EU
2022,5,18,19,30
NxANixuh x ACCLlogo std.png31Logo std.pngDR

VODs[]

[show allhide all]
VODs & Match Links
[showhide]
Day 1
Team 1Team 2ScorePBPColorInterviewWithRedditVODs
Team Invincibleslogo std.pngINVMinnesota RØKKRlogo std.pngRØK A1 - 3
Logo std.pngDRTeam WaRlogo std.pngWaR2 - 3
Mystaken Esportslogo std.pngMTKToronto Ultralogo std.pngTOR.EU2 - 3
Sileo Syneslogo std.pngSSYLogo std.pngDOS 3 - 2
Logo std.pngDRToronto Ultralogo std.pngTOR.EU1 - 3
Mystaken Esportslogo std.pngMTKLogo std.pngDOS 0 - 3
Team WaRlogo std.pngWaRMinnesota RØKKRlogo std.pngRØK A3 - 0
Sileo Syneslogo std.pngSSYTeam Invincibleslogo std.pngINV2 - 3
[showhide]
Day 2
Team 1Team 2ScorePBPColorInterviewWithRedditVODs
Logo std.pngDRMinnesota RØKKRlogo std.pngRØK A2 - 3
Sileo Syneslogo std.pngSSYTeam WaRlogo std.pngWaR2 - 3
Logo std.pngDOS Toronto Ultralogo std.pngTOR.EU3 - 1
Nixuh x ACCLlogo std.pngNxATeam Invincibleslogo std.pngINV1 - 3
Nixuh x ACCLlogo std.pngNxAMinnesota RØKKRlogo std.pngRØK A0 - 3
Toronto Ultralogo std.pngTOR.EUTeam WaRlogo std.pngWaR3 - 1
Sileo Syneslogo std.pngSSYLogo std.pngDR0 - 3
Team Invincibleslogo std.pngINVLogo std.pngDOS 2 - 3
[showhide]
Day 3
Team 1Team 2ScorePBPColorInterviewWithRedditVODs
Toronto Ultralogo std.pngTOR.EUMinnesota RØKKRlogo std.pngRØK A3 - 0
AYM Esportslogo std.pngAYMTeam WaRlogo std.pngWaR3 - 0
Team Invincibleslogo std.pngINVLogo std.pngDR3 - 0
Nixuh x ACCLlogo std.pngNxASileo Syneslogo std.pngSSY1 - 3
Sileo Syneslogo std.pngSSYMinnesota RØKKRlogo std.pngRØK A1 - 3
Nixuh x ACCLlogo std.pngNxATeam WaRlogo std.pngWaR1 - 3
Team Invincibleslogo std.pngINVToronto Ultralogo std.pngTOR.EU3 - 2
AYM Esportslogo std.pngAYMLogo std.pngDR3 - 1
[showhide]
Day 4
Team 1Team 2ScorePBPColorInterviewWithRedditVODs
AYM Esportslogo std.pngAYMMinnesota RØKKRlogo std.pngRØK A3 - 2
Team Invincibleslogo std.pngINVTeam WaRlogo std.pngWaR1 - 3
Sileo Syneslogo std.pngSSYToronto Ultralogo std.pngTOR.EU1 - 3
Nixuh x ACCLlogo std.pngNxALogo std.pngDR3 - 1

Streams[]

Media[]

External links[]

References[]

Advertisement