Call of Duty Esports Wiki
Advertisement
Opens
Finals
CDC Europe 2022 Cup #7
CallofDutyChallengers.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerActivision
GameBattles
Prize Pool$ 2,500
LinksWebsite
Location & Dates
TypeOnline
GameVanguard
TierWeekly
Mode4v4
PlatformCrossplay
Country
Europe
LocationEurope
Start Date2022-03-12
End Date2022-03-13
Results
WinnerToronto Ultralogo std.pngUltra Academy EU
SecondMinnesota RØKKRlogo std.pngRØKKR Academy

Overview[]

Format[]

  • Single Elimination
  • Double Elimination from Top 8 rounds
  • Best of 5 Series

Game Types and Maps[]

  • Hardpoint: Berlin, Bocage, Gavutu, Tuscan
  • Search & Destroy: Berlin, Bocage, Desert Siege, Tuscan
  • Control: Gavutu, Tuscan
For the full 2022 Season Ruleset, click here

Prize Pool[]

$ 2,500 US Dollars are spread among the teams as seen below:

PlacePrizePrize (%)Ch. PointsTeamRoster
PlacementIcon1.png 1$ 2,00080%2,000Toronto Ultralogo std.pngUltra Academy EUBeansFuriiousHarryVortex
Joshh
PlacementIcon2.png 2$ 50020%1,200Minnesota RØKKRlogo std.pngRØKKR AcademyJurNiiLuckyMettalZReeaL
envdiaN
PlacementIcon3.png 3800Sukry's Bakerylogo std.pngSukry's BakerySukrySupeRYaKoEriKBooM
Sikotik
4700Vengeance (EU Team)logo std.pngVengeanceDenzaMapleWardyWeeman
5-6600Doge Nationlogo std.pngDoge NationAbuzahBBConorHenryWailers
Atura
Logo std.pngR&GIzaacBladeJMEAli
7-8500Mystaken Esportslogo std.pngMystaken EsportsJonnyWDivvxllSnakeHiggy
The Originalslogo std.pngThe OriginalsNiallGradRafiShaun
Show Additional Placements
9-16400Logo std.pngDogShit PlayersNezixCobraNayrozNxptune
Logo std.pngTeam MoonGenesisLinneyCrookieKels
Logo std.pngsquadinoVriZixMelkoTrunKZiRoW
Logo std.pngIn Memory Of MBisoToni Ciabadom1zBlendSharhy
Logo std.pngLRR AcademyFDzEClousyJoqaRossJ
Logo std.pngTeam CreddiesLukasCapriniff naff nooApollo
Logo std.pngLewTee's LionsElevenRunnerLewTeeAroma
Revenge Tourlogo std.pngRevenge TourChaaxterKezaMythixWatson
Hide Additional Placements

Top 8 Participants[]

Show RostersHide Rosters
Doge Nation
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Doge Nationlogo square.png

 Henry

 BBConor

 Wailers

 Abuzah
R&G
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Logo square.png

 Izaac

 Blade

 JME

 Ali
Mystaken Esports
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Mystaken Esportslogo square.png

 JonnyW

 Divvxll

 Snake

 Higgy

Results[]

Stage 1[]

Stage 2[]

Round 1
Minnesota RØKKRlogo std.pngRØK A
W
Mystaken Esportslogo std.pngMTK
L
Sukry's Bakerylogo std.pngSB
W
Vengeance (EU Team)logo std.pngVNG
L
The Originalslogo std.pngORG
L
Toronto Ultralogo std.pngTOR.EU
W
Doge Nationlogo std.pngDOGE
W
Logo std.pngR&G
L
Losers' Bracket
Mystaken Esportslogo std.pngMTK
L
Sukry's Bakerylogo std.pngSB
W
The Originalslogo std.pngORG
L
Logo std.pngR&G
W
Round 2
Minnesota RØKKRlogo std.pngRØK A
W
Vengeance (EU Team)logo std.pngVNG
L
Toronto Ultralogo std.pngTOR.EU
W
Doge Nationlogo std.pngDOGE
L
Doge Nationlogo std.pngDOGE
L
Sukry's Bakerylogo std.pngSB
W
Vengeance (EU Team)logo std.pngVNG
W
Logo std.pngR&G
L
Round 3
Sukry's Bakerylogo std.pngSB
W
Vengeance (EU Team)logo std.pngVNG
L
Round 4
Minnesota RØKKRlogo std.pngRØK A
L
Toronto Ultralogo std.pngTOR.EU
W
Minnesota RØKKRlogo std.pngRØK A
W
Sukry's Bakerylogo std.pngSB
L
Grand Final
Toronto Ultralogo std.pngTOR.EU
W
Minnesota RØKKRlogo std.pngRØK A
L

VODs[]

VODs & Match Links

Streams[]

Media[]

External Links[]

References[]

Advertisement