Call of Duty Esports Wiki
Advertisement
CDC Europe 2022 Cup #2
CallofDutyChallengers.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerActivision
GameBattles
Prize Pool$ 2,500
NumberofTeams136
LinksWebsite
Location & Dates
TypeOnline
GameVanguard
TierWeekly
Mode4v4
PlatformCrossplay
Country
Europe
LocationEurope
Start Date2021-12-18
End Date2021-12-19
Results
WinnerYoung Galacticslogo std.pngYoung Galactics
SecondMoney Formlogo std.pngMoney Form

Overview[]

Format[]

  • Single Elimination
  • Double Elimination from Top 8 rounds
  • Best of 5 Series

Game Types and Maps[]

  • Hardpoint: Berlin, Bocage, Desert Siege, Gavutu, Tuscan
  • Search & Destroy: Berlin, Bocage, Demyansk, Desert Siege, Tuscan
For the full 2022 Season Ruleset, click here

Prize Pool[]

$ 2,500 US Dollars are spread among the teams as seen below:

PlacePrizePrize (%)TeamRoster
PlacementIcon1.png 1$ 2,00080%Young Galacticslogo std.pngYoung GalacticsJurNiiLuckyMettalZReeaL
PlacementIcon2.png 2$ 50020%Money Formlogo std.pngMoney FormDenzaHarryVortexWeeman
PlacementIcon3.png 3Sukry's Bakerylogo std.pngSukry's BakeryFussionSukrySupeRYaKo
4Logo std.pngPon De ReplayBeansBidzEriKBooMMaple
Synical
Magxck
5-6Logo std.pngTeam WatsonKezaKidzZMythixWatson
Logo std.pngLet me in the bracketBBConorChaaxterJRezzyWarDy
7-8Logo std.pngForFunCup2GenesisSeedyKelsJcwyley
Logo std.pngHell No 2NiallFuriiousGradRafi
Show Additional Placements
9-16Logo std.pngCharliesBigWabIzaacCharlieCuthbertRunnerFrimJ
Logo std.pngcrookies and milkDecimatRRazerKayzeNismo
GWR Syneslogo std.pngGWR SynesD3L1V3RDepaaNadoxNatshay
Logo std.pngLewTee's Lion's Cup #2JonnyLewTeeHawqehFDzE
Logo std.pngRise Up White MantelekenesissJoeyTinyrizxn
Fluxx eSportslogo std.pngFluxx eSportsElevenDivvxllShaunSnake
Socco
Logo std.pngTeam MulticulturalAliFSAJamboTraudeyToki
Clutch Rayn Esportlogo std.pngClutch Rayn EsportVriZixCoBraMelkoTwizz
Eddy
17-32Logo std.pngFaze×OpticJeremyyJumpiiFeleXYSharhy
Mystaken Esportslogo std.pngMystaken EsportsJammieDodgerJmwLeonDeacon
Logo std.pngTeam ScandinaviaLukasDxsableMiloFunkyMonk
Logo std.pngCup 2AzzuhMidgxt-SketchyyShields
Logo std.pngokokoWarryNezixFlyJohnBouya
Team Ricochetlogo std.pngTeam RicochetTheoJEmilRossJDrills
Logo std.pngActivit-E eSportsMeebowMotionsCaprilluxHunter
Tyrrell
Logo std.png4hasbulla reunionLP02AlexPythieHuijkk
Logo std.pngKrasny is underratedCruelTeeqzTheKidDestroy
Logo std.pngICG Make a wish BColeSDargzClarkeDomshakesStobbs
Logo std.pngWho is ScottySherbzsonWFxrrimondBenWilsonKyleWSherbz
Voltage eSportlogo std.pngVoltage eSportPraaXLokiReskiaTaaqz
Logo std.pngSked EsportPuentaErzaWivennSwearzo
Logo std.pngIniquityScootyCreamKezHadoukenHiggy
Logo std.pngSmoken Esport RedSweaTzFRFibroneKrakhayceDRAK
Logo std.pngpoggersJackColeCxnrPhysi
Hide Additional Placements

Top 8 Participants[]

Show RostersHide Rosters
ForFunCup2
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Logo square.png

 Genesis

 Seedy

 Kels

 Jcwyley
Money Form
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Money Formlogo square.png

 Denza

 Harry

 Vortex

 Weeman
Hell No 2
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Logo square.png

 Niall

 Furiious

 Grad

 Rafi
Let me in the bracket
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Logo square.png

 BBConor

 Chaaxter

 JRezzy

 WarDy
Pon De Replay
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Logo square.png

 Beans

 Bidz

 EriKBooM

 Maple
Team Watson
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Logo square.png

 Watson

 Mythix

 Keza

 KidzZ

Results[]

Stage 1[]

Round 4
Logo std.pngLET
W
Logo std.pngFAZE
L
Mystaken Esportslogo std.pngMTK
L
Logo std.pngCHAR
W
Logo std.pngSCAN
L
Logo std.pngCROO
W
Logo std.pngCUP
L
Logo std.pngWATS
W
Logo std.pngYOUN
W
Logo std.pngOKOK
L
Logo std.pngSYNE
W
Team Ricochetlogo std.pngRIC
L
Logo std.pngFORF
W
Logo std.pngACTI
L
Logo std.png4HAS
L
Logo std.pngLEWT
W
Round 5
Qualification Match
Logo std.pngLET
W
Logo std.pngCHAR
L
Qualification Match
Logo std.pngCROO
L
Logo std.pngWATS
W
Qualification Match
Young Galacticslogo std.pngYG
W
Logo std.pngSYNE
L
Qualification Match
Logo std.pngFORF
W
Logo std.pngLEWT
L
Round 5
Qualification Match
Money Formlogo std.pngMF
W
Logo std.pngRISE
L
Qualification Match
Fluxx eSportslogo std.pngFluxx
L
Logo std.pngPON
W
Qualification Match
Sukry's Bakerylogo std.pngSB
W
Logo std.pngMULT
L
Qualification Match
Clutch Rayn Esportlogo std.pngCR
L
Logo std.pngHELL
W
Round 4
Money Formlogo std.pngMF
W
Logo std.pngKRAS
L
Logo std.pngICG
L
Logo std.pngRISE
W
Fluxx eSportslogo std.pngFluxx
W
Logo std.pngWHO
L
Voltage eSportlogo std.pngVOLT
L
Logo std.pngPON
W
Sukry's Bakerylogo std.pngSB
W
Logo std.pngSKED
L
Logo std.pngINIQ
L
Logo std.pngMULT
W
Clutch Rayn Esportlogo std.pngCR
W
Logo std.pngSMOK
L
Logo std.pngPOGG
L
Logo std.pngHELL
W

Stage 2[]

Round 6
Logo std.pngLET
W
Logo std.pngWATS
L
Young Galacticslogo std.pngYG
W
Logo std.pngFORF
L
Money Formlogo std.pngMF
W
Logo std.pngPON
L
Sukry's Bakerylogo std.pngSB
W
Logo std.pngHELL
L
Losers' Bracket
Logo std.pngWATS
w
Logo std.pngFORF
L
Logo std.pngPON
w
Logo std.pngHELL
L
Round 7
Logo std.pngLET
L
Young Galacticslogo std.pngYG
W
Money Formlogo std.pngMF
W
Sukry's Bakerylogo std.pngSB
L
Sukry's Bakerylogo std.pngSB
W
Logo std.pngWATS
L
Logo std.pngLET
L
Logo std.pngPON
W
Round 8
Money Formlogo std.pngMF
W
Sukry's Bakerylogo std.pngSB
L
Round 9
Young Galacticslogo std.pngYG
W
Money Formlogo std.pngMF
L
Money Formlogo std.pngMF
W
Sukry's Bakerylogo std.pngSB
L
Grand Final
Young Galacticslogo std.pngYG
3
Money Formlogo std.pngMF
1

Schedule[]

Show AllHide All
Results|Schedule
CD|You|PST|CET|KST

VODs[]

VODs & Match Links

Streams[]

Media[]

External Links[]

References[]

Advertisement