Call of Duty Esports Wiki
Advertisement
Opens
Finals
CDC Europe 2022 Cup #10
CallofDutyChallengers.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerActivision
GameBattles
Prize Pool$ 2,500
NumberofTeams86
LinksWebsite
Location & Dates
TypeOnline
GameVanguard
TierWeekly
Mode4v4
PlatformCrossplay
Country
Europe
LocationEurope
Start Date2022-05-14
End Date2022-05-15
Results
WinnerToronto Ultralogo std.pngUltra Academy EU
SecondMinnesota RØKKRlogo std.pngRØKKR Academy

Overview[]

Format[]

  • Single Elimination
  • Double Elimination from Top 8 rounds
  • Best of 5 Series

Game Types and Maps[]

  • Hardpoint: Berlin, Bocage, Gavutu, Tuscan
  • Search & Destroy: Berlin, Bocage, Desert Siege, Tuscan
  • Control: Berlin, Gavutu, Tuscan
For the full 2022 Season Ruleset, click here

Prize Pool[]

$ 2,500 US Dollars are spread among the teams as seen below:

PlacePrizePrize (%)Ch. PointsTeamRoster
PlacementIcon1.png 1$ 2,00080%2,000Toronto Ultralogo std.pngUltra Academy EUBeansFuriiousVortexGismo
Joshh
PlacementIcon2.png 2$ 50020%1,200Minnesota RØKKRlogo std.pngRØKKR AcademyLuckyMettalZReeaLSukry
envdiaN
PlacementIcon3.png 3800Logo std.pngDizzy's RascalsBBConorDizzyHenryWailers
4700Team Invincibleslogo std.pngTeam InvinciblesNiallGradRafiNolson
Ollie
5-6600Team Ricochetlogo std.pngTeam RicochetFDzEClousyJoqaRossJ
Team WaRlogo std.pngTeam WaRDenzaMapleWardyWeeman
7-8500Logo std.pngOwl EUAbuzahKidzZNevoRezzy
Logo std.pngdos tontos y medioEriKBooMJurNiiSupeRYaKo
Sikotik
Show Additional Placements
9-16400Logo std.pngTeam MulticulturalAliFSADivvxllBenWTheo
Nixuh x ACCLlogo std.pngNixuh x ACCLJonnyWRunnerShaunSnake
Logo std.pngsquadino internationalVriZixDrillsTrunKToki
Logo std.pngBrand New DayJcwyleyCrookieIzaacPac
Logo std.pngpu tingDecimatRScottyibraKyleW
Logo std.pngTEAM PIGAromaMythixChaaxterKeza
Logo std.pngSkelp EsportsElevenLewTeeSeedyHiggy
Logo std.pngClutchRaynZiRowDaKyMelkoTwizz
Hide Additional Placements

Top 8 Participants[]

Show RostersHide Rosters
Dizzys Rascals
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Logo square.png

 Henry

 BBConor

 Dizzy

 Wailers
dos tontos y medio
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Logo square.png

 JurNii

 EriKBooM

 YaKo

 SupeR
Team Invincibles
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Team Invincibleslogo square.png

 Niall

 Grad

 Nolson

 Rafi
Owl EU
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Logo square.png

 Nevo

 JRezzy
 Cruz

 Abuzah
Team Ricochet
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Team Ricochetlogo square.png

 FDzE
 Clousy
 Joqa

 RossJ

Results[]

Stage 1[]

Stage 2[]

Round 1
Team WaRlogo std.pngWaR
W
Logo std.pngOWL
L
Team Invincibleslogo std.pngINV
L
Toronto Ultralogo std.pngTOR.EU
W
Logo std.pngDOS
L
Team Ricochetlogo std.pngRIC
W
Logo std.pngDR
W
Minnesota RØKKRlogo std.pngRØK A
L
Losers' Bracket
Logo std.pngOWL
L
Team Invincibleslogo std.pngINV
W
Logo std.pngDOS
L
Minnesota RØKKRlogo std.pngRØK A
W
Round 2
Team WaRlogo std.pngWaR
L
Toronto Ultralogo std.pngTOR.EU
W
Team Ricochetlogo std.pngRIC
L
Logo std.pngDR
W
Team Ricochetlogo std.pngRIC
L
Team Invincibleslogo std.pngINV
W
Team WaRlogo std.pngWaR
L
Logo std.pngROKR
W
Round 3
Team Invincibleslogo std.pngINV
L
Logo std.pngROKR
W
Round 4
Toronto Ultralogo std.pngTOR.EU
W
Logo std.pngDR
L
Logo std.pngDR
L
Minnesota RØKKRlogo std.pngRØK A
W
Grand Final
Toronto Ultralogo std.pngTOR.EU
W
Minnesota RØKKRlogo std.pngRØK A
L

VODs[]

VODs & Match Links

Streams[]

Media[]

External Links[]

References[]

Advertisement