Call of Duty Esports Wiki
Advertisement
CDC Asia Pacific 2022 Cup #5
CallofDutyChallengers.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerActivision
GameBattles
Prize Pool$ 1,500
LinksWebsite
Location & Dates
TypeOnline
GameVanguard
TierWeekly
Mode4v4
PlatformCrossplay
Country
Asia Pacific
LocationAsia Pacific
Start Date2022-02-04
End Date2022-02-06
Results
WinnerRenegadeslogo std.pngRenegades
SecondLogo std.pngRawr Meow Purr

Overview[]

Format[]

  • Single Elimination
  • Double Elimination from Top 8 rounds
  • Best of 5 Series

Game Types and Maps[]

  • Hardpoint: Berlin, Bocage, Desert Siege, Gavutu, Tuscan
  • Search & Destroy: Berlin, Bocage, Demyansk, Desert Siege, Tuscan
  • Control: Gavutu, Tuscan
For the full 2022 Season Ruleset, click here

Prize Pool[]

$ 1,500 US Dollars are spread among the teams as seen below:

PlacePrizePrize (%)Ch. PointsTeamRoster
PlacementIcon1.png 1$ 1,00066.67%2000Renegadeslogo std.pngRenegadesFightaJazhnLouqaShockz
PlacementIcon2.png 2$ 50033.33%1200Logo std.pngRawr Meow PurrrNimbleCrimzahSetzyyZepa
PlacementIcon3.png 3800Logo std.pngNASAMishImagineJamesJHRStocka
4700Logo std.pngTeam GalliumPlugDeanohhKhizmaLiaym
5-6600Logo std.pngDemonsRestallingCronusKunImmenseLymax
PointBlanklogo std.pngPointBlankAzzamuzzSlaydosDxlite
7-8500Logo std.pngOTFKhaslzAdonisRapidsNathan
Mindfreaklogo std.pngMindfreakCruzeRheinBuZZOManOfChicken
Show Additional Placements
9-16400Logo std.pngBarcelona FCWilkcoBV4NBazzeh WazzehYapze
Logo std.pngSlick and coSliccqkRylzeYiijjiHowlzr
Logo std.pngWEEKLeisiaNgtS1Yuqweekmoke
Logo std.pngPortBrolyAvellzXetopiaInSynnc
Logo std.pngBrita's Revenge TourZeeB RitaYKEminenceBlitz
Logo std.pngAll gas no brakesLocuustJaspahMoZylen
Logo std.pngFrankz FishJRukzzBigCeeKingRattpaak
Logo std.pngKHVPHawkeKenanVilePace
Hide Additional Placements

Top 8 Participants[]

Show RostersHide Rosters
Demons
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Logo square.png

 Restalling

 CronusKun

 Immense

 Lymax
OTF
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Logo square.png

 Khaslz

 Adonis

 Rapids

 Nathan
PointBlanklogo square.png

 Azza

 Muzz

 Slaydos

 Dxlite
Rawr Meow Purr
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Logo square.png

 Nimble

 Crimzah

 Setzyy

 Zepa
Team Gallium
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Logo square.png

 PLUG

 Deanoh

 Khizma

 Liaym
NASA
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Logo square.png

 Mish

 Imagine

 JamesJHR

 Stocka

Results[]

Stage 1[]

Stage 2[]

Round 1
Logo std.pngDEMO
W
Logo std.pngOTF
L
PointBlanklogo std.pngPB
L
Renegadeslogo std.pngRNG
W
Logo std.pngRAWR
L
Logo std.pngGALL
W
Logo std.pngNASA
W
Mindfreaklogo std.pngMF
L
Losers' Bracket
Logo std.pngOTF
L
PointBlanklogo std.pngPB
W
Logo std.pngRAWR
W
Mindfreaklogo std.pngMF
L
Round 2
Logo std.pngDEMO
L
Renegadeslogo std.pngRNG
W
Logo std.pngGALL
L
Logo std.pngNASA
W
Logo std.pngGALL
W
PointBlanklogo std.pngPB
L
Logo std.pngDEMO
L
Logo std.pngRAWR
W
Round 3
Logo std.pngGALL
L
Logo std.pngRAWR
W
Round 4
Renegadeslogo std.pngRNG
3
Logo std.pngNASA
0
Logo std.pngNASA
L
Logo std.pngRAWR
W
Grand Final
Renegadeslogo std.pngRNG
W
Logo std.pngRAWR
L

VODs[]

VODs & Match Links

Streams[]

Media[]

External Links[]

References[]

Advertisement