[checked revision] | [checked revision] |
m (→Prize Pool) |
m (→Prize Pool) |
||
Line 79: | Line 79: | ||
|{{TournamentResults/Line|place=33-64 |points=500 |prize= |team=PAPY'S |roster={{TeamRoster/Line|player=Briann}}{{TeamRoster/Line|player=Kadir}}{{TeamRoster/Line|player=Puenta}}{{TeamRoster/Line|player=HiTaZy}}{{TeamRoster/Line|player=|role=coach}} }} |
|{{TournamentResults/Line|place=33-64 |points=500 |prize= |team=PAPY'S |roster={{TeamRoster/Line|player=Briann}}{{TeamRoster/Line|player=Kadir}}{{TeamRoster/Line|player=Puenta}}{{TeamRoster/Line|player=HiTaZy}}{{TeamRoster/Line|player=|role=coach}} }} |
||
|{{TournamentResults/Line|place=33-64 |points=500 |prize= |team=HIPHIPHIP |roster={{TeamRoster/Line|player=Joshxzu}}{{TeamRoster/Line|player=ZeyK}}{{TeamRoster/Line|player=Ylane}}{{TeamRoster/Line|player=FourmiR}}{{TeamRoster/Line|player=|role=coach}} }} |
|{{TournamentResults/Line|place=33-64 |points=500 |prize= |team=HIPHIPHIP |roster={{TeamRoster/Line|player=Joshxzu}}{{TeamRoster/Line|player=ZeyK}}{{TeamRoster/Line|player=Ylane}}{{TeamRoster/Line|player=FourmiR}}{{TeamRoster/Line|player=|role=coach}} }} |
||
− | |{{TournamentResults/Line|place=33-64 |points=500 |prize= |team= |
+ | |{{TournamentResults/Line|place=33-64 |points=500 |prize= |team=Frat3rnity |roster={{TeamRoster/Line|player=Krinux}}{{TeamRoster/Line|player=TMujica}}{{TeamRoster/Line|player=Gxllego}}{{TeamRoster/Line|player=AdxmG}}{{TeamRoster/Line|player=|role=coach}} }} |
|{{TournamentResults/Line|place=33-64 |points=500 |prize= |team=Team Dark Pirates |roster={{TeamRoster/Line|player=DrunKz}}{{TeamRoster/Line|player=Genue}}{{TeamRoster/Line|player=Glaaix}}{{TeamRoster/Line|player=Vidal}}{{TeamRoster/Line|player=|role=coach}} }} |
|{{TournamentResults/Line|place=33-64 |points=500 |prize= |team=Team Dark Pirates |roster={{TeamRoster/Line|player=DrunKz}}{{TeamRoster/Line|player=Genue}}{{TeamRoster/Line|player=Glaaix}}{{TeamRoster/Line|player=Vidal}}{{TeamRoster/Line|player=|role=coach}} }} |
||
|{{TournamentResults/Line|place=33-64 |points=500 |prize= |team=Small Bagguette |roster={{TeamRoster/Line|player=Cole}}{{TeamRoster/Line|player=Away}}{{TeamRoster/Line|player=Sketchy}}{{TeamRoster/Line|player=Naughtay}}{{TeamRoster/Line|player=|role=coach}} }} |
|{{TournamentResults/Line|place=33-64 |points=500 |prize= |team=Small Bagguette |roster={{TeamRoster/Line|player=Cole}}{{TeamRoster/Line|player=Away}}{{TeamRoster/Line|player=Sketchy}}{{TeamRoster/Line|player=Naughtay}}{{TeamRoster/Line|player=|role=coach}} }} |
Revision as of 10:48, 13 April 2021
|
Call of Duty Challengers 2021 Open #2 Europe | |
---|---|
Tournament Information | |
Organizer | Activision |
Prize Pool | $ 40,000 |
NumberofTeams | 157 |
Links | Website Bracket |
Location & Dates | |
Type | Online |
Game | Black Ops Cold War |
Tier | Minor |
Mode | 4v4 |
Platform | Crossplay |
Country | Europe |
Location | Europe |
Start Date | 2021-04-10 |
End Date | 2021-04-11 |
Broadcast | |
Schedule | Spoiler-Free Schedule Export to Google Calendar |
Results | |
Winner | Elevate |
Second | Orgless |
Overview[]
Format[]
- Single Elimination
- Best of 3 Series
- Best of 5 Series for R64+
- Double Elimination from Top 16 rounds
Game Types and Maps[]
- Hardpoint: Apocalypse, Checkmate, Garrison, Moscow, Raid
- Control: Checkmate, Garrison, Raid
- Search & Destroy: Checkmate, Express, Miami, Moscow, Raid
- For the full 2021 Season Ruleset, click here
Prize Pool[]
$ 40,000 US Dollars are spread among the teams as seen below:[1]
Place | Prize | Prize (%) | Ch. Points | Team | Roster |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | $ 15,000 | 37.5% | 10,000 | Elevate | Bidz • Denza • Hicksy • Weeman • DREAL |
2 | $ 8,000 | 20% | 6,000 | Orgless | Joshh • Nastie • Vortex • Harry • Roper |
3 | $ 6,000 | 15% | 4,400 | Connect 4 | Nolson • Joee • Linney • Wardy |
4 | $ 4,000 | 10% | 3,600 | Pushing Gaming | RenKoR • Alfoon • Torress • Zappy |
5-6 | $ 2,500 | 6.25% | 3,200 | TrainHard Esport | Wailers • Henry • Dqvee • TwiZzah • Pottsea |
Team WaR | envdiaN • JurNii • Lucky • MettalZ | ||||
7-8 | $ 1,000 | 2.5% | 2,800 | Obtained Esports | Aroma • Breszy • Genesis • Peatie |
Names Skill | Chaaxter • NukeJ • Piero • Watson | ||||
Show Additional Placements | |||||
9-12 | 2,000 | The Originals | Grad • Hawqeh • Furiious • Rafi | ||
SnD superstars | BBConor • Callum • Chain • Defrag | ||||
Synes | D3L1V3R • Hosterz • Depaa • Lynz | ||||
Team 3G | Beans • Detain • Keza • Niall | ||||
13-16 | 1500 | KING Esport | Abuzah • Cobra • Melko • Staan | ||
Mav3ricks Gaming Club | Sukry • EriKBooM • SupeR • YaKo | ||||
Brady's Baboons | LewTee • Disarray • Felon • Fusionz | ||||
Clutch Rayn Esport | Twizz • Lukas • Toki • VriZix | ||||
17-32 | 1,000 | Deutschland | Vokado • Teeqz • Rraz • Tisow | ||
john and co | RyBeams • Charlie • Divvxl • Dxsable | ||||
Royal Ravens Academy | Afro • Zer0 • Gismo • Maple • camallenn | ||||
Yikes | StiflaaR • Midgxt • Cormac • Emil | ||||
JordanokSpittenaJackok | Neeey • Nxsus • Momentus • Pazy | ||||
Open 2 | Bush • Azzuh • Razer • Shields | ||||
SLIDE ESPORT | PraaX • Blaszy • Loki • Nadox | ||||
LadLikes | DavidR • Joqa • RossJ • TheoJ | ||||
FTW Esports | SXNNY • KidzZ • Voltrix • endurAAA | ||||
The BeSweeties | Beseatey • Jambo • Shaun • Traudey | ||||
ScotlandR | Eleven • FrimJ • Snake • Temptacixn | ||||
Hegersoft | Paraadox • Julez • Kwindo • Nico | ||||
QLASH | Buller • Fussion • PuNi • Vikul • MeyeR | ||||
I'd rather be on rust | Logicxn • RunneR • Kylzen • Provrs | ||||
Zeta.NorthE | FDZiE • Jonny • Saiyan • Seedy | ||||
Peak Esports | Spin • Hujki • Milo • NSFin | ||||
33-64 | 500 | PAPY'S | Briann • Kadir • Puenta • HiTaZy | ||
HIPHIPHIP | Joshxzu • ZeyK • Ylane • FourmiR | ||||
Frat3rnity | Krinux • TMujica • Gxllego • AdxmG | ||||
Dark Pirates | DrunKz • Genue • Glaaix • Vidal | ||||
Small Bagguette | Cole • Away • Sketchy • Naughtay | ||||
SFIZIO | KaNeki • JumpiiB • Ciaba • Jeremy | ||||
Retirement Home | JMEden • Dusty • Vadex • Creative | ||||
Astya Inazuma | Atsu • Dustin • Nagicks • NBxsh | ||||
STG | Stunner • Assassxn • DeanoP • TheKid | ||||
PUS | FilipZid • JugZ • Spasz • Drills | ||||
Rezzy and co | Iviano • Nevo • Rezzy • Wartex | ||||
miau | Sunfire • TCalin • ThiemoK • Kalli | ||||
Camp Hindered | Wooly • Chica • TrottKT • JDC | ||||
Delisha Valenteen | Stobbs • Clarke • Dargz • Samuel | ||||
Back to the Lab | Emilia • Gardner • WillSane • Brianator | ||||
FK OR DIE | H7LK • Kaizzy • Mawoo • Nezix | ||||
10k | Mzungu • JinxxCJ • Hayzey • Hostup | ||||
Duckys | Jcwyley • Motions • Marc • Styled | ||||
Katana Gaming | Vital • Koblasity • Climate • Zachar | ||||
AteN | Bouya • KZX • Keno • Wirence | ||||
top 8 tommorow no bait | Nismo • Meebow • Millsy • Hunter | ||||
VKMC | Viinnie • Caprillux • Meemo • Kels | ||||
Lucendi Gaming | Avo • Izaac • AliFSA • Breechy | ||||
PASSION PIT | Hxffron • Legacy • Reezy • Faztab | ||||
And here we go | BenjiEnergy • Lethos • Rush • CEC | ||||
Cronky time | Myki • Hectic • Vision • SLG | ||||
Crookie is Hindered | Crooki • DecimatR • Cruel • Sage | ||||
Veteranos eSports | Aether • GagonsY • Pepitas • Xpiry | ||||
Porche 992 TurboS | KlaSiiC • Conflux • Nearly • Seiya | ||||
CSGO players | Penguin • FuriX • FaaZeeR • Steeve | ||||
BFS | Hoknok • Kayze • PeeJay • Regtop | ||||
Who is Sherbz | Sherbz • Kasuko • Dxve • Jib | ||||
Hide Additional Placements |
Broadcast Talent[]
Top 16 Participants[]
Results[]
Stage 1[]
Round 3
ORGL
W
KING
W
RR.A
W
PSH
W
OBT
W
CONN
W
MV3
W
TH
W
Round 4
Qualification Match
ORGL
W
Qualification Match
KING
W
Qualification Match
RR.A
L
PSH
W
Qualification Match
OBT
W
Qualification Match
CONN
W
Qualification Match
MV3
W
Qualification Match
Qualification Match
TH
W
Round 4
Qualification Match
ELV
W
FTW
L
Qualification Match
SYN
W
Qualification Match
Qualification Match
Qualification Match
3G
W
QLS
L
Qualification Match
ORG
W
Qualification Match
CR
W
Qualification Match
WaR
W
Round 3
ELV
W
FTW
W
SYN
W
3G
W
QLS
W
ORG
W
CR
W
WaR
W
Stage 2[]
Round 5
Winners Bracket
ORGL
W
KING
L
PSH
W
OBT
L
CONN
W
MV3
L
TH
L
ELV
W
SYN
L
3G
L
CR
L
WaR
W
Losers Bracket
KING
L
OBT
W
MV3
L
TH
W
SYN
W
3G
W
CR
L
Round 6
ORGL
W
PSH
L
CONN
W
ELV
W
WaR
W
OBT
W
TH
W
SYN
L
PSH
W
3G
L
Round 7
OBT
0
TH
3
PSH
3
Round 8
ORGL
W
CONN
L
ELV
3
WaR
2
CONN
3
TH
0
WaR
2
PSH
3
Round 9
ORGL
0
ELV
3
CONN
3
PSH
1
Round 10
ORGL
3
CONN
0
Grand Final
ELV
3
ORGL
0
Schedule[]
[showhide] | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 10 Apr - Sun 11 AprSat 10 Apr - Sun 11 AprSun 11 Apr - Mon 12 Apr2021,4,10,17,00 - 2021,4,11,15,30 | |||||
Sat 2021-04-10 | |||||
Sat 2021-04-10 | |||||
Sun 2021-04-11 | |||||
2021,4,10,17,00 | |||||
ORGL | W | L | 2021,4,10,17,0010:0019:0002:00 | KING | |
2021,4,10,17,00 | |||||
PSH | W | L | 2021,4,10,17,0010:0019:0002:00 | OBT | |
2021,4,10,17,00 | |||||
CONN | W | L | 2021,4,10,17,0010:0019:0002:00 | MV3 | |
2021,4,10,17,00 | |||||
NAME | W | L | 2021,4,10,17,0010:0019:0002:00 | TH | |
2021,4,10,17,00 | |||||
ELV | W | L | 2021,4,10,17,0010:0019:0002:00 | SYN | |
2021,4,10,17,00 | |||||
BRAD | L | W | 2021,4,10,17,0010:0019:0002:00 | SND | |
2021,4,10,17,00 | |||||
3G | L | W | 2021,4,10,17,0010:0019:0002:00 | FR9x | |
2021,4,10,17,00 | |||||
CR | L | W | 2021,4,10,17,0010:0019:0002:00 | WaR | |
2021,4,10,18,30 | |||||
ORGL | W | L | 2021,4,10,18,3011:3020:3003:30 | PSH | |
2021,4,10,18,30 | |||||
CONN | W | L | 2021,4,10,18,3011:3020:3003:30 | NAME | |
2021,4,10,18,30 | |||||
ELV | W | L | 2021,4,10,18,3011:3020:3003:30 | SND | |
2021,4,10,18,30 | |||||
FR9x | L | W | 2021,4,10,18,3011:3020:3003:30 | WaR | |
Sun 2021-04-11 | |||||
Sun 2021-04-11 | |||||
2021,4,11,14,00 | |||||
ORGL | W | L | 2021,4,11,14,0007:0016:0023:00 | CONN | |
2021,4,11,14,00 | |||||
ELV | 3 | 2 | 2021,4,11,14,0007:0016:0023:00 | WaR | |
Mon 2021-04-12 | |||||
2021,4,11,15,30 | |||||
ORGL | 0 | 3 | 2021,4,11,15,3008:3017:3000:30 | ELV |
[showhide] | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 10 Apr - Sun 11 AprSat 10 Apr - Sun 11 AprSun 11 Apr - Mon 12 Apr2021,4,10,18,30 - 2021,4,11,16,30 | |||||
Sat 2021-04-10 | |||||
Sat 2021-04-10 | |||||
Sun 2021-04-11 | |||||
2021,4,10,18,30 | |||||
KING | L | W | 2021,4,10,18,3011:3020:3003:30 | OBT | |
2021,4,10,18,30 | |||||
MV3 | L | W | 2021,4,10,18,3011:3020:3003:30 | TH | |
2021,4,10,18,30 | |||||
SYN | W | L | 2021,4,10,18,3011:3020:3003:30 | BRAD | |
2021,4,10,18,30 | |||||
3G | W | L | 2021,4,10,18,3011:3020:3003:30 | CR | |
2021,4,10,20,00 | |||||
FR9x | L | W | 2021,4,10,20,0013:0022:0005:00 | OBT | |
2021,4,10,20,00 | |||||
SND | L | W | 2021,4,10,20,0013:0022:0005:00 | TH | |
2021,4,10,20,00 | |||||
NAME | W | L | 2021,4,10,20,0013:0022:0005:00 | SYN | |
2021,4,10,20,00 | |||||
PSH | W | L | 2021,4,10,20,0013:0022:0005:00 | 3G | |
Sun 2021-04-11 | |||||
Sun 2021-04-11 | |||||
2021,4,11,14,00 | |||||
OBT | 0 | 3 | 2021,4,11,14,0007:0016:0023:00 | TH | |
2021,4,11,14,00 | |||||
NAME | 1 | 3 | 2021,4,11,14,0007:0016:0023:00 | PSH | |
Mon 2021-04-12 | |||||
2021,4,11,15,30 | |||||
CONN | 3 | 0 | 2021,4,11,15,3008:3017:3000:30 | TH | |
2021,4,11,15,30 | |||||
WaR | 2 | 3 | 2021,4,11,15,3008:3017:3000:30 | PSH | |
2021,4,11,16,00 | |||||
CONN | 3 | 1 | 2021,4,11,16,0009:0018:0001:00 | PSH | |
2021,4,11,16,30 | |||||
ORGL | 3 | 0 | 2021,4,11,16,3009:3018:3001:30 | CONN |
[showhide] | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sun 11 AprSun 11 AprMon 12 Apr2021,4,11,17,30 - 2021,4,11,17,30 | |||||
Sun 2021-04-11 | |||||
Sun 2021-04-11 | |||||
Mon 2021-04-12 | |||||
2021,4,11,17,30 | |||||
ELV | 3 | 0 | 2021,4,11,17,3010:3019:3002:30 | ORGL |
VODs[]
[hide all] | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
[hide] | ||||||||
Team 1 | Team 2 | Score | PBP | Color | Interview | With | VODs | |
ORGL | KING | W - L | ||||||
PSH | OBT | W - L | ||||||
CONN | MV3 | W - L | ||||||
NAME | TH | W - L | ||||||
ELV | SYN | W - L | ||||||
BRAD | SND | L - W | ||||||
3G | FR9x | L - W | ||||||
CR | WaR | L - W | ||||||
ORGL | PSH | W - L | ||||||
CONN | NAME | W - L | ||||||
ELV | SND | W - L | ||||||
FR9x | WaR | L - W | ||||||
ORGL | CONN | W - L | ||||||
ELV | WaR | 3 - 2 | ||||||
ORGL | ELV | 0 - 3 | ||||||
[hide] | ||||||||
Team 1 | Team 2 | Score | PBP | Color | Interview | With | VODs | |
KING | OBT | L - W | ||||||
MV3 | TH | L - W | ||||||
SYN | BRAD | W - L | ||||||
3G | CR | W - L | ||||||
FR9x | OBT | L - W | ||||||
SND | TH | L - W | ||||||
NAME | SYN | W - L | ||||||
PSH | 3G | W - L | ||||||
OBT | TH | 0 - 3 | ||||||
NAME | PSH | 1 - 3 | ||||||
CONN | TH | 3 - 0 | ||||||
WaR | PSH | 2 - 3 | ||||||
CONN | PSH | 3 - 1 | ||||||
ORGL | CONN | 3 - 0 | Nfinity | VisionZz | Vod | |||
[hide] | ||||||||
Team 1 | Team 2 | Score | PBP | Color | Interview | With | VODs | |
ELV | ORGL | 3 - 0 | Nfinity | VisionZz | Vod |
Streams[]
Media[]
External links[]
- Stage 2 Bracket - gamebattles.com