[checked revision] | [checked revision] |
Wonka 0077 (talk | contribs) |
Wonka 0077 (talk | contribs) m (→Stage 1) |
||
Line 288: | Line 288: | ||
|R4M1_team_2=RedHot |R4M1_score_2= L |
|R4M1_team_2=RedHot |R4M1_score_2= L |
||
|R4M1_winner= 1 |
|R4M1_winner= 1 |
||
− | |R4M2_team_1=The boys are back |R4M2_score_1= |
+ | |R4M2_team_1=The boys are back |R4M2_score_1= 0 |
− | |R4M2_team_2=eDads |R4M2_score_2= |
+ | |R4M2_team_2=eDads |R4M2_score_2= 3 |
|R4M2_winner= 2 |
|R4M2_winner= 2 |
||
|R4M3_team_1=xxx |R4M3_score_1= W |
|R4M3_team_1=xxx |R4M3_score_1= W |
Revision as of 13:19, 11 April 2021
|
Call of Duty Challengers 2021 Open #2 Asia Pacific | |
---|---|
Tournament Information | |
Organizer | Activision |
Prize Pool | $ 20,000 |
NumberofTeams | 32 |
Links | Website Bracket |
Location & Dates | |
Type | Online |
Game | Black Ops Cold War |
Tier | Minor |
Mode | 4v4 |
Platform | Crossplay |
Country | Asia Pacific |
Location | Asia Pacific |
Start Date | 2021-04-10 |
End Date | 2021-04-11 |
Broadcast | |
Schedule | Spoiler-Free Schedule Export to Google Calendar |
Results | |
Winner | Renegades |
Second | VOID |
Overview[]
Format[]
- Single Elimination
- Best of 3 Series
- Best of 5 Series for R64+
- Double Elimination from Top 16 rounds
Game Types and Maps[]
- Hardpoint: Apocalypse, Checkmate, Garrison, Moscow, Raid
- Control: Checkmate, Garrison, Raid
- Search & Destroy: Checkmate, Express, Miami, Moscow, Raid
- For the full 2021 Season Ruleset, click here
Prize Pool[]
$ 20,000 US Dollars are spread among the teams as seen below:[1]
Place | Prize | Prize (%) | Ch. Points | Team | Roster |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | $ 8,000 | 40% | 10,000 | Renegades | Fighta • Louqa • Pred • Shockz |
2 | $ 6,000 | 30% | 6,000 | VOID | Restalling • CronusKun • Lymax • Stocka |
3 | $ 4,000 | 20% | 4,400 | Mindfreak | Osprey • Jazhn • ManOfChicken • Middoh |
4 | $ 2,000 | 10% | 3,600 | Viking Army | Immense • Imagine • JamesJHR • Alkazah |
5-6 | 3,200 | Altered Edge | Danelkoo • Dellemaa • Mo • Cregan | ||
Chiefs Esports Club | Swifty • Crimzah • Setzyy • Zepa | ||||
7-8 | 2,800 | OTF | Adonis • Proctaa • Nerveez • Shyheim | ||
Rush Gaming | WinRed • Gorou • Sirius • Current | ||||
Show Additional Placements | |||||
9-12 | 2,000 | Team Gallium | Sponsord • Replyed • Blisic • Hyparz | ||
CYCLOPS | Nicochan • Ngt • Moke • Leisia | ||||
eDads | Pakesy • Doomed • Wonka • Dom | ||||
Centrelink | Slevv • Bwenno • Tedson • Licky | ||||
13-16 | 1,500 | Employed Gary's | FKinq • NeoN • TrinityLuke • WhySoSmiley | ||
beamer boys | JayZee • Lampizzl • PotatoWiFi • Cones | ||||
xxx | Billazor • Zylen • Blitz • Ryuu | ||||
Goated | Distempt • Rhein • Vision • Khaslz | ||||
17-32 | 1,000 | squidz | Wilkco • BranLeg • MrOstler • Juicy | ||
Jack and Ennis | GoodGuy • DelOzo • DrugRats • Kuntis | ||||
Pickups | Epixome • Huntxrs • Arjay • Singularity | ||||
VAPO | Nero • Gilly • Dommaneek • Viro | ||||
Evo eSports | Kenny • DarkSkull • Kuero • Laffo | ||||
DMDL | Zayn • Zqchy • Purifyingg • DeVasT8r | ||||
Zip it | Krimziii • Bully • Wiishes • Locuust | ||||
e-DeveLop | Natsu • Gano • Rsaji • Rutiru | ||||
Redhot | Zandriko • Graydox • Kenndog • DoPe | ||||
The boys are back | Slicc • Vert • Yiijji • Howlzer | ||||
DSSE | Despite • Evade • Seetohs • Skechy | ||||
Fps Mafia | Ducky • Jeyounes • Crippsy • Erb | ||||
不思議な | Gairante • Kendo • Matsui • Mineiyutaka | ||||
Ronin AP | Methodz • Phizzaye • Sentegro • Anaqn | ||||
We’re away, take win | Liam • Cheeky • MrBravo • MrUnlucky | ||||
Don’t choke | Scatts • Rarity • Illchzy • Mejtz | ||||
Hide Additional Placements |
Broadcast Talent[]
Top 16 Participants[]
Altered Edge |
---|
|
Danelkoo |
Dellemaa |
Mo |
Cregan |
beamer boys |
---|
|
JayZee |
Lampizzl |
PotatoWiFi |
Cones |
Centrelink |
---|
|
Slevv |
Bwenno |
Tedson |
Licky |
eDads |
---|
|
Pakesy |
Doomed |
Wonka |
Dom |
Employed Gary's |
---|
|
FKinq |
NeoN |
TrinityLuke |
WhySoSmiley |
OTF |
---|
|
Adonis |
Proctaa |
Nerveez |
Shyheim |
Team Gallium |
---|
|
Sponsord |
Replyed |
Blisic |
Hyparz |
xxx |
---|
|
Billazor |
Zylen |
Blitz |
Ryuu |
Results[]
Stage 1[]
Round 1
RNG
W
CHF
W
Round 2
RNG
Q
CHF
Q
Round 2
VOID
Q
CAG
Q
RUSH
Q
MF
Q
Round 1
VOID
W
CAG
W
RUSH
W
CHF
W
Stage 2[]
Round 2
Winners Bracket
RNG
W
CHF
W
VOID
W
CAG
W
RUSH
L
MF
W
Losers Bracket
RUSH
W
Round 3
RNG
W
CHF
L
VOID
W
CAG
L
MF
W
CAG
L
CHF
W
RUSH
W
Round 4
CHF
W
RUSH
L
Round 5
RNG
3
VOID
2
MF
3
VOID
3
CHF
0
Round 6
RNG
3
MF
0
VOID
3
Round 7
MF
1
VOID
3
Grand Final
RNG
3
VOID
2
Schedule[]
[showhide] | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 10 AprSat 10 Apr - Sun 11 AprSat 10 Apr - Sun 11 Apr2021,4,10,07,00 - 2021,4,11,02,30 | |||||
Sat 2021-04-10 | |||||
Sat 2021-04-10 | |||||
Sat 2021-04-10 | |||||
2021,4,10,07,00 | |||||
RNG | W | L | 2021,4,10,07,0000:0009:0016:00 | EMPL | |
2021,4,10,07,00 | |||||
CENT | W | L | 2021,4,10,07,0000:0009:0016:00 | AE | |
2021,4,10,07,00 | |||||
VIK | W | L | 2021,4,10,07,0000:0009:0016:00 | BEAM | |
2021,4,10,07,00 | |||||
OTF | L | W | 2021,4,10,07,0000:0009:0016:00 | CHF | |
2021,4,10,07,00 | |||||
VOID | W | L | 2021,4,10,07,0000:0009:0016:00 | EDAD | |
2021,4,10,07,00 | |||||
XXX | L | W | 2021,4,10,07,0000:0009:0016:00 | CAG | |
2021,4,10,07,00 | |||||
GALL | W | L | 2021,4,10,07,0000:0009:0016:00 | RUSH | |
2021,4,10,07,00 | |||||
GOAT | L | W | 2021,4,10,07,0000:0009:0016:00 | MF | |
2021,4,10,08,30 | |||||
RNG | W | L | 2021,4,10,08,3001:3010:3017:30 | CENT | |
2021,4,10,08,30 | |||||
VIK | W | L | 2021,4,10,08,3001:3010:3017:30 | CHF | |
2021,4,10,08,30 | |||||
VOID | W | L | 2021,4,10,08,3001:3010:3017:30 | CAG | |
2021,4,10,08,30 | |||||
GALL | L | W | 2021,4,10,08,3001:3010:3017:30 | MF | |
Sun 2021-04-11 | |||||
Sun 2021-04-11 | |||||
2021,4,11,01,00 | |||||
RNG | 3 | 0 | 2021,4,11,01,0018:0003:0010:00 | VIK | |
2021,4,11,01,00 | |||||
VOID | 2 | 3 | 2021,4,11,01,0018:0003:0010:00 | MF | |
2021,4,11,02,30 | |||||
RNG | 3 | 0 | 2021,4,11,02,3019:3004:3011:30 | MF |
[showhide] | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 10 AprSat 10 Apr - Sun 11 AprSat 10 Apr - Sun 11 Apr2021,4,10,08,30 - 2021,4,11,06,30 | |||||
Sat 2021-04-10 | |||||
Sat 2021-04-10 | |||||
Sat 2021-04-10 | |||||
2021,4,10,08,30 | |||||
EMPL | L | W | 2021,4,10,08,3001:3010:3017:30 | AE | |
2021,4,10,08,30 | |||||
BEAM | L | W | 2021,4,10,08,3001:3010:3017:30 | OTF | |
2021,4,10,08,30 | |||||
EDAD | W | L | 2021,4,10,08,3001:3010:3017:30 | XXX | |
2021,4,10,08,30 | |||||
RUSH | W | L | 2021,4,10,08,3001:3010:3017:30 | GOAT | |
2021,4,10,10,00 | |||||
GALL | L | W | 2021,4,10,10,0003:0012:0019:00 | AE | |
2021,4,10,10,00 | |||||
CAG | L | W | 2021,4,10,10,0003:0012:0019:00 | OTF | |
2021,4,10,11,30 | |||||
CHF | W | L | 2021,4,10,11,3004:3013:3020:30 | EDAD | |
2021,4,10,11,30 | |||||
CENT | L | W | 2021,4,10,11,3004:3013:3020:30 | RUSH | |
Sun 2021-04-11 | |||||
Sun 2021-04-11 | |||||
2021,4,11,01,00 | |||||
AE | 3 | 0 | 2021,4,11,01,0018:0003:0010:00 | OTF | |
2021,4,11,01,00 | |||||
CHF | W | L | 2021,4,11,01,0018:0003:0010:00 | RUSH | |
2021,4,11,02,30 | |||||
VIK | 3 | 1 | 2021,4,11,02,3019:3004:3011:30 | AE | |
2021,4,11,02,30 | |||||
VOID | 3 | 0 | 2021,4,11,02,3019:3004:3011:30 | CHF | |
2021,4,11,04,00 | |||||
VIK | 1 | 3 | 2021,4,11,04,0021:0006:0013:00 | VOID | |
2021,4,11,06,30 | |||||
MF | 1 | 3 | 2021,4,11,06,3023:3008:3015:30 | VOID |
[showhide] | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sun 11 AprSun 11 AprSun 11 Apr2021,4,11,08,00 - 2021,4,11,08,00 | |||||
Sun 2021-04-11 | |||||
Sun 2021-04-11 | |||||
Sun 2021-04-11 | |||||
2021,4,11,08,00 | |||||
RNG | 3 | 2 | 2021,4,11,08,0001:0010:0017:00 | VOID |
VODs[]
Streams[]
Media[]
External links[]
- Stage 2 Bracket - gamebattles.com