Call of Duty Esports Wiki
Advertisement
Call of Duty Esports Wiki
Call of Duty Challengers 2021 Cup #7 Europe
CallofDutyChallengers.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerActivision
Prize Pool$ 2,500
NumberofTeams208
LinksWebsite
Bracket
Location & Dates
TypeOnline
GameBlack Ops Cold War
TierMinor
Mode4v4
PlatformCrossplay
Country
Europe
LocationEurope
Start Date2021-02-20
End Date2021-02-21
Broadcast
Streams
Twitch
ScheduleSpoiler-Free Schedule
Export to Google Calendar
Results
WinnerLogo std.pngOrgless
SecondRAMSlogo std.pngRAMS

Overview[]

Format[]

  • Single Elimination
  • Best of 3 Series
  • Best of 5 Series for R64+
  • Double Elimination from Top 8 rounds
  • Elite players are awarded prize money but not Pro Points

Game Types and Maps[]

  • Hardpoint: Checkmate, Crossroads, Garrison, Moscow, Raid
  • Control: Checkmate, Garrison, Raid
  • Search & Destroy: Checkmate, Garrison, Miami, Moscow, Raid
For the full 2021 Season Ruleset, click here

Prize Pool[]

$ 2,500 US Dollars are spread among the teams as seen below:[1]

PlacePrizePrize (%)Ch. PointsTeamRoster
PlacementIcon1.png 1$ 2,00080%2,000Logo std.pngOrglessJoshhNastieVortexHarry
Roper
PlacementIcon2.png 2$ 50020%1,200RAMSlogo std.pngRAMSenvdiaNJurNiiLuckyMettalZ
Nacho
PlacementIcon3.png 3800Logo std.pngBrady's BaboonsLewTeeFuriiousNevoFusionz
Synical
4700Logo std.pngConnect 4NolsonJoeeLinneyDqvee
5-6600Team eMptedlogo std.pngTeam eMptedEriKBooMSupeRYaKoSukry
Toro
Logo std.pngHouse HardAfroGismoHyDraWailers
Pottsea
7-8500Logo std.pngAnother really fun cup woooBreszyFelonMoosePeatie
Team Singularitylogo std.pngTeam SingularityDetainBidzMapleDenza
DREAL
Show Additional Placements
9-16400Logo std.png67kSaiyanBeansYellowBeanBagNukeJ
Logo std.pngManLikesAliSFADavidRJoqaCreative
Amelia Strayslogo std.pngAmelia StraysBladePieroPredaxWartex
KarmSlaya
Logo std.pngPortuSpanolAlfoonRenKoRSXNNYZappy
Logo std.png3GradHawqehRafiWardy
Team 3Glogo std.pngTeam 3GAromaDisarrayGenesisNiall
7omm1
Logo std.pngBotson and CoDefragRezzySunnyBWatson
KING Esportlogo std.pngKING EsportD3L1V3RCobraHosterzDepaa
17-32200Logo std.pngBagsbhsAshTasticTypicalNerdRyanGrayVoltrix
Obtained Blacklogo std.pngObtained BlackPraaXStaanTaaqzAbuzah
Team Aztechlogo std.pngTeam AztechJonnyCharlieCuthbertSeedyWeeman
Logo std.pngI'd rather be on rustLogicxnMotionsKylzenProvrs
Logo std.pngClown ShowAlexisKidzZNSFinNxsus
QLASHlogo std.pngQLASHBullerFussionPuNiTorress
MeyeR
Logo std.pngTeam RunnerRunneRChaaxterDivvxllFrimJ
Clutch Rayn Esportlogo std.pngClutch Rayn EsportVriZixLynzNadoxTwizz
Logo std.pngBelfast StormHoknokkVokadoKayzeRegtop
Logo std.pngHRithik Roshan x CJ BlueCheeseBeseateyJamboShaunTraudey
Lucendi Gaminglogo std.pngLucendi GamingAvoDustyVadexMomentus
Team Vertexlogo std.pngTeam VertexPaaqzNeeeyPazyTisow
Logo std.png200 PPs ou RIENLokiMelkoSlyZhDeZiX
Logo std.pngPickUpSZNTemptacixnLukasDxsableTwiZzah
Logo std.pngSnaked by the snakeSnakeFDZiETokiBreechy
Logo std.pngVenastyBlaszyAdaptsenxYYWaatson
33-64100Logo std.png2 foreigners and a dreamCalamityAveengeZaaKiiVodric
Team Dark Pirateslogo std.pngDark PiratesDrunKzGenueGlaaixVidal
Logo std.pngT3 RedSpinBapSwhitToonas
Logo std.pngnicht deutschFakyGenjiGreyyNasty
Logo std.pngbye have a beautiful timeWoolyMillsyHadoukenRapidd
Logo std.png3 Españoles y 1 GuiriBrianatorEmiliaGagonsYPepitas
Logo std.pngAutsimo SquadJMEdenMurpheyJRxstaSketchy
Logo std.pngHegerSoftCrwnyJulezKwindoNico
Team Ignitelogo std.pngTeam IgniteMeebowClimateZacharHunter
Logo std.pngSFIZIO FORSEKaNekiJumpiiBFeleXYBiso
Logo std.pngT2P 20/02AqualyAidenRynnerTysbaa
Logo std.pngTeam L'EsigenteaMaZeCamVoidHaddzySamuelG
Logo std.pngAndTimeSLiTzEuGhostMosezWilko
Logo std.pngjohn and coRyBeamsIzaacRossJTheoJ
Logo std.pnggjriwsgnqnhroqPeeJayFilipZedMarcStyled
Logo std.pngKnight of saint-chrisopheH7LKKaizzyLethosMawoo
Logo std.pngTeam ZetaAzzuhChicaDreamZVenomz
Logo std.pngExceptionalShurkyS7onyPaceRraz
Logo std.pngtiplouf le loup de dunkerqueJxshBeunsParaadoxZeyK
Logo std.pngTeam Time TorcherssNeonCalvzillaOmnusNaughty
Logo std.pngdfshdsflhdsflRedDrentJibEleven
Logo std.pngCup #7BushFaaZeeRCertiTrott
Logo std.pngutmaningJGardnerMidgxtCormacShields
Logo std.pngLa BagarreGraviMaaaksSlenDRZiddiX
Logo std.pngFD9x2ViLnAwayJugZDrills
Logo std.pngVibez TeamRazeBShadFuriXzMatt
Logo std.pngBlue tigerMrPenguinCruelR4zRiSteeve
Logo std.pngDet er tidBenjiEnergyCynaticDecimatRSage
Vivify Esportslogo std.pngVivify EsportsRushCrookiRJFoxRazza
Team Francelogo std.pngTeam FranceJushkoNiixeNPuentaSwazn
Peak Esportslogo std.pngPeak EsportsJcwyleyFearzHujkkiiMilo
Logo std.pngICGColeClarkeStobbsSamuel
Hide Additional Placements

Broadcast Talent[]

Top 16 Participants[]

Show RostersHide Rosters
3
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Logo square.png

 Grad

 Hawqeh

 Rafi

 Wardy
Another really fun cup
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Logo square.png

 Felon

 Moose

 Breszy

 Peatie
Botson and Co
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Logo square.png

 Rezzy

 SunnyB

 Defrag

 Watson
Brady's Baboons
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Logo square.png

 LewTee

 Furiious

 Nevo

 Fusionz
House Hard
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Logo square.png

 Wailers

 HyDra

 Afro

 Gismo
ManLikes
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Logo square.png
 DavidR
 AliFSA
 Joqa
 Creative
PortuSpanol
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Logo square.png

 SXNNY

 Alfoon

 Zappy

 RenKoR

Results[]

Stage 1[]

Round 4
RAMSlogo std.pngRAMS
W
Logo std.pngBAGS
L
Obtained Blacklogo std.pngOBT B
L
Logo std.png67K
W
Team Aztechlogo std.pngAZT
L
Logo std.pngMANL
W
Logo std.pngI'D
L
Logo std.pngANOT
W
Logo std.pngCONN
W
Logo std.pngCLOW
L
Amelia Strayslogo std.pngAML
W
QLASHlogo std.pngQLS
L
Logo std.pngTEAM
L
Logo std.pngPORT
W
Clutch Rayn Esportlogo std.pngCR
L
Logo std.pngHOUS
W
Round 5
Qualification Match
RAMSlogo std.pngRAMS
W
Logo std.pngG7K
L
Qualification Match
Logo std.pngMANL
L
Logo std.pngANOT
W
Qualification Match
Logo std.pngCONN
W
Amelia Strayslogo std.pngAML
L
Qualification Match
Logo std.pngPORT
L
Logo std.pngHOUS
W
Round 5
Qualification Match
Team Singularitylogo std.pngSNG
W
Logo std.png3
L
Qualification Match
Logo std.pngBRAD
W
Team 3Glogo std.png3G
L
Qualification Match
Logo std.pngBOTS
L
Team eMptedlogo std.pngeMpt
W
Qualification Match
KING Esportlogo std.pngKING
L
Logo std.pngORGL
W
Round 4
Team Singularitylogo std.pngSNG
W
Logo std.pngBELF
L
Logo std.png3
W
Logo std.pngHRIT
L
Logo std.pngBRAD
W
Lucendi Gaminglogo std.pngLUC
L
Team Vertexlogo std.pngVRTX
L
Team 3Glogo std.png3G
W
Logo std.pngBOTS
W
Logo std.png200
L
Logo std.pngPICK
L
Team eMptedlogo std.pngeMpt
W
Logo std.pngSNAK
L
KING Esportlogo std.pngKING
W
Logo std.pngVENA
L
Logo std.pngORGL
W

Stage 2[]

Round 6
RAMSlogo std.pngRAMS
3
Logo std.pngANOT
1
Logo std.pngCONN
0
Logo std.pngHOUS
3
Team Singularitylogo std.pngSNG
0
Logo std.pngBRAD
3
Team eMptedlogo std.pngeMpt
3
Logo std.pngORGL
2
Losers' Bracket
Logo std.pngANOT
L
Logo std.pngCONN
W
Team Singularitylogo std.pngSNG
1
Logo std.pngORGL
3
Round 7
RAMSlogo std.pngRAMS
3
Logo std.pngHOUS
2
Logo std.pngBRAD
3
Team eMptedlogo std.pngeMpt
2
Team eMptedlogo std.pngeMpt
L
Logo std.pngCONN
W
Logo std.pngHOUS
2
Logo std.pngORGL
3
Round 8
Logo std.pngCONN
1
Logo std.pngORGL
3
Round 9
RAMSlogo std.pngRAMS
3
Logo std.pngBRAD
0
Logo std.pngBRAD
0
Logo std.pngORGL
3
Grand Final
RAMSlogo std.pngRAMS
1
1
Logo std.pngORGL
3
3

Schedule[]

Show AllHide All
Results|Schedule
CD|You|PST|CET|KST
[showhide]
Winners Bracket
Sat 20 Feb - Sun 21 FebSat 20 Feb - Sun 21 FebSun 21 Feb2021,2,20,20,00 - 2021,2,21,14,00
    
Sat 2021-02-20
Sat 2021-02-20
Sun 2021-02-21
2021,2,20,20,00
RAMSRAMSlogo std.png31Logo std.pngANOT
2021,2,20,20,00
CONNLogo std.png03Logo std.pngHOUS
2021,2,20,20,00
SNGTeam Singularitylogo std.png03Logo std.pngBRAD
2021,2,20,20,00
eMptTeam eMptedlogo std.png32Logo std.pngORGL
Sun 2021-02-21
Sun 2021-02-21
2021,2,21,12,00
RAMSRAMSlogo std.png32Logo std.pngHOUS
2021,2,21,12,00
BRADLogo std.png32Team eMptedlogo std.pngeMpt
2021,2,21,14,00
RAMSRAMSlogo std.png30Logo std.pngBRAD
[showhide]
Losers Bracket
Sun 21 FebSun 21 FebSun 21 Feb - Mon 22 Feb2021,2,21,12,00 - 2021,2,21,17,00
    
Sun 2021-02-21
Sun 2021-02-21
Sun 2021-02-21
2021,2,21,12,00
ANOTLogo std.pngLWLogo std.pngCONN
2021,2,21,12,00
SNGTeam Singularitylogo std.png13Logo std.pngORGL
2021,2,21,14,00
eMptTeam eMptedlogo std.pngLWLogo std.pngCONN
2021,2,21,14,00
HOUSLogo std.png23Logo std.pngORGL
Mon 2021-02-22
2021,2,21,15,30
CONNLogo std.png13Logo std.pngORGL
2021,2,21,17,00
BRADLogo std.png03Logo std.pngORGL
[showhide]
Grand Finals
Sun 21 FebSun 21 FebMon 22 Feb2021,2,21,18,30 - 2021,2,21,20,30
    
Sun 2021-02-21
Sun 2021-02-21
Mon 2021-02-22
2021,2,21,18,30
RAMSRAMSlogo std.png13Logo std.pngORGL
2021,2,21,20,30
ORGLLogo std.png31RAMSlogo std.pngRAMS

VODs[]

[show allhide all]
VODs & Match Links
[showhide]
Winners Bracket
Team 1Team 2ScorePBPColorInterviewWithRedditVODs
RAMSlogo std.pngRAMSLogo std.pngANOT3 - 1
Logo std.pngCONNLogo std.pngHOUS0 - 3
Team Singularitylogo std.pngSNGLogo std.pngBRAD0 - 3
Team eMptedlogo std.pngeMptLogo std.pngORGL3 - 2
RAMSlogo std.pngRAMSLogo std.pngHOUS3 - 2
Logo std.pngBRADTeam eMptedlogo std.pngeMpt3 - 2
RAMSlogo std.pngRAMSLogo std.pngBRAD3 - 0
[showhide]
Losers Bracket
Team 1Team 2ScorePBPColorInterviewWithRedditVODs
Logo std.pngANOTLogo std.pngCONNL - W
Team Singularitylogo std.pngSNGLogo std.pngORGL1 - 3
Team eMptedlogo std.pngeMptLogo std.pngCONNL - W
Logo std.pngHOUSLogo std.pngORGL2 - 3
Logo std.pngCONNLogo std.pngORGL1 - 3
Logo std.pngBRADLogo std.pngORGL0 - 3
[showhide]
Grand Finals
Team 1Team 2ScorePBPColorInterviewWithRedditVODs
RAMSlogo std.pngRAMSLogo std.pngORGL1 - 3
Logo std.pngORGLRAMSlogo std.pngRAMS3 - 1

Streams[]

Media[]

External links[]

References[]

Advertisement