Call of Duty Esports Wiki
Advertisement
Call of Duty Challengers 2021 Cup #6 North America
CallofDutyChallengers.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerActivision
Prize Pool$ 2,500
NumberofTeams315
LinksWebsite
Bracket
Location & Dates
TypeOnline
GameBlack Ops Cold War
TierMinor
Mode4v4
PlatformCrossplay
Country
North America
LocationNorth America
Start Date2021-02-13
End Date2021-02-14
Broadcast
ScheduleSpoiler-Free Schedule
Export to Google Calendar
Results
WinnerSubliners Academylogo std.pngSubliners Academy
SecondUT Crewlogo std.pnguT Crew

Overview[]

Format[]

  • Single Elimination
  • Best of 3 Series
  • Best of 5 Series for R64+
  • Double Elimination from Top 8 rounds
  • Elite players are awarded prize money but not Pro Points

Game Types and Maps[]

  • Hardpoint: Checkmate, Crossroads, Garrison, Moscow, Raid
  • Control: Checkmate, Garrison, Raid
  • Search & Destroy: Checkmate, Garrison, Miami, Moscow, Raid
For the full 2021 Season Ruleset, click here

Prize Pool[]

$ 2,500 US Dollars are spread among the teams as seen below:[1]

PlacePrizePrize (%)Ch. PointsTeamRoster
PlacementIcon1.png 1$ 2,00080%2,000Subliners Academylogo std.pngSubliners AcademyProluteSpartSaintsGloFrosty
PlacementIcon2.png 2$ 50020%1,200UT Crewlogo std.pnguT CrewPhantomzWrecksYeezJintroid
JH3
PlacementIcon3.png 3800Kansas City Pioneerslogo std.pngKC PioneersKadeCopierAnthraxDestiny
4700Logo std.pngMain AR woofGlory2ReaLSpoofStamino
5-6600Logo std.pngSlammedOnyxScrappyTeskiyInsight
Built by Gamerslogo std.pngBuilt by GamersKiSMETGodRxPandurPentagrxm
Ronin
7-8500Logo std.pngTeam ZedZedDenzJurdTay
Triumphlogo std.pngTriumphRoyaltyStandyGeneralDavpadie
Willett
Show Additional Placements
9-16400WestRlogo std.pngWestRPaulEhxZaptiusVenomGRVTY
Fenix
Logo std.pngBossHogsRambyMRuizPerformKyzer
UYUlogo std.pngUYUPureRyzaNightmareCharullz
Logo std.pngPickUpMochilaNoysiiXoticNova
Logo std.pngMohakMauxCapEstrealMohaKEstrealMauxCapsidal
Logo std.pngWOOOOOOACHESCensorZinxLacefield
LAG Academylogo std.pngLAG AcademyNeroExceedMentaLCheen
Team dGenerationlogo std.pngTeam dGenerationCruzeMindWandWhiz
Faded
17-32200Theory Nationlogo std.pngTheory NationShockzyDakYadabarDecimate
C2C Gaminglogo std.pngC2C GamingHitmxnApexcitysParzelionDraMa
Logo std.pngBFAPDassonFlickBulkeeAbas
Most Wantedlogo std.pngMost WantedTyrannicideColinnatorBinkClamp
Logo std.pngMocky MockyCellsJimboSibilantHollow
Evasion
Arial Ariselogo std.pngArial AriseWellyHateJuJuUlisses
Logo std.pngRetirement ClubRushStrikerElectricAimVitaah
Logo std.pngSome PracticeHennyJastJelectricDonniHue
Logo std.pngPoint To ProveLividArchivsZyyralInfamous
Projekt Evillogo std.pngProjekt EvilLegalJLagsGroovyCryptic
Logo std.pngDingers DominionQuahserCrysisRemedyMaki
Logo std.pngZoey is mah queenHanchoAbstraVeilleuxSusieQ
Logo std.pngThe Goon SquadGoonjarBrackJohnGunsiii
Logo std.pngmoonwalkinginmycowboybootsReaperGavinLandxnnDeelo
Logo std.pngMoleRats6DiaazItolicsNejiBigshot
Logo std.pngWashed up NJ kidsLittleFootSuperVolantsKatani
33-64100Logo std.png1A1A1A TYPE SHITHyPnoHudHydroPilar
Logo std.pngGetBusyProFeeZyTTinyyMoshOPTIMUM
Strike Xlogo std.pngStrike XBuzzScottayeVzqksConspiracy
Logo std.pngTeam Supremacy NAPowerzSauceyStrideJett
Logo std.pngOni SonCrookedFatEddieMarvelTrauma
Logo std.pngHoly fawwkkCharmLlamaGodTcMTisch
Logo std.png8ESTJumpyBoardyProxzifySweat
Logo std.pngyuh yuhNobodyDemonchanSimzSizkie
Destroy The Oddslogo std.pngDestroy The OddsMikeCypherPennPlayzPhylm
Logo std.pngCC6ThreshBigHeadMelloInfinit
Logo std.pngThe RejectsBanditElectrxtyGunstahhProdiigy
Shady Kingslogo std.pngShady KingsCimbelsShotzGreedOasis
Total Advantagelogo std.pngTotal AdvantageDoughBafundoMoneyMizunoProMR
Logo std.pngZelosNastyyLoudencerMintyDoeReality
Logo std.pngKev with a subCrueltyEthan2NiceFameStolly
Logo std.pngdWGamersChocoDazzleRikuJamaaul
Logo std.pngTerror RisingConbixCoutsideReturnHarm
Logo std.pngYear of OxJDemptionPhenomSherStaind
Logo std.pngKineticGGFrostCasperfyJjonnnyyMiraj
Logo std.pngpickupslammersMoneyTeejJReyTriciticalHusk
Logo std.pngaaaaaaayo Devise EtherealSushiStuNNaSpekcyVoidd
Unjustified Gaminglogo std.pngUnjustifiedProdigyBullseyeFA5TBALLAExample
HNC Esportslogo std.pngHNC EsportsErahWisdomGusifyRistavize
Logo std.pngGmays little monstersDyceAriesGumperXzon
Team Arcanelogo std.pngTeam ArcaneGwinnTrenchUnitJadenSNLESS
Logo std.pngTaking a FudgeTraceNoahTrajicCarbonator
Logo std.pngTJSVenittBuckersFizzniiSlaypex
Logo std.png4 Guys 1 CupLvLDanielGunsterStreakzSinnR
Logo std.pngSick OnesSudsDekk0sNejraLuNaTiC
Logo std.pngsteadycallingmyphoneMawxedMedicatesStrezyWorship
Hope Esportslogo std.pngHope EsportsRadialHoopTapeProffecideSheldon
Logo std.pngAaaaaaaaaaShadyKingsHustleFrexdRoseNeb
Hide Additional Placements

Broadcast Talent[]

Top 16 Participants[]

Show RostersHide Rosters

Results[]

Stage 1[]

Round 5
WestRlogo std.pngWstR
W
Theory Nationlogo std.pngTN
L
C2C Gaminglogo std.pngC2C
L
Kansas City Pioneerslogo std.pngKCP
W
Logo std.pngSLAM
W
Logo std.pngBFAP
L
Logo std.pngMWES
L
Logo std.pngBOSS
W
Logo std.pngMOCK
L
Logo std.pngZED
W
UYUlogo std.pngUYU
W
Arial Ariselogo std.pngAA
L
Logo std.pngPICK
W
Logo std.pngRETI
L
Logo std.pngSOME
L
Built by Gamerslogo std.pngBBG
W
Round 6
Qualification Match
WestRlogo std.pngWstR
L
Kansas City Pioneerslogo std.pngKCP
W
Qualification Match
Logo std.pngSLAM
W
Logo std.pngBOSS
L
Qualification Match
Logo std.pngZED
W
UYUlogo std.pngUYU
L
Qualification Match
Logo std.pngPICK
L
Built by Gamerslogo std.pngBBG
W
Round 6
Qualification Match
UT Crewlogo std.pnguTC
W
Logo std.pngMOHA
L
Qualification Match
Logo std.pngWOOO
L
Logo std.pngMAIN
W
Qualification Match
Triumphlogo std.pngTRI
W
Logo std.pngOWA
L
Qualification Match
Team dGenerationlogo std.pngdGen
L
Subliners Academylogo std.pngNY A
W
Round 5
UT Crewlogo std.pnguTC
W
Logo std.pngPOIN
L
Logo std.pngMOHA
W
Projekt Evillogo std.pngPE
L
Logo std.pngWOOO
W
Logo std.pngDING
L
Logo std.pngZOEY
L
Logo std.pngMAIN
W
Triumphlogo std.pngTRI
W
Logo std.pngTHE
L
Logo std.pngMOON
L
Logo std.pngOWA
W
Team dGenerationlogo std.pngdGen
W
Logo std.pngMOLE
L
Logo std.pngWASH
L
Subliners Academylogo std.pngNY A
W

Stage 2[]

Round 7
Kansas City Pioneerslogo std.pngKCP
3
Logo std.pngSLAM
0
Logo std.pngZED
2
Built by Gamerslogo std.pngBBG
3
UT Crewlogo std.pnguTC
3
Logo std.pngMAIN
0
Triumphlogo std.pngTRI
2
Subliners Academylogo std.pngNY A
3
Losers' Bracket
Logo std.pngSLAM
3
Logo std.pngZED
1
Logo std.pngMAIN
3
Triumphlogo std.pngTRI
2
Round 8
Kansas City Pioneerslogo std.pngKCP
W
Built by Gamerslogo std.pngBBG
FF
UT Crewlogo std.pnguTC
2
Subliners Academylogo std.pngNY A
3
UT Crewlogo std.pnguTC
3
Logo std.pngSLAM
1
Built by Gamerslogo std.pngBBG
FF
Logo std.pngMAIN
W
Round 9
UT Crewlogo std.pnguTC
3
Logo std.pngMAIN
0
Round 10
Kansas City Pioneerslogo std.pngKCP
2
Subliners Academylogo std.pngNY A
3
Kansas City Pioneerslogo std.pngKCP
0
UT Crewlogo std.pnguTC
3
Grand Final
Subliners Academylogo std.pngNY A
3
UT Crewlogo std.pnguTC
1

Schedule[]

Show AllHide All
Results|Schedule
CD|You|PST|CET|KST
[showhide]
Winners Bracket
Sat 13 Feb - Sun 14 FebSun 14 FebSun 14 Feb - Mon 15 Feb2021,2,14,03,00 - 2021,2,14,19,00
    
Sat 2021-02-13
Sun 2021-02-14
Sun 2021-02-14
2021,2,14,03,00
KCPKansas City Pioneerslogo std.png30Logo std.pngSLAM
2021,2,14,03,00
ZEDLogo std.png23Built by Gamerslogo std.pngBBG
2021,2,14,03,00
uTCUT Crewlogo std.png30Logo std.pngMAIN
2021,2,14,03,00
TRITriumphlogo std.png23Subliners Academylogo std.pngNY A
Sun 2021-02-14
Mon 2021-02-15
2021,2,14,17,00
KCPKansas City Pioneerslogo std.pngWFFBuilt by Gamerslogo std.pngBBG
2021,2,14,17,00
uTCUT Crewlogo std.png23Subliners Academylogo std.pngNY A
2021,2,14,19,00
KCPKansas City Pioneerslogo std.png23Subliners Academylogo std.pngNY A
[showhide]
Losers Bracket
Sun 14 FebSun 14 FebMon 15 Feb2021,2,14,17,00 - 2021,2,14,22,30
    
Sun 2021-02-14
Sun 2021-02-14
Mon 2021-02-15
2021,2,14,17,00
SLAMLogo std.png31Logo std.pngZED
2021,2,14,17,00
MAINLogo std.png32Triumphlogo std.pngTRI
2021,2,14,19,00
uTCUT Crewlogo std.png31Logo std.pngSLAM
2021,2,14,19,00
BBGBuilt by Gamerslogo std.pngFFWLogo std.pngMAIN
2021,2,14,21,00
uTCUT Crewlogo std.png30Logo std.pngMAIN
2021,2,14,22,30
KCPKansas City Pioneerslogo std.png03UT Crewlogo std.pnguTC
[showhide]
Grand Finals
Sun 14 FebMon 15 FebMon 15 Feb2021,2,15,00,30 - 2021,2,15,00,30
    
Sun 2021-02-14
Mon 2021-02-15
Mon 2021-02-15
2021,2,15,00,30
NY ASubliners Academylogo std.png31UT Crewlogo std.pnguTC

VODs[]

[show allhide all]
VODs & Match Links
[showhide]
Winners Bracket
Team 1Team 2ScorePBPColorInterviewWithRedditVODs
Kansas City Pioneerslogo std.pngKCPLogo std.pngSLAM3 - 0
Logo std.pngZEDBuilt by Gamerslogo std.pngBBG2 - 3
UT Crewlogo std.pnguTCLogo std.pngMAIN3 - 0
Triumphlogo std.pngTRISubliners Academylogo std.pngNY A2 - 3
Kansas City Pioneerslogo std.pngKCPBuilt by Gamerslogo std.pngBBGW - FF
UT Crewlogo std.pnguTCSubliners Academylogo std.pngNY A2 - 3
Kansas City Pioneerslogo std.pngKCPSubliners Academylogo std.pngNY A2 - 3
[showhide]
Losers Bracket
Team 1Team 2ScorePBPColorInterviewWithRedditVODs
Logo std.pngSLAMLogo std.pngZED3 - 1
Logo std.pngMAINTriumphlogo std.pngTRI3 - 2
UT Crewlogo std.pnguTCLogo std.pngSLAM3 - 1
Built by Gamerslogo std.pngBBGLogo std.pngMAINFF - W
UT Crewlogo std.pnguTCLogo std.pngMAIN3 - 0
Kansas City Pioneerslogo std.pngKCPUT Crewlogo std.pnguTC0 - 3
[showhide]
Grand Finals
Team 1Team 2ScorePBPColorInterviewWithRedditVODs
Subliners Academylogo std.pngNY AUT Crewlogo std.pnguTC3 - 1

Streams[]

Media[]

External links[]

References[]

Advertisement