Call of Duty Esports Wiki
Advertisement
Call of Duty Esports Wiki
Call of Duty Challengers 2021 Cup #5 North America
CallofDutyChallengers.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerActivision
Prize Pool$ 2,500
NumberofTeams393
LinksWebsite
Bracket
Location & Dates
TypeOnline
GameBlack Ops Cold War
TierMinor
Mode4v4
PlatformCrossplay
Country
North America
LocationNorth America
Start Date2021-01-30
End Date2021-01-31
Broadcast
Streams
Twitch
ScheduleSpoiler-Free Schedule
Calendar Export
Results
WinnerNew York Sublinerslogo std.pngSubliners Academy
SecondLogo std.pnguT Crew

Overview[]

Format[]

  • Single Elimination
  • Best of 3 Series
  • Best of 5 Series for R64+
  • Double Elimination from Top 8 rounds

Game Types and Maps[]

  • Hardpoint: Checkmate, Crossroads, Garrison, Moscow, Raid
  • Control: Checkmate, Garrison, Raid
  • Search & Destroy: Checkmate, Garrison, Miami, Moscow, Raid
For the full 2021 Season Ruleset, click here

Prize Pool[]

$ 2,500 US Dollars are spread among the teams as seen below:[1]

PlacePrizePrize (%)Ch. PointsTeamRoster
PlacementIcon1.png 1$ 2,00080%2,000New York Sublinerslogo std.pngSubliners AcademyProluteSpartSaintsGloFrosty
PlacementIcon2.png 2$ 50020%1,200Logo std.pnguT CrewPhantomzWrecksYeezJintroid
PlacementIcon3.png 3800Team dGenerationlogo std.pngTeam dGenerationCruzeWandWhizMind
Faded
4700Logo std.pngSlammedOnyxScrappyTeskiyInsight
5-6600Logo std.pngMocky MockyCellsJimboSibilantsHollow
Evasion
Kansas City Pioneerslogo std.pngKC PioneersKadeCopierAnthraxDestiny
7-8500HYXRlogo std.pngHYXRZinxMayhemXoticProto
Gunna
Built by Gamerslogo std.pngBuilt by GamersKiSMETGodRxPandurPentagrxm
Ronin
Show Additional Placements
9-16400WestRlogo std.pngWestRPaulEhxZaptiusVenomGRVTY
KingFenix
Logo std.pngLiveFromTheGuttaTTinyyBinkJastBighead
Depth Esportslogo std.pngDepth EsportsHitmxnGavinDraMaOPTIMUM
Logo std.pngUliKyMoCapKyzerMohakCapsidalUli
Los Angeles Guerrillaslogo std.pngLAG AcademyNeroExceedMentaLCheen
Logo std.pngDirty SouthMochilaJohnNoysiiGunsiii
Logo std.pngThey gotta be calling cheatsFeloDecemateDrazahNagafen
Projekt Evillogo std.pngProjekt EvilLegalGroovyJLagsCryptic
17-32200Logo std.pngYear of the OxJDemptionPhenomSherStaind
Logo std.pngOLDMENElectricAimTyrannicideStrikerColinnator
Malevolent Gaming Grouplogo std.pngMalevolent GamingDonniHueJelectricHennyCarbonator
Logo std.pngPrestige World WideCrueltyEthan2NiceMelloOlli
Triumphlogo std.pngTriumphRoyaltyStandyGeneralDavpadie
Willett
Arial Ariselogo std.pngArial AriseWellyCrysisHateJuJu
Logo std.pngWEEE CUP 5ACHESLacefieldLlamaGodMaux
Logo std.pngEl chapo and his younginsNovaFameTcMKatani
Logo std.png2SteppinginmywranglersReaperHuntJFatalLandxnn
UYUlogo std.pngUYUPureRyzaNightmareCharullz
Logo std.pngwamby:)bamby:)RambyParzelionPerformDeelo
Logo std.pngzProving A PointLividArchivzZyyralInfamous
Logo std.png!SockCheckRistavizeWisdomErahGusify
Logo std.pngtjsFizzniiBuckersSlaypexVenitt
Logo std.pngBalenciaga TimbsTayEstreal47LittleFoot
Hope Esportslogo std.pngHope EsportsRadialHerbyProffecideSheldon
33-64100Shady Kingslogo std.pngShady KingsCimbelsShotzGreedSizkie
BioToxic Gaminglogo std.pngBioToxic GamingStollyBoardyPDassonJett
Logo std.pngYoooooooooooReguLateDyceSudsLuNaTiC
Logo std.pngcTcSonnyDesPreciseCrooked
Logo std.pngHelloCasperfyDemonchanNobodyTrena
Logo std.pngdWGamersChocoDazzleTraceJamaaul
Logo std.pngMcBusyProFeeZyApoxApexcitysFA5TBALLA
Logo std.pngMain hits ventGloryBeehzy2ReaLStamino
Logo std.pngLuigiLloydIkeKillFeedHydro
Logo std.pngPing CrewGoonjarDenzJurdZed
Logo std.pngBIG SWEAT IS COMINGElusoryFudgeJumpySweat
Logo std.pngDoggycoinGumperDekkosPOWInfinityXzon
Logo std.pngcovid-codHollerBullseyeInfinitMosh
Total Advantagelogo std.pngTotal AdvantageDoughCarefulBafundoProMR
Team Smoglogo std.pngTeam SmogThreshClampRuperVitaah
Logo std.pngBros without hoesAriasTruthMarskiesEnurko
Team Arcanelogo std.pngTeam ArcaneTrenchUnitGwinnJadenSNLESS
Logo std.pngValenceCombatAerxnauticsRealityLVMaki
Logo std.pngDid Someone say Scrims ahaPlayzMikeCypherPhylmRush
Logo std.pngArcane x BabyWestRLvLDanielOasisRealityLFTStreakz
UGK Esportslogo std.pngUGK EsportsHustleFrexdRoseNeb
Logo std.pngCertified Lover BoyCharmSuperVolantsTisch
Logo std.pngChuckyCheeseRatsQuahserKootsRemedyCilantro
Logo std.pngT16ersSxiyanGunsterLilOsoUnkn0wn
Logo std.pngADAM KILLA SLOSSPowerzJReyTeeJXerrtz
Logo std.pngt16 saturdayVeilleuxHanchoTrajicSusieQ
Strike Xlogo std.pngStrike XBuzzCurtacyVzqksConspiracy
Logo std.pngWhateverItTakesCensorBrackMRuizSpoof
Logo std.pngLakeShowRiskyAtomFlickSpike
Logo std.pngabas and the credsKushpointFarMaLightningHusk
Theory Nationlogo std.pngTheory NationShockzyDakYadabarDecimate
Logo std.pngaaaaaaayoSushiStuNNaSpekcyVoidd
Hide Additional Placements

Broadcast Talent[]

Top 16 Participants[]

Show RostersHide Rosters
Depth Esports
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Depth Esportslogo square.png

 Hitmxn

 Gavin

 DraMa

 OPTIMUM
Dirty South
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Logo square.png

 Mochila

 John

 Noysii

 Gunsiii
HYXRlogo square.png

 Zinx

 Mayhem

 Xotic

 Proto
LiveFromTheGutta
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Logo square.png

 TTinyy

 Bink
 Jast
 Bighead
Mocky Mocky
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Logo square.png

 Cells

 Jimbo

 Sibilants

 Hollow
They gotta be calling
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Logo square.png

 Felo

 Decemate

 Drazah

 Nagafen
UliKyMoCap
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Logo square.png

 Kyzer

 Mohak

 Capsidal

 Uli

Results[]

Stage 1[]

Round 5
WestRlogo std.pngWstR
W
Logo std.pngYEAR
L
Logo std.pngOLDM
L
Logo std.pngSLAM
W
Logo std.pngMOCK
W
Malevolent Gaming Grouplogo std.pngMGG
L
Logo std.pngPRES
L
Logo std.pngLIVE
W
Triumphlogo std.pngTRI
L
Team dGenerationlogo std.pngdGen
W
Depth Esportslogo std.pngDPTH
W
Arial Ariselogo std.pngAA
L
Logo std.pngWEEE
L
Logo std.pngULIK
W
Logo std.pngEL C
L
HYXRlogo std.pngHYXR
W
Round 6
Qualification Match
WestRlogo std.pngWstR
L
Logo std.pngSLAM
W
Qualification Match
Logo std.pngMOCK
W
Logo std.pngLIVE
L
Qualification Match
Team dGenerationlogo std.pngdGen
W
Depth Esportslogo std.pngDPTH
L
Qualification Match
Logo std.pngULIK
L
HYXRlogo std.pngHYXR
W
Round 6
Qualification Match
Built by Gamerslogo std.pngBBG
W
Los Angeles Guerrillaslogo std.pngLAG A
L
Qualification Match
Logo std.pngDIRT
L
Logo std.pnguTC
W
Qualification Match
Logo std.pngTHEY
L
Kansas City Pioneerslogo std.pngKCP
W
Qualification Match
Projekt Evillogo std.pngPE
L
New York Sublinerslogo std.pngNYA
W
Round 5
Built by Gamerslogo std.pngBBG
W
Logo std.png2STE
L
UYUlogo std.pngUYU
L
Los Angeles Guerrillaslogo std.pngLAG A
W
Logo std.pngWAMB
L
Logo std.pngDIRT
W
Logo std.pngZPRO
L
Logo std.pnguTC
W
Logo std.pngTHEY
W
Logo std.png!SOC
L
Kansas City Pioneerslogo std.pngKCP
W
Logo std.pngTJS
L
Logo std.pngBALE
L
Projekt Evillogo std.pngPE
W
Hope Esportslogo std.pngHOPE
L
New York Sublinerslogo std.pngNYA
W

Stage 2[]

Round 7
Logo std.pngSLAM
3
Logo std.pngMOCK
1
Team dGenerationlogo std.pngdGen
3
HYXRlogo std.pngHYXR
2
Built by Gamerslogo std.pngBBG
1
Logo std.pnguTC
3
Kansas City Pioneerslogo std.pngKCP
0
New York Sublinerslogo std.pngNYA
3
Losers' Bracket
Logo std.pngMOCK
3
HYXRlogo std.pngHYXR
1
Built by Gamerslogo std.pngBBG
2
Kansas City Pioneerslogo std.pngKCP
3
Round 8
Logo std.pngSLAM
2
Team dGenerationlogo std.pngdGen
3
Logo std.pnguTC
1
New York Sublinerslogo std.pngNYA
3
Logo std.pnguTC
3
Logo std.pngMOCK
1
Logo std.pngSLAM
3
Kansas City Pioneerslogo std.pngKCP
0
Round 9
Logo std.pnguTC
3
Logo std.pngSLAM
1
Round 10
Team dGenerationlogo std.pngdGen
1
New York Sublinerslogo std.pngNYA
3
Team dGenerationlogo std.pngdGen
0
Logo std.pnguTC
3
Grand Final
New York Sublinerslogo std.pngNYA
3
Logo std.pnguTC
1

Schedule[]

Show AllHide All
Results|Schedule
CD|You|PST|CET|KST
[showhide]
Winners Bracket
Sat 30 Jan - Sun 31 JanSun 31 JanSun 31 Jan - Mon 1 Feb2021,1,31,04,00 - 2021,1,31,19,00
    
Sat 2021-01-30
Sun 2021-01-31
Sun 2021-01-31
2021,1,31,04,00
SLAMLogo std.png31Logo std.pngMOCK
2021,1,31,04,00
dGenTeam dGenerationlogo std.png32HYXRlogo std.pngHYXR
2021,1,31,04,00
BBGBuilt by Gamerslogo std.png13Logo std.pnguTC
2021,1,31,04,00
KCPKansas City Pioneerslogo std.png03New York Sublinerslogo std.pngNYA
Sun 2021-01-31
Mon 2021-02-01
2021,1,31,17,00
SLAMLogo std.png23Team dGenerationlogo std.pngdGen
2021,1,31,17,00
uTCLogo std.png13New York Sublinerslogo std.pngNYA
2021,1,31,19,00
dGenTeam dGenerationlogo std.png13New York Sublinerslogo std.pngNYA
[showhide]
Losers Bracket
Sun 31 JanSun 31 Jan - Mon 1 FebMon 1 Feb2021,1,31,17,00 - 2021,1,31,23,00
    
Sun 2021-01-31
Sun 2021-01-31
Mon 2021-02-01
2021,1,31,17,00
MOCKLogo std.png31HYXRlogo std.pngHYXR
2021,1,31,17,00
BBGBuilt by Gamerslogo std.png23Kansas City Pioneerslogo std.pngKCP
2021,1,31,19,00
uTCLogo std.png31Logo std.pngMOCK
2021,1,31,19,00
SLAMLogo std.png30Kansas City Pioneerslogo std.pngKCP
2021,1,31,21,00
uTCLogo std.png31Logo std.pngSLAM
Mon 2021-02-01
2021,1,31,23,00
dGenTeam dGenerationlogo std.png03Logo std.pnguTC
[showhide]
Grand Finals
Sun 31 JanMon 1 FebMon 1 Feb2021,2,01,00,30 - 2021,2,01,00,30
    
Sun 2021-01-31
Mon 2021-02-01
Mon 2021-02-01
2021,2,01,00,30
NYANew York Sublinerslogo std.png31Logo std.pnguTC

VODs[]

[show allhide all]
VODs & Match Links
[showhide]
Winners Bracket
Team 1Team 2ScorePBPColorInterviewWithRedditVODs
Logo std.pngSLAMLogo std.pngMOCK3 - 1
Team dGenerationlogo std.pngdGenHYXRlogo std.pngHYXR3 - 2
Built by Gamerslogo std.pngBBGLogo std.pnguTC1 - 3
Kansas City Pioneerslogo std.pngKCPNew York Sublinerslogo std.pngNYA0 - 3
Logo std.pngSLAMTeam dGenerationlogo std.pngdGen2 - 3
Logo std.pnguTCNew York Sublinerslogo std.pngNYA1 - 3
Team dGenerationlogo std.pngdGenNew York Sublinerslogo std.pngNYA1 - 3
[showhide]
Losers Bracket
Team 1Team 2ScorePBPColorInterviewWithRedditVODs
Logo std.pngMOCKHYXRlogo std.pngHYXR3 - 1
Built by Gamerslogo std.pngBBGKansas City Pioneerslogo std.pngKCP2 - 3
Logo std.pnguTCLogo std.pngMOCK3 - 1
Logo std.pngSLAMKansas City Pioneerslogo std.pngKCP3 - 0
Logo std.pnguTCLogo std.pngSLAM3 - 1
Team dGenerationlogo std.pngdGenLogo std.pnguTC0 - 3
[showhide]
Grand Finals
Team 1Team 2ScorePBPColorInterviewWithRedditVODs
New York Sublinerslogo std.pngNYALogo std.pnguTC3 - 1

Streams[]

Media[]

External links[]

References[]