Call of Duty Esports Wiki
Advertisement
Call of Duty Esports Wiki
Call of Duty Challengers 2021 Cup #2 Europe
CallofDutyChallengers.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerActivision
Prize Pool$ 2,500
NumberofTeams409
LinksWebsite
Bracket
Location & Dates
TypeOnline
GameBlack Ops Cold War
TierMinor
Mode4v4
PlatformCrossplay
Country
Europe
LocationEurope
Start Date2020-12-12
End Date2020-12-13
Broadcast
Streams
Twitch
ScheduleSpoiler-Free Schedule
Calendar Export
Results
WinnerLogo std.pngOrgless
SecondRAMSlogo std.pngRAMS

Overview[]

Format[]

  • Single Elimination
  • Double Elimination from Top 8 rounds
  • Best of 5 Series

Game Types and Maps[]

  • Hardpoint: Cartel, Checkmate, Crossroads, Garrison, Moscow
  • Control: Checkmate, Garrison, Moscow
  • Search & Destroy: Checkmate, Crossroads, Garrison, Miami, Moscow
For the full 2021 Season Ruleset, click here

Prize Pool[]

$ 2,500 US Dollars are spread among the teams as seen below:[1]

PlacePrizePrize (%)Ch. PointsTeamRoster
PlacementIcon1.png 1$ 2,00080%2,000Logo std.pngOrglessJoshhNastieVortexDqvee
Roper
PlacementIcon2.png 2$ 50020%1,200RAMSlogo std.pngRAMSenvdiaNJurNiiLuckyMettalZ
PlacementIcon3.png 3800House Tarthlogo std.pngHouse TarthDefragAfroGismoPeatie
camallenn
4700Obtained Esportslogo std.pngObtained EsportsBBConorCallumHicksyHarry
JPDigits
5-6600Team Singularitylogo std.pngTeam SingularityDetainBidzMapleDenza
DREAL
Logo std.pngTeam HerectosEriKBooMMethodZSupeRYaKo
7-8500Team Sweenlogo std.pngTeam SweenQwiKeRMooseLinneyKeza
GANGSTERZlogo std.pngGANGSTERZWailersChainBreszyUrban
Show Additional Placements
9-16400Logo std.png67kSaiyanRunneRJonnyWYellowBeanBag
Logo std.pngUniversal CreditTheoBrownyRossJohnoFDZEBreechy
QLASHlogo std.pngQLASHBullerFussionPuNiTorress
MeyeR
Logo std.pngZeeked Zebra'sFusionzHenryLewTeeZeeked
Logo std.pngTeam RezzyChaaxterFelonFuriiousRezzy
Mkerslogo std.pngMkersPredaxBladeDiixbloWartex
Team 3Glogo std.pngTeam 3GAromaDisarrayGenesisNiall
7omm1
Logo std.pngConnect 4WeemanNolsonJoeeHyDra
17-32200Logo std.pngSwedishSquadLukasZidDxsableTwizZaah
Logo std.pngRGBJGradHawqehRafiIviano
Synical
Team Francelogo std.pngTeam FranceCobraDepaMeltickReeFleX
RVNS Esportslogo std.pngRavens EsportsBeseateyMelvvynShaunSnake
Logo std.pngIzaac NewtonVitxLIzaacVadexFrimJ
Obtained Blacklogo std.pngObtained BlackBheansyStaanTaaqzAbuzah
Lucendi Gaminglogo std.pngLucendi GamingAvoHazDivvxllTemptacixn
Logo std.pngUltra boysCammyInsightMadcatMomentus
Golden Bullslogo std.pngGolden BullsLokiPraaXReskiASlyzh
T3 Esportslogo std.pngT3 EsportsPowerhouseKylzenLogicxnProvrs
Logo std.pngKJTCTraudeyCharlieCuthbertJamboToki
Logo std.pngJust BelieveZaaQMelkoXenoNNatshay
Logo std.pngcringe gamerPieroPazyRrazFuzzn
Logo std.pngWWSNNevoSunnyBWatsonWardy
Logo std.pngTeam SpongebobEmiliaRegtopBrianatorHoknok
Clutch Rayn Esportlogo std.pngClutch Rayn EsportVriziXSwearZoTwizzZiddiX
33-64100Logo std.pngTeam L'EsigenteaMaZeStruxnHaddzySamuelG
Logo std.pngHecticHecfulMykiVisionHecticVisionMykiHecful
EvaZion eSportlogo std.pngEvaZion eSportH7LKAaresMawooZDShiniX
Vivify Esportslogo std.pngVivify EsportsElevenNSFinSeedyNukeJ
Logo std.pngLast minStatixBranJTempCerberus
Logo std.pngSked EsportWarryBurNiiHitazyWiven
Logo std.pngTeam TeamMonsterMykeeLPhokezRenKoR
Logo std.pngSMCWSLiTzClimateMosezWilko
Logo std.pngPMRSPeeJayReboundzMirageStyled
Iluro Gaminglogo std.pngIluro GamingDaniGagonsYHyzznRoGGeR
Logo std.pngTeam MegaMindMrPenguinFuriXFaaZeeRSteeve
Logo std.pngEsport PandariaBrianatorSyaroJushkoLightt
Logo std.pngNo Dom on this cod thank godCaprilluxMeebowRyBeamsSage
Peak Esportslogo std.pngPeak EsportsJCWyleyFearzJodlyMilo
Logo std.pngSteve is 5 footBushDecimatRCruelSharky
Logo std.png2K 12-12ChainzKuadraPyroGramS
Logo std.pngEasyyWinssssKaboomViperzGrunGiiMitch
Logo std.pngTFME ACEFsaneAbdelkdrHelliumGouNz
Logo std.pngNothing To LoseWillSaneMidgxtDinbatJGardner
Logo std.png2k fundaysNeonR4zRCaLvZiLLaOmnus
Team Dark Pirateslogo std.pngDark PiratesDrunKzGenueVidalXpiry
Logo std.pngVindaloo's spice rackVinnieJRxstaKodasityTrott
Logo std.pngCheckMateZxmbieDustyNxsusJordJP
Logo std.pngVibez CupRazeBShadCynaticMonkeyy
Logo std.pngESTOY MUERTO VIVOOOOOONinjasoOneySikotikSukry
Logo std.pngGamersFinestNZaaKiiTeeqzKaruZzoParaadox
Logo std.pngTKZCrezaendurAAAFriiZMeemo
Team Vertexlogo std.pngTeam VertexShurkyNeeeyPeazedTisow
Logo std.pngANTARESBriskNadoxZeyKDeZiXX
For The Win Esportslogo std.pngFTW EsportsSXNNYKidzZVoltrixAlexis
Logo std.pngWon’t make it to SundayClassyBapConfluxMagiic
Logo std.pngWarzone PlayersPorkyTranceJayydarCudi
Hide Additional Placements

Broadcast Talent[]

Top 16 Participants[]

Show RostersHide Rosters
Team Herectos
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Logo square.png

 YaKo

 EriKBooM

 MethodZ

 SupeR
Team Rezzy
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Logo square.png

 Felon

 Chaaxter

 Furiious

 JRezzy
Universal Credit
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Logo square.png
 TheoBrowny
 RossJohno
 FDZE
 Breechy
Zeeked Zebra's
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Logo square.png

 LewTee

 Henry

 Zeeked

 Fusionz

Results[]

Stage 1[]

Round 5
House Tarthlogo std.pngHT
W
Logo std.pngSWED
L
Logo std.pngRGBJ
L
Logo std.png67K
W
Logo std.pngFRAN
L
Logo std.pngUNIV
W
Logo std.pngHERE
W
RVNS Esportslogo std.pngRVNS
L
GANGSTERZlogo std.pngGANG
W
Logo std.pngIZAA
L
Obtained Blacklogo std.pngOBT B
L
QLASHlogo std.pngQLS
W
Logo std.pngZEEK
W
Lucendi Gaminglogo std.pngLUC
L
Logo std.pngULTR
L
RAMSlogo std.pngRAMS
W
Round 6
Qualification Match
House Tarthlogo std.pngHT
W
Logo std.png67K
L
Qualification Match
Logo std.pngUNIV
L
Logo std.pngHERE
W
Qualification Match
GANGSTERZlogo std.pngGANG
W
QLASHlogo std.pngQLS
L
Qualification Match
Logo std.pngZEEK
L
RAMSlogo std.pngRAMS
W
Round 6
Qualification Match
Logo std.pngORGL
W
Logo std.pngREZZ
L
Qualification Match
Mkerslogo std.pngMKS
L
Team Sweenlogo std.pngSWN
W
Qualification Match
Obtained Esportslogo std.pngOBT
W
Team 3Glogo std.png3G
L
Qualification Match
Logo std.pngCONN
L
Team Singularitylogo std.pngSNG
W
Round 5
Logo std.pngORGL
W
Golden Bullslogo std.pngGB
L
T3 Esportslogo std.pngT3
L
Logo std.pngREZZ
W
Logo std.pngKJTC
L
Mkerslogo std.pngMKS
W
Logo std.pngJUST
L
Team Sweenlogo std.pngSWN
W
Obtained Esportslogo std.pngOBT
W
Logo std.pngCRIN
L
Logo std.pngWWSN
L
Team 3Glogo std.png3G
W
Logo std.pngCONN
W
Logo std.pngSPON
L
Clutch Rayn Esportlogo std.pngCR
L
Team Singularitylogo std.pngSNG
W

Stage 2[]

Round 7
House Tarthlogo std.pngHT
1
Logo std.pngHERE
3
GANGSTERZlogo std.pngGANG
1
RAMSlogo std.pngRAMS
3
Logo std.pngORGL
3
Team Sweenlogo std.pngSWN
2
Obtained Esportslogo std.pngOBT
2
Team Singularitylogo std.pngSNG
3
Losers' Bracket
House Tarthlogo std.pngHT
3
GANGSTERZlogo std.pngGANG
0
Team Sweenlogo std.pngSWN
0
Obtained Esportslogo std.pngOBT
3
Round 8
Logo std.pngHERE
0
RAMSlogo std.pngRAMS
3
Logo std.pngORGL
3
Team Singularitylogo std.pngSNG
1
Team Singularitylogo std.pngSNG
2
House Tarthlogo std.pngHT
3
Logo std.pngHERE
1
Obtained Esportslogo std.pngOBT
3
Round 9
House Tarthlogo std.pngHT
3
Obtained Esportslogo std.pngOBT
0
Round 10
RAMSlogo std.pngRAMS
3
Logo std.pngORGL
2
Logo std.pngORGL
3
House Tarthlogo std.pngHT
0
Grand Final
RAMSlogo std.pngRAMS
0
2
Logo std.pngORGL
3
3

Schedule[]

Show AllHide All
Results|Schedule
CD|You|PST|CET|KST
[showhide]
Winners Bracket
Sat 12 Dec - Sun 13 DecSat 12 Dec - Sun 13 DecSun 13 Dec2020,12,12,20,00 - 2020,12,13,14,00
    
Sat 2020-12-12
Sat 2020-12-12
Sun 2020-12-13
2020,12,12,20,00
HTHouse Tarthlogo std.png13Logo std.pngHERE
2020,12,12,20,00
GANGGANGSTERZlogo std.png13RAMSlogo std.pngRAMS
2020,12,12,20,00
ORGLLogo std.png32Team Sweenlogo std.pngSWN
2020,12,12,20,00
OBTObtained Esportslogo std.png23Team Singularitylogo std.pngSNG
Sun 2020-12-13
Sun 2020-12-13
2020,12,13,12,00
HERELogo std.png03RAMSlogo std.pngRAMS
2020,12,13,12,00
ORGLLogo std.png31Team Singularitylogo std.pngSNG
2020,12,13,14,00
RAMSRAMSlogo std.png32Logo std.pngORGL
[showhide]
Losers Bracket
Sun 13 DecSun 13 DecSun 13 Dec - Mon 14 Dec2020,12,13,12,00 - 2020,12,13,18,00
    
Sun 2020-12-13
Sun 2020-12-13
Sun 2020-12-13
2020,12,13,12,00
HTHouse Tarthlogo std.png30GANGSTERZlogo std.pngGANG
2020,12,13,12,00
SWNTeam Sweenlogo std.png03Obtained Esportslogo std.pngOBT
2020,12,13,14,00
SNGTeam Singularitylogo std.png23House Tarthlogo std.pngHT
2020,12,13,14,00
HERELogo std.png13Obtained Esportslogo std.pngOBT
Mon 2020-12-14
2020,12,13,16,00
HTHouse Tarthlogo std.png30Obtained Esportslogo std.pngOBT
2020,12,13,18,00
ORGLLogo std.png30House Tarthlogo std.pngHT
[showhide]
Grand Finals
Sun 13 DecSun 13 DecMon 14 Dec2020,12,13,20,00 - 2020,12,13,22,00
    
Sun 2020-12-13
Sun 2020-12-13
Mon 2020-12-14
2020,12,13,20,00
RAMSRAMSlogo std.png03Logo std.pngORGL
2020,12,13,22,00
ORGLLogo std.png32RAMSlogo std.pngRAMS

VODs[]

[show allhide all]
VODs & Match Links
[showhide]
Winners Bracket
Team 1Team 2ScorePBPColorInterviewWithRedditVODs
House Tarthlogo std.pngHTLogo std.pngHERE1 - 3
GANGSTERZlogo std.pngGANGRAMSlogo std.pngRAMS1 - 3
Logo std.pngORGLTeam Sweenlogo std.pngSWN3 - 2
Obtained Esportslogo std.pngOBTTeam Singularitylogo std.pngSNG2 - 3
Logo std.pngHERERAMSlogo std.pngRAMS0 - 3
Logo std.pngORGLTeam Singularitylogo std.pngSNG3 - 1
RAMSlogo std.pngRAMSLogo std.pngORGL3 - 2
[showhide]
Losers Bracket
Team 1Team 2ScorePBPColorInterviewWithRedditVODs
House Tarthlogo std.pngHTGANGSTERZlogo std.pngGANG3 - 0
Team Sweenlogo std.pngSWNObtained Esportslogo std.pngOBT0 - 3
Team Singularitylogo std.pngSNGHouse Tarthlogo std.pngHT2 - 3
Logo std.pngHEREObtained Esportslogo std.pngOBT1 - 3
House Tarthlogo std.pngHTObtained Esportslogo std.pngOBT3 - 0
Logo std.pngORGLHouse Tarthlogo std.pngHT3 - 0
[showhide]
Grand Finals
Team 1Team 2ScorePBPColorInterviewWithRedditVODs
RAMSlogo std.pngRAMSLogo std.pngORGL0 - 3NfinityTunnVod
Logo std.pngORGLRAMSlogo std.pngRAMS3 - 2NfinityTunnVod

Streams[]

Media[]

External links[]

References[]