Call of Duty Esports Wiki
Advertisement
Call of Duty Esports Wiki
Call of Duty Challengers 2021 Cup #18 Europe
CallofDutyChallengers.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerActivision
Prize Pool$ 2,500
NumberofTeams79
LinksWebsite
Bracket
Location & Dates
TypeOnline
GameBlack Ops Cold War
TierMinor
Mode4v4
PlatformCrossplay
Country
Europe
LocationEurope
Start Date2021-07-10
End Date2021-07-11
Broadcast
ScheduleSpoiler-Free Schedule
Calendar Export
Results
WinnerLogo std.png4 Virgins
SecondElevatelogo std.pngElevate

Overview[]

Format[]

  • Single Elimination
  • Best of 3 Series
  • Best of 5 Series for R64+
  • Double Elimination from Top 8 rounds
  • Elite players are awarded prize money but not Pro Points

Game Types and Maps[]

  • Hardpoint: Apocalypse, Checkmate, Garrison, Moscow, Raid
  • Control: Checkmate, Garrison, Raid
  • Search & Destroy: Express, Miami, Moscow, Raid, Standoff
For the full 2021 Season Ruleset, click here

Prize Pool[]

$ 2,500 US Dollars are spread among the teams as seen below:[1]

PlacePrizePrize (%)Ch. PointsTeamRoster
PlacementIcon1.png 1$ 2,00080%2,000Logo std.png4 VirginsFuriiousJoshhNolsonWardy
PlacementIcon2.png 2$ 50020%1,200Elevatelogo std.pngElevateBidzDenzaHicksyWeeman
DREAL
PlacementIcon3.png 3800Team WaRlogo std.pngTeam WaRJurNiiLuckyMettalZYaKo
Magxck
4700Mav3ricks Gaming Clublogo std.pngMav3ricks Gaming ClubSukryEriKBooMSupeRVikul
Sikotik
5-6600Logo std.pngOrglessNastieVortexHarryGismo
Roper
Pajson
Hot Tub Metalogo std.pngHot Tub MetaDefragZer0DqveeHenry
camallenn
7-8500Logo std.pngTeam WatsonChaaxterPieroWatsonCallum
Logo std.pngShut Up Little ManAbuzahBreszyLinneyMaple
Show Additional Placements
9-16400Logo std.pngTeamdegliDDDDEISharhyJumpiiFeleXYKaNeki
Team 3Glogo std.pngTeam 3GBeansDetainKezaNiall
Logo std.pngTeam TWISTEDAromaDisarrayDxsableLewTee
Logo std.pngIt's coming homeBeseateyJamboTraudeyZappy
Logo std.pngHdfgshrthGenesisKelsNathanPeatie
LOS PEPESlogo std.pngLOS PEPESFussionTorressRenKoRenvdiaN
Chufi
Logo std.pngThe OriginalsGradHawqehRafiBBConor
Logo std.pngTakeover EUDivvxllFDZiEKidzZSeedy
17-32200Logo std.pngVERIFIEDMillsyTypicalNerdRyanGrayHunter
Logo std.pngSnake PitElevenJonnyShaunSnake
Logo std.pngDreamzy w wordRadiaNtSorwareVladimirXpiry
Logo std.png2kkkkkkAzzuhMidgxtChicaRazer
Logo std.pngDanmhairgJcwyleyCormacEmilVital
Logo std.pngI'd rather be on rustLogicxnMotionsKylzenProvrs
Lucendi Gaminglogo std.pngLucendi GamingAvoIzaacFrimJPeeJay
Logo std.pngAnti Cheat plsChaandyPowerhouseSteeshyBreechy
Logo std.pngThe BoysSeannyyKayzeJTWoolyNaughtay
Logo std.pngUniversal CreditTheoJLukasMarkyVoltriX
Logo std.pngAs the merkat would sayMiloHujkiAliFSASpin
Logo std.pngLizard LipsZacheryDecimatRJustGeorgeSage
Logo std.pnges kommt nach HauseCrookiCruelTeeqzParaadox
UX Gaminglogo std.pngUX GamingJulezKwindoNeeeyNico
Logo std.pngTobi gets nervous for t16RyBeamsRunnerRossJDrills
Logo std.pngAny Chance? Any Challs?JMEKohvzTrottVINNIE
Hide Additional Placements

Broadcast Talent[]

Top 16 Participants[]

Show RostersHide Rosters
4 Virgins
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Logo square.png

 Joshh

 Furiious

 Nolson

 Wardy
Hdfgshrth
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Logo square.png

 Genesis

 Nathan

 Peatie
 kels
Its Coming Home
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Logo square.png

 Beseatey

 Jambo

 Trauma

 Zappy
Shut Up Little Man
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Logo square.png

 Linney

 Breszy

 Maple

 Abuzah
Team TaKeOver
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Logo square.png

 KidzZ

 Divvxll

 FDzE

 Seedy
Team TWISTED
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Logo square.png

 LewTee

 Disarray

 Dxsable

 Aroma
Team Watson
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Logo square.png

 Watson

 Callum

 Chaaxter

 Piero
TeamdegliDDDDEI
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Logo square.png

 Sharhy

 Jumpii

 FeleXY

 KaNeki

Results[]

Stage 1[]

Round 5
Logo std.pngORGL
W
Logo std.pngVERI
L
Logo std.pngDEGL
W
Logo std.pngSNAK
L
Logo std.pngHOT
W
Logo std.pngDREA
L
Logo std.png2KKK
L
Team 3Glogo std.png3G
W
Amelia Strayslogo std.pngAML
W
Logo std.pngDANM
L
Logo std.pngID R
L
Logo std.pngTWIS
W
Logo std.pngITS
W
Logo std.pngLECE
L
Logo std.pngANTI
L
Logo std.png4 VI
W
Round 6
Qualification Match
Logo std.pngORGL
W
Logo std.pngDEGL
L
Qualification Match
Logo std.pngHOT
W
Team 3Glogo std.png3G
L
Qualification Match
Amelia Strayslogo std.pngAML
W
Logo std.pngTWIS
L
Qualification Match
Logo std.pngITS
L
Logo std.png4 VI
W
Round 6
Qualification Match
Team WaRlogo std.pngWaR
W
Logo std.pngHDFG
L
Qualification Match
Logo std.pngSHUT
W
LOS PEPESlogo std.pngPEPE
L
Qualification Match
Mav3ricks Gaming Clublogo std.pngMV3
W
Logo std.pngTHE
L
Qualification Match
Team TaKeOverlogo std.pngTKO
L
Elevatelogo std.pngELV
W
Round 5
Team WaRlogo std.pngWaR
W
Logo std.pngTHE
L
Logo std.pngUNIV
L
Logo std.pngHDFG
W
Logo std.pngSHUT
W
Logo std.pngAS T
L
Logo std.pngLIZA
L
LOS PEPESlogo std.pngPEPE
W
Mav3ricks Gaming Clublogo std.pngMV3
W
Logo std.pngES K
L
UX Gaminglogo std.pngUX
L
Logo std.pngTHE
W
Team TaKeOverlogo std.pngTKO
W
Logo std.pngTOBI
L
Logo std.pngANY
L
Elevatelogo std.pngELV
W

Stage 2[]

Round 7
Logo std.pngORGL
L
Logo std.pngHOT
W
Amelia Strayslogo std.pngAML
L
Logo std.png4 VI
W
Team WaRlogo std.pngWaR
W
Logo std.pngSHUT
L
Mav3ricks Gaming Clublogo std.pngMV3
L
Elevatelogo std.pngELV
W
Losers' Bracket
Logo std.pngORGL
Amelia Strayslogo std.pngAML
Logo std.pngSHUT
Mav3ricks Gaming Clublogo std.pngMV3
Round 8
Logo std.pngHOT
Logo std.png4 VI
Team WaRlogo std.pngWaR
Elevatelogo std.pngELV
TBDlogo std.pngTBD
TBDlogo std.pngTBD
TBDlogo std.pngTBD
TBDlogo std.pngTBD
Round 9
TBDlogo std.pngTBD
TBDlogo std.pngTBD
Round 10
TBDlogo std.pngTBD
TBDlogo std.pngTBD
TBDlogo std.pngTBD
TBDlogo std.pngTBD
Grand Final
TBDlogo std.pngTBD
TBDlogo std.pngTBD

Schedule[]

Show AllHide All
Results|Schedule
CD|You|PST|CET|KST
Launch Predictions
[showhide]
Winners Bracket
Sat 10 Jul - Sun 11 JulSat 10 Jul - Sun 11 JulSun 11 Jul2021,7,10,19,00 - 2021,7,11,13,00
    
Sat 2021-07-10
Sat 2021-07-10
Sun 2021-07-11
2021,7,10,19,00
ORGLLogo std.pngLWLogo std.pngHOT
2021,7,10,19,00
AMLAmelia Strayslogo std.pngLWLogo std.png4 VI
2021,7,10,19,00
WaRTeam WaRlogo std.pngWLLogo std.pngSHUT
2021,7,10,19,00
MV3Mav3ricks Gaming Clublogo std.pngLWElevatelogo std.pngELV
Sun 2021-07-11
Sun 2021-07-11
2021,7,11,11,00
HOT Logo std.pngLogo std.png4 VI
2021,7,11,11,00
WaRTeam WaRlogo std.pngElevatelogo std.pngELV
2021,7,11,13,00
TBDTBDlogo std.pngTBDlogo std.pngTBD
[showhide]
Losers Bracket
Sun 11 JulSun 11 JulSun 11 Jul - Mon 12 Jul2021,7,11,11,00 - 2021,7,11,16,00
    
Sun 2021-07-11
Sun 2021-07-11
Sun 2021-07-11
2021,7,11,11,00
ORGLLogo std.pngAmelia Strayslogo std.pngAML
2021,7,11,11,00
SHUTLogo std.pngMav3ricks Gaming Clublogo std.pngMV3
2021,7,11,13,00
TBDTBDlogo std.pngTBDlogo std.pngTBD
2021,7,11,13,00
TBDTBDlogo std.pngTBDlogo std.pngTBD
2021,7,11,14,30
TBDTBDlogo std.pngTBDlogo std.pngTBD
Mon 2021-07-12
2021,7,11,16,00
TBDTBDlogo std.pngTBDlogo std.pngTBD
[showhide]
Grand Finals
Sun 11 JulSun 11 JulMon 12 Jul2021,7,11,17,30 - 2021,7,11,17,30
    
Sun 2021-07-11
Sun 2021-07-11
Mon 2021-07-12
2021,7,11,17,30
TBDTBDlogo std.pngTBDlogo std.pngTBD

VODs[]

[show allhide all]
VODs & Match Links
[showhide]
Winners Bracket
Team 1Team 2ScorePBPColorInterviewWithRedditVODs
Logo std.pngORGLLogo std.pngHOT L - W
Amelia Strayslogo std.pngAMLLogo std.png4 VIL - W
Team WaRlogo std.pngWaRLogo std.pngSHUTW - L
Mav3ricks Gaming Clublogo std.pngMV3Elevatelogo std.pngELVL - W
Logo std.pngHOT Logo std.png4 VITBD
Team WaRlogo std.pngWaRElevatelogo std.pngELVTBD
TBDlogo std.pngTBDTBDlogo std.pngTBDTBD
[showhide]
Losers Bracket
Team 1Team 2ScorePBPColorInterviewWithRedditVODs
Logo std.pngORGLAmelia Strayslogo std.pngAMLTBD
Logo std.pngSHUTMav3ricks Gaming Clublogo std.pngMV3TBD
TBDlogo std.pngTBDTBDlogo std.pngTBDTBD
TBDlogo std.pngTBDTBDlogo std.pngTBDTBD
TBDlogo std.pngTBDTBDlogo std.pngTBDTBD
TBDlogo std.pngTBDTBDlogo std.pngTBDTBD
[showhide]
Grand Finals
Team 1Team 2ScorePBPColorInterviewWithRedditVODs
TBDlogo std.pngTBDTBDlogo std.pngTBDTBD

Streams[]

Media[]

External links[]

References[]

Advertisement