|
Call of Duty Challengers 2021 Cup #17 North America | |
---|---|
Tournament Information | |
Organizer | Activision |
Prize Pool | $ 2,500 |
NumberofTeams | 123 |
Links | Website Bracket |
Location & Dates | |
Type | Online |
Game | Black Ops Cold War |
Tier | Minor |
Mode | 4v4 |
Platform | Crossplay |
Country | North America |
Location | North America |
Start Date | 2021-06-12 |
End Date | 2021-06-13 |
Broadcast | |
Schedule | Spoiler-Free Schedule Export to Google Calendar |
Results | |
Winner | teed |
Second | Trash Bros |
Overview[]
Format[]
- Single Elimination
- Best of 3 Series
- Best of 5 Series for R64+
- Double Elimination from Top 8 rounds
- Elite players are awarded prize money but not Pro Points
Game Types and Maps[]
- Hardpoint: Apocalypse, Checkmate, Garrison, Moscow, Raid
- Control: Checkmate, Garrison, Raid
- Search & Destroy: Express, Miami, Moscow, Raid, Standoff
- For the full 2021 Season Ruleset, click here
Prize Pool[]
$ 2,500 US Dollars are spread among the teams as seen below:[1]
Place | Prize | Prize (%) | Ch. Points | Team | Roster |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | $ 2,000 | 80% | 2000 | We Are Trying Now | Mohak • Prolute • Spart • Drazah |
2 | $ 500 | 20% | 1200 | Trash Bros | Mock • Hollow • Ulisses • Jintroid • Faded |
3 | 800 | Team Canada | Royalty • Xotic • Davpadie • Diamondcon | ||
4 | 700 | WestR | Yeez • Hamza • Jurd • Parasite | ||
5-6 | 600 | N3MO | Zyyral • Archivs • Ramby • Perform | ||
Built by Gamers | KiSMET • GodRx • Pandur • Pentagrxm • Ronin | ||||
7-8 | 500 | EastR | GRVTY • John • Venom • FeLo | ||
The boys | Accuracy • Sib • Decemate • Saints | ||||
Show Additional Placements | |||||
9-12 | JNNK | JuJu • Crysis • Hate • Groovy • Wyggzz | |||
LAG Academy | Exceed • Maux • MentaL • Nero | ||||
CoBiHiTh | Thresh • Colinnator • Hitmxn • Bink | ||||
WhateverItTakes | Brack • Estreal • Cryptic • Gunsii | ||||
13-16 | KC Pioneers | Kade • Anthrax • Destiny • Censor | |||
uT Crew | Phantomz • Wrecks • Methodz • Slacked | ||||
GLMS | Wellyy • General • LlamaGod • Mayhem | ||||
KyVoCapfen | Kyzer • cap • Volants • Nagafen | ||||
17-24 | Titan | TrenchUnit • Gwinn • Veilleux • Jamaaul | |||
GVO | Pure • Ryza • Glory • Nightmare | ||||
Grinders! | thor • Dough • Dazzle • Nerves | ||||
comcast | vzqks • Dak • Buzz • Infinit | ||||
HTFP v2 | Dasson • Frex • Hud • Trauma | ||||
UYU | Cruze • Wand • Mind • Proto | ||||
H4F | Striker • Tyrannicide • ElectricAim • Vitaah | ||||
Ice Tray The Gang | Staind • Erah • Proxzify • Ristavize | ||||
25-32 | Careful and co. | Careful • Bafundo • HyPno • SweatNP | |||
3 scrims in 5 days | OPTIMUM • BigHead • Trajic • Mirage | ||||
Members Only | Conbix • Phenom • DraMa • Onyx | ||||
Pick Up Reapers | Charm • Flames • Mochila • TTinyy | ||||
HNL x iwnl | Shockzy • Yadabar • Abas • Decimate | ||||
Purple Reign | Apexcitys • Beehzy • ProMR • Quahser | ||||
BO2 Remastered | Apox • Infamous • 47 • Noysii | ||||
We love iCe creaM | Risky • Darksived • Wisdom • NoahTheKnown | ||||
Hide Additional Placements |
Broadcast Talent[]
Top 16 Participants[]
|
|
The boys |
---|
|
N3MO |
---|
|
teed |
---|
|
JNNK |
---|
|
CoBiHiTh |
---|
|
|
GLMS |
---|
|
KyVoCapafen |
---|
|
Results[]
Stage 1[]
Round 5
EstR
W
LAG.A
W
CAN
W
TB
W
UYU
L
WIT
W
WstR
W
Round 6
Qualification Match
EstR
W
Qualification Match
LAG.A
L
CAN
W
Qualification Match
TB
W
Qualification Match
WIT
L
WstR
W
Round 6
Qualification Match
KCP
L
Qualification Match
uTC
L
Qualification Match
Qualification Match
BBG
W
Round 5
KCP
W
uTC
W
BBG
W
Stage 2[]
Round 7
EstR
L
CAN
W
TB
W
WstR
L
BBG
L
Losers' Bracket
EstR
1
WstR
3
BBG
3
Round 8
CAN
3
TB
1
WstR
W
TB
W
BBG
L
Round 9
WstR
1
TB
3
Round 10
CAN
0
CAN
2
TB
3
Grand Final
TB
1
Schedule[]
[showhide] | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 12 Jun - Sun 13 JunSun 13 JunSun 13 Jun - Mon 14 Jun2021,6,13,02,00 - 2021,6,13,18,00 | |||||
Sat 2021-06-12 | |||||
Sun 2021-06-13 | |||||
Sun 2021-06-13 | |||||
2021,6,13,02,00 | |||||
EstR | L | W | 2021,6,13,02,0019:0004:0011:00 | CAN | |
2021,6,13,02,00 | |||||
TB | W | L | 2021,6,13,02,0019:0004:0011:00 | WstR | |
2021,6,13,02,00 | |||||
THE | L | W | 2021,6,13,02,0019:0004:0011:00 | N3MO | |
2021,6,13,02,00 | |||||
TEED | W | L | 2021,6,13,02,0019:0004:0011:00 | BBG | |
Sun 2021-06-13 | |||||
Mon 2021-06-14 | |||||
2021,6,13,16,00 | |||||
CAN | 3 | 1 | 2021,6,13,16,0009:0018:0001:00 | TB | |
2021,6,13,16,00 | |||||
N3MO | 1 | 3 | 2021,6,13,16,0009:0018:0001:00 | TEED | |
2021,6,13,18,00 | |||||
CAN | 0 | 3 | 2021,6,13,18,0011:0020:0003:00 | TEED |
[showhide] | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sun 13 JunSun 13 JunMon 14 Jun2021,6,13,16,00 - 2021,6,13,21,30 | |||||
Sun 2021-06-13 | |||||
Sun 2021-06-13 | |||||
Mon 2021-06-14 | |||||
2021,6,13,16,00 | |||||
EstR | 1 | 3 | 2021,6,13,16,0009:0018:0001:00 | WstR | |
2021,6,13,16,00 | |||||
THE | 0 | 3 | 2021,6,13,16,0009:0018:0001:00 | BBG | |
2021,6,13,18,00 | |||||
N3MO | L | W | 2021,6,13,18,0011:0020:0003:00 | WstR | |
2021,6,13,18,00 | |||||
TB | W | L | 2021,6,13,18,0011:0020:0003:00 | BBG | |
2021,6,13,20,00 | |||||
WstR | 1 | 3 | 2021,6,13,20,0013:0022:0005:00 | TB | |
2021,6,13,21,30 | |||||
CAN | 2 | 3 | 2021,6,13,21,3014:3023:3006:30 | TB |
[showhide] | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sun 13 JunMon 14 JunMon 14 Jun2021,6,13,23,00 - 2021,6,13,23,00 | |||||
Sun 2021-06-13 | |||||
Mon 2021-06-14 | |||||
Mon 2021-06-14 | |||||
2021,6,13,23,00 | |||||
TEED | 3 | 1 | 2021,6,13,23,0016:0001:0008:00 | TB |
VODs[]
Streams[]
Media[]
External links[]
- Stage 2 Bracket - gamebattles.com