|
Call of Duty Challengers 2021 Cup #17 Asia Pacific | |
---|---|
Tournament Information | |
Organizer | Activision |
Prize Pool | $ 1,500 |
NumberofTeams | 24 |
Links | Website Bracket |
Location & Dates | |
Type | Online |
Game | Black Ops Cold War |
Tier | Minor |
Mode | 4v4 |
Platform | Crossplay |
Country | Asia Pacific |
Location | Asia Pacific |
Start Date | 2021-06-12 |
End Date | 2021-06-13 |
Broadcast | |
Schedule | Spoiler-Free Schedule Export to Google Calendar |
Results | |
Winner | Renegades |
Second | JHR's Revenge Tour |
Overview[]
Format[]
- Single Elimination
- Best of 3 Series
- Best of 5 Series for R64+
- Double Elimination from Top 8 rounds
Game Types and Maps[]
- Hardpoint: Apocalypse, Checkmate, Garrison, Moscow, Raid
- Control: Checkmate, Garrison, Raid
- Search & Destroy: Express, Miami, Moscow, Raid, Standoff
- For the full 2021 Season Ruleset, click here
Prize Pool[]
$ 1,500 US Dollars are spread among the teams as seen below:[1]
Place | Prize | Prize (%) | Ch. Points | Team | Roster |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | $ 1,000 | 66.67% | 2,000 | Renegades | Fighta • Pred • Shockz • Louqa |
2 | $ 500 | 33.33% | 1,200 | JHR's Revenge Tour | JamesJHR • Replyd • BuZZO • Alkazah |
3 | 800 | Mindfreak | Osprey • ManOfChicken • Middoh • Jazhn | ||
4 | 700 | KAKA | Immense • Crimzah • CronusKun • Lymax | ||
5-6 | 600 | superstars | Locust • Delozo • Khaled • Zylen | ||
Chiefs Esports Club | Swifty • Restalling • Setzyy • Zepa | ||||
7-8 | 500 | Rush Gaming | WinRed • Gorou • Sirius • Current | ||
Team Gallium | Deanoh • Imagine • Sponsord • Hyparz | ||||
Show Additional Placements | |||||
9-16 | 400 | Gremlins | FKinq • Inctz • Kenan • Mish | ||
Nikola Goatic | Danelko • Dellemaa • PotatoWiFi • Cregan | ||||
CYCLOPS | Leisia • Ngt • Nicochan • Moke | ||||
Hot Tub Gamers | Pakesy • Rhein • Wonka • Velocity | ||||
Team 7 | Control • Atura • Khizma • Benjy | ||||
beamer boys | JayZee • Lampizzl • Tedson • Cones | ||||
OTF | Adonis • DOOMED • Shyheim • Licky | ||||
pray for t8 | Slicqk • Jayory • Skechy • Yiijji | ||||
Hide Additional Placements |
Broadcast Talent[]
Top 8 Participants[]
superstars |
---|
|
Locust |
Delozo |
Khaled |
Zylen |
Results[]
Stage 1[]
Round 1
RNG
W
BYE
-
BYE
-
RUSH
W
CAG
W
BYE
-
BYE
-
CHF
W
Round 2
Qualification Match
RNG
W
Qualification Match
RUSH
W
Qualification Match
Qualification Match
CHF
W
Round 2
Qualification Match
Qualification Match
Qualification Match
Qualification Match
MF
W
Round 1
BYE
-
Rift
L
BYE
-
BYE
-
BYE
-
MF
W
Stage 2[]
Round 3
RNG
W
RUSH
L
CHF
W
MF
L
Losers' Bracket
RUSH
L
MF
W
Round 4
RNG
W
CHF
L
CHF
L
MF
W
Round 5
MF
W
Round 6
RNG
W
MF
L
Grand Final
RNG
3
Schedule[]
[showhide] | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 12 JunSat 12 Jun - Sun 13 JunSat 12 Jun - Sun 13 Jun2021,6,12,07,00 - 2021,6,13,03,30 | |||||
Sat 2021-06-12 | |||||
Sat 2021-06-12 | |||||
Sat 2021-06-12 | |||||
2021,6,12,07,00 | |||||
RNG | W | L | 2021,6,12,07,0000:0009:0016:00 | RUSH | |
2021,6,12,07,00 | |||||
SUPE | L | W | 2021,6,12,07,0000:0009:0016:00 | CHF | |
2021,6,12,07,00 | |||||
KAKA | W | L | 2021,6,12,07,0000:0009:0016:00 | GALL | |
2021,6,12,07,00 | |||||
JHR' | W | L | 2021,6,12,07,0000:0009:0016:00 | MF | |
Sun 2021-06-13 | |||||
Sun 2021-06-13 | |||||
2021,6,13,01,30 | |||||
RNG | W | L | 2021,6,13,01,3018:3003:3010:30 | CHF | |
2021,6,13,01,30 | |||||
KAKA | L | W | 2021,6,13,01,3018:3003:3010:30 | JHR' | |
2021,6,13,03,30 | |||||
RNG | W | L | 2021,6,13,03,3020:3005:3012:30 | JHR' |
[showhide] | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 12 JunSun 13 JunSun 13 Jun2021,6,13,01,30 - 2021,6,13,06,30 | |||||
Sat 2021-06-12 | |||||
Sun 2021-06-13 | |||||
Sun 2021-06-13 | |||||
2021,6,13,01,30 | |||||
RUSH | L | W | 2021,6,13,01,3018:3003:3010:30 | SUPE | |
2021,6,13,01,30 | |||||
GALL | L | W | 2021,6,13,01,3018:3003:3010:30 | MF | |
2021,6,13,03,30 | |||||
KAKA | W | L | 2021,6,13,03,3020:3005:3012:30 | SUPE | |
2021,6,13,03,30 | |||||
CHF | L | W | 2021,6,13,03,3020:3005:3012:30 | MF | |
2021,6,13,05,00 | |||||
KAKA | L | W | 2021,6,13,05,0022:0007:0014:00 | MF | |
2021,6,13,06,30 | |||||
JHR' | W | L | 2021,6,13,06,3023:3008:3015:30 | MF |
[showhide] | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sun 13 JunSun 13 JunSun 13 Jun2021,6,13,09,30 - 2021,6,13,09,30 | |||||
Sun 2021-06-13 | |||||
Sun 2021-06-13 | |||||
Sun 2021-06-13 | |||||
2021,6,13,09,30 | |||||
RNG | 3 | 0 | 2021,6,13,09,3002:3011:3018:30 | JHR' |
VODs[]
Streams[]
Media[]
External links[]
- Stage 2 Bracket - gamebattles.com