Call of Duty Esports Wiki
Advertisement
Call of Duty Esports Wiki
Call of Duty Challengers 2021 Cup #13 Asia Pacific
CallofDutyChallengers.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerActivision
Prize Pool$ 1,500
NumberofTeams26
LinksWebsite
Bracket
Location & Dates
TypeOnline
GameBlack Ops Cold War
TierMinor
Mode4v4
PlatformCrossplay
Country
Asia Pacific
LocationAsia Pacific
Start Date2021-05-01
End Date2021-05-02
Broadcast
ScheduleSpoiler-Free Schedule
Export to Google Calendar
Results
WinnerMindfreaklogo std.pngMindfreak
SecondRenegadeslogo std.pngRenegades

Overview[]

Format[]

  • Single Elimination
  • Best of 3 Series
  • Best of 5 Series for R64+
  • Double Elimination from Top 8 rounds

Game Types and Maps[]

  • Hardpoint: Apocalypse, Checkmate, Garrison, Moscow, Raid
  • Control: Checkmate, Garrison, Raid
  • Search & Destroy: Checkmate, Express, Miami, Moscow, Raid
For the full 2021 Season Ruleset, click here

Prize Pool[]

$ 1,500 US Dollars are spread among the teams as seen below:[1]

PlacePrizePrize (%)Ch. PointsTeamRoster
PlacementIcon1.png 1$ 1,00066.67%2,000Mindfreaklogo std.pngMindfreakOspreyManOfChickenMiddohJazhn
PlacementIcon2.png 2$ 50033.33%1,200Renegadeslogo std.pngRenegadesFightaPredShockzLouqa
PlacementIcon3.png 3800Logo std.pngJMZHReplydBuZZOJamesJHRAlkazah
4700CYCLOPS athlete gaminglogo std.pngCYCLOPSNicochanNgtLeisiamoke
5-6600VOIDlogo std.pngVOIDRestallingCronusKunLymaxImmense
Logo std.pngTeam GalliumSlevvImagineCJSponsordHyparz
7-8500Logo std.pngGoatedKhalszDelOzoKenanKhaled
Altered Edge Alphalogo std.pngAltered EdgeDanelkoDellemaaMoCregan
Show Additional Placements
9-16400Logo std.pngThe Footy ShowMrBravoAdrenalineFStevoSkies
Rush Gaminglogo std.pngRush GamingWinRedGorouSiriusCurrent
Logo std.pngeDadsVelocityDOOMEDWonkaPakesy
The Chiefs eSports Clublogo std.pngChiefs Esports ClubSwiftyCrimzahSetzyyZepa
Logo std.png8s rejectsPerryKlausVixeriaZerstial
Logo std.pngBeamer BoysJayZeeLampizziPotatoWiFiCones
Logo std.pngOTFAdonisNerveezShyheimLicky
Logo std.pngZip it v2LocuustKrimzSliccWiishes
Hide Additional Placements

Broadcast Talent[]

Top 8 Participants[]

Show RostersHide Rosters
Altered Edge
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Altered Edge Alphalogo square.png

 Danelkoo

 Dellemaa

 Mo

 Cregan
Goated
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Logo square.png

 Khaslz

 DeltaOzone

 Kenan

 Proctaa
JMZH
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Logo square.png

 Replyd

 Buzzo

 JamesJHR

 AlkaZah
Team Gallium
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Logo square.png

 Deanoh

 ImagineCJ

 Sponsord

 Hyparz

Results[]

Stage 1[]

Round 1
Renegadeslogo std.pngRNG
W
Logo std.pngBYE
L
Logo std.pngTHE
W
Logo std.pngPRIE
L
Rush Gaminglogo std.pngRUSH
W
Logo std.pngENYO
L
Logo std.png420
L
Logo std.pngJMZH
W
Logo std.pngGALL
W
Logo std.pngBYE
L
Logo std.pngREDH
0
Logo std.pngEDAD
3
Logo std.pngGOAT
W
Logo std.pngBINF
L
Logo std.pngBYE
L
The Chiefs eSports Clublogo std.pngCHF
W
Round 2
Qualification Match
Renegadeslogo std.pngRNG
W
Logo std.pngTHE
L
Qualification Match
Rush Gaminglogo std.pngRUSH
L
Logo std.pngJMZH
W
Qualification Match
Logo std.pngGALL
3
Logo std.pngEDAD
1
Qualification Match
Logo std.pngGOAT
W
The Chiefs eSports Clublogo std.pngCHF
L
Round 2
Qualification Match
VOIDlogo std.pngVOID
W
Logo std.png8S R
L
Qualification Match
Logo std.pngBEAM
L
CYCLOPS athlete gaminglogo std.pngCAG
W
Qualification Match
Altered Edge Alphalogo std.pngAE
W
Logo std.pngOTF
L
Qualification Match
Logo std.pngZIP
L
Mindfreaklogo std.pngMF
W
Round 1
VOIDlogo std.pngVOID
W
Logo std.pngBYE
L
Logo std.png8S R
W
Logo std.png私は古い
L
Logo std.pngBEAM
W
Logo std.pngRAW
L
Logo std.pngBYE
L
CYCLOPS athlete gaminglogo std.pngCAG
W
Altered Edge Alphalogo std.pngAE
W
Logo std.pngE-DE
L
Logo std.pngACKE
L
Logo std.pngOTF
W
Logo std.pngZIP
W
Logo std.pngSHEE
L
Logo std.pngBYE
L
Mindfreaklogo std.pngMF
W

Stage 2[]

Round 3
Renegadeslogo std.pngRNG
W
Logo std.pngJMZH
L
Logo std.pngGALL
W
Logo std.pngGOAT
L
VOIDlogo std.pngVOID
W
CYCLOPS athlete gaminglogo std.pngCAG
L
Altered Edge Alphalogo std.pngAE
L
Mindfreaklogo std.pngMF
W
Losers' Bracket
Logo std.pngJMZH
W
Logo std.pngGOAT
L
CYCLOPS athlete gaminglogo std.pngCAG
W
Altered Edge Alphalogo std.pngAE
L
Round 4
Renegadeslogo std.pngRNG
3
Logo std.pngGALL
0
VOIDlogo std.pngVOID
1
Mindfreaklogo std.pngMF
3
VOIDlogo std.pngVOID
2
Logo std.pngJMZH
3
Logo std.pngGALL
0
CYCLOPS athlete gaminglogo std.pngCAG
3
Round 5
Logo std.pngJMZH
L
CYCLOPS athlete gaminglogo std.pngCAG
W
Round 6
Renegadeslogo std.pngRNG
2
Mindfreaklogo std.pngMF
3
Renegadeslogo std.pngRNG
W
Logo std.pngJMZH
L
Grand Final
Mindfreaklogo std.pngMF
3
Renegadeslogo std.pngRNG
0

Schedule[]

Show AllHide All
Results|Schedule
CD|You|PST|CET|KST
Launch Predictions
[showhide]
Winners Bracket
Sat 1 MaySat 1 May - Sun 2 MaySat 1 May - Sun 2 May2021,5,01,07,00 - 2021,5,02,03,30
    
Sat 2021-05-01
Sat 2021-05-01
Sat 2021-05-01
2021,5,01,07,00
RNGRenegadeslogo std.pngWLLogo std.pngJMZH
2021,5,01,07,00
GALLLogo std.pngWLLogo std.pngGOAT
2021,5,01,07,00
VOIDVOIDlogo std.pngWLCYCLOPS athlete gaminglogo std.pngCAG
2021,5,01,07,00
AEAltered Edge Alphalogo std.pngLWMindfreaklogo std.pngMF
Sun 2021-05-02
Sun 2021-05-02
2021,5,02,01,30
RNGRenegadeslogo std.png30Logo std.pngGALL
2021,5,02,01,30
VOIDVOIDlogo std.png13Mindfreaklogo std.pngMF
2021,5,02,03,30
RNGRenegadeslogo std.png23Mindfreaklogo std.pngMF
[showhide]
Losers Bracket
Sat 1 MaySun 2 MaySun 2 May2021,5,02,01,30 - 2021,5,02,06,30
    
Sat 2021-05-01
Sun 2021-05-02
Sun 2021-05-02
2021,5,02,01,30
JMZHLogo std.pngWLLogo std.pngGOAT
2021,5,02,01,30
CAG CYCLOPS athlete gaminglogo std.pngWLAltered Edge Alphalogo std.pngAE
2021,5,02,03,30
VOIDVOIDlogo std.png23Logo std.pngJMZH
2021,5,02,03,30
GALLLogo std.png03CYCLOPS athlete gaminglogo std.pngCAG
2021,5,02,05,00
JMZHLogo std.pngLWCYCLOPS athlete gaminglogo std.pngCAG
2021,5,02,06,30
RNGRenegadeslogo std.pngWLLogo std.pngJMZH
[showhide]
Grand Finals
Sun 2 MaySun 2 MaySun 2 May2021,5,02,09,30 - 2021,5,02,09,30
    
Sun 2021-05-02
Sun 2021-05-02
Sun 2021-05-02
2021,5,02,09,30
MFMindfreaklogo std.png30Renegadeslogo std.pngRNG

VODs[]

[show allhide all]
VODs & Match Links
[showhide]
Winners Bracket
Team 1Team 2ScorePBPColorInterviewWithRedditVODs
Renegadeslogo std.pngRNGLogo std.pngJMZHW - L
Logo std.pngGALLLogo std.pngGOATW - L
VOIDlogo std.pngVOIDCYCLOPS athlete gaminglogo std.pngCAG W - L
Altered Edge Alphalogo std.pngAEMindfreaklogo std.pngMFL - W
Renegadeslogo std.pngRNGLogo std.pngGALL3 - 0
VOIDlogo std.pngVOIDMindfreaklogo std.pngMF1 - 3
Renegadeslogo std.pngRNGMindfreaklogo std.pngMF2 - 3
[showhide]
Losers Bracket
Team 1Team 2ScorePBPColorInterviewWithRedditVODs
Logo std.pngJMZHLogo std.pngGOATW - L
CYCLOPS athlete gaminglogo std.pngCAG Altered Edge Alphalogo std.pngAEW - L
VOIDlogo std.pngVOIDLogo std.pngJMZH2 - 3
Logo std.pngGALLCYCLOPS athlete gaminglogo std.pngCAG 0 - 3
Logo std.pngJMZHCYCLOPS athlete gaminglogo std.pngCAG L - W
Renegadeslogo std.pngRNGLogo std.pngJMZHW - L
[showhide]
Grand Finals
Team 1Team 2ScorePBPColorInterviewWithRedditVODs
Mindfreaklogo std.pngMFRenegadeslogo std.pngRNG3 - 0

Streams[]

  • [1] - NarskitTV - Twitch
  • [2] - XP League - Twitch

Media[]

External links[]

References[]

Advertisement