|
|
CWL Seattle Open 2018 | |
---|---|
Tournament Information | |
Organizer | Major League Gaming Activision Sledgehammer Games |
Prize Pool | $ 200,000 |
NumberofTeams | 95 |
Links | Website |
Location & Dates | |
Type | Offline |
Game | World War II |
Tier | Premier |
Mode | 4v4 |
Platform | PlayStation 4 |
Country | United States |
Location | Seattle |
Start Date | 2018-04-20 |
End Date | 2018-04-22 |
Broadcast | |
Schedule | Spoiler-Free Schedule Export to Google Calendar |
Results | |
Winner | Rise Nation |
Second | Evil Geniuses |
Third | eUnited |
Fourth | Echo Fox |
2018 CWL Seattle Open was the fifth Major International offline event for Call of Duty: World War II. The event took place in Seattle, Washington, from April 20th-22nd, 2018.
Overview[]
Format[]
- Open Bracket
- 160+ teams from North America, Europe and Asia Pacific
- Double Elimination
- Best of 3 Series
- Best of 5 Series in final Winners and Losers rounds
- Top 4 Winner's Bracket teams qualify for Pool Play
- Top 4 Loser's Bracket teams qualify for Championship Bracket Loser's Round 1
- Pool Play
- 20 teams: the Top 12 CWL Pro League Stage 1 teams and the Top 4 CWL Pro League Relegation teams, plus 4 teams from the Open Bracket
- 4 pools of 5 teams
- Pool A: 1st Place Playoff team, one of the 7th-8th Place Playoff teams, 5th Place Division A team, one of the Top 2 Relegation Losers Bracket teams
- Pool B: 2nd Place Playoff team, one of the 7th-8th Place Playoff teams, 5th Place Division B team, one of the Top 2 Relegation Losers Bracket teams
- Pool C: 3rd Place Playoff team, one of the 5th-6th Place Playoff teams, 6th Place Division A team, one of the Top 2 Relegation Winners Bracket teams
- Pool D: 4th Place Playoff team, one of the 5th-6th Place Playoff teams, 6th Place Division B team, one of the Top 2 Relegation Winners Bracket teams
- Best of 5 Series
- Top 2 teams in each pool are placed in Championship Bracket Winner's Round 1
- 3rd Place team is placed in Championship Bracket Loser's Round 3
- 4th Place team is placed in Championship Bracket Loser's Round 2
- 5th Place team is placed in Championship Bracket Loser's Round 1
- Championship Bracket
- Double Elimination
- Best of 5 Series
Game Types and Maps[]
- Hardpoint: Ardennes Forest, Gibraltar, London Docks, Saint Marie Du Mont, Valkyrie
- Capture the Flag: Ardennes Forest, Flak Tower, London Docks
- Search and Destroy: Ardennes Forest, London Docks, Saint Marie Du Mont, USS Texas, Valkyrie
Prize Pool[]
$ 200,000 US Dollars are spread among the teams as seen below:
Place | Prize | Prize (%) | Pro Points | Team | Roster |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | $ 80,000 | 40% | 25,000 | Rise Nation | Loony • TJHaLy • Gunless • SlasheR |
2 | $ 48,000 | 24% | 15,000 | Evil Geniuses | ACHES • Apathy • Assault • SiLLY • Bevils |
3 | $ 32,000 | 16% | 11,000 | eUnited | Arcitys • Prestinni • Clayster • FeLo • Saint |
4 | $ 16,000 | 8% | 9,000 | Echo Fox | Faccento • Saints • Aqua • Temp |
5-6 | $ 8,000 | 4% | 8,000 | Ghost Gaming | Lacefield • GodRx • Pandur • Parasite |
Team Kaliber | Accuracy • Kenny • Fero • Methodz | ||||
7-8 | $ 4,000 | 2% | 7,000 | Luminosity Gaming | Slacked • Octane • JKap • John |
Red Reserve | Joee • Rated • Zer0 • Joshh | ||||
Show Additional Placements | |||||
9-12 | 5,500 | Enigma6 Group | General • Sender • Diabolic • aBeZy | ||
Team Envy | Huke • Classic • Chino • Decemate | ||||
FaZe Clan | ZooMaa • Attach • Replays • Priestahh | ||||
Lightning Pandas | Goonjar • Royalty • Xotic • Enable | ||||
13-16 | 4,500 | OpTic Gaming | Scump • FormaL • Crimsix • Karma • TeePee | ||
compLexity | Dashy • Censor • Ricky • Blazt | ||||
Cyclone | Braaain • Peatie • QwiKeR • Zed | ||||
UNILAD Esports | Skrapz • wuskin • Seany • Alexx | ||||
17-20 | 3,000 | Splyce | Bance • Jurd • MadCat • Tommey | ||
Team Heretics | Lucky • MethodZ • Sukry • JurNii | ||||
Mindfreak | BuZZO • Shockz • Fighta • Denz | ||||
Nordic | Cammy • endurAAA • Bidz • Nevo | ||||
21-24 | 2,750 | GGEA Orange | Nova • Believe • Mayhem • Spoof • VandyJF | ||
Epsilon Esports | Dqvee • Vortex • Hawqeh • Reedy | ||||
EZG.Blue | Parzelion • LlamaGod • Evasion • Hollow | ||||
Tainted Minds | Damage • Nimble • Swifty • Swiftaz0r | ||||
25-28 | 2,250 | Giants Gaming | TojoR • Lgend • YaKo • Zayrox | ||
Vast eSports | Theory • Nagafen • Maux • Proto | ||||
Forfeit Gaming | MRuiz • DraMa • Riviction • Brack | ||||
Monaco eSports | Breszy • ATLAS • Gabi • Natshay | ||||
29-32 | 1,800 | Earthroot Gaming | Anihmal • Skyz • Hate • Knight | ||
Task Force | Dedo • Rallied • TwiZz • TcM | ||||
Righteous Mercs | Oog • Pemby • Demise • JuJu | ||||
Gone Gaming | Blfire • Havok • Legal • Apox | ||||
33-40 | 1,600 | Hydra Gaming | KiSMET • Neonn • Reign • Zinx | ||
Final Feature Gaming | Remedy • Charullz • GodFormz • Shipping | ||||
Mazer Gaming | Zaptius • GizMo • GloFrosty • JFatal | ||||
Squirrelly eSports | DeoX • TTinyy • Storied • LispZeus | ||||
No Remorse | Remy • HumanJesus • Skilliosis • Neod | ||||
OneMind | TeddyRecKs • JetLi • Ramby • MajorManiak | ||||
EZG.Red | Atura • Swarley • Hitman • Cells | ||||
T3H Esports | ShuKz • eeroomhsoJ • Revolt • Carbines | ||||
41-48 | 1,400 | Morituri eSports | Beehzy • Holler • FA5TBALLA • Kade | ||
Frontline Esport | DizmuLL • Carry • Kytosis • Fati | ||||
Task Force Bravo | Rem • TeeMo • Phenomm • Grim | ||||
Nomads | Viracoach • cJenKz • HalfOlympian • Vendetta | ||||
Team WaR | RobbieB3319 • Tisch • Super • Envoy | ||||
Midnight Esports | Glory • Phantomz • ProFeeZy • Stamino | ||||
InControl Gaming | Ethan2Nice • VetZatile • Pentagram • Bafundo | ||||
GrindTime Gaming | Hydro • Spitzoli • Stompskii • OhGee | ||||
49-64 | 1,000 | 3 Penguins 1 Orca | |||
Virtual Hate | Nubzy • ReallySilent • Galvanize • KruptStarfish | ||||
EnD Gaming | Predax • VeloX • Donny • Lumbast | ||||
Frauded | |||||
Pandemonium | Raizeq • Cratos • Blazen • Jumpy | ||||
Kinetic eSports | Serenity • SweePy • Skunky • Miichael | ||||
Rectify Esports | KickZeM • Yamo • Bojalicious • neutraL | ||||
Hustle Esports | Sweat • LJayy • ZackSmallzZ • VegLas | ||||
Team Divined | JHaZe • Envader • Risky • Mizuno | ||||
Ethereal Gaming | |||||
Team Vitality | Wailers • Malls • MarkyB • Moose | ||||
Lethal Gaming | Johnny • Mochila • SupremeAgility • Nelson | ||||
Category5 | Fancy • Minoochi • Ralphiki • Enuhmy | ||||
Locked-n | |||||
20 and Balding | Ice • ChargingCrow • JLags • Elusory | ||||
Team Virtuoso | Dough • Snow • Ottereyes • Treason | ||||
65-80 | 0 | JHWS Seattle | |||
SKUM GAMING | |||||
Lethal Army | |||||
LDRG | |||||
dingding boys | |||||
Legion Gaming | Kayze • Seannyy • Dexter • JME | ||||
Atlas Gaming | Chronos • GaMeRr • Majestiic • Hxyas | ||||
Envision eSports | |||||
Bound Esports | reguLate • kLoh • Kalani • Fusion | ||||
Llamas or Alpacas | |||||
Corrupted Foxes | |||||
State of Mind | |||||
VireoPro | |||||
Gorilla Esports | oGHeisman • Nades • Garaa • Easy Stomps | ||||
Constant Threat | |||||
Prevail or Die | |||||
Hide Additional Placements |
Tournament MVP[]
Player | K/D |
---|---|
Gunless | 1.18 |
Broadcast Talent[]
The full talent lineup for the event is as follows:[1][2][3][4][5]
English Stream Talent[]
- Rich Campbell
- John "Revan" Boble
- Clint "Maven" Evans
- Joe "MerK" DeLuca
- Thomas "Chance" Ashworth
- Philip "Momo" Whitfield
- Miles Ross
German Stream Talent[]
- Amar "Amar" Al-Naimi
- Sven "SweeN" Welling
Italian Stream Talent[]
- Ivan "Rampage" Grieco
- Christian "Camph" Campagna
- Matteo "Ata" Vassolo
- Just Rohn
Observers[]
- Quintin "Paradox" Johnson - Alpha
- Mike "FikeMairless" Fairless - Bravo
- "Waldo" Kinne - Charlie
- Mark "MazezRealm" Perozo - Delta
Participants[]
Group Play Teams[]
- 1 Reckless roster is signed by compLexity Gaming.
Notable Open Bracket Teams[]
OneMind |
---|
|
TeddyRecKs |
JetLi |
Ramby |
MajorManiak |
|
Johnny |
Mochila |
SupremeAgility |
Nelson |
Results[]
Open Bracket[]
Due to the large size of the Open Bracket, we will only display the Round of 32 and beyond. Click here to view the full bracket
Winners Bracket[]
Round 3
VAST
2
EnD
0
ERG
0
MORI
0
E6
2
GG
2
MNCO
2
Gone
2
MAZ
0
CYC
2
VIT
1
LTHL
1
EZG.B
2
NORD
2
WaR
0
GIA
2
GG.O
2
HTCS
2
EZG.R
1
LP
2
Round 4
VAST
2
E6
2
GG
2
MNCO
0
Gone
0
CYC
2
EZG.B
2
NORD
2
GIA
0
GG.O
2
HTCS
0
LP
2
Round 5
Qualification Match
VAST
0
E6
3
Qualification Match
GG
3
CYC
1
Qualification Match
EZG.B
3
NORD
1
Qualification Match
GG.O
1
LP
3
Losers Bracket[]
Round 2
FRNT
2
LGN
1
4F
2
MID
2
InC
2
Round 3
MORI
2
EnD
1
FRNT
2
ERG
2
MAZ
2
WaR
2
4F
2
LTHL
0
MID
2
EZG.R
2
InC
2
Round 4
MORI
1
FRNT
0
ERG
2
MAZ
2
WaR
0
4F
2
MID
1
EZG.R
2
InC
1
Round 5
GIA
2
ERG
2
MAZ
1
HTCS
2
4F
2
Gone
2
EZG.R
0
MNCO
2
Round 6
GIA
2
ERG
1
HTCS
2
4F
2
Gone
0
MNCO
2
Round 7
Qualification Match
CYC
3
GIA
1
Qualification Match
VAST
1
HTCS
3
Qualification Match
GG.O
3
4F
1
Qualification Match
NORD
3
MNCO
0
Group Play[]
Group A[]
Group A | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Team | Series | Maps | Str | |||
1 | Lightning Pandas | 3 - 1 | 75% | 11 - 5 | 69% | 1L |
2 | Echo Fox | 3 - 1 | 75% | 11 - 7 | 61% | 1L |
3 | FaZe Clan | 3 - 1 | 75% | 11 - 8 | 58% | 2W |
4 | Rise Nation | 1 - 3 | 25% | 7 - 9 | 44% | 2L |
5 | Tainted Minds | 0 - 4 | 0% | 1 - 12 | 8% | 4L |
| | | | | Total | WR % | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 - 1 | 11 - 7 | 75% | 61.11% | |||||||||
| 3 - 1 | 11 - 8 | 75% | 57.89% | |||||||||
| 3 - 1 | 11 - 5 | 75% | 68.75% | |||||||||
| 1 - 3 | 7 - 9 | 25% | 43.75% | |||||||||
| 0 - 4 | 1 - 12 | 0% | 7.69% |
Group B[]
Group B | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Team | Series | Maps | Str | |||
1 | Team Envy | 4 - 0 | 100% | 12 - 4 | 75% | 4W |
2 | Ghost Gaming | 2 - 2 | 50% | 10 - 7 | 59% | 1L |
3 | OpTic Gaming | 2 - 2 | 50% | 8 - 7 | 53% | 2L |
4 | UNILAD Esports | 2 - 2 | 50% | 8 - 8 | 50% | 2W |
5 | Epsilon Esports | 0 - 4 | 0% | 0 - 12 | 0% | 4L |
| | | | | Total | WR % | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 - 4 | 0 - 12 | 0% | 0% | |||||||||
| 2 - 2 | 10 - 7 | 50% | 58.82% | |||||||||
| 2 - 2 | 8 - 7 | 50% | 53.33% | |||||||||
| 4 - 0 | 12 - 4 | 100% | 75% | |||||||||
| 2 - 2 | 8 - 8 | 50% | 50% |
Group C[]
Group C | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Team | Series | Maps | Str | |||
1 | Enigma6 Group | 3 - 1 | 75% | 10 - 7 | 59% | 3W |
2 | eUnited | 2 - 2 | 50% | 10 - 9 | 53% | 1L |
3 | compLexity Gaming | 2 - 2 | 50% | 8 - 7 | 53% | 2L |
4 | Mindfreak | 2 - 2 | 50% | 7 - 9 | 44% | 2W |
5 | Luminosity Gaming | 1 - 3 | 25% | 8 - 11 | 42% | 2L |
| | | | | Total | WR % | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 - 2 | 8 - 7 | 50% | 53.33% | |||||||||
| 3 - 1 | 10 - 7 | 75% | 58.82% | |||||||||
| 2 - 2 | 10 - 9 | 50% | 52.63% | |||||||||
| 1 - 3 | 8 - 11 | 25% | 42.11% | |||||||||
| 2 - 2 | 7 - 9 | 50% | 43.75% |
Group D[]
Group D | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Team | Series | Maps | Str | |||
1 | Team Kaliber | 3 - 1 | 75% | 10 - 5 | 67% | 1L |
2 | Evil Geniuses | 3 - 1 | 75% | 10 - 5 | 67% | 3W |
3 | Red Reserve | 2 - 2 | 50% | 7 - 6 | 54% | 1W |
4 | Splyce | 1 - 3 | 25% | 4 - 10 | 29% | 1W |
5 | EZG.Blue | 1 - 3 | 25% | 5 - 10 | 33% | 1L |
| | | | | Total | WR % | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 - 1 | 10 - 5 | 75% | 66.67% | |||||||||
| 1 - 3 | 5 - 10 | 25% | 33.33% | |||||||||
| 2 - 2 | 7 - 6 | 50% | 53.85% | |||||||||
| 1 - 3 | 4 - 10 | 25% | 28.57% | |||||||||
| 3 - 1 | 10 - 5 | 75% | 66.67% |
Championship Bracket[]
Winners' Bracket[]
Round 1
LP
0
eU
3
tK
1
GG
3
E6
2
FOX
3
ENVY
0
EG
3
Round 2
eU
3
GG
0
FOX
1
EG
3
Winners Final
eU
0
EG
3
Losers' Bracket[]
Round 1
LG
3
GG.O
0
EPSI
1
HTCS
3
EZG.B
2
CYC
3
TM
0
NORD
3
Round 2
SPY
0
LG
3
RISE
3
HTCS
0
MF
1
CYC
3
UNI
3
NORD
0
Round 3
OG
0
LG
3
coL
0
RISE
3
FaZe
3
CYC
2
RED
3
UNI
1
Round 4
E6
0
LG
3
ENVY
2
RISE
3
tK
3
FaZe
0
LP
2
RED
3
Round 5
LG
2
RISE
3
tK
3
RED
2
Round 6
GG
0
RISE
3
FOX
3
tK
2
Final Bracket[]
Schedule[]
[showhide] | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 20 Apr - Sat 21 AprSat 21 Apr - Sun 22 AprSat 21 Apr - Sun 22 Apr2018,4,20,22,30 - 2018,4,22,00,30 | |||||
Fri 2018-04-20 | |||||
Sat 2018-04-21 | |||||
Sat 2018-04-21 | |||||
2018,4,20,22,30 | |||||
RISE | 2 | 3 | 2018,4,20,22,3015:3000:3007:30 | FOX | |
2018,4,20,22,30 | |||||
FaZe | 3 | 1 | 2018,4,20,22,3015:3000:3007:30 | TM | |
2018,4,21,01,30 | |||||
FaZe | 2 | 3 | 2018,4,21,01,3018:3003:3010:30 | FOX | |
2018,4,21,01,30 | |||||
RISE | 3 | 0 | 2018,4,21,01,3018:3003:3010:30 | TM | |
2018,4,21,04,30 | |||||
FaZe | 3 | 2 | 2018,4,21,04,3021:3006:3013:30 | RISE | |
2018,4,21,04,30 | |||||
FOX | 3 | 0 | 2018,4,21,04,3021:3006:3013:30 | TM | |
Sat 2018-04-21 | |||||
Sun 2018-04-22 | |||||
2018,4,21,20,00 | |||||
TM | 0 | 3 | 2018,4,21,20,0013:0022:0005:00 | LP | |
2018,4,21,21,30 | |||||
FOX | 2 | 3 | 2018,4,21,21,3014:3023:3006:30 | LP | |
Sun 2018-04-22 | |||||
2018,4,21,23,00 | |||||
RISE | 0 | 3 | 2018,4,21,23,0016:0001:0008:00 | LP | |
2018,4,22,00,30 | |||||
FaZe | 3 | 2 | 2018,4,22,00,3017:3002:3009:30 | LP |
[showhide] | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 20 Apr - Sat 21 AprFri 20 Apr - Sun 22 AprSat 21 Apr - Sun 22 Apr2018,4,20,21,00 - 2018,4,22,00,30 | |||||
Fri 2018-04-20 | |||||
Fri 2018-04-20 | |||||
Sat 2018-04-21 | |||||
2018,4,20,21,00 | |||||
OG | 3 | 1 | 2018,4,20,21,0014:0023:0006:00 | UNI | |
2018,4,20,21,00 | |||||
ENVY | 3 | 0 | 2018,4,20,21,0014:0023:0006:00 | EPSI | |
Sat 2018-04-21 | |||||
2018,4,21,00,00 | |||||
ENVY | 3 | 1 | 2018,4,21,00,0017:0002:0009:00 | UNI | |
2018,4,21,00,00 | |||||
OG | 3 | 0 | 2018,4,21,00,0017:0002:0009:00 | EPSI | |
2018,4,21,03,00 | |||||
OG | 1 | 3 | 2018,4,21,03,0020:0005:0012:00 | ENVY | |
2018,4,21,03,00 | |||||
UNI | 3 | 0 | 2018,4,21,03,0020:0005:0012:00 | EPSI | |
Sat 2018-04-21 | |||||
Sun 2018-04-22 | |||||
2018,4,21,20,00 | |||||
EPSI | 0 | 3 | 2018,4,21,20,0013:0022:0005:00 | GG | |
2018,4,21,21,30 | |||||
ENVY | 3 | 2 | 2018,4,21,21,3014:3023:3006:30 | GG | |
Sun 2018-04-22 | |||||
2018,4,21,23,00 | |||||
OG | 1 | 3 | 2018,4,21,23,0016:0001:0008:00 | GG | |
2018,4,22,00,30 | |||||
UNI | 3 | 2 | 2018,4,22,00,3017:3002:3009:30 | GG |
[showhide] | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 20 Apr - Sat 21 AprSat 21 Apr - Sun 22 AprSat 21 Apr - Sun 22 Apr2018,4,20,22,30 - 2018,4,22,00,30 | |||||
Fri 2018-04-20 | |||||
Sat 2018-04-21 | |||||
Sat 2018-04-21 | |||||
2018,4,20,22,30 | |||||
LG | 1 | 3 | 2018,4,20,22,3015:3000:3007:30 | coL | |
2018,4,20,22,30 | |||||
eU | 3 | 1 | 2018,4,20,22,3015:3000:3007:30 | MF | |
2018,4,21,01,30 | |||||
LG | 3 | 2 | 2018,4,21,01,3018:3003:3010:30 | eU | |
2018,4,21,01,30 | |||||
coL | 3 | 0 | 2018,4,21,01,3018:3003:3010:30 | MF | |
2018,4,21,04,30 | |||||
eU | 3 | 2 | 2018,4,21,04,3021:3006:3013:30 | coL | |
2018,4,21,04,30 | |||||
LG | 2 | 3 | 2018,4,21,04,3021:3006:3013:30 | MF | |
Sat 2018-04-21 | |||||
Sun 2018-04-22 | |||||
2018,4,21,20,00 | |||||
MF | 3 | 1 | 2018,4,21,20,0013:0022:0005:00 | E6 | |
2018,4,21,21,30 | |||||
coL | 0 | 3 | 2018,4,21,21,3014:3023:3006:30 | E6 | |
Sun 2018-04-22 | |||||
2018,4,21,23,00 | |||||
eU | 2 | 3 | 2018,4,21,23,0016:0001:0008:00 | E6 | |
2018,4,22,00,30 | |||||
LG | 2 | 3 | 2018,4,22,00,3017:3002:3009:30 | E6 |
[showhide] | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 20 Apr - Sat 21 AprFri 20 Apr - Sun 22 AprSat 21 Apr - Sun 22 Apr2018,4,20,21,00 - 2018,4,22,00,30 | |||||
Fri 2018-04-20 | |||||
Fri 2018-04-20 | |||||
Sat 2018-04-21 | |||||
2018,4,20,21,00 | |||||
RED | 3 | 0 | 2018,4,20,21,0014:0023:0006:00 | SPY | |
2018,4,20,21,00 | |||||
tK | 3 | 1 | 2018,4,20,21,0014:0023:0006:00 | EG | |
Sat 2018-04-21 | |||||
2018,4,21,00,00 | |||||
tK | 3 | 1 | 2018,4,21,00,0017:0002:0009:00 | SPY | |
2018,4,21,00,00 | |||||
RED | 1 | 3 | 2018,4,21,00,0017:0002:0009:00 | EG | |
2018,4,21,03,00 | |||||
tK | 3 | 0 | 2018,4,21,03,0020:0005:0012:00 | RED | |
2018,4,21,03,00 | |||||
SPY | 0 | 3 | 2018,4,21,03,0020:0005:0012:00 | EG | |
Sat 2018-04-21 | |||||
Sun 2018-04-22 | |||||
2018,4,21,20,00 | |||||
SPY | 3 | 1 | 2018,4,21,20,0013:0022:0005:00 | EZG.B | |
2018,4,21,21,30 | |||||
EG | 3 | 1 | 2018,4,21,21,3014:3023:3006:30 | EZG.B | |
Sun 2018-04-22 | |||||
2018,4,21,23,00 | |||||
tK | 1 | 3 | 2018,4,21,23,0016:0001:0008:00 | EZG.B | |
2018,4,22,00,30 | |||||
RED | 3 | 0 | 2018,4,22,00,3017:3002:3009:30 | EZG.B |
[showhide] | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 21 AprSat 21 Apr - Sun 22 AprSun 22 Apr2018,4,21,18,00 - 2018,4,21,23,00 | |||||
Sat 2018-04-21 | |||||
Sat 2018-04-21 | |||||
Sun 2018-04-22 | |||||
2018,4,21,18,00 | |||||
LP | 3 | 1 | 2018,4,21,18,0011:0020:0003:00 | GG.O | |
2018,4,21,18,00 | |||||
VAST | 0 | 3 | 2018,4,21,18,0011:0020:0003:00 | E6 | |
2018,4,21,18,00 | |||||
GG | 3 | 1 | 2018,4,21,18,0011:0020:0003:00 | CYC | |
2018,4,21,18,00 | |||||
EZG.B | 3 | 1 | 2018,4,21,18,0011:0020:0003:00 | NORD | |
Sun 2018-04-22 | |||||
2018,4,21,23,00 | |||||
CYC | 3 | 1 | 2018,4,21,23,0016:0001:0008:00 | GIA | |
2018,4,21,23,00 | |||||
VAST | 1 | 3 | 2018,4,21,23,0016:0001:0008:00 | HTCS | |
2018,4,21,23,00 | |||||
GG.O | 3 | 1 | 2018,4,21,23,0016:0001:0008:00 | 4F | |
2018,4,21,23,00 | |||||
NORD | 3 | 0 | 2018,4,21,23,0016:0001:0008:00 | MNCO |
[showhide] | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 21 Apr - Sun 22 AprSun 22 AprSun 22 Apr - Mon 23 Apr2018,4,22,02,30 - 2018,4,22,21,30 | |||||
Sat 2018-04-21 | |||||
Sun 2018-04-22 | |||||
Sun 2018-04-22 | |||||
2018,4,22,02,30 | |||||
ENVY | 0 | 3 | 2018,4,22,02,3019:3004:3011:30 | EG | |
2018,4,22,02,30 | |||||
FOX | 3 | 2 | 2018,4,22,02,3019:3004:3011:30 | E6 | |
2018,4,22,04,00 | |||||
eU | 3 | 0 | 2018,4,22,04,0021:0006:0013:00 | LP | |
2018,4,22,04,00 | |||||
tK | 1 | 3 | 2018,4,22,04,0021:0006:0013:00 | GG | |
Sun 2018-04-22 | |||||
Mon 2018-04-23 | |||||
2018,4,22,17,00 | |||||
FOX | 1 | 3 | 2018,4,22,17,0010:0019:0002:00 | EG | |
2018,4,22,18,30 | |||||
eU | 3 | 0 | 2018,4,22,18,3011:3020:3003:30 | GG | |
2018,4,22,21,30 | |||||
eU | 0 | 3 | 2018,4,22,21,3014:3023:3006:30 | EG |
[showhide] | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 21 Apr - Sun 22 AprSun 22 Apr - Mon 23 AprSun 22 Apr - Mon 23 Apr2018,4,22,02,30 - 2018,4,22,23,30 | |||||
Sat 2018-04-21 | |||||
Sun 2018-04-22 | |||||
Sun 2018-04-22 | |||||
2018,4,22,02,30 | |||||
LG | 3 | 0 | 2018,4,22,02,3019:3004:3011:30 | GG.O | |
2018,4,22,02,30 | |||||
EPSI | 1 | 3 | 2018,4,22,02,3019:3004:3011:30 | HTCS | |
2018,4,22,02,30 | |||||
EZG.B | 2 | 3 | 2018,4,22,02,3019:3004:3011:30 | CYC | |
2018,4,22,02,30 | |||||
TM | 0 | 3 | 2018,4,22,02,3019:3004:3011:30 | NORD | |
2018,4,22,04,00 | |||||
SPY | 0 | 3 | 2018,4,22,04,0021:0006:0013:00 | LG | |
2018,4,22,04,00 | |||||
RISE | 3 | 0 | 2018,4,22,04,0021:0006:0013:00 | HTCS | |
2018,4,22,04,00 | |||||
MF | 1 | 3 | 2018,4,22,04,0021:0006:0013:00 | CYC | |
2018,4,22,04,00 | |||||
UNI | 3 | 0 | 2018,4,22,04,0021:0006:0013:00 | NORD | |
2018,4,22,05,30 | |||||
OG | 0 | 3 | 2018,4,22,05,3022:3007:3014:30 | LG | |
2018,4,22,05,30 | |||||
coL | 0 | 3 | 2018,4,22,05,3022:3007:3014:30 | RISE | |
2018,4,22,05,30 | |||||
FaZe | 3 | 2 | 2018,4,22,05,3022:3007:3014:30 | CYC | |
2018,4,22,05,30 | |||||
RED | 3 | 1 | 2018,4,22,05,3022:3007:3014:30 | UNI | |
Sun 2018-04-22 | |||||
Mon 2018-04-23 | |||||
2018,4,22,17,00 | |||||
E6 | 0 | 3 | 2018,4,22,17,0010:0019:0002:00 | LG | |
2018,4,22,17,00 | |||||
ENVY | 2 | 3 | 2018,4,22,17,0010:0019:0002:00 | RISE | |
2018,4,22,17,00 | |||||
tK | 3 | 0 | 2018,4,22,17,0010:0019:0002:00 | FaZe | |
2018,4,22,17,00 | |||||
LP | 2 | 3 | 2018,4,22,17,0010:0019:0002:00 | RED | |
2018,4,22,18,30 | |||||
LG | 2 | 3 | 2018,4,22,18,3011:3020:3003:30 | RISE | |
2018,4,22,18,30 | |||||
tK | 3 | 2 | 2018,4,22,18,3011:3020:3003:30 | RED | |
2018,4,22,20,00 | |||||
FOX | 3 | 2 | 2018,4,22,20,0013:0022:0005:00 | tK | |
2018,4,22,20,00 | |||||
GG | 0 | 3 | 2018,4,22,20,0013:0022:0005:00 | RISE | |
2018,4,22,21,30 | |||||
RISE | 3 | 1 | 2018,4,22,21,3014:3023:3006:30 | FOX | |
Mon 2018-04-23 | |||||
2018,4,22,23,30 | |||||
eU | 0 | 3 | 2018,4,22,23,3016:3001:3008:30 | RISE |
[showhide] | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sun 22 AprMon 23 AprMon 23 Apr2018,4,23,00,45 - 2018,4,23,02,00 | |||||
Sun 2018-04-22 | |||||
Mon 2018-04-23 | |||||
Mon 2018-04-23 | |||||
2018,4,23,00,45 | |||||
EG | 1 | 3 | 2018,4,23,00,4517:4502:4509:45 | RISE | |
2018,4,23,02,00 | |||||
RISE | 3 | 0 | 2018,4,23,02,0019:0004:0011:00 | EG |
VODs[]
Location[]
Seattle, WA |
---|
CenturyLink Field Event Center |
unknown |
Media[]
Streams[]
Announcements[]
- October 25, CWL 2018 Season Reveal - callofduty.com
MLG Recon[]
- April 20, Episode 1 - youtube.com
- April 21, Episode 2 - youtube.com
- April 22, Episode 3 - youtube.com
- April 23, Episode 4 - youtube.com
Interviews[]
- April 21, Pro Player Interviews from Day 1 - by Dexerto
- April 21, "I'm going to Ibiza!" | Skrapz Interview - by Dexerto
- April 21, Kenny explains why he dropped Chino & Theory - by Dexerto
- April 21, "We thought we were the BEST team | Karma Interview - 'by Dexerto
- April 21st, Arcitys talks dropping SiLLY - by Dexerto
- April 22nd, Clayster on SiLLY's departure | Playstation Instant Reaction - by MLG
- April 22nd, Apathy | Playstation Instant Reaction - by MLG
- April 22nd, Aches vs Slasher Grand Finals Pre-Game Interview - by MLG
- April 22nd, Pro Player Interviews from Day 2 - by Dexerto
Videos[]
- April 12th, 5 Players to Watch at CWL Seattle | by FoxTheDon - youtube.com
- April 19th, CWL Seattle 2018 Predictions & Analysis | by FoxTheDon - youtube.com
- April 20th, Hot Mic - CWL Seattle - youtube.com
- April 20th, Caster Reaction | Octane's Clutch Defuse - youtube.com
- April 20th, Caster Reaction | Echo Fox's Hardpoint Comeback - youtube.com
- April 23rd, CWL Seattle 2018 Recap | by FoxTheDon - youtube.com
External links[]
References[]
- ↑ ¡Traemos la #CWLSeattle! Y con ella, toda la competición que tendrá lugar allí desde mañana - twitter.com
- ↑ RDV ce soir à 23h avec @Rivenzi_ et @BreiZhix pour la #CWLSeattle! - twitter.com
- ↑ Deutscher Stream für CWL Seattle angekündigt - dexerto.de
- ↑ Orari devastanti, tutti i top team e la speranza riposta in 4 Italiani. Sarà questo CWL Seattle - twitter.com
- ↑ CWL Seattle 2018 - OFFICIAL Day 1 Discussion Thread - reddit.com