Call of Duty Esports Wiki
Advertisement
Overview
Player Stats
CWL Anaheim Open 2018
CWL Anaheim 2018
Tournament Information
OrganizerMajor League Gaming
Activision
Sledgehammer Games
Prize Pool$ 200,000
NumberofTeams139
Location & Dates
TypeOffline
GameWorld War II
TierPremier
Mode4v4
PlatformPlayStation 4
Country
United States
LocationAnaheim
Start Date2018-06-15
End Date2018-06-17
Broadcast
ScheduleSpoiler-Free Schedule
Export to Google Calendar
Results
WinnerRise Nationlogo stdRise Nation
SecondRed Reservelogo stdRed Reserve
ThirdLuminosity Gaminglogo stdLuminosity Gaming
FourthUNILAD Esportslogo stdUNILAD Esports

2018 CWL Anaheim Open was the sixth Major International offline event for Call of Duty: World War II. The event took place in Anaheim, California, from June 15–17, 2018.

Overview[]

Format[]

  • Open Bracket
    • 160+ teams from North America, Europe and Asia Pacific
    • Double Elimination
    • Best of 3 Series
    • Best of 5 Series in final Winners and Losers rounds
    • Top 4 Winner's Bracket teams qualify for Pool Play
    • Top 4 Loser's Bracket teams qualify for Championship Bracket Loser's Round 1
  • Pool Play
    • 20 teams
    • 4 pools of 5 teams
    • Best of 5 Series
    • Top 2 teams in each pool are placed in Championship Bracket Winner's Round 1
    • 3rd Place team is placed in Championship Bracket Loser's Round 3
    • 4th Place team is placed in Championship Bracket Loser's Round 2
    • 5th Place team is placed in Championship Bracket Loser's Round 1
  • Championship Bracket
    • Double Elimination
    • Best of 5 Series

Game Types and Maps[]

  • Hardpoint: Ardennes Forest, Gibraltar, London Docks, Saint Marie Du Mont, Valkyrie
  • Capture the Flag: Ardennes Forest, Flak Tower, London Docks
  • Search and Destroy: Ardennes Forest, London Docks, Saint Marie Du Mont, USS Texas, Valkyrie

Prize Pool[]

$ 200,000 US Dollars are spread among the teams as seen below:

PlacePrizePrize (%)Pro PointsTeamRoster
PlacementIcon1 1$ 80,00040%25,000Rise Nationlogo stdRise NationLoonyTJHaLyGunlessSlasheR
PlacementIcon2 2$ 48,00024%15,000Red Reservelogo stdRed ReserveJoeeRatedZer0Skrapz
PlacementIcon3 3$ 32,00016%11,000Luminosity Gaminglogo stdLuminosity GamingSlackedJKapJohnFormaL
Spacely
4$ 16,0008%9,000UNILAD Esportslogo stdUNILAD EsportswuskinSeanyAlexxZed
ShAnE
5-6$ 8,0004%8,000FaZe Clanlogo stdFaZe ClanZooMaaAttachReplaysPriestahh
RJ
OpTic Gaminglogo stdOpTic GamingScumpCrimsixOctaneMethodz
TeePee
7-8$ 4,0002%7,000Mindfreaklogo stdMindfreakBuZZOShockzFightaDenz
Tainted Mindslogo stdTainted MindsDamageNimbleSwiftySwiftaz0r
Show Additional Placements
9-125,500Team Kaliberlogo stdTeam KaliberAccuracyKennyFeroEnable
Splycelogo stdSplyceBanceJurdMadCatJoshh
EUnitedlogo stdeUnitedArcitysPrestinniClaysterFeLo
Saint
Echo Foxlogo stdEcho FoxFaccentoSaintsAquATemp
13-164,500CompLexity Gaminglogo stdcompLexityDashyCensorRickyBlazt
Ghost Gaminglogo stdGhost GamingLacefieldGodRxPandurParasite
Evil Geniuseslogo stdEvil GeniusesACHESApathyAssaultSiLLY
Bevils
Team Envylogo stdTeam EnvyHukeClassicChinoDecemate
17-203,000Brash eSportslogo stdBrash eSportsBenjiDREALDenzaNevo
Enigma6 Grouplogo stdEnigma6 GroupGeneralSenderDiabolicaBeZy
Lightning Pandaslogo stdLightning PandasGoonjarRoyaltyXoticTheory
Epsilon Esports EUlogo stdEpsilon EsportsDqveeVortexHawqehReedy
21-242,750Elevatelogo stdElevateNagafenSpacelyMochilaBlfire
Team Hereticslogo stdTeam HereticsLuckyMethodZSukryJurNii
Conquest Esportslogo stdConquest EsportsKiSMETPhantomzTischGRVTY
Regal Moriturilogo stdRegal MorituriPembyProFeeZyNelsonMosh
25-282,250Impact Gaminglogo stdImpact GamingMajorManiakMauxProtoSpoof
Gone Gaminglogo stdGone GamingHavokLlamaGodEvasionSkyz
EZG eSportslogo stdEZG eSportsParzelionHollowKadeFA5TBALLA
Artic eSportslogo stdArtic eSportsLegalTwiZzSupremeAgilityTcM
29-321,800Against All authoritylogo stdagainst All authorityZeeKrizKEazyBreszy
Relic Gaminglogo stdRelic GamingLispZeusReignBrackNeonn
Team WaRlogo stdTeam WaRRobbieB3319AturaCellsRemedy
Lethal Gaminglogo stdLethal GamingTeddyRecKsRambySuperRiviction
33-401,600Taboologo stdTabooExciteMackaSetzyyZepa
Mentality Esportslogo stdMentality EsportsJohnnyHitmanDraMaApox
BitterSweetlogo stdBitterSweetJetLiHumanJesusDemiseHate
Logo stdLegicideMuTeXRemyMRuizKnight
The Imperiallogo stdThe ImperialNiallCrezaNolsonDeleo
Team Prismaticlogo stdTeam PrismaticCookieSharkoPieroTPiece
CRYPTiCK GAMiNGlogo stdCRYPTiCK GAMiNGBriggsLewTeeCopleyDisarray
Logo stdGrand Evo WhiteAlternateSweatPhenomJLags
41-481,400Logo stdOneChip GamingSmallzzVegLasLJayyEIusoryy
Team Obsidiumlogo stdTeam ObsidiumFezFateTysonImmense
Giants Gaminglogo stdGiants GamingTojoRLgendYaKoBraaain
T3H Esportslogo stdT3H EsportsShukzeeroomhsoJRevoltEnomuz
B3LA Family Gaminglogo stdB3LA Family GamingStikersmAxxieYuuzLATLAS
InControl Gaminglogo stdInControl GamingTTinyyStoriedZaptiusGloFrosty
Team Virtuosologo stdTeam VirtuosoMazzyFilmmableBojaliciousSpitz
Morituri eSportslogo stdMorituri eSportsBeehzyNovaMayhemNeod
49-641,000Forfeit Gaminglogo stdForfeit GamingPowerPentagramEthan2NiceBafundo
Cyberstormlogo stdCyberstormJackoCarbinesMonkYohanson
No Remorselogo stdNo RemorseOogNovacainRMagikFoncho
Voltic eSportslogo stdVoltic eSportsChronosCoccoKahrnijjWillkomm
Edax Prologo stdEdax ProSilohTezahJCloudsKorrupt
Synergy Esports Clublogo stdSynergy Esports ClubCruzeSpaydzSnoopdifyAzzi
DetonatioN Gaminglogo stdDetonatioN GamingAliceWonderlandGaIiardGenGarxAxSy
Logo stdGPAWAY
Logo stdKong EsportsCratosSuspectorChuBBzZayTyree
Logo stdEthereal GamingJdubRameyrayvnMLazo
Logo stdLiftoff EsportsCOMBATFourplayDiosReality
Saints and Angels Esportslogo stdSaints and AngelsJumpySnoopyToniRhobinHOod
Logo stdAmarok EsportsConstantServativeeSpidosisSTaRBuRsTZz
SCARZlogo stdSCARZHuntLeisiaPantherGP
NQC
Logo stdNobodysLordSethStroodlioLektroStunchuck
Logo stdTeam ProwlGunPlayDependableMutinyyMancuso
65-800Logo stdAurazoneRyShivMegatronSmixieCranKy
Rush Gaminglogo stdRush GamingWinRedGreedZzNgtNami
Bound Esportslogo stdBound Esports
Logo stdForOurKingsHittman
Logo stdSurrender Gaming
Logo stdRaPz RebellionGamerrHaleyPoorlyKhaleoA
Lethal Dividelogo stdLethal DivideJTimpGodFormzPerformalMaGicSuazo
Logo stdEMP EsportTranceMeemoLogicRyann
Logo stdRBUprisingSejoyoStewioutbeamedShady
Rampage Gaminglogo stdRampage GamingRanGerXenonSeaNSolidRain
Logo stdKinky TurtlesNubzyAutomatic
Revived Gaminglogo stdRevived GamingChargerzDyceSilentJCash
Awaken (Team)logo stdAwakenKalanityNaviiComposedRedblud
Logo stdnoname10
Logo stdAssailDeMiGodMeReSanitySugrrSurge
GrindTime Gaminglogo stdGrindTime GamingOhGeeStompskii4HydroSinnR
112-1370Team XIAlogo stdTeam XIAKudryavkaKurisusevensBenCity of NewYork
Hide Additional Placements

Tournament MVP[]

Player K/D
Rise Nationlogo stdGunless 1.14

Broadcast Talent[]

The full talent lineup for the event is as follows:

English Stream Talent[]

Observers[]

  • Quintin "Paradox" Johnson - Alpha
  • Mike "FikeMairless" Fairless - Bravo
  • "Waldo" Kinne - Charlie
  • Mark "MazezRealm" Perozo - Delta

Participants[]

Group Play Teams[]

Group Play Qualifications
Team Qualification Date Qualification Path
Region eu Red Reservelogo stdRed Reserve 2018-06-07 2018 CWL Pro League Stage 2 Division A 1st Place
Region na Evil Geniuseslogo stdEvil Geniuses 2018-06-07 2018 CWL Pro League Stage 2 Division A 2nd Place
Region na Team Envylogo stdTeam Envy 2018-06-07 2018 CWL Pro League Stage 2 Division A 3rd Place
Region na Team Kaliberlogo stdTeam Kaliber 2018-06-07 2018 CWL Pro League Stage 2 Division A 4th Place
Region na FaZe Clanlogo stdFaZe Clan 2018-06-07 2018 CWL Pro League Stage 2 Division A 5th Place
Region na Echo Foxlogo stdEcho Fox 2018-06-07 2018 CWL Pro League Stage 2 Division A 6th Place
Region eu Splycelogo stdSplyce 2018-06-07 2018 CWL Pro League Stage 2 Division A 7th Place
Region eu Epsilon Esports EUlogo stdEpsilon Esports 2018-06-07 2018 CWL Pro League Stage 2 Division A 8th Place
Region na Rise Nationlogo stdRise Nation 2018-06-07 2018 CWL Pro League Stage 2 Division B 1st Place
Region na OpTic Gaminglogo stdOpTic Gaming 2018-06-07 2018 CWL Pro League Stage 2 Division B 2nd Place
Region eu UNILAD Esportslogo stdUNILAD Esports 2018-06-07 2018 CWL Pro League Stage 2 Division B 3rd Place
Region na EUnitedlogo stdeUnited 2018-06-07 2018 CWL Pro League Stage 2 Division B 4th Place
Region na Luminosity Gaminglogo stdLuminosity Gaming 2018-06-07 2018 CWL Pro League Stage 2 Division B 5th Place
Region na CompLexity Gaminglogo stdcompLexity Gaming 2018-06-07 2018 CWL Pro League Stage 2 Division B 6th Place
Region ap Mindfreaklogo stdMindfreak 2018-06-07 2018 CWL Pro League Stage 2 Division B 7th Place
Region ap Tainted Mindslogo stdTainted Minds 2018-06-07 2018 CWL Pro League Stage 2 Division B 8th Place
Region na Conquest Esportslogo stdConquest Esports 2017-06-16 CWL Anaheim Open 2018 Open Bracket
Region na Elevatelogo stdElevate 2017-06-16 CWL Anaheim Open 2018 Open Bracket
Region na Enigma6 Grouplogo stdEnigma6 Group 2017-06-16 CWL Anaheim Open 2018 Open Bracket
Region na Ghost Gaminglogo stdGhost Gaming 2017-06-16 CWL Anaheim Open 2018 Open Bracket
Show RostersHide Rosters
Europe 1st Place Div A
Red Reservelogo square

 Joee

 Rated

 Zer0

 Skrapz
North America 2nd Place Div A
Evil Geniuseslogo square

 ACHES

 Apathy

 Assault

 SiLLY
North America 3rd Place Div A
Team Envylogo square

 Huke

 Classic

 Chino

 Decemate
North America 4th Place Div A
Team Kaliberlogo square

 Accuracy

 Kenny

 Fero

 Enable
North America 5th Place Div A
FaZe Clanlogo square

 ZooMaa

 Attach

 Replays

 Priestahh
North America 6th Place Div A
Echo Foxlogo square

 Faccento

 Saints

 Aqua

 Temp
Europe 7th Place Div A
Splycelogo square

 Bance

 Jurd

 MadCat

 Joshh
Europe 8th Place Div A
Epsilon Esports EUlogo square

 Dqvee

 Vortex

 Hawqeh

 Reedy
North America 1st Place Div B
Rise Nationlogo square

 Loony

 TJHaLy

 Gunless

 SlasheR
North America 2nd Place Div B
OpTic Gaminglogo square

 Scump

 Crimsix

 Octane

 Methodz
Europe 3rd Place Div B
UNILAD Esportslogo square

 wuskin

 Seany

 Alexx

 Zed
North America 4th Place Div B
EUnitedlogo square

 Arcitys

 Prestinni

 Clayster

 FeLo
North America 5th Place Div B
Luminosity Gaminglogo square

 Slacked

 JKap

 John

 FormaL
North America 6th Place Div B
CompLexity Gaminglogo square

 Dashy

 Censor

 Ricky

 Blazt
Asia-Pacific 7th Place Div B
Mindfreaklogo square

 BuZZO

 Shockz

 Fighta

 Denz
Asia-Pacific 8th Place Div B
Tainted Mindslogo square

 Nimble

 Damage

 Swifty

 Swiftaz0r
North America Open Bracket
Conquest Esportslogo square

 KiSMET

 Phantomz

 Tisch

 GRVTY
North America Open Bracket
Elevatelogo square

 Nagafen

 Spacely

 Mochila

 Blfire
North America Open Bracket
Enigma6 Grouplogo square

 General

 Sender

 Diabolic

 aBeZy
North America Open Bracket
Ghost Gaminglogo square

 Lacefield

 GodRx

 Pandur

 Parasite

Notable Open Bracket Teams[]

Europe 4th Seed
Giants Gaminglogo square

 TojoR

 Lgend

 YaKo

 Braaain
Europe 6th Seed
Brash eSportslogo square

 Benji

 DREAL

 Denza

 Nevo
Europe 7th Seed
Team Hereticslogo square

 JurNii

 Lucky

 MethodZ

 Sukry
Europe 8th Seed
The Imperiallogo square

 Deleo

 Nolson

 Creza

 Niall
Asia-Pacific 9th Seed
Taboologo square

 Excite

 Setzyy

 Zepa

 Macka
North America 10th Seed
Morituri eSportslogo square

 Nova

 Mayhem

 Beehzy

 Neod
North America 12th Seed
Artic eSports
Team Icon - ShowTeam Icon - Hide
Artic eSportslogo square

 TwiZz

 Legal

 TcM

 SupremeAgility
North America 13th Seed
Elevatelogo square

 Nagafen

 Spacely

 Mochila

 Blfire
North America 14th Seed
Team WaRlogo square

 RobbieB3319

 Atura

 Cells

 Remedy
North America 15th Seed
Gone Gaminglogo square

 Havok

 LlamaGod

 Evasion

 Skyz
Europe 16th Seed
Team Prismaticlogo square

 Cookie

 Sharko

 TPiece

 Piero
Asia-Pacific 1st Asia Champs
Rampage Gaminglogo square

 RanGer

 Xenon

 SeaN

 SolidRain

Results[]

Open Bracket[]

Due to the large size of the Open Bracket, we will only display the Round of 32 and beyond. Click here to view the full bracket

Winners Bracket[]

Round 3
Lightning Pandaslogo stdLP
2
No Remorselogo stdNoR
0
Mentality Esportslogo stdMnT
0
Team Prismaticlogo stdpM
2
Taboologo stdTB
1
Conquest Esportslogo stdCONQ
2
Logo stdONEC
0
The Imperiallogo stdIMP
2
Impact Gaminglogo stdIMP
2
T3H Esportslogo stdT3H
0
Relic Gaminglogo stdRLC
1
Artic eSportslogo stdARCT
2
Elevatelogo stdELV
2
BitterSweetlogo stdbS
1
CRYPTiCK GAMiNGlogo stdCTiK
2
Giants Gaminglogo stdGIA
1
Enigma6 Grouplogo stdE6
2
InControl Gaminglogo stdInC
1
Against All authoritylogo stdaAa
2
Team WaRlogo stdWaR
0
EZG eSportslogo stdEZG
1
Regal Moriturilogo stdRGL
2
B3LA Family Gaminglogo stdB3LA
0
Brash eSportslogo stdBRA
2
Team Hereticslogo stdHTCS
2
Logo stdGRAN
0
Logo stdLEGI
2
Morituri eSportslogo stdMORI
0
Gone Gaminglogo stdGone
2
Lethal Gaminglogo stdLTHL
0
Team Virtuosologo stdVIRT
0
Ghost Gaminglogo stdGG
2
Round 4
Lightning Pandaslogo stdLP
2
Team Prismaticlogo stdpM
0
Conquest Esportslogo stdCONQ
2
The Imperiallogo stdIMP
0
Impact Gaminglogo stdIMP
2
Artic eSportslogo stdARCT
1
Elevatelogo stdELV
2
CRYPTiCK GAMiNGlogo stdCTiK
0
Enigma6 Grouplogo stdE6
2
Against All authoritylogo stdaAa
0
Regal Moriturilogo stdRGL
0
Brash eSportslogo stdBRA
2
Team Hereticslogo stdHTCS
2
Logo stdLEGI
0
Gone Gaminglogo stdGone
1
Ghost Gaminglogo stdGG
2
Round 5
Qualification Match
Lightning Pandaslogo stdLP
1
Conquest Esportslogo stdCONQ
3
Qualification Match
Impact Gaminglogo stdIMP
1
Elevatelogo stdELV
3
Qualification Match
Enigma6 Grouplogo stdE6
3
Brash eSportslogo stdBRA
0
Qualification Match
Team Hereticslogo stdHTCS
0
Ghost Gaminglogo stdGG
3

Losers Bracket[]

Round 3
Forfeit Gaminglogo std4F
2
Logo stdAURA
0
Rush Gaminglogo stdRUSH
0
Cyberstormlogo stdCyber
2
Team Obsidiumlogo stdOBI
2
Bound Esportslogo stdBND
0
Logo stdFORO
0
Voltic Esportslogo stdVLTC
2
Logo stdSURR
1
Edax Prologo stdEDAX
2
Logo stdRAPZ
0
Synergy Esports Clublogo stdSYN
2
Lethal Dividelogo stdLTHL D
1
DetonatioN Gaminglogo stdDNG
2
Logo stdGPAW
2
Logo stdEMP
0
Logo stdKONG
2
Logo stdRBUP
0
Rampage Gaminglogo stdRG
0
Logo stdETHE
2
Logo stdKINK
1
Logo stdLITO
2
Saints and Angels Esportslogo stdSTAA
2
Revived Gaminglogo stdrV
1
Logo stdAMAR
2
Logo stdAWAK
0
SCARZlogo stdSZ
2
Logo stdNONA
1
Logo stdASSA
0
Logo stdNOBO
2
Logo stdPROW
2
GrindTime Gaminglogo stdGTG
0
Round 4
Taboologo stdTB
2
Forfeit Gaminglogo std4F
0
Logo stdONEC
2
Cyberstormlogo stdCyber
1
No Remorselogo stdNoR
0
Team Obsidiumlogo stdOBI
2
Mentality Esportslogo stdMnT
2
Voltic Esportslogo stdVLTC
0
BitterSweetlogo stdbS
2
Edax Prologo stdEDAX
0
Giants Gaminglogo stdGIA
2
Synergy Esports Clublogo stdSYN
0
T3H Esportslogo stdT3H
2
DetonatioN Gaminglogo stdDNG
0
Relic Gaminglogo stdRLC
2
Logo stdGPAW
0
EZG eSportslogo stdEZG
2
Logo stdKONG
0
B3LA Family Gaminglogo stdB3LA
2
Logo stdETHE
1
InControl Gaminglogo stdInC
2
Logo stdLITO
0
Team WaRlogo stdWaR
2
Saints and Angels Esportslogo stdSTAA
0
Lethal Gaminglogo stdLTHL
2
Logo stdAMAR
0
Team Virtuosologo stdVIRT
2
SCARZlogo stdSZ
0
Logo stdGRAN
2
Logo stdNOBO
0
Morituri eSportslogo stdMORI
2
Logo stdPROW
0
Round 5
Taboologo stdTB
2
Logo stdONEC
0
Team Obsidiumlogo stdOBI
0
Mentality Esportslogo stdMnT
2
BitterSweetlogo stdbS
2
Giants Gaminglogo stdGIA
1
T3H Esportslogo stdT3H
0
Relic Gaminglogo stdRLC
2
EZG eSportslogo stdEZG
2
B3LA Family Gaminglogo stdB3LA
0
InControl Gaminglogo stdInC
0
Team WaRlogo stdWaR
2
Lethal Gaminglogo stdLTHL
2
Team Virtuosologo stdVIRT
1
Logo stdGRAN
2
Morituri eSportslogo stdMORI
1
Round 6
Regal Moriturilogo stdRGL
2
Taboologo stdTB
0
Against All authoritylogo stdaAa
2
Mentality Esportslogo stdMnT
1
Gone Gaminglogo stdGone
2
BitterSweetlogo stdbS
0
Logo stdLEGI
0
Relic Gaminglogo stdRLC
2
The Imperiallogo stdIMP
0
EZG eSportslogo stdEZG
2
Team Prismaticlogo stdpM
0
Team WaRlogo stdWaR
2
CRYPTiCK GAMiNGlogo stdCTiK
0
Lethal Gaminglogo stdLTHL
2
Artic eSportslogo stdARCT
2
Logo stdGRAN
0
Round 7
Regal Moriturilogo stdRGL
2
Against All authoritylogo stdaAa
0
Gone Gaminglogo stdGone
2
Relic Gaminglogo stdRLC
1
EZG eSportslogo stdEZG
2
Team WaRlogo stdWaR
1
Lethal Gaminglogo stdLTHL
1
Artic eSportslogo stdARCT
2
Round 8
Qualification Match
Impact Gaminglogo stdIMP
3
Regal Moriturilogo stdRGL
2
Qualification Match
Lightning Pandaslogo stdLP
3
Gone Gaminglogo stdGone
1
Qualification Match
Team Hereticslogo stdHTCS
3
EZG eSportslogo stdEZG
2
Qualification Match
Brash eSportslogo stdBRA
3
Artic eSportslogo stdARCT
0

Group Play[]

Group A[]

Group A
TeamSeriesMapsStr
1Red Reservelogo stdRed Reserve4 - 0100%12 - 380%4W
2FaZe Clanlogo stdFaZe Clan3 - 175%10 - 759%1W
3EUnitedlogo stdeUnited2 - 250%9 - 756%2W
4Ghost Gaminglogo stdGhost Gaming1 - 325%5 - 1033%1W
5Tainted Mindslogo stdTainted Minds0 - 40%3 - 1220%4L
Maps|Series

Group B[]

Group B
TeamSeriesMapsStr
1Rise Nationlogo stdRise Nation3 - 175%9 - 469%3W
2Luminosity Gaminglogo stdLuminosity Gaming3 - 175%10 - 567%2W
3Team Kaliberlogo stdTeam Kaliber2 - 250%8 - 753%2L
4Epsilon Esports EUlogo stdEpsilon Esports1 - 325%6 - 1038%1W
5Enigma6 Grouplogo stdEnigma6 Group1 - 325%4 - 1127%2L
Maps|Series

Group C[]

Group C
TeamSeriesMapsStr
1UNILAD Esportslogo stdUNILAD Esports3 - 175%11 - 665%2W
2Echo Foxlogo stdEcho Fox3 - 175%11 - 665%1W
3Mindfreaklogo stdMindfreak3 - 175%10 - 759%3W
4Evil Geniuseslogo stdEvil Geniuses1 - 325%6 - 1038%1W
5Elevatelogo stdElevate0 - 40%3 - 1220%4L
Maps|Series

Group D[]

Group D
TeamSeriesMapsStr
1OpTic Gaminglogo stdOpTic Gaming4 - 0100%12 - 286%4W
2Splycelogo stdSplyce2 - 250%8 - 850%1L
3Team Envylogo stdTeam Envy2 - 250%8 - 657%1W
4CompLexity Gaminglogo stdcompLexity Gaming1 - 325%4 - 1029%1W
5Conquest Esportslogo stdConquest Esports1 - 325%5 - 1131%1L
Maps|Series

Championship Bracket[]

Winners' Bracket[]

Round 1
Red Reservelogo stdRED
3
Echo Foxlogo stdFOX
0
OpTic Gaminglogo stdOG
1
Luminosity Gaminglogo stdLG
3
UNILAD Esportslogo stdUNI
3
FaZe Clanlogo stdFaZe
0
Rise Nationlogo stdRISE
3
Splycelogo stdSPY
0
Round 2
Red Reservelogo stdRED
3
Luminosity Gaminglogo stdLG
1
UNILAD Esportslogo stdUNI
0
Rise Nationlogo stdRISE
3
Winners Final
Red Reservelogo stdRED
2
Rise Nationlogo stdRISE
3

Losers' Bracket[]

Round 1
Elevatelogo stdELV
0
Brash eSportslogo stdBRA
3
Enigma6 Grouplogo stdE6
3
Team Hereticslogo stdHTCS
0
Conquest Esportslogo stdCONQ
0
Lightning Pandaslogo stdLP
3
Tainted Mindslogo stdTM
3
Regal Reservelogo stdRGL
1
Round 2
CompLexity Gaminglogo stdcoL
3
Brash eSportslogo stdBRA
0
Ghost Gaminglogo stdGG
3
Enigma6 Grouplogo stdE6
0
Evil Geniuseslogo stdEG
3
Lightning Pandaslogo stdLP
1
Epsilon Esports EUlogo stdEPSI
2
Tainted Mindslogo stdTM
3
Round 3
Team Kaliberlogo stdtK
3
CompLexity Gaminglogo stdcoL
1
Mindfreaklogo stdMF
3
Ghost Gaminglogo stdGG
1
EUnitedlogo stdeU
3
Evil Geniuseslogo stdEG
2
Team Envylogo stdENVY
0
Tainted Mindslogo stdTM
3
Round 4
FaZe Clanlogo stdFaZe
3
Team Kaliberlogo stdtK
1
Splycelogo stdSPY
2
Mindfreaklogo stdMF
3
OpTic Gaminglogo stdOG
3
EUnitedlogo stdeU
0
Echo Foxlogo stdFOX
0
Tainted Mindslogo stdTM
3
Round 5
FaZe Clanlogo stdFaZe
3
Mindfreaklogo stdMF
2
OpTic Gaminglogo stdOG
3
Tainted Mindslogo stdTM
0
Round 6
Luminosity Gaminglogo stdLG
3
FaZe Clanlogo stdFaZe
0
UNILAD Esportslogo stdUNI
3
OpTic Gaminglogo stdOG
2

Final Bracket[]

WF / LR7
From Winners Bracket
Red Reservelogo stdRED
2
Rise Nationlogo stdRISE
3
From Losers Bracket
Luminosity Gaminglogo stdLG
3
UNILAD Esportslogo stdUNI
0
LF
Red Reservelogo stdRED
3
Luminosity Gaminglogo stdLG
1
Grand Final
Rise Nationlogo stdRISE
1
3
Red Reservelogo stdRED
3
1

Schedule[]

Show AllHide All
Results|Schedule
CD|You|PST|CET|KST
[showhide]
Group A
Fri 15 Jun - Sat 16 JunFri 15 Jun - Sun 17 JunSat 16 Jun - Sun 17 Jun2018,6,15,21,00 - 2018,6,17,00,30
    
Fri 2018-06-15
Fri 2018-06-15
Sat 2018-06-16
2018,6,15,21,00
eUEUnitedlogo std23FaZe Clanlogo stdFaZe
2018,6,15,21,00
REDRed Reservelogo std31Tainted Mindslogo stdTM
Sat 2018-06-16
2018,6,16,00,00
REDRed Reservelogo std31EUnitedlogo stdeU
2018,6,16,00,00
FaZeFaZe Clanlogo std30Tainted Mindslogo stdTM
2018,6,16,03,00
REDRed Reservelogo std31