Call of Duty Esports Wiki
Advertisement
Overview
Player Stats
CWL Paris Open 2017
ESWC CWL Paris 2017logo-2.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerESWC
Activision
Sponsor(s)PlayStation
Prize Pool$ 100,000
NumberofTeams62
LinksWebsite
Location & Dates
TypeOffline
GameInfinite Warfare
TierMajor
Mode4v4
PlatformPlayStation 4
Country
France
LocationParis
Start Date2017-02-17
End Date2017-02-19
Broadcast
ScheduleSpoiler-Free Schedule
Export to Google Calendar
Results
WinnerOpTic Gaminglogo std.pngOpTic Gaming
SecondFaZe Clanlogo std.pngFaZe Clan
ThirdRise Nationlogo std.pngRise Nation
FourthTeam Infusedlogo std.pngTeam Infused

2017 CWL Paris Open is the third Major LAN event for Call of Duty: Infinite Warfare. The event took place in Paris, France, from February 17–19.

Overview[]

Format[]

  • Open Bracket
    • Teams from North America, Europe and Asia Pacific
    • Double Elimination
    • Best of 3 Series
    • Top 4 Winner's Bracket teams qualify for Pool Play
    • Top 4 Loser's Bracket teams qualify for Championship Bracket Loser's Round 1
  • Pool Play
    • 16 teams: the Top 8 European teams and the Top 4 North American teams based on CWL Pro Points (as of 9:00am CET on February 6), plus 4 teams from the Open Bracket
    • 4 pools of 4 teams
    • Best of 5 Series
    • Top 2 teams in each group are placed in Championship Bracket Winner's Round 1
    • 3rd Place team is placed in Championship Bracket Loser's Round 2
    • 4th Place team is placed in Championship Bracket Loser's Round 1
  • Championship Bracket
    • Double Elimination
    • Best of 5 Series

Game Types and Maps[]

Included maps and modes:

  • Hardpoint: Breakout, Retaliation, Scorch, Throwback
  • Search and Destroy: Crusher, Retaliation, Scorch, Throwback
  • Uplink: Frost, Precinct, Throwback

Prize Pool[]

$ 100,000 US Dollars are spread among the teams as seen below:[1]

PlacePrizePrize (%)Pro PointsTeamRoster
PlacementIcon1.png 1$ 40,00040%10,000OpTic Gaminglogo std.pngOpTic GamingScumpFormaLCrimsixKarma
PlacementIcon2.png 2$ 24,00024%6,000FaZe Clanlogo std.pngFaZe ClanEnableZooMaaClaysterAttach
Replays
PlacementIcon3.png 3$ 16,00016%4,400Rise Nationlogo std.pngRise NationLoonyAquaFaccentoFeLo
4$ 8,0008%3,600Team Infusedlogo std.pngTeam InfusedMarkyBPeatieMooseNolson
5-6$ 4,0004%3,200Splycelogo std.pngSplyceBanceJoshhJurdMadCat
Epsilon Esportslogo std.pngEpsilon EsportsDesireDqveeVortexHawqeh
7-8$ 2,0002%2,800Fnaticlogo std.pngFnaticTommeySkrapzSunnyBWuskin
Evil Geniuseslogo std.pngEvil GeniusesNAMELESSStuDyyHavokNagafen
Show Additional Placements
9-122,200Luminosity Gaminglogo std.pngLuminosity GamingSlackedClassicOctanePandur
Team Envylogo std.pngTeam EnvyJKapSlasheRApathyJohn
Enigma6 Grouplogo std.pngEnigma6 GroupGeneralKadeProtoMRuiz
Red Reservelogo std.pngRed ReserveJoeeUrbanRatedZer0
13-161,800SetToDestroyXlogo std.pngSetToDestroyXBelieveNovaHumanJesusKlinK
EUnitedlogo std.pngeUnitedSiLLYArcitysPrestinniGunless
Elevatelogo std.pngElevateReedyWatsonZedSeany
XtroVert eSports EUlogo std.pngXtroVert eSportsGefKidDenzaBenjiYohanson
17-201,200Cloud9logo std.pngCloud9AssaultACHESLacefieldRicky
Team 3Glogo std.pngTeam 3GQwiKeRWeemanDeleoNiall
Supremacylogo std.pngSupremacyVortexEazyMallsSenKa
Pnda Gaminglogo std.pngPnda GamingFA5TBALLAProFeeZyPembyProphet
21-241,100Team Allegiancelogo std.pngTeam AllegianceMochilaRoyaltyRemySinfuL
G2 Esportslogo std.pngG2 EsportsSpacelyChinoAccuracyLegal
Logo std.pngLivin' the DreamParasitePacmanSwarleyLlamaGod
Team Kaliberlogo std.pngTeam KaliberTheoryGoonjarHappyColeChan
25-28900Renegadeslogo std.pngRenegadesDiabolicSenderIvyLawless
Echo Foxlogo std.pngEcho FoxNesloMethodzTcMMosh
Lethal Gaminglogo std.pngLethal GamingSpoofBeehzyJuJuMayhem
FAB Games eSportslogo std.pngFAB Games eSportsKiviUAVSlaysAddictionTypicalNerd
29-367003sUPlogo std.png3sUPCaLiFaBakerApoxShukz
Milleniumlogo std.pngMilleniumZeeKMAxxieTonyJ'sCarbon
Black Forest Gameslogo std.pngBlack Forest GamesRevoltSubsistDREALCarbines
Vodafone Giantslogo std.pngVodafone GiantsTojoRLgendMethodZYaKo
NachoCoD
The Imperiallogo std.pngThe ImperialShAnEEndurAAABraaainSamB
GosuCrew Bluelogo std.pngGosuCrew BlueDraMaMauxPriestahhXotic
StrokeUnit Gaminglogo std.pngStrokeUnit GamingPaaqzChoppyVokadoDeezy
Insomnia eSportslogo std.pngInsomnia eSportsKiLLaWhea7sMiRxHoller
37-44600Indiana eSportlogo std.pngIndiana eSportZayroxDiabloSlyzhWailers
Krypto Gaminglogo std.pngKrypto GamingRiRiBoabyCeeHeskStaan
Team Requiemlogo std.pngTeam RequiemATLASMysTKWardJayZ
Roguelogo std.pngRogueJohnnyBlfireExamplesMiyagi
IDomina Esportslogo std.pngiDomina EsportsStaceKruznAshyExplicit
PuLse Gaminglogo std.pngPuLse GamingChuckyUnwiZeVeziokGump
Team MRNlogo std.pngTeam MRNEupHoGlaaixBukaiDaaNieeL
Fuego Gaminglogo std.pngFuego GamingJordyDHaZeeTranceLouiCM
45-60400Logo std.pngKsK XMenKKobraGodClemzMeNaCeDjoJbexR
Aerox eSportslogo std.pngAerox eSportsSmilerKarmoJayfulMeCallxn
TeS Sublimelogo std.pngTeS SublimeKolgaaDyabloJimmyGGuLi
Bulldog Esportslogo std.pngBulldog EsportsPattoDreamsChunkRyan
Zealous eSportslogo std.pngZealous eSportsDexterSamBaldyVerdictJames
Logo std.pngElusia.SigmaKahaMeerjyTeKeNBurNii
XtroVert eSportslogo std.pngXtroVert eSportsEnvaderStaminoNelsonNihill
Black Forest Games Redlogo std.pngBlack Forest RedTorresMomentusDominateRealize
Logo std.pngRewind eSportsFrenzyHayJayStedBcoryy
Playing Duckslogo std.pngPlaying DucksHAsbrokenCosmoTTPiecePiero
Logo std.pngSyntic eSportsMoserNewbiieXxBlueSpiderWaLlbaNgX
Logo std.pngTeam DescendHazSwishElzoCopley
Logo std.pngCounter Measure GamingBradleyyJDylanHickeyCrossfireRyfelwyr
GosuCrewlogo std.pngGosuCrewFoxGodLikeLyricTwiZz
Excillium Gaminglogo std.pngExcillium GamingSnakeThudBakesMackie
UX Gaminglogo std.pngUX GamingAmarVoomVeckZErsin
Hide Additional Placements

Broadcast Talent[]

The full talent lineup for the event is as follows:[2][3][4][5]

English Stream Talent[]

  • Alan "Bricey" Brice
  • Christopher "Tunn" Tunn
  • Phillip "Momo" Whitfield
  • Jack "Campbell" Campbell
  • Jack "CouRage" Dunlop
  • Clint "Maven" Evans

French Stream Talent[]

  • Jonas "Oxygen" Ferry
  • Julien "BRK" Vanhove
  • Laurent "zanki0h" Bosc
  • Olivier "Olivermo" Morin
  • Quentin "BreiZhix" Bonno

Spanish Stream Talent[]

  • Asier "Soki" González
  • Alejandro "SdOw" Marcos
  • Sergio "Bayon" Velasco
  • Juan Antonio "JurNii" González
  • Iván "FlexZ" Arizpe

German Stream Talent[]

  • Massi "GunElite" Safi
  • Sven "Sven" Welling

Italian Stream Talent[]

  • Ivan "Rampage" Grieco
  • Andrea "Sperle" Sperlecchi

Participants[]

Group Play Teams[]

Group Play Qualifications
Team Qualification Date Qualification Path
Region eu.png Red Reservelogo std.pngRed Reserve1 2017-02-06 Roster submitted to ESWC + EU Pro Point Standings (54,200)
Region eu.png Splycelogo std.pngSplyce 2017-02-06 Roster submitted to ESWC + EU Pro Point Standings (52,035)
Region eu.png Elevatelogo std.pngElevate 2017-02-06 Roster submitted to ESWC + EU Pro Point Standings (39,770)
Region eu.png Team Infusedlogo std.pngTeam Infused 2017-02-06 Roster submitted to ESWC + EU Pro Point Standings (37,265)
Region eu.png Fnaticlogo std.pngFnatic 2017-02-06 Roster submitted to ESWC + EU Pro Point Standings (32,950)
Region eu.png Team 3Glogo std.pngTeam 3G 2017-02-06 Roster submitted to ESWC + EU Pro Point Standings (32,665)
Region eu.png XtroVert eSports EUlogo std.pngXtroVert eSports 2017-02-06 Roster submitted to ESWC + EU Pro Point Standings (29,115)
Region eu.png Supremacylogo std.pngSupremacy 2017-02-06 Roster submitted to ESWC + EU Pro Point Standings (24,985)
Region na.png Rise Nationlogo std.pngRise Nation 2017-02-06 Roster submitted to ESWC + NA Pro Point Standings (49,350)
Region na.png Cloud9logo std.pngCloud9 2017-02-06 Roster submitted to ESWC + NA Pro Point Standings (47,855)
Region na.png FaZe Clanlogo std.pngFaZe Clan 2017-02-06 Roster submitted to ESWC + NA Pro Point Standings (47,255)
Region na.png OpTic Gaminglogo std.pngOpTic Gaming 2017-02-06 Roster submitted to ESWC + NA Pro Point Standings (44,115)
Region na.png Luminosity Gaminglogo std.pngLuminosity Gaming 2017-02-18 ESWC CWL Paris Open 2017 Open Bracket
Region eu.png Epsilon Esportslogo std.pngEpsilon Esports 2017-02-18 ESWC CWL Paris Open 2017 Open Bracket
Region na.png Enigma6 Grouplogo std.pngEnigma6 Group 2017-02-18 ESWC CWL Paris Open 2017 Open Bracket
Region na.png Team Envylogo std.pngTeam Envy 2017-02-18 ESWC CWL Paris Open 2017 Open Bracket
Show RostersHide Rosters
Europe 1st Pro Points
Red Reservelogo square.png

 Joee

 Rated

 Urban

 Zer0
Europe 2nd Pro Points
Splycelogo square.png

 Bance

 Joshh

 Jurd

 MadCat
Europe 3rd Pro Points
Elevatelogo square.png

 Reedy

 Zed

 Watson

 Seany
Europe 4th Pro Points
Team Infusedlogo square.png

 MarkyB

 Peatie

 Moose

 Nolson
Europe 5th Pro Points
Fnaticlogo square.png

 Tommey

 wuskin

 Skrapz

 SunnyB
Europe 6th Pro Points
Team 3Glogo square.png

 QwiKeR

 Niall

 Weeman

 Deleo
Europe 7th Pro Points
XtroVert eSports EUlogo square.png

 GefKid

 Denza

 Benji

 Yohanson
Europe 8th Pro Points
Supremacylogo square.png

 SenKa

 Vortex

 Eazy

 Malls
North America 1st Pro Points
Rise Nationlogo square.png

 Loony

 Aqua

 Faccento

 FeLo
North America 2nd Pro Points
Cloud9logo square.png

 ACHES

 Assault

 Lacefield

 Ricky
North America 3rd Pro Points
FaZe Clanlogo square.png

 Clayster

 Enable

 ZooMaa

 Attach
North America 4th Pro Points
OpTic Gaminglogo square.png

 Scump

 FormaL

 Crimsix

 Karma
Europe Open Bracket
Epsilon Esportslogo square.png

 Desire

 Dqvee

 Vortex

 Hawqeh
North America Open Bracket
Enigma6 Grouplogo square.png

 General

 Kade

 Proto

 MRuiz
North America Open Bracket
Team Envylogo square.png

 JKap

 SlasheR

 John

 Apathy
1 Orbit eSport merges with Red Reserve EU. [6]

Notable Open Bracket Teams[]

North America Open Bracket
3sUPlogo square.png

 Apox

 Baker

 CaLiFa

 Shukz
North America Open Bracket
Echo Foxlogo square.png

 Neslo

 Methodz

 TcM

 Mosh
North America Open Bracket
EUnitedlogo square.png

 SiLLY

 Arcitys

 Prestinni

 Gunless
North America Open Bracket
Evil Geniuseslogo square.png

 NAMELESS

 StuDyy

 Havok

 Nagafen
North America Open Bracket
G2 Esportslogo square.png

 Accuracy

 Legal

 Chino

 Spacely
Europe Open Bracket
Vodafone Giantslogo square.png

 TojoR

 Lgend

 MethodZ

 YaKo
North America Open Bracket
GosuCrew Bluelogo square.png

 DraMa

 Maux

 Priestahh

 Xotic
North America Open Bracket
Insomnia eSportslogo square.png

 KiLLa

 Whea7s

 MiRx

 Holler
North America Open Bracket
Lethal Gaminglogo square.png

 Spoof

 Beehzy

 JuJu

 Mayhem
North America Open Bracket
Pnda Gaminglogo square.png

 FA5TBALLA

 ProFeeZy

 Pemby

 Prophet
Europe Open Bracket
Milleniumlogo square.png

 ZeeK

 mAxxie

 TonyJs

 Carbon
North America Open Bracket
Renegadeslogo square.png

 Diabolic

 Ivy

 Sender

 Lawless
North America Open Bracket
SetToDestroyXlogo square.png

 Believe

 Nova

 HumanJesus

 KlinK
Europe Open Bracket
StrokeUnit Gaming
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
StrokeUnit Gaminglogo square.png

 Paaqz

 Choppy

 Vokado

 Deezy
North America Open Bracket
Team Allegiancelogo square.png

 Mochila

 Royalty

 Remy

 SinfuL
North America Open Bracket
Team Kaliberlogo square.png

 Theory

 ColeChan

 Happy

 Goonjar
Europe Open Bracket
The Imperiallogo square.png

 Braaain

 endurAAA

 ShAnE

 SamB

Results[]

Open Bracket[]

We will only display the Round of 32 and beyond. Click here to view the full bracket

Winners Bracket[]

Round 2
EUnitedlogo std.pngeU
2
Roguelogo std.pngRGE
1
Insomnia eSportslogo std.pngINSM
2
XtroVert eSportslogo std.pngXV
0
Luminosity Gaminglogo std.pngLG
2
Team Requiemlogo std.pngREQ
1
Pnda Gaminglogo std.pngPnda
2
Black Forest Gameslogo std.pngBFG
0
GosuCrew Bluelogo std.pngTGC B
2
Milleniumlogo std.pngMILL
0
Epsilon Esportslogo std.pngEPSI
2
Krypto Gaminglogo std.pngKRY
0
Team Allegiancelogo std.pngALG
2
Renegadeslogo std.pngRNG
0
Lethal Gaminglogo std.pngLTHL
2
Indiana eSportlogo std.pngIND
1
Enigma6 Grouplogo std.pngE6
2
Fuego Gaminglogo std.pngFUE
0
Vodafone Giantslogo std.pngGIA
2
FAB Games eSportslogo std.pngfabE
1
Echo Foxlogo std.pngFOX
2
GosuCrewlogo std.pngTGC
0
Team Kaliberlogo std.pngtK
2
Team MRNlogo std.pngMRN
1
Team Envylogo std.pngENVY
2
PuLse Gaminglogo std.pngPUL
0
Logo std.pngLtD
1
SetToDestroyXlogo std.pngStDx
2
Evil Geniuseslogo std.pngEG
2
Logo std.pngPLAY
0
The Imperiallogo std.pngIMP
1
3sUPlogo std.png3sUP
2
Round 3
EUnitedlogo std.pngeU
2
Insomnia eSportslogo std.pngINSM
0
Luminosity Gaminglogo std.pngLG
2
Pnda Gaminglogo std.pngPnda
0
GosuCrew Bluelogo std.pngTGC B
0
Epsilon Esportslogo std.pngEPSI
2
Team Allegiancelogo std.pngALG
2
Lethal Gaminglogo std.pngLTHL
0
Enigma6 Grouplogo std.pngE6
2
Vodafone Giantslogo std.pngGIA
0
Echo Foxlogo std.pngFOX
0
Team Kaliberlogo std.pngtK
2
Team Envylogo std.pngENVY
2
SetToDestroyXlogo std.pngStDx
0
Evil Geniuseslogo std.pngEG
2
3sUPlogo std.png3sUP
0
Round 4
Qualification Match
EUnitedlogo std.pngeU
0
Luminosity Gaminglogo std.pngLG
2
Qualification Match
Epsilon Esportslogo std.pngEPSI
2
Team Allegiancelogo std.pngALG
0
Qualification Match
Enigma6 Grouplogo std.pngE6
2
Team Kaliberlogo std.pngtK
1
Qualification Match
Team Envylogo std.pngENVY
2
Evil Geniuseslogo std.pngEG
1

Losers Bracket[]

Round 1
Logo std.pngKSK
BYE
-
Aerox eSportslogo std.pngAER
BYE
-
TeS Sublimelogo std.pngTeS
BYE
-
Bulldog Esportslogo std.pngBDG
BYE
-
Zealous eSportslogo std.pngZEAL
BYE
-
Logo std.pngELUS
BYE
-
Flight eSportslogo std.pngFLI
0
G2 Esportslogo std.pngG2
2
Black Forest Gameslogo std.pngBFG
BYE
-
Logo std.pngREWI
BYE
-
IDomina Esportslogo std.pngiD
BYE
-
Logo std.pngSYNT
BYE
-
Logo std.pngDESC
BYE
-
Logo std.pngCOUN
BYE
-
StrokeUnit Gaminglogo std.pngSU
BYE
-
Logo std.pngLATE
1
Excillium Gaminglogo std.pngEXC
2
UX Gaminglogo std.pngUX
BYE
-
Round 2
Indiana eSportlogo std.pngIND
2
Logo std.pngKSK
0
Renegadeslogo std.pngRNG
2
Aerox eSportslogo std.pngAER
0
Krypto Gaminglogo std.pngKRY
2
TeS Sublimelogo std.pngTeS
1
Milleniumlogo std.pngMILL
2
Bulldog Esportslogo std.pngBDG
0
Black Forest Gameslogo std.pngBFG
2
Zealous eSportslogo std.pngZEAL
0
Team Requiemlogo std.pngREQ
2
Logo std.pngELUS
1
XtroVert eSportslogo std.pngXV
0
G2 Esportslogo std.pngG2
2
Roguelogo std.pngRGE
2
Black Forest Gameslogo std.pngBFG
0
The Imperiallogo std.pngIMP
2
Logo std.pngREWI
0
Logo std.pngPLAY
1
IDomina Esportslogo std.pngiD
2
Logo std.pngLtD
2
Logo std.pngSYNT
0
PuLse Gaminglogo std.pngPUL
2
Logo std.pngDESC
0
Team MRNlogo std.pngMRN
2
Logo std.pngCOUN
0
GosuCrewlogo std.pngTGC
1
StrokeUnit Gaminglogo std.pngSU
2
FAB Games eSportslogo std.pngfabE
2
Excillium Gaminglogo std.pngEXC
1
Fuego Gaminglogo std.pngFUE
2
UX Gaminglogo std.pngUX
0
Round 3
Indiana eSportlogo std.pngIND
0
Renegadeslogo std.pngRNG
2
Krypto Gaminglogo std.pngKRY
0
Milleniumlogo std.pngMILL
2
Black Forest Gameslogo std.pngBFG
2
Team Requiemlogo std.pngREQ
1
G2 Esportslogo std.pngG2
2
Roguelogo std.pngRGE
0
The Imperiallogo std.pngIMP
2
IDomina Esportslogo std.pngiD
0
Logo std.pngLtD
2
PuLse Gaminglogo std.pngPUL
0
Team MRNlogo std.pngMRN
1
StrokeUnit Gaminglogo std.pngSU
2
FAB Games eSportslogo std.pngfabE
2
Fuego Gaminglogo std.pngFUE
0
Round 4
3sUPlogo std.png3sUP
0
Renegadeslogo std.pngRNG
2
SetToDestroyXlogo std.pngStDx
2
Milleniumlogo std.pngMILL
0
Echo Foxlogo std.pngFOX
2
Black Forest Gameslogo std.pngBFG
0
Vodafone Giantslogo std.pngGIA
1
G2 Esportslogo std.pngG2
2
Lethal Gaminglogo std.pngLTHL
2
The Imperiallogo std.pngIMP
1
GosuCrew Bluelogo std.pngTGC B
0
Logo std.pngLtD
2
Pnda Gaminglogo std.pngPnda
2
StrokeUnit Gaminglogo std.pngSU
1
Insomnia eSportslogo std.pngINSM
1
FAB Games eSportslogo std.pngfabE
2
Round 5
Renegadeslogo std.pngRNG
1
SetToDestroyXlogo std.pngStDx
2
Echo Foxlogo std.pngFOX
1
G2 Esportslogo std.pngG2
2
Lethal Gaminglogo std.pngLTHL
1
Logo std.pngLtD
2
Pnda Gaminglogo std.pngPnda
2
FAB Games eSportslogo std.pngfabE
0
Round 6
Qualification Match
Team Allegiancelogo std.pngALG
0
SetToDestroyXlogo std.pngStDx
2
Qualification Match
EUnitedlogo std.pngeU
2
G2 Esportslogo std.pngG2
0
Qualification Match
Evil Geniuseslogo std.pngEG
2
Logo std.pngLtD
0
Qualification Match
Team Kaliberlogo std.pngtK
0
Pnda Gaminglogo std.pngPnda
2

Eye - Show All.pngMatches

Group Play[]

Group A
TeamSeriesMapsStr
1OpTic Gaminglogo std.pngOpTic Gaming3 - 0100%9 - 375%3W
2Red Reservelogo std.pngRed Reserve2 - 167%8 - 657%1W
3Epsilon Esportslogo std.pngEpsilon Esports1 - 233%5 - 742%1L
4Team 3Glogo std.pngTeam 3G0 - 30%3 - 925%3L
Group B
TeamSeriesMapsStr
1Rise Nationlogo std.pngRise Nation3 - 0100%9 - 282%3W
2Team Infusedlogo std.pngTeam Infused2 - 167%8 - 753%1W
3Luminosity Gaminglogo std.pngLuminosity Gaming1 - 233%5 - 742%1W
4Supremacylogo std.pngSupremacy0 - 30%3 - 925%3L
Group C
TeamSeriesMapsStr
1FaZe Clanlogo std.pngFaZe Clan3 - 0100%9 - 282%3W
2Team Envylogo std.pngTeam Envy2 - 167%7 - 464%1W
3Splycelogo std.pngSplyce1 - 233%4 - 736%2L
4XtroVert eSports EUlogo std.pngXtroVert eSports0 - 30%2 - 918%3L
Group D
TeamSeriesMapsStr
1Fnaticlogo std.pngFnatic3 - 0100%9 - 564%3W
2Enigma6 Grouplogo std.pngEnigma6 Group2 - 167%8 - 562%1L
3Elevatelogo std.pngElevate1 - 233%6 - 843%1L
4Cloud9logo std.pngCloud90 - 30%4 - 931%3L

Championship Bracket[]

Winners Bracket[]

Round 1
OpTic Gaminglogo std.pngOG
3
Team Envylogo std.pngENVY
0
Fnaticlogo std.pngFNC
1
Team Infusedlogo std.pngINFS
3
FaZe Clanlogo std.pngFaZe
3
Red Reservelogo std.pngRED
1
Enigma6 Grouplogo std.pngE6
2
Rise Nationlogo std.pngRISE
3
Round 2
OpTic Gaminglogo std.pngOG
3
Team Infusedlogo std.pngINFS
0
FaZe Clanlogo std.pngFaZe
3
Rise Nationlogo std.pngRISE
1
Winners Final
OpTic Gaminglogo std.pngOG
3
FaZe Clanlogo std.pngFaZe
0

Losers Bracket[]

Round 1
Cloud9logo std.pngC9
0
SetToDestroyXlogo std.pngStDx
3
Team 3Glogo std.png3G
1
EUnitedlogo std.pngeU
3
Supremacylogo std.pngSy
2
Evil Geniuseslogo std.pngEG
3
XtroVert eSports EUlogo std.pngXV
3
Pnda Gaminglogo std.pngPnda
0
Round 2
Luminosity Gaminglogo std.pngLG
3
SetToDestroyXlogo std.pngStDx
1
Splycelogo std.pngSPY
3
EUnitedlogo std.pngeU
2
Elevatelogo std.pngELV
0
Evil Geniuseslogo std.pngEG
3
Epsilon Esportslogo std.pngEPSI
3
XtroVert eSports EUlogo std.pngXV
2
Round 3
Fnaticlogo std.pngFNC
3
Luminosity Gaminglogo std.pngLG
0
Team Envylogo std.pngENVY
0
Splycelogo std.pngSPY
3
Enigma6 Grouplogo std.pngE6
2
Evil Geniuseslogo std.pngEG
3
Red Reservelogo std.pngRED
2
Epsilon Esportslogo std.pngEPSI
3
Round 4
Fnaticlogo std.pngFNC
2
Splycelogo std.pngSPY
3
Evil Geniuseslogo std.pngEG
1
Epsilon Esportslogo std.pngEPSI
3
Round 5
Rise Nationlogo std.pngRISE
3
Splycelogo std.pngSPY
2
Team Infusedlogo std.pngINFS
3
Epsilon Esportslogo std.pngEPSI
1

Final Bracket[]

WF / LR6
From Winners Bracket
OpTic Gaminglogo std.pngOG
3
FaZe Clanlogo std.pngFaZe
0
From Losers Bracket
Rise Nationlogo std.pngRISE
3
Team Infusedlogo std.pngINFS
1
LF
FaZe Clanlogo std.pngFaZe
3
Rise Nationlogo std.pngRISE
0
Grand Final
OpTic Gaminglogo std.pngOG
3
FaZe Clanlogo std.pngFaZe
0

Schedule[]

Show AllHide All
Results|Schedule
CD|You|PST|CET|KST
[showhide]
Group A
Fri 17 Feb - Sat 18 FebFri 17 Feb - Sat 18 FebFri 17 Feb - Sat 18 Feb2017,2,17,13,30 - 2017,2,18,11,30
    
Fri 2017-02-17
Fri 2017-02-17
Fri 2017-02-17
2017,2,17,13,30
REDRed Reservelogo std.png32Team 3Glogo std.png3G
Sat 2017-02-18
2017,2,17,16,30
OGOpTic Gaminglogo std.png30Team 3Glogo std.png3G
2017,2,17,20,00
REDRed Reservelogo std.png23OpTic Gaminglogo std.pngOG
Sat 2017-02-18
Sat 2017-02-18
2017,2,18,08,30
REDRed Reservelogo std.png31Epsilon Esportslogo std.pngEPSI
2017,2,18,10,00
3GTeam 3Glogo std.png13Epsilon Esportslogo std.pngEPSI
2017,2,18,11,30
OGOpTic Gaminglogo std.png31Epsilon Esportslogo std.pngEPSI
[showhide]
Group B
Fri 17 Feb - Sat 18 FebFri 17 Feb - Sat 18 FebFri 17 Feb - Sat 18 Feb2017,2,17,13,30 - 2017,2,18,11,30
    
Fri 2017-02-17
Fri 2017-02-17
Fri 2017-02-17
2017,2,17,13,30
RISERise Nationlogo std.png30Supremacylogo std.pngSy
Sat 2017-02-18
2017,2,17,16,30
INFSTeam Infusedlogo std.png32Supremacylogo std.pngSy
2017,2,17,20,00
RISERise Nationlogo std.png32Team Infusedlogo std.pngINFS
Sat 2017-02-18
Sat 2017-02-18
2017,2,18,08,30
RISERise Nationlogo std.png30Luminosity Gaminglogo std.pngLG
2017,2,18,10,00
INFSTeam Infusedlogo std.png32Luminosity Gaminglogo std.pngLG
2017,2,18,11,30
SySupremacylogo std.png13Luminosity Gaminglogo std.pngLG
[showhide]
Group C
Fri 17 Feb - Sat 18 FebFri 17 Feb - Sat 18 FebFri 17 Feb - Sat 18 Feb2017,2,17,12,00 - 2017,2,18,11,30
    
Fri 2017-02-17
Fri 2017-02-17
Fri 2017-02-17
2017,2,17,12,00
SPYSplycelogo std.png31XtroVert eSports EUlogo std.pngXV
Sat 2017-02-18
2017,2,17,15,00
FaZeFaZe Clanlogo std.png30XtroVert eSports EUlogo std.pngXV
2017,2,17,18,00
SPYSplycelogo std.png13FaZe Clanlogo std.pngFaZe
Sat 2017-02-18
Sat 2017-02-18
2017,2,18,08,30
SPYSplycelogo std.png03Team Envylogo std.pngENVY
2017,2,18,10,00
FaZeFaZe Clanlogo std.png31Team Envylogo std.pngENVY
2017,2,18,11,30
XVXtroVert eSports EUlogo std.png13Team Envylogo std.pngENVY
[showhide]
Group D
Fri 17 Feb - Sat 18 FebFri 17 Feb - Sat 18 FebFri 17 Feb - Sat 18 Feb2017,2,17,12,00 - 2017,2,18,11,30
    
Fri 2017-02-17
Fri 2017-02-17
Fri 2017-02-17
2017,2,17,12,00
C9Cloud9logo std.png13Fnaticlogo std.pngFNC
Sat 2017-02-18
2017,2,17,15,00
ELVElevatelogo std.png23Fnaticlogo std.pngFNC
2017,2,17,18,00
C9Cloud9logo std.png23Elevatelogo std.pngELV
Sat 2017-02-18
Sat 2017-02-18
2017,2,18,08,30
C9Cloud9logo std.png13Enigma6 Grouplogo std.pngE6
2017,2,18,10,00
ELVElevatelogo std.png13Enigma6 Grouplogo std.pngE6
2017,2,18,11,30
FNCFnaticlogo std.png32Enigma6 Grouplogo std.pngE6

VODs[]

[show allhide all]
VODs & Match Links
[showhide]
Group A
Team 1Team 2ScorePBPColorInterviewWithRedditVODs
Red Reservelogo std.pngREDTeam 3Glogo std.png3G3 - 2
OpTic Gaminglogo std.pngOGTeam 3Glogo std.png3G3 - 0
Red Reservelogo std.pngREDOpTic Gaminglogo std.pngOG2 - 3
Red Reservelogo std.pngREDEpsilon Esportslogo std.pngEPSI3 - 1
Team 3Glogo std.png3GEpsilon Esportslogo std.pngEPSI1 - 3
OpTic Gaminglogo std.pngOGEpsilon Esportslogo std.pngEPSI3 - 1
[showhide]
Group B
Team 1Team 2ScorePBPColorInterviewWithRedditVODs
Rise Nationlogo std.pngRISESupremacylogo std.pngSy3 - 0
Team Infusedlogo std.pngINFSSupremacylogo std.pngSy3 - 2
Rise Nationlogo std.pngRISETeam Infusedlogo std.pngINFS3 - 2
Rise Nationlogo std.pngRISELuminosity Gaminglogo std.pngLG3 - 0
Team Infusedlogo std.pngINFSLuminosity Gaminglogo std.pngLG3 - 2
Supremacylogo std.pngSyLuminosity Gaminglogo std.pngLG1 - 3
[showhide]
Group C
Team 1Team 2ScorePBPColorInterviewWithRedditVODs
Splycelogo std.pngSPYXtroVert eSports EUlogo std.pngXV3 - 1
FaZe Clanlogo std.pngFaZeXtroVert eSports EUlogo std.pngXV3 - 0
Splycelogo std.pngSPYFaZe Clanlogo std.pngFaZe1 - 3
Splycelogo std.pngSPYTeam Envylogo std.pngENVY0 - 3
FaZe Clanlogo std.pngFaZeTeam Envylogo std.pngENVY3 - 1
XtroVert eSports EUlogo std.pngXVTeam Envylogo std.pngENVY1 - 3
[showhide]
Group D
Team 1Team 2ScorePBPColorInterviewWithRedditVODs
Cloud9logo std.pngC9Fnaticlogo std.pngFNC1 - 3
Elevatelogo std.pngELVFnaticlogo std.pngFNC2 - 3
Cloud9logo std.pngC9Elevatelogo std.pngELV2 - 3
Cloud9logo std.pngC9Enigma6 Grouplogo std.pngE61 - 3
Elevatelogo std.pngELVEnigma6 Grouplogo std.pngE61 - 3
Fnaticlogo std.pngFNCEnigma6 Grouplogo std.pngE63 - 2

Additional Content[]

Announcements[]

Articles[]

External links[]

References[]

Advertisement