Call of Duty Esports Wiki
Advertisement
Overview
Player Stats
Team Stats
CWL Atlanta Open 2017
2017 CWL Atlanta Open
Tournament Information
OrganizerMajor League Gaming
Activision
Sponsor(s)PlayStation
Prize Pool$ 200,000
NumberofTeams143
LinksWebsite
Location & Dates
TypeOffline
GameInfinite Warfare
TierPremier
Mode4v4
PlatformPlayStation 4
Country
United States
LocationAtlanta
Start Date2017-02-10
End Date2017-02-12
Broadcast
ScheduleSpoiler-Free Schedule
Export to Google Calendar
Results
WinnerEUnitedlogo stdeUnited
SecondOpTic Gaminglogo stdOpTic Gaming
ThirdTeam Envylogo stdTeam Envy
FourthLuminosity Gaminglogo stdLuminosity Gaming

2017 CWL Atlanta Open was the second Major LAN event for Call of Duty: Infinite Warfare. The event took place in Atlanta, Georgia, from February 10–12, 2017.

Overview[]

Format[]

  • Open Bracket
    • 176 teams (or more) from North America, Europe and Asia Pacific
    • Double Elimination
    • Best of 3 Series
    • Top 4 Winner's Bracket teams qualify for Pool Play
    • Top 4 Loser's Bracket teams qualify for Championship Bracket Loser's Round 1
  • Pool Play
    • 20 teams: the Top 10 North American teams and the top 6 European teams based on CWL Pro Points (as of 3:00am EST on January 30), plus 4 teams from the Open Bracket
    • 4 pool of 5 teams
    • Best of 5 Series
    • Top 2 teams in each pool are placed in Championship Bracket Winner's Round 1
    • 3rd Place team is placed in Championship Bracket Loser's Round 3
    • 4th Place team is placed in Championship Bracket Loser's Round 2
    • 5th Place team is placed in Championship Bracket Loser's Round 1
  • Championship Bracket
    • Double Elimination
    • Best of 5 Series

Game Types and Maps[]

Included maps and modes:[1]

  • Hardpoint: Breakout, Retaliation, Scorch, Throwback
  • Search and Destroy: Crusher, Retaliation, Scorch, Throwback
  • Uplink: Frost, Precinct, Throwback

Prize Pool[]

$ 200,000 US Dollars are spread among the teams as seen below:[2]

PlacePrizePrize (%)Pro PointsTeamRoster
PlacementIcon1 1$ 80,00040%25,000EUnitedlogo stdeUnitedSiLLYArcitysPrestinniGunless
PlacementIcon2 2$ 48,00024%15,000OpTic Gaminglogo stdOpTic GamingScumpFormaLCrimsixKarma
PlacementIcon3 3$ 32,00016%11,000Team Envylogo stdTeam EnvyJKapSlasheRApathyJohn
4$ 16,0008%9,000Luminosity Gaminglogo stdLuminosity GamingSaintsSlackedClassicOctane
5-6$ 8,0004%8,000FaZe Clanlogo stdFaZe ClanEnableZooMaaClaysterAttach
Replays
Team Infusedlogo stdTeam InfusedMarkyBPeatieMooseNolson
7-8$ 4,0002%7,000Pnda Gaminglogo stdPnda GamingFA5TBALLAPembyProFeeZyProphet
Splycelogo stdSplyceBanceJoshhJurdMadCat
Show Additional Placements
9-125,500Rise Nationlogo stdRise NationLoonyAquaFaccentoFeLo
Elevatelogo stdElevateReedyWatsonZedSeany
GosuCrew Bluelogo stdGosuCrew BlueDraMaMauxPriestahhXotic
Team 3Glogo stdTeam 3GQwiKeRWeemanDeleoNiall
13-164,500Fnaticlogo stdFnaticTommeySkrapzSunnyBWuskin
Team Allegiancelogo stdTeam AllegianceMochilaRoyaltyRemySinfuL
Enigma6 Grouplogo stdEnigma6 GroupGeneralKadeProtoMRuiz
Orbit eSport EUlogo stdOrbit eSportJoeeRatedUrbanZer0
17-203,000Team Kaliberlogo stdTeam KaliberTheoryGoonjarHappyColeChan
Mindfreaklogo stdMindfreakBuZZOShockzFightaExcite
Cloud9logo stdCloud9AssaultACHESLacefieldRicky
Evil Geniuseslogo stdEvil GeniusesNAMELESSStuDyyHavokNagafen
21-242,750The Imperiallogo stdThe ImperialShAnEEndurAAABraaainSamB
Epsilon Esports EUlogo stdEpsilon EsportsDesireDqveeVortexHawqeh
Renegadeslogo stdRenegadesDiabolicSenderIvyLawless
SetToDestroyXlogo stdSetToDestroyXBelieveNovaHumanJesusKlinK
25-282,250Red Reservelogo stdRed ReserveParasiteSwarleyLlamaGodPacman
The Chiefs Esports Clublogo stdChiefs Esports ClubHopeyDeanLakieFate
G2 Esportslogo stdG2 EsportsSpacelyChinoAccuracyLegal
Supremacylogo stdSupremacyVortexEazyMallsWailers
29-321,8003sUPlogo std3sUPCaLiFaBakerApoxPandur
XtroVert eSportslogo stdXtroVert eSportsEnvaderStaminoNelsonNihill
Lethal Gaminglogo stdLethal GamingSpoofBeehzyJuJuMayhem
Echo Foxlogo stdEcho FoxNesloMethodzTcMMosh
33-401,600Gut Tough Gaminglogo stdGut Tough GamingSoloMoTiRiskyZinx
Tainted Mindslogo stdTainted MindsDamageNimbleZeussDenz
Logo stdDream AcademyDementedFonchoChanceTempo
FURY Gaminglogo stdFURY GamingCBALLShippingSteveyNinjaZ
Logo stdNimble GamersMouserCerdaWillettJayBlezT
Ghost Gaminglogo stdGhost GamingGodRxJH3NuglectRiviction
Insomnia eSportslogo stdInsomnia eSportsKiLLaWhea7sMiRxHoller
GosuCrewlogo stdGosuCrewFoxGodLikeLyricTwiZz
41-481,400Final Feature Gaminglogo stdFinal Feature GamingVenittRemedyDeMeloTaxed
Second Naturelogo stdSecond Nature
EZG eSportslogo stdEZG eSportsParanoiaKazmoPoWuhCharullz
XtroVert eSports EUlogo stdXtroVert eSportsGefKidDenzaBenjiYohanson
Merciless Gaming NAlogo stdMerciless GamingCaioLuKinasKrevzLebot
Roguelogo stdRogueJohnnyBlfireExamplesMiyagi
University Esportslogo stdUniversity EsportsDediGodLoGuruCrimLispZeus
Projekt Evillogo stdProjekt EvilHugsDerpiNCatManRump
49-641,000Logo stdOneChipGaming
WarFare Gaminglogo stdwarFare Gaming
Saints and Angels Esportslogo stdSaints and Angels
EmPerfectioNlogo stdEmPerfectioNBuckRhinoCriticaLKarbon
NexveLlogo stdNexveLBradRiceHecEnergyBurke
Wise Gaminglogo stdWise GamingBuckCopierHippiDestiny
Logo stdAxon IllicitDeoXJKrillexEsobarPickleJ
Logo stdBlazenKalaniBizFlash
Sigma Gaminglogo stdSigma GamingJTimpGodFormzHateBounds
InControl Gaminglogo stdInControl GamingKaaYcoPropheTSheldonSniperEats
RiFt Nationlogo stdRiFt NationTwisdyFlashHelioTGrizz
Sour Gaminglogo stdSour GamingPhenomStoriedSeasonLegend
Logo stdtrinity sevenKhaNstAntMorfeusTibbsiiFormuLa
Awe Sportslogo stdAwe SportsRJayLukeSLAYZURVAALORRRRR
SpawnKilledlogo stdSpawnKilledStunWonKaTrevNano
Guilty Esportslogo stdGuilty Esports
Hide Additional Placements

Tournament MVP[]

Player Payloads K/D
EUnitedlogo stdGunless IW Active Camo Active Camo 1.10

Broadcast Talent[]

The full talent lineup for the event is as follows:[3][4]

Analyst Desk and Commentators[]

Observers[]

  • Brian "Saint" Baroska
  • Max Mallow
  • Waldo Kinne

Participants[]

Group Play Teams[]

Group Play Qualifications
Team Qualification Date Qualification Path
Region na Rise Nationlogo stdRise Nation 2017-01-30 Roster submitted to MLG + NA Pro Point Standings (47,540)
Region na Cloud9logo stdCloud9 2017-01-30 Roster submitted to MLG + NA Pro Point Standings (45,305)
Region na FaZe Clanlogo stdFaZe Clan 2017-01-30 Roster submitted to MLG + NA Pro Point Standings (41,940)
Region na EUnitedlogo stdeUnited 2017-01-30 Roster submitted to MLG + NA Pro Point Standings (36,470)
Region na OpTic Gaminglogo stdOpTic Gaming 2017-01-30 Roster submitted to MLG + NA Pro Point Standings (35,485)
Region na Team Envylogo stdTeam Envy 2017-01-30 Roster submitted to MLG + NA Pro Point Standings (28,475)
Region na Team Allegiancelogo stdTeam Allegiance 2017-01-30 Roster submitted to MLG + NA Pro Point Standings (28,110)
Region na Luminosity Gaminglogo stdLuminosity Gaming 2017-01-30 Roster submitted to MLG + NA Pro Point Standings (28,040)
Region na Enigma6 Grouplogo stdEnigma6 Group 2017-01-30 Roster submitted to MLG + NA Pro Point Standings (28,030)
Region na Evil Geniuseslogo stdEvil Geniuses 2017-01-30 Roster submitted to MLG + NA Pro Point Standings (27,210)
Region eu Splycelogo stdSplyce 2017-01-30 Roster submitted to MLG + EU Pro Point Standings (47,140)
Region eu Orbit eSport EUlogo stdOrbit eSport 2017-01-30 Roster submitted to MLG + EU Pro Point Standings (46,200)
Region eu Elevatelogo stdElevate 2017-01-30 Roster submitted to MLG + EU Pro Point Standings (37,345)
Region eu Team Infusedlogo stdTeam Infused 2017-01-30 Roster submitted to MLG + EU Pro Point Standings (34,035)
Region eu Team 3Glogo stdTeam 3G 2017-01-30 Roster submitted to MLG + EU Pro Point Standings (29,630)
Region eu Fnaticlogo stdFnatic 2017-01-30 Roster submitted to MLG + EU Pro Point Standings (29,405)
Region eu The Imperiallogo stdThe Imperial 2017-02-11 MLG CWL Atlanta Open 2017 Open Bracket
Region na Renegadeslogo stdRenegades 2017-02-11 MLG CWL Atlanta Open 2017 Open Bracket
Region na Pnda Gaminglogo stdPnda Gaming 2017-02-11 MLG CWL Atlanta Open 2017 Open Bracket
Region ap Mindfreaklogo stdMindfreak 2017-02-11 MLG CWL Atlanta Open 2017 Open Bracket
Show RostersHide Rosters
North America 1st Pro Points
Rise Nationlogo square

 Loony

 Aqua

 Faccento

 FeLonY
North America 2nd Pro Points
Cloud9logo square

 ACHES

 Assault

 Lacefield

 Ricky
North America 3rd Pro Points
FaZe Clanlogo square

 Clayster

 Enable

 ZooMaa

 Attach
North America 4th Pro Points
EUnitedlogo square

 SiLLY

 Arcitys

 Prestinni

 Gunless
North America 5th Pro Points
OpTic Gaminglogo square

 Scump

 FormaL

 Crimsix

 Karma
North America 6th Pro Points
Team Envylogo square

 JKap

 SlasheR

 John

 Apathy
North America 7th Pro Points
Team Allegiancelogo square

 Mochila

 Royalty

 Remy

 SinfuL
North America 8th Pro Points
Luminosity Gaminglogo square

 Saints

 Classic

 Slacked

 Octane
North America 9th Pro Points
Enigma6 Grouplogo square

 General

 Kade

 Proto

 MRuiz
North America 10th Pro Points
Evil Geniuseslogo square

 NAMELESS

 StuDyy

 Havok

 Nagafen
Europe 1st Pro Points
Splycelogo square

 Bance

 Joshh

 MadCat

 Jurd
Europe 2nd Pro Points
Orbit eSport EUlogo square

 Joee

 Rated

 Urban

 Zer0
Europe 3rd Pro Points
Elevatelogo square

 Zed

 Watson

 Seany

 Reedy
Europe 4th Pro Points
Team Infusedlogo square

 Peatie

 MarkyB

 Moose

 Nolson
Europe 5th Pro Points
Team 3Glogo square

 QwiKeR

 Niall

 Weeman

 Deleo
Europe 6th Pro Points
Fnaticlogo square

 Tommey

 SunnyB

 Skrapz

 wuskin

Notable Open Bracket Teams[]

North America Open Bracket
3sUPlogo square

 Apox

 Baker

 CaLiFa

 Pandur
Asia-Pacific Open Bracket
The Chiefs Esports Clublogo square

 Hopey

 Dean

 Lakie

 Fate
North America Open Bracket
Dream Academy
Team Icon - ShowTeam Icon - Hide
Logo square

 Demented

 Foncho

 Chance

 Tempo
North America Open Bracket
Echo Foxlogo square

 Neslo

 Methodz

 TcM

 Mosh
Europe Open Bracket
Epsilon Esports EUlogo square

 Desire

 Dqvee

 Vortex

 Hawqeh
North America Open Bracket
FURY Gaminglogo square

 CBALL

 Shipping

 Stevey

 NinjaZ
North America Open Bracket
G2 Esportslogo square

 Accuracy

 Legal

 Chino

 SpaceLy
North America Open Bracket
Ghost Gaminglogo square

 GodRx

 JH3

 Nuglect

 Riviction
North America Open Bracket
GosuCrew Bluelogo square

 DraMa

 Maux

 Priestahh

 Xotic
North America Open Bracket
Gut Tough Gaming
Team Icon - ShowTeam Icon - Hide
Gut Tough Gaminglogo square

 Solo

 MoTi

 Risky

 Zinx
North America Open Bracket
Insomnia eSportslogo square

 KiLLa

 Whea7s

 MiRx

 Holler
North America Open Bracket
Lethal Gaminglogo square

 Spoof

 Beehzy

 JuJu

 Mayhem
Asia-Pacific Open Bracket
Mindfreaklogo square

 Fighta

 Excite

 BuZZO

 Shockz
North America Open Bracket
Pnda Gaminglogo square

 FA5TBALLA

 ProFeeZy

 Pemby

 Prophet
North America Open Bracket
Red Reservelogo square

 Parasite

 Swarley

 LlamaGod

 Pacman
North America Open Bracket
Renegadeslogo square

 Diabolic

 Ivy

 Sender

 Lawless
North America Open Bracket
Sigma Gaminglogo square

 JTimp

 GodFormz

 Hate

 Bounds
North America Open Bracket
SetToDestroyXlogo square

 Believe

 Nova

 HumanJesus

 KlinK
Europe Open Bracket
Supremacylogo square

 Vortex

 Eazy

 Malls

 Wailers
Asia-Pacific Open Bracket
Tainted Mindslogo square

 Denz

 Damage

 Nimble

 Zeuss
North America Open Bracket
Team Kaliberlogo square

 Theory

 ColeChan

 Happy

 Goonjar
Europe Open Bracket
The Imperiallogo square

 Braaain

 endurAAA

 ShAnE

 SamB
Europe Open Bracket
XtroVert eSports EUlogo square

 GefKid

 Denza

 Benji

 Yohanson
North America Open Bracket
XtroVert eSportslogo square

 Envader

 Stamino

 Nelson

 Nihill

Results[]

Open Bracket[]

Due to the large size of the Open Bracket, we will only display the Round of 32 and beyond. Click here to view the full bracket

Winners Bracket[]

Round 4
Tainted Mindslogo stdTM
0
Ghost Gaminglogo stdGG
2
Second Naturelogo std2NDN
1
The Chiefs Esports Clublogo stdCHF
2
Lethal Gaminglogo stdLTHL
2
3sUPlogo std3sUP
1
WarFare Gaminglogo stdwF
0
The Imperiallogo stdIMP
2
XtroVert eSports EUlogo stdXV
1
Renegadeslogo stdRNG
2
FURY Gaminglogo stdFURY
0
Supremacylogo stdSy
2
Red Reservelogo stdRED
2
EZG eSportslogo stdEZG
1
Wise Gaminglogo stdWISE
0
Echo Foxlogo stdFOX
2
GosuCrew Bluelogo stdTGC B
2
Roguelogo stdRGE
0
SetToDestroyXlogo stdStDx
2
G2 Esportslogo stdG2
0
Team Sigmalogo stdSigma
0
Gut Tough Gaminglogo stdGTG
2
InControl Gaminglogo stdInC
0
Pnda Gaminglogo stdPnda
2
Team Kaliberlogo stdtK
2
GosuCrewlogo stdTGC
1
Projekt Evillogo stdPE
1
Epsilon Esports EUlogo stdEPSI
2
Insomnia eSportslogo stdINSM
0
XtroVert eSportslogo stdXV
2
University Esportslogo stdUNI
1
Mindfreaklogo stdMF
2
Round 5
Ghost Gaminglogo stdGG
1
The Chiefs Esports Clublogo stdCHF
2
Lethal Gaminglogo stdLTHL
1
The Imperiallogo stdIMP
2
Renegadeslogo stdRNG
2
Supremacylogo stdSy
1
Red Reservelogo stdRED
2
Echo Foxlogo stdFOX
0
GosuCrew Bluelogo stdTGC B
1
SetToDestroyXlogo stdStDx
2
Gut Tough Gaminglogo stdGTG
0
Pnda Gaminglogo stdPnda
2
Team Kaliberlogo stdtK
0
Epsilon Esports EUlogo stdEPSI
2
XtroVert eSportslogo stdXV
1
Mindfreaklogo stdMF
2
Round 6
Qualification Match
The Chiefs Esports Clublogo stdCHF
1
The Imperiallogo stdIMP
2
Qualification Match
Renegadeslogo stdRNG
2
Red Reservelogo stdRED
1
Qualification Match
SetToDestroyXlogo stdStDx
1
Pnda Gaminglogo stdPnda
2
Qualification Match
Epsilon Esports EUlogo stdEPSI
1
Mindfreaklogo stdMF
2

Losers Bracket[]

Round 4
Logo stdOMIN
1
Logo stdONEC
2
AfterDark eSportslogo stdAFD
1
Final Feature Gaminglogo stdFFG
2
VAULTlogo stdVLT
1
Saints and Angels Esportslogo stdSTAA
2
Emperiial eSportslogo stdeMp
2
OutCold Gaminglogo stdOCG
1
Logo stdNEXV
2
UMG Gaminglogo stdUMG
0
Logo stdTAKE
0
Logo stdDREA
2
Logo stdAXON
2
Logo stdREWI
0
Logo stdRAWD
1
Logo stdBLAZ
2
BuzzKilllogo stdBuzz
1
Logo stdNIMB
2
Logo stdNEW
1
Merciless Gaminglogo stdMG
2
Logo stdPATT
1
RiFt Nationlogo stdRiFt
2
C2C Gaminglogo stdC2C
1
Sour Gaminglogo stdSOUR
2
Logo stdIMPO
0
Logo stdTR3I
2
Logo stdSORT
0
Awe Sportslogo stdAwe
2
Logo stdANUB
1
SpawnKilledlogo stdSPWN
2
IGamelogo stdiG
1
Guilty Esportslogo stdGLTY
2
Round 5
3sUPlogo std3sUP
2
Logo stdONEC
0
WarFare Gaminglogo stdwF
0
Final Feature Gaminglogo stdFFG
2
Tainted Mindslogo stdTM
2
Saints and Angels Esportslogo stdSTAA
0
Second Naturelogo std2NDN
2
Emperiial eSportslogo stdeMp
0
EZG eSportslogo stdEZG
2
NexveLlogo stdNexveL
0
Wise Gaminglogo stdWISE
1
Logo stdDREA
2
XtroVert eSports EUlogo stdXV
2
Logo stdAXON
0
FURY Gaminglogo stdFURY
2
Logo stdBLAZ
1
Team Sigmalogo stdSigma
0
Logo stdNIMB
2
InControl Gaminglogo stdInC
1
Merciless Gaminglogo stdMG
2
Roguelogo stdRGE
2
RiFt Nationlogo stdRiFt
0
G2 Esportslogo stdG2
2
Sour Gaminglogo stdSOUR
1
Insomnia eSportslogo stdINSM
2
Logo stdTRI3
1
University Esportslogo stdUNI
2
Awe Sportslogo stdAwe
0
GosuCrewlogo stdTGC
2
SpawnKilledlogo stdSPWN
1
Projekt Evillogo stdPE
2
Guilty Esportslogo stdGLTY
0
Round 6
3sUPlogo std3sUP
2
Final Feature Gaminglogo stdFFG
0
Tainted Mindslogo stdTM
2
Second Naturelogo std2NDN
0
EZG eSportslogo stdEZG
1
Logo stdDREA
2
XtroVert eSports EUlogo stdXV
1
FURY Gaminglogo stdFURY
2
Logo stdNIMB
2
Merciless Gaminglogo stdMG
1
Roguelogo stdRGE
0
G2 Esportslogo stdG2
2
Insomnia eSportslogo stdINSM
2
University Esportslogo stdUNI
1
GosuCrewlogo stdTGC
2
Projekt Evillogo stdPE
0
Round 7
Gut Tough Gaminglogo stdGTG
0
3sUPlogo std3sUP
2
GosuCrew Bluelogo stdTGC B
2
Tainted Mindslogo stdTM
0
XtroVert eSportslogo stdXV
2
Logo stdDREA
1
Team Kaliberlogo stdtK
2
FURY Gaminglogo stdFURY
0
Lethal Gaminglogo stdLTHL
2
Logo stdNIMB
0
Ghost Gaminglogo stdGG
0
G2 Esportslogo stdG2
2
Echo Foxlogo stdFOX
2
Insomnia eSportslogo stdINSM
0
Supremacylogo stdSy
2
GosuCrewlogo stdTGC
1
Round 8
3sUPlogo std3sUP
1
GosuCrew Bluelogo stdTGC B
2
XtroVert eSportslogo stdXV
1
Team Kaliberlogo stdtK
2
Lethal Gaminglogo stdLTHL
0
G2 Esportslogo stdG2
2
Echo Foxlogo stdFOX
1
Supremacylogo stdSy
2
Round 9
Qualification Match
Red Reservelogo stdRED
0
GosuCrew Bluelogo stdTGC B
2
Qualification Match
The Chiefs Esports Clublogo stdCHF
1
Team Kaliberlogo stdtK
2
Qualification Match
Epsilon Esports EUlogo stdEPSI
2
G2 Esportslogo stdG2
1
Qualification Match
SetToDestroyXlogo stdStDx
2
Supremacylogo stdSy
0

Group Play[]

Group A
TeamSeriesMapsStr
1FaZe Clanlogo stdFaZe Clan4 - 0100%12 - 475%4W
2Rise Nationlogo stdRise Nation2 - 250%9 - 853%1W
3Enigma6 Grouplogo stdEnigma6 Group2 - 250%6 - 940%2W
4Mindfreaklogo stdMindfreak1 - 325%8 - 1142%1W
5Team Infusedlogo stdTeam Infused1 - 325%8 - 1142%3L
Group B
TeamSeriesMapsStr
1OpTic Gaminglogo stdOpTic Gaming4 - 0100%12 - 380%4W
2Splycelogo stdSplyce3 - 175%9 - 660%1W
3Pnda Gaminglogo stdPnda Gaming2 - 250%9 - 1047%2W
4Evil Geniuseslogo stdEvil Geniuses1 - 325%7 - 944%1L
5Team Allegiancelogo stdTeam Allegiance0 - 40%3 - 1220%4L
Group C
TeamSeriesMapsStr
1Luminosity Gaminglogo stdLuminosity Gaming4 - 0100%12 - 475%4W
2Team 3Glogo stdTeam 3G3 - 175%10 - 567%2W
3Elevatelogo stdElevate2 - 250%9 - 660%1W
4Cloud9logo stdCloud91 - 325%4 - 931%1W
5The Imperiallogo stdThe Imperial0 - 40%1 - 128%4L
Group D
TeamSeriesMapsStr
1EUnitedlogo stdeUnited4 - 0100%12 - 286%4W
2Team Envylogo stdTeam Envy3 - 175%10 - 471%1W
3Orbit eSport EUlogo stdOrbit eSport2 - 250%7 - 654%2W
4Fnaticlogo stdFnatic1 - 325%4 - 931%1W
5Renegadeslogo stdRenegades0 - 40%0 - 120%4L

Championship Bracket[]

Winners Bracket[]

Round 1
FaZe Clanlogo stdFaZe
3
Team 3Glogo std3G
1
Splycelogo stdSPY
2
EUnitedlogo stdeU
3
Rise Nationlogo stdRISE
1
Luminosity Gaminglogo stdLG
3
OpTic Gaminglogo stdOG
1
Team Envylogo stdENVY
3
Round 2
FaZe Clanlogo stdFaZe
2
EUnitedlogo stdeU
3
Luminosity Gaminglogo stdLG
1
Team Envylogo stdENVY
3
Winners Final
EUnitedlogo stdeU
3
Team Envylogo stdENVY
0

Losers Bracket[]

Round 1
The Imperiallogo stdIMP
1
Team Kaliberlogo stdtK
3
Team Allegiancelogo stdALG
3
Epsilon Esports EUlogo stdEPSI
2
Renegadeslogo stdRNG
1
GosuCrew Bluelogo stdTGC B
3
Team Infusedlogo stdINFS
3
SetToDestroyXlogo stdStDx
1
Round 2
Fnaticlogo stdFNC
3
Team Kaliberlogo stdtK
1
Mindfreaklogo stdMF
1
Team Allegiancelogo stdALG
3
Cloud9logo stdC9
1
GosuCrew Bluelogo stdTGC B
3
Evil Geniuseslogo stdEG
1
Team Infusedlogo stdINFS
3
Round 3
Pnda Gaminglogo stdPnda
3
Fnaticlogo stdFNC
1
Elevatelogo stdELV
3
Team Allegiancelogo stdALG
1
Enigma6 Grouplogo stdE6
0
GosuCrew Bluelogo stdTGC B
3
Orbitlogo stdORB
2
Team Infusedlogo stdINFS
3
Round 4
Rise Nationlogo stdRISE
1
Pnda Gaminglogo stdPnda
3
OpTic Gaminglogo stdOG
3
Elevatelogo stdELV
1
Splycelogo stdSPY
3
GosuCrew Bluelogo stdTGC B
0
Team 3Glogo std3G
1
Team Infusedlogo stdINFS
3
Round 5
Pnda Gaminglogo stdPnda
2
OpTic Gaminglogo stdOG
3
Splycelogo stdSPY
0
Team Infusedlogo stdINFS
3
Round 6
FaZe Clanlogo stdFaZe
1
OpTic Gaminglogo stdOG
3
Luminosity Gaminglogo stdLG
3
Team Infusedlogo stdINFS
0

Final Bracket[]

WF / LR7
From Winners Bracket
EUnitedlogo stdeU
3
Team Envylogo stdENVY
0
From Losers Bracket
OpTic Gaminglogo stdOG
3
Luminosity Gaminglogo stdLG
2
LF
Team Envylogo stdENVY
0
OpTic Gaminglogo stdOG
3
Grand Final
EUnitedlogo stdeU
0
3
OpTic Gaminglogo stdOG
3
2

Schedule[]

Show AllHide All
Results|Schedule
CD|You|PST|CET|KST
[showhide]
Group A
Fri 10 Feb - Sat 11 FebFri 10 Feb - Sun 12 FebSat 11 Feb - Sun 12 Feb2017,2,10,19,00 - 2017,2,11,23,30
    
Fri 2017-02-10
Fri 2017-02-10
Sat 2017-02-11
2017,2,10,19,00
FaZeFaZe Clanlogo std30Enigma6 Grouplogo stdE6
2017,2,10,19,00
RISERise Nationlogo std23Team Infusedlogo stdINFS
2017,2,10,22,00
FaZeFaZe Clanlogo std32Team Infusedlogo stdINFS
2017,2,10,22,00
RISERise Nationlogo std30Enigma6 Grouplogo stdE6
Sat 2017-02-11
2017,2,11,01,00
RISERise Nationlogo std13FaZe Clanlogo stdFaZe
2017,2,11,01,00
INFSTeam Infusedlogo std13Enigma6 Grouplogo stdE6
Sat 2017-02-11
Sun 2017-02-12
2017,2,11,19,00
E6Enigma6 Grouplogo std32Mindfreaklogo stdMF
2017,2,11,20,30
FaZeFaZe Clanlogo std31Mindfreaklogo stdMF
2017,2,11,22,00
RISERise Nationlogo std32Mindfreaklogo stdMF
Sun 2017-02-12
2017,2,11,23,30
INFSTeam Infusedlogo std23Mindfreaklogo stdMF
[showhide]
Group B
Fri 10 Feb - Sat 11 FebFri 10 Feb - Sun 12 FebSat 11 Feb - Sun 12 Feb2017,2,10,20,30 - 2017,2,11,23,30
    
Fri 2017-02-10
Fri 2017-02-10
Sat 2017-02-11
2017,2,10,20,30
OGOpTic Gaminglogo std30Team Allegiancelogo stdALG
2017,2,10,20,30
SPYSplycelogo std31Evil Geniuseslogo stdEG
Sat 2017-02-11
2017,2,10,23,30
SPYSplycelogo std31Team Allegiancelogo stdALG
2017,2,10,23,30
OGOpTic Gaminglogo std31Evil Geniuseslogo stdEG
2017,2,11,02,30
SPYSplycelogo std03OpTic Gaminglogo stdOG
2017,2,11,02,30
ALGTeam Allegiancelogo std03Evil Geniuseslogo stdEG
Sat 2017-02-11
Sun 2017-02-12
2017,2,11,19,00
OGOpTic Gaminglogo std32Pnda Gaminglogo stdPnda
2017,2,11,20,30
SPYSplycelogo std31Pnda Gaminglogo stdPnda
2017,2,11,22,00
EGEvil Geniuseslogo std23Pnda Gaminglogo stdPnda
Sun 2017-02-12
2017,2,11,23,30
ALGTeam Allegiancelogo std23Pnda Gaminglogo stdPnda
[showhide]
Group C
Fri 10 Feb - Sat 11 FebFri 10 Feb - Sun 12 FebSat 11 Feb - Sun 12 Feb2017,2,10,19,00 - 2017,2,11,23,30
    
Fri 2017-02-10
Fri 2017-02-10
Sat 2017-02-11
2017,2,10,19,00
C9Cloud9logo std13Luminosity Gaminglogo stdLG
2017,2,10,19,00
ELVElevatelogo std23Team 3Glogo std3G
2017,2,10,22,00
C9Cloud9logo std03Elevatelogo stdELV
2017,2,10,22,00
LGLuminosity Gaminglogo std31Team 3Glogo std3G
Sat 2017-02-11
2017,2,11,01,00
ELVElevatelogo std13Luminosity Gaminglogo stdLG
2017,2,11,01,00
C9Cloud9logo std03Team 3Glogo std3G
Sat 2017-02-11
Sun 2017-02-12
2017,2,11,19,00
3GTeam 3Glogo std30The Imperiallogo stdIMP
2017,2,11,20,30
LGLuminosity Gaminglogo std31The Imperiallogo stdIMP
2017,2,11,22,00
C9Cloud9logo std30The Imperiallogo stdIMP
Sun 2017-02-12
2017,2,11,23,30
ELVElevatelogo std30The Imperiallogo stdIMP
[showhide]
Group D
Fri 10 Feb - Sat 11 FebFri 10 Feb - Sun 12 FebSat 11 Feb - Sun 12 Feb2017,2,10,20,30 - 2017,2,11,23,30
    
Fri 2017-02-10
Fri 2017-02-10
Sat 2017-02-11
2017,2,10,20,30
ORBOrbit eSport EUlogo std03EUnitedlogo stdeU
2017,2,10,20,30
ENVYTeam Envylogo std30Fnaticlogo stdFNC
Sat 2017-02-11
2017,2,10,23,30
ORBOrbit eSport EUlogo std13Team Envylogo stdENVY
2017,2,10,23,30
eUEUnitedlogo std31Fnaticlogo stdFNC
2017,2,11,02,30
eUEUnitedlogo std31Team Envylogo stdENVY
2017,2,11,02,30
ORBOrbit eSport EUlogo std30Fnaticlogo stdFNC
Sat 2017-02-11
Sun 2017-02-12
2017,2,11,19,00
ORBOrbit eSport EUlogo std30Renegadeslogo stdRNG
2017,2,11,20,30
FNCFnaticlogo std30Renegadeslogo stdRNG
2017,2,11,22,00
eUEUnitedlogo std30Renegadeslogo stdRNG
Sun 2017-02-12
2017,2,11,23,30
ENVYTeam Envylogo std30Renegadeslogo stdRNG
[showhide]
Open Bracket
Sat 11 FebSat 11 Feb - Sun 12 FebSun 12 Feb2017,2,11,17,00 - 2017,2,11,23,30
    
Sat 2017-02-11
Sat 2017-02-11
Sun 2017-02-12
2017,2,11,17,00
CHFThe Chiefs Esports Clublogo std12The Imperiallogo stdIMP
2017,2,11,17,00
RNGRenegadeslogo std21Red Reservelogo stdRED
2017,2,11,17,00
StDxSetToDestroyXlogo std12Pnda Gaminglogo stdPnda
2017,2,11,17,00
EPSIEpsilon Esports EUlogo std12Mindfreaklogo stdMF
Sun 2017-02-12
2017,2,11,23,30
REDRed Reservelogo std02GosuCrew Bluelogo stdTGC B
2017,2,11,23,30
CHFThe Chiefs Esports Clublogo std12Team Kaliberlogo stdtK
2017,2,11,23,30
EPSIEpsilon Esports EUlogo std21G2 Esportslogo stdG2
2017,2,11,23,30
StDxSetToDestroyXlogo std20Supremacylogo stdSy
[showhide]
Winners Bracket
Sat 11 Feb - Sun 12 FebSun 12 FebSun 12 Feb - Mon 13 Feb2017,2,12,01,30 - 2017,2,12,19,30
    
Sat 2017-02-11
Sun 2017-02-12
Sun 2017-02-12
2017,2,12,01,30
eUEUnitedlogo std32Splycelogo stdSPY
2017,2,12,01,30
RISERise Nationlogo std13Luminosity Gaminglogo stdLG
2017,2,12,03,00
OGOpTic Gaminglogo std13Team Envylogo stdENVY
2017,2,12,03,00
FaZeFaZe Clanlogo std31Team 3Glogo std3G
Sun 2017-02-12
Mon 2017-02-13
2017,2,12,15,00
FaZeFaZe Clanlogo std23EUnitedlogo stdeU
2017,2,12,16,30
LGLuminosity Gaminglogo std13