Call of Duty Esports Wiki
Advertisement
Overview
Player Stats
Team Stats
CWL Anaheim Open 2017
CWL Anaheim logo
Tournament Information
OrganizerMajor League Gaming
Activision
Sponsor(s)PlayStation
Prize Pool$ 200,000
NumberofTeams113
LinksWebsite
Location & Dates
TypeOffline
GameInfinite Warfare
TierPremier
Mode4v4
PlatformPlayStation 4
Country
United States
LocationAnaheim
Start Date2017-06-16
End Date2017-06-18
Broadcast
ScheduleSpoiler-Free Schedule
Export to Google Calendar
Results
WinnerLuminosity Gaminglogo stdLuminosity Gaming
SecondSplycelogo stdSplyce
ThirdEpsilon Esports EUlogo stdEpsilon Esports
FourthCloud9logo stdCloud9

2017 CWL Anaheim Open was the fourth Major North American LAN event for Call of Duty: Infinite Warfare. The event took place in Anaheim, California, from June 16–18.

Overview[]

Format[]

  • Open Bracket
    • 160+ teams from North America, Europe and Asia Pacific
    • Double Elimination
    • Best of 3 Series
    • Best of 5 Series in Final Winners and Losers Rounds
    • Top 4 Winners Bracket teams qualify for Pool Play
    • Top 4 Losers Bracket teams qualify for Championship Bracket Losers Round 1
  • Pool Play
    • 20 teams: the Top 12 CWL Global Pro League Season 1 teams and the Top 4 CWL Global Pro League Relegation teams, plus 4 teams from the Open Bracket
    • 4 pools of 5 teams
    • Best of 5 Series
    • Top 2 teams in each pool are placed in Championship Bracket Winners Round 1
    • 3rd Place team is placed in Championship Bracket Losers Round 3
    • 4th Place team is placed in Championship Bracket Losers Round 2
    • 5th Place team is placed in Championship Bracket Losers Round 1
  • Championship Bracket
    • Double Elimination
    • Best of 5 Series

Game Types and Maps[]

Included maps and modes:[1]

  • Hardpoint: Breakout, Retaliation, Scorch, Throwback
  • Search and Destroy: Crusher, Retaliation, Scorch, Throwback
  • Uplink: Frost, Precinct, Throwback

Prize Pool[]

$ 200,000 US Dollars are spread among the teams as seen below:[2]

PlacePrizePrize (%)Pro PointsTeamRoster
PlacementIcon1 1$ 80,00040%25,000Luminosity Gaminglogo stdLuminosity GamingSaintsSlackedClassicOctane
PlacementIcon2 2$ 48,00024%15,000Splycelogo stdSplyceBanceJurdMadCatZer0
PlacementIcon3 3$ 32,00016%11,000Epsilon Esports EUlogo stdEpsilon EsportsDqveeVortexHawqehJoshh
4$ 16,0008%9,000Cloud9logo stdCloud9AssaultACHESXoticPriestahh
5-6$ 8,0004%8,000Evil Geniuseslogo stdEvil GeniusesNAMELESSHavokNagafenParasite
Enigma6 Grouplogo stdEnigma6 GroupGeneralKadeProtoRoyalty
7-8$ 4,0002%7,000Red Reservelogo stdRed ReserveJoeeUrbanSeanyRated
OpTic Gaminglogo stdOpTic GamingScumpFormaLCrimsixKarma
Show Additional Placements
9-125,500BitterSweetlogo stdBitterSweetSpacelyLlamaGodMauxLacefield
EUnitedlogo stdeUnitedSiLLYArcitysPrestinniSwarley
Rise Nationlogo stdRise NationLoonyAquaFaccentoFeLo
Team Kaliberlogo stdTeam KaliberTheoryGoonjarHappyAccuracy
13-164,500Fnaticlogo stdFnaticTommeySkrapzSunnyBwuskin
FaZe Clanlogo stdFaZe ClanEnableZooMaaClaysterAttach
Replays
Elevatelogo stdElevateReedyWatsonZedDesire
FURY Gaminglogo stdFURY GamingCBALLShippingRemyHec
17-203,000Str8 Rippinlogo stdStr8 RippinStuDyyRickyDashySinfuL
Team Allegiancelogo stdTeam AllegianceSpoofBelieveNovaMayhem
VandyJF
Mindfreaklogo stdMindfreakBuZZOShockzFightaDenz
Roguelogo stdRogueJohnnyNelsonPandurGodRx
21-242,750ERa Gaminglogo stdeRa GamingHollerBeehzyBoundsStamino
Team Envylogo stdTeam EnvyJKapSlasheRApathyJohn
Team Vitalitylogo stdTeam VitalityWailersShAnEWeemanBraaain
Lethal Gaminglogo stdLethal GamingJuJuHateHumanJesusKlinK
25-282,250Ghost Gaminglogo stdGhost GamingChinoApoxLegalMiyagi
Oxygen Blacklogo stdOxygen BlackCopierExiBChandlerMRuiz
Pnda Gaminglogo stdPnda GamingRivictionLyricNuglectGodLike
FLARE eSportslogo stdFLARE eSportsMochilaDraMaJetLiHitman
29-321,800Gorilla Core Esportslogo stdGorilla CoreCaioLuKinasLebotKrevz
Echo Foxlogo stdEcho FoxMethodzColeChanSenderDiabolic
Milleniumlogo stdMilleniumMarkyBPeatieMooseNolson
Team MRN Blacklogo stdTeam MRN BlackBenjiGefKidSubsistYohanson
33-401,600Logo stdLethal TeamJmacQualityHydroDudeWilson
Giants Gaminglogo stdGiants GamingTojoRLgendMethodZYaKo
NachoCoD
Supremacylogo stdSupremacyVortexEazyMallsTonyJs
ERa Eternitylogo stdeRa EternityFA5TBALLAGloryMoshProFeeZy
Logo stdErosZynxPhantomzAnihmalParadox
Fallen Godzlogo stdFallen GodzDeoXJKrillexKazmoEnvader
HavoK eSportslogo stdHavok eSportsJTimpCharullzPerformalSniperEats
Final Feature Gaminglogo stdFinal Feature GamingVenittRemedyDeMeloRobbieB3319
41-481,600Illicit Gaminglogo stdillicit GamingOblivionRampersadEchoesEscobars
Denial Esports NAlogo stdDenial EsportsMiRxProphetTwiZzKiLLa
Impact Gaminglogo stdImpact GamingMagikCajBizKALANIJHaZe
Tainted Mindslogo stdTainted MindsDamageNimbleSwiftyExcite
Saints and Angels Esportslogo stdSaints and AngelsJumpyJCloudsSnoopySamez
WiLD Gaminglogo stdWiLD GamingMysticaLGodFormzKnightStoried
Apotheon Esportslogo stdApotheon EsportsRazieqDementedPembyFoncho
Cyberstormlogo stdCyberstormIvinsDznCoBaylorDaJosB
49-641,000Logo stdTakeDown
Precision eSportslogo stdPrecision eSportsLordKnowzFederalGrandpaNutpooCre8
3Kingz Gaminglogo std3Kingz Gaming
Amity Esportslogo stdAmity EsportsSanZackgasmLuridGuruCrim
Logo stdWasteLand Gaming
Logo stdPressure GamingOhGeeGoochyStompskiiKlueyy
Logo stdOxygen BlueMNSTRDanimaLPoisonFearLess
Projekt Evillogo stdProjekt EvilHugsDerpiNLispZeusTempo
Logo stdNeutronic eSportsSinatraYamoSupraaSypher
Lethal Dividelogo stdLethal DivideTeddyRecKsRambyWillettBlezT
Logo stdRampageCoD
Logo stdFableGGSegaCriticalKuhrizmaLynXx
Hydra Gaminglogo stdHydra GamingSwaveySweatWigzzMaradona
Twisted Method UFlogo stdTwisted Method
Relic Gaminglogo stdRelic Gaming
Logo stdBreach Esports
Hide Additional Placements

Tournament MVP[]

Player Payload K/D
Luminosity Gaminglogo stdOctane IW FTL Jump FTL Jump 1.24

Broadcast Talent[]

The full talent lineup for the event is as follows:[3]

Participants[]

Pool Play Teams[]

Pool Play Qualifications
Team Qualification Date Qualification Path
Region na Team Envylogo stdTeam Envy 2017-04-23 1st Place finish in Stage 1 Group Red
Region eu Splycelogo stdSplyce 2017-04-23 2nd Place finish in Stage 1 Group Red
Region ap Mindfreaklogo stdMindfreak 2017-04-23 3rd Place finish in Stage 1 Group Red
Region na Evil Geniuseslogo stdEvil Geniuses 2017-04-30 1st Place finish in Stage 1 Group Blue
Region na FaZe Clanlogo stdFaZe Clan 2017-04-30 2nd Place finish in Stage 1 Group Blue
Region na Rise Nationlogo stdRise Nation 2017-04-30 3rd Place finish in Stage 1 Group Blue
Region na EUnitedlogo stdeUnited 2017-05-07 1st Place finish in Stage 1 Group Yellow
Region na Luminosity Gaminglogo stdLuminosity Gaming 2017-05-07 2nd Place finish in Stage 1 Group Yellow
Region eu Epsilon Esports EUlogo stdEpsilon Esports 2017-05-07 3rd Place finish in Stage 1 Group Yellow
Region na OpTic Gaminglogo stdOpTic Gaming 2017-05-14 1st Place finish in Stage 1 Group Green
Region na Enigma6 Grouplogo stdEnigma6 Group 2017-05-14 2nd Place finish in Stage 1 Group Green
Region eu Elevatelogo stdElevate 2017-05-14 3rd Place finish in Stage 1 Group Green
Region na Cloud9logo stdCloud9 2017-06-15 Top 4 Finish in Stage 1 Relegation
Region eu Fnaticlogo stdFnatic 2017-06-15 Top 4 Finish in Stage 1 Relegation
Region eu Red Reservelogo stdRed Reserve 2017-06-15 Top 4 Finish in Stage 1 Relegation
Region na BitterSweetlogo stdBitterSweet 2017-06-15 Top 4 Finish at Stage 1 Relegation
Region na Lethal Gaminglogo stdLethal Gaming 2017-06-17 2017 CWL Anaheim Open Bracket
Region na Roguelogo stdRogue 2017-06-17 2017 CWL Anaheim Open Bracket
Region na ERa Gaminglogo stdeRa Gaming 2017-06-17 2017 CWL Anaheim Open Bracket
Region na FURY Gaminglogo stdFURY Gaming 2017-06-17 2017 CWL Anaheim Open Bracket
Show RostersHide Rosters
North America 1st Group Red
Team Envylogo square

 JKap

 SlasheR

 John

 Apathy
Europe 2nd Group Red
Splycelogo square

 Bance

 MadCat

 Jurd

 Zer0
Asia-Pacific 3rd Group Red
Mindfreaklogo square

 BuZZO

 Shockz

 Fighta

 Denz
North America 1st Group Blue
Evil Geniuseslogo square

 NAMELESS

 Havok

 Nagafen

 Parasite
North America 2nd Group Blue
FaZe Clanlogo square

 Clayster

 Enable

 ZooMaa

 Attach
North America 3rd Group Blue
Rise Nationlogo square

 Loony

 Aqua

 Faccento

 FeLo
North America 1st Group Yellow
EUnitedlogo square

 SiLLY

 Arcitys

 Prestinni

 Gunless
North America 2nd Group Yellow
Luminosity Gaminglogo square

 Saints

 Classic

 Slacked

 Octane
Europe 3rd Group Yellow
Epsilon Esports EUlogo square

 Dqvee

 Vortex

 Hawqeh

 Joshh
North America 1st Group Green
OpTic Gaminglogo square

 Scump

 FormaL

 Crimsix

 Karma
North America 2nd Group Green
Enigma6 Grouplogo square

 General

 Kade

 Proto

 Royalty
Europe 3rd Group Green
Elevatelogo square

 Zed

 Watson

 Reedy

 Desire
North America Top 4 Relegation
BitterSweetlogo square

 Spacely

 Maux

 LlamaGod

 Lacefield
North America Top 4 Relegation
Cloud9logo square

 ACHES

 Assault

 Xotic

 Priestahh
Europe Top 4 Relegation
Red Reservelogo square

 Joee

 Urban

 Rated

 Seany
Europe Top 4 Relegation
Fnaticlogo square

 Tommey

 Wuskin

 Skrapz

 SunnyB
North America Open Bracket
eRa Gaming
Team Icon - ShowTeam Icon - Hide
ERa Gaminglogo square

 Holler

 Beehzy

 Bounds

 Stamino
North America Open Bracket
FURY Gaminglogo square

 Remy

 CBALL

 Shipping

 Hec
North America Open Bracket
Lethal Gaminglogo square

 JuJu

 Hate

 HumanJesus

 KlinK
North America Open Bracket
Roguelogo square

 Nelson

 Johnny

 Pandur

 GodRx

Notable Open Bracket Teams[]

Show RostersHide Rosters
Open Bracket
Echo Foxlogo square

 Methodz

 ColeChan

 Sender

 Diabolic
Open Bracket
ERa Eternitylogo square

 FA5TBALLA

 Glory

 Mosh

 ProFeeZy
Open Bracket
FLARE eSportslogo square

 Mochila

 DraMa

 JetLi

 Hitman
Open Bracket
Ghost Gaminglogo square

 Legal

 Miyagi

 Chino

 Apox
Open Bracket
Giants Gaminglogo square

 Lgend

 MethodZ

 TojoR

 YaKo
Open Bracket
Gorilla Core Esportslogo square

 Lebot

 Krevz

 LuKinas

 Caio
Open Bracket
HavoK eSportslogo square

 JTimp

 Charullz

 Performal

 SniperEats
Open Bracket
Milleniumlogo square

 MarkyB

 Moose

 Nolson

 Peatie
Open Bracket
Oxygen Black
Team Icon - ShowTeam Icon - Hide
Oxygen Blacklogo square

 Copier

 ExiB

 Chandler

 MRuiz
Open Bracket
Pnda Gaminglogo square

 Riviction

 Lyric

 Nuglect

 GodLike
Open Bracket
Str8 Rippinlogo square

 StuDyy

 Ricky

 Dashy

 SinfuL
Open Bracket
Supremacylogo square

 Vortex

 Eazy

 Malls

 TonyJs
Open Bracket
Team Allegiancelogo square

 Mayhem

 Nova

 Believe

 Spoof
Open Bracket
Team Kaliberlogo square

 Theory

 Happy

 Goonjar

 Accuracy
Open Bracket
Team MRN Blacklogo square

 Benji

 GefKid

 Subsist

 Yohanson
Open Bracket
Team Vitalitylogo square

 Wailers

 ShAnE

 Weeman

 Braaain

Results[]

Open Bracket[]

Due to the large size of the Open Bracket, we will only display the Round of 32 and beyond. Click here to view the full bracket

Winners Bracket[]

Round 3
Milleniumlogo stdMILL
2
Gorilla Core Esportslogo stdGCE
0
Denial Esports NAlogo stdDNL
0
ERa Gaminglogo stdeRa G
2
Team Kaliberlogo stdtK
2
Illicit Gaminglogo stdILLI
0
Logo stdLETH
1
Team Allegiancelogo stdALG
2
Tainted Mindslogo stdTM
1
Final Feature Gaminglogo stdFFG
2
Ghost Gaminglogo stdGG
2
Projekt Evillogo stdPE
0
Echo Foxlogo stdFOX
1
FURY Gaminglogo stdFURY
2
Logo stdPRES
0
Team MRN Blacklogo stdMRN.B
2
Team Vitalitylogo stdVIT
2
WiLD Gaminglogo stdWiLD
1
Giants Gaminglogo stdGIA
2
Fallen Godzlogo stdFLG
0
Roguelogo stdRGE
2
Logo stdEROS
1
Saints and Angels Esportslogo stdSTAA
0
Str8 Rippinlogo stdSTR8
2
ERa Eternitylogo stdeRa
2
Cyberstormlogo stdCyber
0
FLARE eSportslogo stdFLRE
0
Lethal Gaminglogo stdLTHL
2
Pnda Gaminglogo stdPnda
2
Apotheon Esportslogo stdAES
1
HavoK eSportslogo stdHvK
0
Supremacylogo stdSy
2
Round 4
Milleniumlogo stdMILL
1
ERa Gaminglogo stdeRa G
2
Team Kaliberlogo stdtK
1
Team Allegiancelogo stdALG
2
Final Feature Gaminglogo stdFFG
0
Ghost Gaminglogo stdGG
2
FURY Gaminglogo stdFURY
2
Team MRN Blacklogo stdMRN.B
0
Team Vitalitylogo stdVIT
2
Giants Gaminglogo stdGIA
0
Roguelogo stdRGE
2
Str8 Rippinlogo stdSTR8
0
ERa Eternitylogo stdeRa
1
Lethal Gaminglogo stdLTHL
2
Pnda Gaminglogo stdPnda
2
Supremacylogo stdSy
0
Round 5
Qualification Match
ERa Gaminglogo stdeRa G
3
Team Allegiancelogo stdALG
2
Qualification Match
Ghost Gaminglogo stdGG
1
FURY Gaminglogo stdFURY
3
Qualification Match
Team Vitalitylogo stdVIT
1
Roguelogo stdRGE
3
Qualification Match
Lethal Gaminglogo stdLTHL
3
Pnda Gaminglogo stdPnda
1

Losers Bracket[]

Round 3
Logo stdTAKE
2
Logo stdTZAR
0
Bizarr Gaminglogo stdBIZ
0
Precision eSportslogo stdPREC
2
3Kingz Gaminglogo std3KG
2
Logo stdLILL
0
Logo stdCRIM
0
Amity Esportslogo stdAMI
2
Logo stdHITE
1
Logo stdWAST
2
Brainless eSportslogo stdBRN
0
Impact Gaminglogo stdIMP
2
Logo stdOXYG
2
Logo stdGO B
0
Gone Gaminglogo stdGone
0
Oxygen Blacklogo stdOxy B
2
Logo stdNEUT
2
Logo stdASPI
1
Logo stdUPSU
0
Lethal Dividelogo stdLTHL D
2
Logo stdRAMP
2
Logo stdREPL
0
Logo stdFABL
2
Cryptic Void Gaminglogo stdCVG
0
Logo stdONEC
0
Hydra Gaminglogo stdHYD
2
Logo stdOLYM
1
Twisted Method UFlogo stdtM
2
Relic Gaminglogo stdRLC
2
Logo stdHAZA
0
Logo stdDOZE
1
Logo stdBREA
2
Round 4
Illicit Gaminglogo stdILLI
2
Logo stdTAKE
1
Logo stdLETH
2
Precision eSportslogo stdPREC
0
Gorilla Core Esportslogo stdGCE
2
3Kingz Gaminglogo std3KG
0
Denial Esports NAlogo stdDNL
2
Amity Esportslogo stdAMI
0
Echo Foxlogo stdFOX
2
Logo stdWAST
0
Logo stdPRES
0
Impact Gaminglogo stdIMP
2
Tainted Mindslogo stdTM
2
Logo stdOXYG
0
Projekt Evillogo stdPE
0
Oxygen Blacklogo stdOxy B
2
Logo stdEROS
2
Logo stdNEUT
0
Saints and Angels Esportslogo stdSTAA
2
Lethal Dividelogo stdLTHL D
0
WiLD Gaminglogo stdWiLD
2
Logo stdRAMP
0
Fallen Godzlogo stdFLG
2
Logo stdFABL
1
Apotheon Esportslogo stdAES
2
Hydra Gaminglogo stdHYD
0
HavoK eSportslogo stdHvK
2
Twisted Method UFlogo stdtM
1
Cyberstormlogo stdCyber
2
Relic Gaminglogo stdRLC
1
FLARE eSportslogo stdFLRE
2
Logo stdBREA
0
Round 5
Illicit Gaminglogo stdILLI
0
Logo stdLETH
2
Gorilla Core Esportslogo stdGCE
2
Denial Esports NAlogo stdDNL
0
Echo Foxlogo stdFOX
2
Impact Gaminglogo stdIMP
0
Tainted Mindslogo stdTM
0
Oxygen Blacklogo stdOxy B
2
Logo stdEROS
2
Saints and Angels Esportslogo stdSTAA
0
WiLD Gaminglogo stdWiLD
1
Fallen Godzlogo stdFLG
2
Apotheon Esportslogo stdAES
0
HavoK eSportslogo stdHvK
2
Cyberstormlogo stdCyber
0
FLARE eSportslogo stdFLRE
2
Round 6
Str8 Rippinlogo stdSTR8
2
Logo stdLETH
0
Giants Gaminglogo stdGIA
1
Gorilla Core Esportslogo stdGCE
2
Supremacylogo stdSy
1
Echo Foxlogo stdFOX
2
ERa Eternitylogo stdeRa
1
Oxygen Blacklogo stdOxy B
2
Team Kaliberlogo stdtK
2
Logo stdEROS
1
Milleniumlogo stdMILL
2
Fallen Godzlogo stdFLG
0
Team MRN Blacklogo stdMRN.B
2
HavoK eSportslogo stdHvK
1
Final Feature Gaminglogo stdFFG
0
FLARE eSportslogo stdFLRE
2
Round 7
Str8 Rippinlogo stdSTR8
2
Gorilla Core Esportslogo stdGCE
0
Echo Foxlogo stdFOX
1
Oxygen Blacklogo stdOxy B
2
Team Kaliberlogo stdtK
2
Milleniumlogo stdMILL
0
Team MRN Blacklogo stdMRN.B
1
FLARE eSportslogo stdFLRE
2
Round 8
Qualification Match
Ghost Gaminglogo stdGG
1
Str8 Rippinlogo stdSTR8
3
Qualification Match
Team Allegiancelogo stdALG
3
Oxygen Blacklogo stdOxy B
0
Qualification Match
Pnda Gaminglogo stdPnda
1
Team Kaliberlogo stdtK
3
Qualification Match
Team Vitalitylogo stdVIT
3
FLARE eSportslogo stdFLRE
2

Pool Play[]

Pool A
TeamSeriesMapsStr
1Enigma6 Grouplogo stdEnigma6 Group3 - 175%11 - 473%3W
2Splycelogo stdSplyce3 - 175%11 - 665%2W
3Rise Nationlogo stdRise Nation3 - 175%10 - 759%1W
4Cloud9logo stdCloud91 - 325%6 - 1038%1W
5Lethal Gaminglogo stdLethal Gaming0 - 40%1 - 128%4L
Pool B
TeamSeriesMapsStr
1Epsilon Esports EUlogo stdEpsilon Esports4 - 0100%11 - 665%4W
2Luminosity Gaminglogo stdLuminosity Gaming3 - 175%11 - 665%3W
3Red Reservelogo stdRed Reserve1 - 325%10 - 856%1W
4Roguelogo stdRogue1 - 325%5 - 936%2L
5Team Envylogo stdTeam Envy1 - 325%3 - 1121%3L
Pool C
TeamSeriesMapsStr
1BitterSweetlogo stdBitterSweet4 - 0100%12 - 380%4W
2Evil Geniuseslogo stdEvil Geniuses3 - 175%9 - 660%3W
3FaZe Clanlogo stdFaZe Clan2 - 250%9 - 950%1W
4Elevatelogo stdElevate1 - 325%4 - 931%1W
5ERa Eternitylogo stdeRa Eternity0 - 40%5 - 1229%4L
Pool D
TeamSeriesMapsStr
1OpTic Gaminglogo stdOpTic Gaming4 - 0100%12 - 0100%4W
2EUnitedlogo stdeUnited3 - 175%9 - 375%1W
3FURY Gaminglogo stdFURY Gaming2 - 250%6 - 746%1W
4Fnaticlogo stdFnatic1 - 325%4 - 931%1L
5Mindfreaklogo stdMindfreak0 - 40%0 - 120%4L

Championship Bracket[]

Winners Bracket[]

Round 1
Enigma6 Grouplogo stdE6
2
Evil Geniuseslogo stdEG
3
Luminosity Gaminglogo stdLG
3
OpTic Gaminglogo stdOG
2
BitterSweetlogo stdbS
0
Splycelogo stdSPY
3
EUnitedlogo stdeU
1
Epsilon Esports EUlogo stdEPSI
3
Round 2
Evil Geniuseslogo stdEG
0
Luminosity Gaminglogo stdLG
3
Splycelogo stdSPY
1
Epsilon Esports EUlogo stdEPSI
3
Winners Final
Luminosity Gaminglogo stdLG
3
Epsilon Esports EUlogo stdEPSI
0

Losers Bracket[]

Round 1
ERa Gaminglogo stdeRa G
0
Str8 Rippinlogo stdSTR8
3
Team Envylogo stdENVY
2
Team Allegiancelogo stdALG
3
Team Vitalitylogo stdVIT
1
Mindfreaklogo stdMF
3
Lethal Gaminglogo stdLTHL
1
Team Kaliberlogo stdtK
3
Round 2
Fnaticlogo stdFNC
3
Str8 Rippinlogo stdSTR8
1
Cloud9logo stdC9
3
Team Allegiancelogo stdALG
2
Elevatelogo stdELV
3
Mindfreaklogo stdMF
2
Roguelogo stdRGE
1
Team Kaliberlogo stdtK
3
Round 3
Red Reservelogo stdRED
3
Fnaticlogo stdFNC
1
FaZe Clanlogo stdFaZe
1
Cloud9logo stdC9
3
Rise Nationlogo stdRISE
3
Elevatelogo stdELV
1
FURY Gaminglogo stdFURY
1
Team Kaliberlogo stdtK
3
Round 4
BitterSweetlogo stdbS
1
Red Reservelogo stdRED
3
EUnitedlogo stdeU
1
Cloud9logo stdC9
3
OpTic Gaminglogo stdOG
3
Rise Nationlogo stdRISE
0
Enigma6 Grouplogo stdE6
3
Team Kaliberlogo stdtK
2
Round 5
Red Reservelogo stdRED
1
Cloud9logo stdC9
3
OpTic Gaminglogo stdOG
2
Enigma6 Grouplogo stdE6
3
Round 6
Evil Geniuseslogo stdEG
0
Cloud9logo stdC9
3
Splycelogo stdSPY
3
Enigma6 Grouplogo stdE6
1

Final Bracket[]

WF / LR7
From Winners Bracket
Luminosity Gaminglogo stdLG
3
Epsilon Esports EUlogo stdEPSI
0
From Losers Bracket
Cloud9logo stdC9
0
Splycelogo stdSPY
3
LF
Epsilon Esports EUlogo stdEPSI
0
Splycelogo stdSPY
3
Grand Final
Luminosity Gaminglogo stdLG
3
Splycelogo stdSPY
1

Schedule[]

Show AllHide All
Results|Schedule
CD|You|PST|CET|KST
[showhide]
Group A
Fri 16 Jun - Sat 17 JunFri 16 Jun - Sun 18 JunSat 17 Jun - Sun 18 Jun2017,6,16,21,30 - 2017,6,18,00,30
    
Fri 2017-06-16
Fri 2017-06-16
Sat 2017-06-17
2017,6,16,21,30
SPYSplycelogo std32Enigma6 Grouplogo stdE6
2017,6,16,21,30
RISERise Nationlogo std32Cloud9logo stdC9
Sat 2017-06-17
2017,6,17,00,30
SPYSplycelogo std23Rise Nationlogo stdRISE
2017,6,17,00,30
E6Enigma6 Grouplogo std30Cloud9logo stdC9
2017,6,17,03,30
RISERise Nationlogo std13Enigma6 Grouplogo stdE6
2017,6,17,03,30
SPYSplycelogo std31Cloud9logo stdC9
Sat 2017-06-17
Sun 2017-06-18
2017,6,17,20,00
SPYSplycelogo std30Lethal Gaminglogo stdLTHL
2017,6,17,21,30
C9Cloud9logo std31Lethal Gaminglogo stdLTHL
Sun 2017-06-18
2017,6,17,23,00
E6Enigma6 Grouplogo std30Lethal Gaminglogo stdLTHL
2017,6,18,00,30
RISERise Nationlogo std30Lethal Gaminglogo stdLTHL
[showhide]
Group B
Fri 16 Jun - Sat 17 JunFri 16 Jun - Sun 18 JunSat 17 Jun - Sun 18 Jun2017,6,16,20,00 - 2017,6,18,00,30
    
Fri 2017-06-16
Fri 2017-06-16
Sat 2017-06-17
2017,6,16,20,00
LGLuminosity Gaminglogo std23Epsilon Esports EUlogo stdEPSI
2017,6,16,20,00
ENVYTeam Envylogo std32Red Reservelogo stdRED
Sat 2017-06-17
2017,6,16,23,00
LGLuminosity Gaminglogo std30Team Envylogo stdENVY
2017,6,16,23,00
EPSIEpsilon Esports EUlogo std23Red Reservelogo stdRED
2017,6,17,02,00
ENVYTeam Envylogo std03Epsilon Esports EUlogo stdEPSI
2017,6,17,02,00
LGLuminosity Gaminglogo std32Red Reservelogo stdRED
Sat 2017-06-17
Sun 2017-06-18
2017,6,17,20,00
EPSIEpsilon Esports EUlogo std31Roguelogo stdRGE
2017,6,17,21,30
ENVYTeam Envylogo std03Roguelogo stdRGE
Sun 2017-06-18
2017,6,17,23,00
LGLuminosity Gaminglogo std31Roguelogo stdRGE
2017,6,18,00,30
REDRed Reservelogo std30Roguelogo stdRGE
[showhide]
Group C
Fri 16 Jun - Sat 17 JunFri 16 Jun - Sun 18 JunSat 17 Jun - Sun 18 Jun2017,6,16,21,30 - 2017,6,18,00,30
    
Fri 2017-06-16
Fri 2017-06-16
Sat 2017-06-17
2017,6,16,21,30
FaZeFaZe Clanlogo std31Elevatelogo stdELV
2017,6,16,21,30
EGEvil Geniuseslogo std03BitterSweetlogo stdbS
Sat 2017-06-17
2017,6,17,00,30
FaZeFaZe Clanlogo std13BitterSweetlogo stdbS
2017,6,17,00,30
ELVElevatelogo std03Evil Geniuseslogo stdEG
2017,6,17,03,30
FaZeFaZe Clanlogo std23Evil Geniuseslogo stdEG
2017,6,17,03,30
ELVElevatelogo std03BitterSweetlogo stdbS
Sat 2017-06-17
Sun 2017-06-18
2017,6,17,20,00
EGEvil Geniuseslogo std31ERa Eternitylogo stdeRa
2017,6,17,21,30
bSBitterSweetlogo std32ERa Eternitylogo stdeRa
Sun 2017-06-18
2017,6,17,23,00
ELVElevatelogo std30ERa Eternitylogo stdeRa
2017,6,18,00,30
FaZeFaZe Clanlogo std32ERa Eternitylogo stdeRa
[showhide]
Group D
Fri 16 Jun - Sat 17 JunFri 16 Jun - Sun 18 JunSat 17 Jun - Sun 18 Jun2017,6,16,20,00 - 2017,6,18,00,30
    
Fri 2017-06-16
Fri 2017-06-16
Sat 2017-06-17
2017,6,16,20,00
OGOpTic Gaminglogo std30Mindfreaklogo stdMF
2017,6,16,20,00
eUEUnitedlogo std30Fnaticlogo stdFNC
Sat 2017-06-17
2017,6,16,23,00
OGOpTic Gaminglogo std30Fnaticlogo stdFNC
2017,6,16,23,00
MFMindfreaklogo std03EUnitedlogo stdeU
2017,6,17,02,00
OGOpTic Gaminglogo std30EUnitedlogo stdeU
2017,6,17,02,00
MFMindfreaklogo std03Fnaticlogo stdFNC
Sat 2017-06-17
Sun 2017-06-18
2017,6,17,20,00
FNCFnaticlogo std13FURY Gaminglogo stdFURY
2017,6,17,21,30
eUEUnitedlogo std30FURY Gaminglogo stdFURY
Sun 2017-06-18
2017,6,17,23,00
OGOpTic Gaminglogo std30FURY Gaminglogo stdFURY
2017,6,18,00,30
MFMindfreaklogo std03FURY Gaminglogo stdFURY
[showhide]
Winners Bracket
Sat 17 JunSat 17 Jun - Sun 18 JunSun 18 Jun2017,6,17,19,00 - 2017,6,17,22,00
    
Sat 2017-06-17
Sat 2017-06-17
Sun 2017-06-18
2017,6,17,19,00
eRa GERa Gaminglogo std32Team Allegiancelogo stdALG
2017,6,17,19,00
GGGhost Gaminglogo stdFURY Gaminglogo stdFURY
2017,6,17,19,00
VITTeam Vitalitylogo stdRoguelogo stdRGE
2017,6,17,19,00
LTHLLethal Gaminglogo stdPnda Gaminglogo stdPnda
Sun 2017-06-18
2017,6,17,22,00
GGGhost Gaminglogo stdStr8 Rippinlogo stdSTR8
2017,6,17,22,00
ALGTeam Allegiancelogo stdOxygen Blacklogo stdOxy B
2017,6,17,22,00
PndaPnda Gaminglogo stdTeam Kaliberlogo stdtK
2017,6,17,22,00
VITTeam Vitalitylogo stdFLARE eSportslogo stdFLRE
[showhide]
Losers Bracket
Sun 18 JunSun 18 Jun - Mon 19 JunMon 19 Jun2017,6,18,17,00 - 2017,6,18,23,00
    
Sun 2017-06-18
Sun 2017-06-18
Mon 2017-06-19
2017,6,18,17,00
bSBitterSweetlogo std13Red Reservelogo stdRED
2017,6,18,17,00
C9Cloud9logo std31EUnitedlogo stdeU
2017,6,18,17,00
OGOpTic Gaminglogo std30Rise Nationlogo stdRISE
2017,6,18,17,00
E6Enigma6 Grouplogo std32Team Kaliberlogo stdtK
2017,6,18,18,30
REDRed Reservelogo std13Cloud9logo stdC9
2017,6,18,18,30
OGOpTic Gaminglogo std23Enigma6 Grouplogo stdE6
2017,6,18,20,00
C9Cloud9logo std30Evil Geniuseslogo stdEG
2017,6,18,20,00
E6Enigma6 Grouplogo std13Splycelogo stdSPY
2017,6,18,21,30
SPYSplycelogo std30Cloud9logo stdC9
Mon 2017-06-19
2017,6,18,23,00
EPSIEpsilon Esports EUlogo std03Splycelogo stdSPY
[showhide]
Grand Final
Sun 18 JunMon 19 JunMon 19 Jun2017,6,19,00,30 - 2017,6,19,00,30
    
Sun 2017-06-18
Mon 2017-06-19
Mon 2017-06-19
2017,6,19,00,30
LGLuminosity Gaminglogo std31Splycelogo stdSPY

VODs[]

[show allhide all]
VODs & Match Links
[showhide]
Group A
Team 1Team 2ScorePBPColorInterviewWithRedditVODs
Splycelogo stdSPYEnigma6 Grouplogo stdE63 - 2MavenMr XVod
Rise Nationlogo stdRISECloud9logo stdC93 - 2
Splycelogo stdSPYRise Nationlogo stdRISE2 - 3PuckettChanceVod
Enigma6 Grouplogo stdE6Cloud9logo stdC93 - 0
Rise Nationlogo stdRISEEnigma6 Grouplogo stdE61 - 3DirkLandOVod
Splycelogo stdSPYCloud9logo stdC93 - 1