Call of Duty Esports Wiki
Advertisement


2016 EU CWL Stage 1 Online Relegation Qualifier
CWLChallengeDivisionEU
Tournament Information
OrganizerESL
NumberofTeams16
Location & Dates
TypeOnline
GameBlack Ops 3
TierQualifier
Mode4v4
PlatformPlayStation 4
Country
Europe
LocationEurope
Start Date2016-03-19
End Date2016-03-24
Results
WinnerExertus eSportslogo stdExertus eSports
SecondRampage Tempologo stdRampage Tempo
ThirdFAB Games eSportslogo stdFAB Games eSports
FourthSupremacylogo stdSupremacy

The 2016 EU CWL Stage 1 Online Relegation Qualifier is an invitational qualifier for Stage 2 of the 2016 COD World League. Sixteen invited teams, based off of EU CWL points rankings, will compete for four spots in Stage 1 Relegation.

Overview[]

Format[]

  • Sixteen teams attend
    • Top 16 ranked teams from EU CWL points
  • Group Stage
    • Round-Robin
    • Best of 5 Series
    • Top two teams from each pool advance to Knockout Stage
  • Knockout Stage

Game Types and Maps[]

Included maps and modes:

  • Hardpoint: Breach, Evac, Fringe, Stronghold
  • Search and Destroy: Breach, Evac, Fringe, Hunted, Infection, Redwood, Stronghold
  • Uplink: Breach, Evac, Fringe, Infection
  • Capture the Flag: Breach, Evac, Fringe, Stronghold

Qualified Teams[]

The following teams have qualified for CWL Pro Division Stage 1 Relegation:

PlaceTeamRoster
PlacementIcon1 1Exertus eSportslogo stdExertus eSportsWatsonDesireDqveeCarbines
PlacementIcon2 2Rampage Tempologo stdRampage TempoMomentusRyanGraySkrapzTypicalNerd
PlacementIcon3 3FAB Games eSportslogo stdFAB Games eSportsGunEliteKiviBarcaTorres
4Supremacylogo stdSupremacyMallsVortexMAxxieRpLayy

Non-Qualified Teams[]

PlaceTeamRoster
5-8ThunderX3 Baskonialogo stdThunderX3 BaskoniaEupHoFlexZPeLukaaSammy
HyperGames Teamlogo stdHyperGamesGumpKirbyyLowAnChucky
Ironide Gaminglogo stdIronide GamingBoabyCeeCuriousSamBWeeman
Enraged eSportslogo stdEnraged eSportsCamboCoLGaTeRealizeRiRi
Show Additional Placements
9-12Logo stdQualifiersJayzBriggsRevoltTRMA
KILLERFISH eSportlogo stdKILLERFISH eSportCosmoShukzhAsbrokenRaMba
Team Menacelogo stdTeam MenaceEyediJuunazbeakdAimLikeTeddy
Logo stdChickenNuggetsNecromeStaceRevFZombie
13-16Logo stdTeam SpudAgonMcGeePascoeSketchyy
Logo stdMoney TeamGALVZMrCaLvCSwishTrance
Logo stdAlvin and the ChipmunksAllanJFallonHazKirby2pro
Team Orbit SElogo stdTeam OrbitGefKidDREALMeemisSowerz
Hide Additional Placements

Participants[]

Show RostersHide Rosters
Alvin and the Chipmunks
Team Icon - ShowTeam Icon - Hide
Logo square

 AllanJ

 Fallon

 Haz

 Kirby2pro
ChickenNuggets
Team Icon - ShowTeam Icon - Hide
Logo square

 Necrome

 JStace

 RevF

 Zombie
Ironide Gaminglogo square

 BoabyCee

 Curious

 SamB

 Weeman
Money Team
Team Icon - ShowTeam Icon - Hide
Logo square

 GALVZ

 MrCaLvC

 Swish

 Trance
Qualifiers
Team Icon - ShowTeam Icon - Hide
Logo square

 Jayz

 Briggs

 Revolt

 TRMA
Team Menacelogo square

 Eyedi

 Juunaz

 beakd

 AimLikeTeddy
Team Orbit SElogo square

 GefKid

 DREAL

 Meemis

 Sowerz
Team Spud
Team Icon - ShowTeam Icon - Hide
Logo square

 Agon

 McGee

 Pascoe

 Sketchyy

Results[]

Group Stage[]

Group A
1. Supremacylogo stdSupremacy 3-0 9-2
2. FAB Games eSportslogo stdFAB Games eSports 2-1 7-4
3. Logo stdQualifiers 1-2 5-8
4. Logo stdTeam Spud 0-3 2-9
Group A Matches
fabEFAB Games eSportslogo std 3 1 Logo stdQUAL
SySupremacylogo std 3 0 Logo stdSPUD
SySupremacylogo std 3 1 FAB Games eSportslogo stdfabE
SPUDLogo std 2 3 Logo stdQUAL
fabEFAB Games eSportslogo std 3 0 Logo stdSPUD
SySupremacylogo std 3 1 Logo stdQUAL
Group B
1. Rampage Tempologo stdRampage Tempo 2-1 8-4
2. HyperGames Teamlogo stdHyperGames Team 2-1 7-5
3. KILLERFISH eSportlogo stdKILLERFISH eSport 2-1 6-5
4. Logo stdMoney Team 0-3 0-9
Group B Matches
HGHyperGames Teamlogo std 3 0 Logo stdMONE
KFKILLERFISH eSportlogo std 1 3 Rampage Tempologo stdRTEM
KFKILLERFISH eSportlogo std 3 2 HyperGames Teamlogo stdHG
RTEMRampage Tempologo std 3 0 Logo stdMONE
RTEMRampage Tempologo std 2 3 HyperGames Teamlogo stdHG
KFKILLERFISH eSportlogo std 3 0 Logo stdMONE
Group C
1. Exertus eSportslogo stdExertus eSports 3-0 9-3
2. Ironide Gaminglogo stdIronide Gaming 2-1 7-4
3. Team Menacelogo stdTeam Menace 1-2 6-6
4. Logo stdAlvin and the Chipmunks 0-3 0-9
Group C Matches
IRNIronide Gaminglogo std 3 0 Logo stdAATC
EXRTExertus eSportslogo std 3 2 Team Menacelogo stdMEN
EXRTExertus eSportslogo std 3 0 Logo stdAATC
IRNIronide Gaminglogo std 3 1 Team Menacelogo stdMEN
AATCLogo std 0 3 Team Menacelogo stdMEN
EXRTExertus eSportslogo std 3 1 Ironide Gaminglogo stdIRN
Group D
1. Enraged eSportslogo stdEnraged eSports 3-0 9-0
2. ThunderX3 Baskonialogo stdThunderX3 Baskonia 2-1 6-4
3. Logo stdChickenNuggets 1-2 4-6
4. Team Orbit SElogo stdTeam Orbit 0-3 0-9
Group D Matches
BKNThunderX3 Baskonialogo std 3 0 Team Orbit SElogo stdORB
ENRGEnraged eSportslogo std 3 0 Logo stdCHIC
BKNThunderX3 Baskonialogo std 3 1 Logo stdCHIC
ENRGEnraged eSportslogo std 3 0 Team Orbit SElogo stdORB
CHICLogo std 3 0 Team Orbit SElogo stdORB
BKNThunderX3 Baskonialogo std 3 0 Enraged eSportslogo stdENRG

Knockout Stage[]

Round 1
Supremacylogo stdSy
4
ThunderX3 Baskonialogo stdBKN
0
Exertus eSportslogo stdEXRT
4
HyperGames Teamlogo stdHG
0
Rampage Tempologo stdRTEM
4
Ironide Gaminglogo stdIRN
1
Enraged eSportslogo stdENRG
2
FAB Games eSportslogo stdfabE
4
Round 2
Supremacylogo stdSy
3
Exertus eSportslogo stdEXRT
4
Rampage Tempologo stdRTEM
4
FAB Games eSportslogo stdfabE
1
Round 3
Exertus eSportslogo stdEXRT
4
Rampage Tempologo stdRTEM
3
3rd place match
Supremacylogo stdSy
1
FAB Games eSportslogo stdfabE
4

Additional Content[]

External links[]

References[]

Advertisement