|
2016 EU CWL Stage 1 Online Relegation Qualifier | |
---|---|
Tournament Information | |
Organizer | ESL |
NumberofTeams | 16 |
Location & Dates | |
Type | Online |
Game | Black Ops 3 |
Tier | Qualifier |
Mode | 4v4 |
Platform | PlayStation 4 |
Country | Europe |
Location | Europe |
Start Date | 2016-03-19 |
End Date | 2016-03-24 |
Results | |
Winner | Exertus eSports |
Second | Rampage Tempo |
Third | FAB Games eSports |
Fourth | Supremacy |
The 2016 EU CWL Stage 1 Online Relegation Qualifier is an invitational qualifier for Stage 2 of the 2016 COD World League. Sixteen invited teams, based off of EU CWL points rankings, will compete for four spots in Stage 1 Relegation.
Overview[]
Format[]
- Sixteen teams attend
- Top 16 ranked teams from EU CWL points
- Group Stage
- Round-Robin
- Best of 5 Series
- Top two teams from each pool advance to Knockout Stage
- Knockout Stage
- Best of 7 Series
- Top four teams advance to Stage 1 Relegation
Game Types and Maps[]
Included maps and modes:
- Hardpoint: Breach, Evac, Fringe, Stronghold
- Search and Destroy: Breach, Evac, Fringe, Hunted, Infection, Redwood, Stronghold
- Uplink: Breach, Evac, Fringe, Infection
- Capture the Flag: Breach, Evac, Fringe, Stronghold
Qualified Teams[]
The following teams have qualified for CWL Pro Division Stage 1 Relegation:
Place | Team | Roster |
---|---|---|
1 | Exertus eSports | Watson • Desire • Dqvee • Carbines |
2 | Rampage Tempo | Momentus • RyanGray • Skrapz • TypicalNerd |
3 | FAB Games eSports | GunElite • Kivi • Barca • Torres |
4 | Supremacy | Malls • Vortex • MAxxie • RpLayy |
Non-Qualified Teams[]
Place | Team | Roster |
---|---|---|
5-8 | ThunderX3 Baskonia | EupHo • FlexZ • PeLukaa • Sammy |
HyperGames | Gump • Kirbyy • LowAn • Chucky | |
Ironide Gaming | BoabyCee • Curious • SamB • Weeman | |
Enraged eSports | Cambo • CoLGaTe • Realize • RiRi | |
Show Additional Placements | ||
9-12 | Qualifiers | Jayz • Briggs • Revolt • TRMA |
KILLERFISH eSport | Cosmo • Shukz • hAsbroken • RaMba | |
Team Menace | Eyedi • Juunaz • beakd • AimLikeTeddy | |
ChickenNuggets | Necrome • Stace • RevF • Zombie | |
13-16 | Team Spud | Agon • McGee • Pascoe • Sketchyy |
Money Team | GALVZ • MrCaLvC • Swish • Trance | |
Alvin and the Chipmunks | AllanJ • Fallon • Haz • Kirby2pro | |
Team Orbit | GefKid • DREAL • Meemis • Sowerz | |
Hide Additional Placements |
Participants[]
Alvin and the Chipmunks |
---|
|
AllanJ |
Fallon |
Haz |
Kirby2pro |
ChickenNuggets |
---|
|
Necrome |
JStace |
RevF |
Zombie |
Money Team |
---|
|
GALVZ |
MrCaLvC |
Swish |
Trance |
Results[]
Group Stage[]
Group A | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Supremacy | 3-0 | 9-2 | ||
2. | FAB Games eSports | 2-1 | 7-4 | ||
3. | Qualifiers | 1-2 | 5-8 | ||
4. | Team Spud | 0-3 | 2-9 |
Group A Matches | |||
---|---|---|---|
fabE | 3 | 1 | QUAL |
Sy | 3 | 0 | SPUD |
Sy | 3 | 1 | fabE |
SPUD | 2 | 3 | QUAL |
fabE | 3 | 0 | SPUD |
Sy | 3 | 1 | QUAL |
Group B | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Rampage Tempo | 2-1 | 8-4 | ||
2. | HyperGames Team | 2-1 | 7-5 | ||
3. | KILLERFISH eSport | 2-1 | 6-5 | ||
4. | Money Team | 0-3 | 0-9 |
Group B Matches | |||
---|---|---|---|
HG | 3 | 0 | MONE |
KF | 1 | 3 | RTEM |
KF | 3 | 2 | HG |
RTEM | 3 | 0 | MONE |
RTEM | 2 | 3 | HG |
KF | 3 | 0 | MONE |
Group C | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Exertus eSports | 3-0 | 9-3 | ||
2. | Ironide Gaming | 2-1 | 7-4 | ||
3. | Team Menace | 1-2 | 6-6 | ||
4. | Alvin and the Chipmunks | 0-3 | 0-9 |
Group C Matches | |||
---|---|---|---|
IRN | 3 | 0 | AATC |
EXRT | 3 | 2 | MEN |
EXRT | 3 | 0 | AATC |
IRN | 3 | 1 | MEN |
AATC | 0 | 3 | MEN |
EXRT | 3 | 1 | IRN |
Group D | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Enraged eSports | 3-0 | 9-0 | ||
2. | ThunderX3 Baskonia | 2-1 | 6-4 | ||
3. | ChickenNuggets | 1-2 | 4-6 | ||
4. | Team Orbit | 0-3 | 0-9 |
Group D Matches | |||
---|---|---|---|
BKN | 3 | 0 | ORB |
ENRG | 3 | 0 | CHIC |
BKN | 3 | 1 | CHIC |
ENRG | 3 | 0 | ORB |
CHIC | 3 | 0 | ORB |
BKN | 3 | 0 | ENRG |