Call of Duty Esports Wiki
Advertisement
COD Premier Championship Stage 2
COD Premier Championship
Tournament Information
OrganizerASD The Universe
Personal Gamer
Prize Pool€ 1,000
NumberofTeams16
Location & Dates
TypeOffline
GameInfinite Warfare
TierLocal
Mode4v4
PlatformPlaystation 4
Country
Italy
LocationMilan
Start Date2017-03-10
End Date2017-03-12
Results
WinnerEnD Focuslogo stdEnD Focus
SecondTeS Sublimelogo stdTeS Sublime
ThirdLogo stdFury Reflex
FourthLogo stdSoulless

COD Premier Championship Stage 2 was an offline event in Milan, Italy, to qualify for Milan Games Week.

Overview[]

Format[]

  • Double Elimination Bracket
  • Best of 3 Series
    • Best of 5 Series in Winners Bracket Final and Grand Final

Prize Pool[]

€ 1,000 Euros are spread among the teams as seen below:

PlacePrizePrize (%)TeamRoster
PlacementIcon1 1€ 1,000100%EnD Focuslogo stdEnD FocusPredaxWartexVenusPacobey
PlacementIcon2 2TeS Sublimelogo stdTeS SublimeJimmyKolgaaGulitDyablo
PlacementIcon3 3Logo stdFury ReflexTrekDisteJacKiiboyCLOOW
4Logo stdSoullessTymbokebabbaroNninkoxToroTermey
5-6Logo stdFury SoulKillerBeeSama967iasam 2991SeexyJT
Logo stdRefused
7-8DP Chainedlogo stddP ChainedWallyPerryShameSlab
Logo stdNo FantasysuperskunkiDiiabloZi romeroLeeGeenDz
Show Additional Placements
9-12Logo stdFury Avengers
Logo stdRedshift Gaming
Logo stdElysium Nevoria
Logo stdSpartax
13-16Logo stdRyxem
Logo stdReckless IT
Logo stdNeosys
Logo stdDevourers Resistence
Hide Additional Placements

Broadcast Talent[]

The full talent lineup for the event is as follows:

  • Ivan "Rampage" Grieco
  • Andrea Sperle
  • Filippo "Rem1xaa" Grillo
  • Rocco "Evolve" Pelà

Participants[]

Show RostersHide Rosters
dP Chained
Team Icon - ShowTeam Icon - Hide
DP Chainedlogo square

 Wally

 Perry

 Shame

 Slab
EnD Focus
Team Icon - ShowTeam Icon - Hide
EnD Focuslogo square

 Pacobey

 Venus

 Predax

 Wartex
Fury Soul
Team Icon - ShowTeam Icon - Hide
Logo square

 Killerbeesama96

 7ia

 Sam 2991

 SeexyJT
Fury Reflex
Team Icon - ShowTeam Icon - Hide
Logo square

 Trek

 Diste

 JacKiiboy

 CLOOW
No Fantasy
Team Icon - ShowTeam Icon - Hide
Logo square

 superskunki

 Diiablo

 Zi Romero

 LeeGenD
Refused
Team Icon - ShowTeam Icon - Hide
Logo square

 

 

 

 
Soulless
Team Icon - ShowTeam Icon - Hide
Logo square

 Tymbo

 kebabbaro

 Nninkox

 ToroTermey
TeS Sublime
Team Icon - ShowTeam Icon - Hide
TeS Sublimelogo square

 Jimmy

 Ko1gaa

 Gulit

 Dyablo

Results[]

Round 1
Winners Bracket
TeS Sublimelogo stdTeS
2
Logo stdRYXE
0
Logo stdREFU
2
Logo stdFURY
0
Logo stdNO F
2
Logo stdRECK
0
DP Chainedlogo stddP C
1
Logo stdFURY
2
Logo stdSOUL
2
Logo stdELYS
0
Logo stdNEOS
0
Logo stdREDS
2
Logo stdFURY
2
Logo stdDEVO
0
EnD Focuslogo stdEnD F
2
Logo stdSPAR
0
Losers Bracket
Logo stdRYXE
1
Logo stdFURY
2
Logo stdRECK
0
DP Chainedlogo stddP C
2
Logo stdELYS
2
Logo stdNEOS
0
Logo stdDEVO
0
Logo stdSPAR
2
Round 2
TeS Sublimelogo stdTeS
2
Logo stdREFU
0
Logo stdNO F
0
Logo stdFURY
2
Logo stdSOUL
2
Logo stdREDS
0
Logo stdFURY
0
EnD Focuslogo stdEnD F
2
Logo stdFURY
2
Logo stdFURY
1
Logo stdREDS
0
DP Chainedlogo stddP C
2
Logo stdNO F
2
Logo stdELYS
1
Logo stdREFU
2
Logo stdSPAR
0
Round 3
Logo stdFURY
2
DP Chainedlogo stddP C
0
Logo stdNO F
1
Logo stdREFU
2
Round 4
TeS Sublimelogo stdTeS
2
Logo stdFURY
0
Logo stdSOUL
0
EnD Focuslogo stdEnD F
2
Logo stdFURY
2
Logo stdFURY
0
Logo stdSOUL
2
Logo stdREFU
0
Round 5
TeS Sublimelogo stdTeS
1
EnD Focuslogo stdEnD F
2
Logo stdFURY
2
Logo stdSOUL
0
Round 6
TeS Sublimelogo stdTeS
2
Logo stdFURY
0
Grand Final
EnD Focuslogo stdEnD F
2
3
TeS Sublimelogo stdTeS
3
0

Media[]

Stream[]

External Content[]

References[]

Advertisement