Call of Duty Esports Wiki
Advertisement
Call of Duty Esports Wiki
COD Battle Colombia 2021 Season 2 Playoffs
COD Battle Colombia.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerCOD Battle Colombia
Sponsor(s)Gamers For Gamers
NumberofTeams8
Location & Dates
TypeOnline
GameBlack Ops Cold War
TierLocal
Mode4v4
PlatformCrossplay
Country
Colombia
LocationColombia
Start Date2021-07-13
End Date2021-07-17
Broadcast
Streams
Facebook Gaming
ScheduleSpoiler-Free Schedule
Calendar Export
Results
WinnerAutentii Esportslogo std.pngAutentii Esports
SecondEcugamers Esportslogo std.pngEcugamers Esports
ThirdSnakes Gaminglogo std.pngSnakes Gaming
FourthGhost Killazlogo std.pngGhost Killaz

Overview[]

Format[]

  • Double Elimination
  • Best of 5 Series
  • Top 2 teams qualify for Championship

Game Types and Maps[]

  • Hardpoint: Apocalypse, Checkmate, Garrison, Moscow, Raid
  • Control: Checkmate, Garrison, Raid
  • Search & Destroy: Express, Miami, Moscow, Raid, Standoff
For the full 2021 Season Ruleset, click here

Final Placings[]

PlaceTeamRoster
PlacementIcon1.png 1Autentii Esportslogo std.pngAutentii EsportsChafoJEnergyNasheeLegenDLegendah
PlacementIcon2.png 2Ecugamers Esportslogo std.pngEcugamers EsportsSKylieiSuKkAKhaozMelteck
PlacementIcon3.png 3Snakes Gaminglogo std.pngSnakes GamingRAStaalkJouLeSGonZzBotero
4Ghost Killazlogo std.pngGhost KillazJMythikzEffectiniKBITraDex
5-6IMploXion Teamlogo std.pngiMploXion TeamLianJuDmateoLionTokGil
Pass Gaminglogo std.pngPass GamingSycotiiKSeelfGusslazoEckoBleycck
7-8Godsent Devilslogo std.pngGodsent DevilsTotéN9SlayeRCelso
Nitro FPSlogo std.pngNitro FPSPJDreeLzCeeKayAbility

Participants[]

Show RostersHide Rosters
Group A #1
Ecugamers Esports
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Ecugamers Esportslogo square.png

 SKylie

 iSuKkA

 Khaoz

 Melteck
Group A #2
Ghost Killaz
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Ghost Killazlogo square.png

 JMythikz

 Effectini

 KB

 ITraDex
Group A #3
Nitro FPS
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Nitro FPSlogo square.png

 PJ

 DreeLz

 CeeKay

 Ability
Group A #4
Pass Gaming
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Pass Gaminglogo square.png

 SycotiiK

 Seelf

 Gusslazo

 Ecko

 Bleycck
Group B #1
Autentii Esports
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Autentii Esportslogo square.png

 Chafo

 JEnergy

 Nashee

 LegenD

 Legendah
Group B #2
Snakes Gaming
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Snakes Gaminglogo square.png

 RA

 Staalk

 JouLe

 SGonZz

 Botero
Group B #3
Godsent Devils
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Godsent Devilslogo square.png

 Toté

 N9
 SlayeR
 Celso
Group B #4
iMploXion Team
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
IMploXion Teamlogo square.png

 LianJu
 Dmateo
 Lion

 TokGil

Results[]

Round 1
Ghost Killazlogo std.pngGHK
3
Godsent Devilslogo std.pngGD
0
Autentii Esportslogo std.pngAUE
3
IMploXion Teamlogo std.pngIMPX
0
Snakes Gaminglogo std.pngSNKS
3
Nitro FPSlogo std.pngNITRO
0
Ecugamers Esportslogo std.pngECG
3
Pass Gaminglogo std.pngPASS
0
Losers' Bracket
Godsent Devilslogo std.pngGD
1
IMploXion Teamlogo std.pngIMPX
3
Nitro FPSlogo std.pngNITRO
0
Pass Gaminglogo std.pngPASS
3
Round 2
Ghost Killazlogo std.pngGHK
0
Autentii Esportslogo std.pngAUE
3
Snakes Gaminglogo std.pngSNKS
0
Ecugamers Esportslogo std.pngECG
3
Ghost Killazlogo std.pngGHK
3
IMploXion Teamlogo std.pngIMPX
2
Snakes Gaminglogo std.pngSNKS
3
Pass Gaminglogo std.pngPASS
0
Round 3
Ghost Killazlogo std.pngGHK
1
Snakes Gaminglogo std.pngSNKS
3
Round 4
Autentii Esportslogo std.pngAUE
3
Ecugamers Esportslogo std.pngECG
2
Ecugamers Esportslogo std.pngECG
3
Snakes Gaminglogo std.pngSNKS
0
Grand Final
Autentii Esportslogo std.pngAUE
0
3
Ecugamers Esportslogo std.pngECG
3
0

Schedule[]

Show AllHide All
Results|Schedule
CD|You|PST|CET|KST
[showhide]
Winners Bracket
Tue 13 Jul - Fri 16 JulWed 14 Jul - Sat 17 JulWed 14 Jul - Sat 17 Jul2021,7,14,00,00 - 2021,7,17,00,00
    
Tue 2021-07-13
Wed 2021-07-14
Wed 2021-07-14
2021,7,14,00,00
GHKGhost Killazlogo std.png30Godsent Devilslogo std.pngGD
2021,7,14,00,00
AUEAutentii Esportslogo std.png30IMploXion Teamlogo std.pngIMPX
2021,7,14,02,00
SNKSSnakes Gaminglogo std.png30Nitro FPSlogo std.pngNITRO
2021,7,14,02,00
ECGEcugamers Esportslogo std.png30Pass Gaminglogo std.pngPASS
Wed 2021-07-14
Thu 2021-07-15
Thu 2021-07-15
2021,7,15,00,00
GHKGhost Killazlogo std.png03Autentii Esportslogo std.pngAUE
2021,7,15,00,00
SNKSSnakes Gaminglogo std.png03Ecugamers Esportslogo std.pngECG
Fri 2021-07-16
Sat 2021-07-17
Sat 2021-07-17
2021,7,17,00,00
AUEAutentii Esportslogo std.png32Ecugamers Esportslogo std.pngECG
[showhide]
Losers Bracket
Wed 14 Jul - Fri 16 JulThu 15 Jul - Sat 17 JulThu 15 Jul - Sat 17 Jul2021,7,15,02,00 - 2021,7,17,02,00
    
Wed 2021-07-14
Thu 2021-07-15
Thu 2021-07-15
2021,7,15,02,00
GDGodsent Devilslogo std.png13IMploXion Teamlogo std.pngIMPX
2021,7,15,02,00
NITRONitro FPSlogo std.png03Pass Gaminglogo std.pngPASS
Thu 2021-07-15
Fri 2021-07-16
Fri 2021-07-16
2021,7,16,00,00
GHKGhost Killazlogo std.png32IMploXion Teamlogo std.pngIMPX
2021,7,16,02,00
SNKSSnakes Gaminglogo std.png30Pass Gaminglogo std.pngPASS
Fri 2021-07-16
Sat 2021-07-17
Sat 2021-07-17
2021,7,17,00,00
GHKGhost Killazlogo std.png13Snakes Gaminglogo std.pngSNKS
2021,7,17,02,00
ECGEcugamers Esportslogo std.png30Snakes Gaminglogo std.pngSNKS
[showhide]
Grand Final
Sat 17 JulSun 18 JulSun 18 Jul2021,7,18,01,00 - 2021,7,18,02,30
    
Sat 2021-07-17
Sun 2021-07-18
Sun 2021-07-18
2021,7,18,01,00
AUEAutentii Esportslogo std.png03Ecugamers Esportslogo std.pngECG
2021,7,18,02,30
AUEAutentii Esportslogo std.png30Ecugamers Esportslogo std.pngECG

VODs[]

[show allhide all]
VODs & Match Links
[showhide]
Winners Bracket
Team 1Team 2ScorePBPColorInterviewWithRedditVODs
Ghost Killazlogo std.pngGHKGodsent Devilslogo std.pngGD3 - 0
Autentii Esportslogo std.pngAUEIMploXion Teamlogo std.pngIMPX3 - 0
Snakes Gaminglogo std.pngSNKSNitro FPSlogo std.pngNITRO3 - 0
Ecugamers Esportslogo std.pngECGPass Gaminglogo std.pngPASS3 - 0
Ghost Killazlogo std.pngGHKAutentii Esportslogo std.pngAUE0 - 3
Snakes Gaminglogo std.pngSNKSEcugamers Esportslogo std.pngECG0 - 3
Autentii Esportslogo std.pngAUEEcugamers Esportslogo std.pngECG3 - 2
[showhide]
Losers Bracket
Team 1Team 2ScorePBPColorInterviewWithRedditVODs
Godsent Devilslogo std.pngGDIMploXion Teamlogo std.pngIMPX1 - 3
Nitro FPSlogo std.pngNITROPass Gaminglogo std.pngPASS0 - 3
Ghost Killazlogo std.pngGHKIMploXion Teamlogo std.pngIMPX3 - 2
Snakes Gaminglogo std.pngSNKSPass Gaminglogo std.pngPASS3 - 0
Ghost Killazlogo std.pngGHKSnakes Gaminglogo std.pngSNKS1 - 3
Ecugamers Esportslogo std.pngECGSnakes Gaminglogo std.pngSNKS3 - 0
[showhide]
Grand Final
Team 1Team 2ScorePBPColorInterviewWithRedditVODs
Autentii Esportslogo std.pngAUEEcugamers Esportslogo std.pngECG0 - 3
Autentii Esportslogo std.pngAUEEcugamers Esportslogo std.pngECG3 - 0

Streams[]

Media[]

External Links[]

References[]

Advertisement