Call of Duty Esports Wiki
Advertisement
CODAgent x Electrify Steel Amateur Finals 2022
CODAgent.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerCODAgent
Electrify Steel Gaming
Sponsor(s)Paradox Customs
Shady Kings
The CumRag Crew
Valor Esports
Prize Pool$ 8,476
NumberofTeams32
LinksBracket
Location & Dates
TypeOnline
GameVanguard
TierLocal
Mode4v4
PlatformCrossplay
Country
North America
LocationNorth America
Start Date2022-07-18
End Date2022-07-22
Broadcast
Streams
Twitch
Full List
Results
WinnerTimeless eSportslogo std.pngTimeless eSports
SecondLogo std.pngRoyaltyDiamondPadieProlute
ThirdBoston Academylogo std.pngBoston Academy
FourthIron Blood Gaminglogo std.pngIron Blood Gaming

Overview[]

Format[]

  • 32 teams
    • Top 24 teams from CDC Pro Points
    • Top 8 teams from Last Chance Qualifier
  • Pool Play
    • 8 pools of 4 teams each
    • Round Robin
    • Best of 5 Series
    • Top 3 teams in each pool qualify for Playoffs
  • Playoffs
    • Double Elimination
    • Best of 5 Series

Game Types and Maps[]

  • Hardpoint: Berlin, Bocage, Gavutu, Tuscan
  • Search & Destroy: Berlin, Bocage, Desert Siege, Tuscan
  • Control: Berlin, Gavutu, Tuscan
For the full 2022 Season Ruleset, click here

Prize Pool[]

$ 8,476 US Dollars are spread among the teams as seen below:

PlacePrizePrize (%)TeamRoster
PlacementIcon1.png 1$ 4,21249.69%Timeless eSportslogo std.pngTimeless eSportsKyzerJohnJintroidWrecks
PlacementIcon2.png 2$ 1,70620.13%Logo std.pngRoyaltyDiamondPadieProluteRoyaltyDiamondconDavpadieProlute
PlacementIcon3.png 3$ 1,00811.89%Boston Academylogo std.pngBoston AcademyCensorSeanyVolantsGhosty
4$ 6988.24%Iron Blood Gaminglogo std.pngIron Blood GamingExceedMohaKClassicBrack
5-6$ 4265.03%Toronto Ultra Academy NAlogo std.pngUltra Academy NAHicksyVikulScrappyAssault
Arial Ariselogo std.pngArial AriseNoysiiPhantomzXoticCapsidal
7-8Logo std.pngIron Blood BlackVeilleuxGobblaDeceptixnsBighead
Valor Esportslogo std.pngValor EsportsGusifyWhizZinxDak
Show Additional Placements
9-12Aw0babobs.NAlogo std.pngAw0babobs.NACrypticUlissesMindHollow
Team Smoglogo std.pngTeam SmogRuperInfinitFreeKzawSizkie
BioToxic Gaminglogo std.pngBioToxic GamingAidanShockzySkaterDecimate
Louisville Red Wolveslogo std.pngLOU Red WolvesJuJuProMRWhyeatKaTaNi
13-16Logo std.pngWarHawksRadialBinkGunsiiiMock
Rated Gaminglogo std.pngRated GamingReloadzReactFlinchedPhenom
Logo std.pngArial Arise BlueArchivsRambyZyyralInfamous
AfterMath eSportslogo std.pngafterMath eSportsApexcitysMRuizRiskyKade
Hide Additional Placements

Broadcast Talent[]

Top 8 Participants[]

Show RostersHide Rosters
Iron Blood Black
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Logo square.png

 Veilleux
 Gobbla
 Deceptixns

 Bighead
Timeless eSports
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Timeless eSportslogo square.png

 Kyzer

 John

 Jintroid

 Wrecks

Results[]

Pool Play[]

Pool A[]

Standings
TeamSeriesMapsStr
1Team Smoglogo std.pngTeam Smog2 - 167%8 - 467%
2Toronto Ultra Academy NAlogo std.pngUltra Academy NA2 - 167%6 - 460%
3Logo std.pngIron Blood Black2 - 167%7 - 654%
4Logo std.pngt1280 - 30%2 - 918%

Pool B[]

Standings
TeamSeriesMapsStr
1Iron Blood Gaminglogo std.pngIron Blood Gaming3 - 0100%9 - 0100%
2AfterMath eSportslogo std.pngafterMath eSports2 - 167%6 - 650%
3Logo std.pngEBG Silverbacks1 - 233%5 - 645%
4Logo std.pngHyped Esports0 - 30%1 - 910%

Pool C[]

Standings
TeamSeriesMapsStr
1Logo std.pngRoyaltyDiamondPadieProlute3 - 0100%9 - 0100%
2BioToxic Gaminglogo std.pngBioToxic Gaming2 - 167%6 - 367%
3Logo std.png:D1 - 233%3 - 730%
4Logo std.pngThe Replacements0 - 30%1 - 910%

Pool D[]

Standings
TeamSeriesMapsStr
1Aw0babobs.NAlogo std.pngAw0babobs.NA3 - 0100%9 - 190%
2Rated Gaminglogo std.pngRated Gaming2 - 167%7 - 370%
3Logo std.pngRhino SZN1 - 233%3 - 730%
4Logo std.pngSkyline Esports0 - 30%1 - 910%

Pool E[]

Standings
TeamSeriesMapsStr
1Logo std.pngArial Arise Blue2 - 0100%6 - 275%
2Logo std.pngAsesino1 - 150%4 - 357%
3Logo std.pngMeg Got Recoil0 - 20%1 - 614%
4Electrify Steel Gaminglogo std.pngElectrify Steel Gaming0 - 00%0 - 00%

Pool F[]

Standings
TeamSeriesMapsStr
1Louisville Red Wolveslogo std.pngLouisville Red Wolves3 - 0100%9 - 282%
2Timeless eSportslogo std.pngTimeless eSports2 - 167%7 - 370%
3Team InFamouslogo std.pngTeam InFamous1 - 233%4 - 640%
4Logo std.pngPassion fruit0 - 30%0 - 90%

Pool G[]

Standings
TeamSeriesMapsStr
1Valor Esportslogo std.pngValor Esports3 - 0100%9 - 190%
2Arial Ariselogo std.pngArial Arise2 - 167%7 - 370%
3Logo std.pngNocturnal Venom1 - 233%3 - 827%
4Logo std.pngThe Reapers0 - 30%2 - 918%

Pool H[]

Standings
TeamSeriesMapsStr
1Boston Academylogo std.pngBoston Academy3 - 0100%9 - 0100%
2Logo std.pngWarHawks2 - 167%6 - 460%
3Logo std.pngHababies1 - 233%4 - 640%
4Logo std.pngRaw Creations0 - 30%0 - 90%

Playoffs[]

Round 1
Winners Bracket
Team Smoglogo std.pngSMOG
3
AfterMath eSportslogo std.pngaM
0
Boston Academylogo std.pngBOS.A
3
Arial Ariselogo std.pngAA
0
Logo std.pngARIA
0
Timeless eSportslogo std.pngTmS
3
Aw0babobs.NAlogo std.pngAW0.NA
3
BioToxic Gaminglogo std.pngBTG
0
Logo std.pngROYA
3
Rated Gaminglogo std.pngRG
0
Louisville Red Wolveslogo std.pngLRW
3
Logo std.pngASES
1
Valor Esportslogo std.pngVAL
3
Logo std.pngWARH
0
Iron Blood Gaminglogo std.pngIBG
3
Toronto Ultra Academy NAlogo std.pngUA.NA
0
Losers Bracket
Toronto Ultra Academy NAlogo std.pngUA.NA
3
Logo std.pngWARH
0
Logo std.pngIRON
3
Rated Gaminglogo std.pngRG
0
BioToxic Gaminglogo std.pngBTG
3
Logo std.pngARIA
0
Arial Ariselogo std.pngAA
3
AfterMath eSportslogo std.pngaM
0
Round 2
Team Smoglogo std.pngSMOG
2
Boston Academylogo std.pngBOS.A
3
Timeless eSportslogo std.pngTmS
3
Aw0babobs.NAlogo std.pngAW0.NA
0
Logo std.pngROYA
3
Louisville Red Wolveslogo std.pngLRW
0
Valor Esportslogo std.pngVAL
0
Iron Blood Gaminglogo std.pngIBG
3
Aw0babobs.NAlogo std.pngAW0.NA
0
Toronto Ultra Academy NAlogo std.pngUA.NA
3
Team Smoglogo std.pngSMOG
0
Logo std.pngIRON
3
Valor Esportslogo std.pngVAL
3
BioToxic Gaminglogo std.pngBTG
1
Louisville Red Wolveslogo std.pngLRW
0
Arial Ariselogo std.pngAA
3
Round 3
Toronto Ultra Academy NAlogo std.pngUA.NA
3
Logo std.pngIRON
0
Valor Esportslogo std.pngVAL
0
Arial Ariselogo std.pngAA
3
Round 4
Boston Academylogo std.pngBOS.A
1
Timeless eSportslogo std.pngTmS
3
Logo std.pngROYA
3
Iron Blood Gaminglogo std.pngIBG
1
Iron Blood Gaminglogo std.pngIBG
3
Toronto Ultra Academy NAlogo std.pngUA.NA
1
Boston Academylogo std.pngBOS.A
3
Arial Ariselogo std.pngAA
0
Round 5
Timeless eSportslogo std.pngTmS
1
Logo std.pngROYA
3
Iron Blood Gaminglogo std.pngIBG
2
Boston Academylogo std.pngBOS.A
3
Round 6
Timeless eSportslogo std.pngTmS
3
Boston Academylogo std.pngBOS.A
1
Grand Final
Logo std.pngROYA
2
0
Timeless eSportslogo std.pngTmS
3
3

Schedule[]

Show AllHide All
Results|Schedule
CD|You|PST|CET|KST

VODs[]

VODs & Match Links

Streams[]

Media[]

External Links[]

References[]

Advertisement