|
Online due to COVID-19 | |
---|---|
Call of Duty Challengers Toronto Open 2 2020 Europe | |
Tournament Information | |
Organizer | Activision Call of Duty Challengers |
Host | Toronto Ultra |
Prize Pool | $ 6,000 |
NumberofTeams | 123 |
Links | Website Bracket |
Location & Dates | |
Type | Online |
Game | Modern Warfare |
Tier | Minor |
Mode | 5v5 |
Platform | PlayStation 4 |
Country | Europe |
Location | Europe |
Start Date | 2020-07-25 |
End Date | 2020-07-26 |
Broadcast | |
Streams | YouTube Full List |
Results | |
Winner | Team WaR |
Second | TrainHard Esport |
The CDC Toronto Open 2 2020 is a global open event operated by Activision and MLG. It was supposed to originally take place during Week 13 of the league hosted by Toronto Ultra at the Mattamy Athletic Centre in Toronto, Ontario, Canada, but the event was moved online due to the Coronavirus Pandemic.
Overview[]
Format[]
- Single Elimination
- Double Elimination from Top 8 rounds
- Best of 5 Series
Game Types and Maps[]
- Domination: Gun Runner, Hackney Yard, St. Petrograd
- Hardpoint: Azhir Cave, Gun Runner, Hackney Yard, Rammaza, St. Petrograd
- Search & Destroy: Arklov Peak, Gun Runner, Piccadilly, Rammaza, St. Petrograd
Prize Pool[]
$ 6,000 US Dollars are spread among the teams as seen below:[1]
Place | Prize | Prize (%) | Ch. Points | Team | Roster |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | $ 3,500 | 58.33% | 10,000 | Team WaR | Dqvee • Vortex • Denza • Harry • Afro • Roper |
2 | $ 1,500 | 25% | 6,000 | TrainHard Esport | Wailers • HyDra • Breszy • Peatie • Defrag • DREAL |
3 | $ 1,000 | 16.67% | 4,000 | Team Singularity | Detain • Insight • Bidz • Gismo • Chain • Fenix • Conny |
4 | 3,600 | Connect 5 | MadCat • Weeman • Nolson • Nastie • Linney • camallenn | ||
5-6 | 3,200 | The Bedroom | Disarray • BBConor • Hicksy • Cxllum • Maple | ||
Team BDS | Natshay • ZaaQ • ZeeK • YuuzL • Depaa • ZylewR | ||||
7-8 | 2,800 | The Atlas Lions | Sukry • PuNi • YaKo • envdiaN • SupeR | ||
Doug Censor Martin v8 | Moose • Felon • Genesis • Henry • Keza | ||||
Show Additional Placements | |||||
9-16 | 2,000 | Knky.Clutch | Xelium • Kreyzo • Nadox • Vrizix • ZiRoW | ||
RosterLockGang | Braaain • JRezzy • Niall • WarDy • Wartex • 7omm1 | ||||
Link Your Max | Beseatey • Rafi • Saiyan • Shaun • Snake | ||||
Koo's wam | Traudey • Trance • FriiZ • JMeemo • QwiKeR | ||||
Obtained Black | Dani • Drumpz • Fussion • Torress • Buller | ||||
Kings of the Scraps | aRoMaa • Furious • Jambo • Billy • YellowBeanBag | ||||
cowana Gaming | LewTee • Hawqeh • Grad • Iviano • Fusionz | ||||
Vortex Gaming | TwinzLK • DavidR • Divvxll • AliFSA • Seedy | ||||
17-32 | 1,050 | ICG | SDargz • Cole • Clarke • Kodasity • Elusive | ||
Team Vertex | Ohmsen • Cornz • Jxnz • Neeey • Tisow | ||||
- - - - - | JustGeorge • LiammD • Watson • ZeusMS • Zesty | ||||
Snakey Hours | Fjeldzy • HaZee • Ciar • StiflaaR • Tremor | ||||
ChazAndStaceForever | TheJDS97 • FroFro • Kylzn • Logicxn • SamBaldy | ||||
WashedupNaughty | SebJF • Killicious • Sketchy • Zxmbie • Naughtay | ||||
TSU Esports | Izaac791 • Bruce • Vadex • FRIMJ • JordJP • Tyrrell | ||||
Manchester Hydra | Vision • Styled • SCreative • Divinity • Hecful | ||||
FRENCH ROSBEEFS | Abuzah • Staan • Doch • Loki • Webstah | ||||
TeamUnlucky | Nervs • ASKA • Blast • CleemZi • Opium | ||||
Eternal | Genue • Stirpeeh • Vidal • Xpiry • xRoToo | ||||
Yeah man | Tarp • Hectic • Jonny • TheoJ • Myki | ||||
Voltage eSport | Gabi • ATLAS • Cobra • ReeFleX • XenoN | ||||
T64? | Cheek • Arian • Jamboo • RvekR • Ultras | ||||
CDL TEAM | PraaX • Avo • Nxsus • Reskia • Taaqz | ||||
Kiwi's Noot Noot gang | Rico • Kiwi • Vinnie • Korrupt • Aarxn | ||||
Hide Additional Placements |
Top 16 Participants[]
Kings of the Scraps |
---|
|
aRoMaa |
Furious |
Jambo |
Billy |
YellowBeanBag |
Results[]
Stage 1[]
Round 3
WaR
W
TaL
L
TH
W
CONN
W
OBT B
W
ETR
L
BDS
W
VOLT
L
COW
W
SNG
W
Round 4
WaR
W
TaL
W
TH
W
CONN
W
OBT B
L
BDS
W
COW
L
SNG
W
Round 5
WaR
Q
TaL
Q
TH
Q
CONN
Q
BDS
Q
SNG
Q
Stage 2[]
Round 5
WaR
W
TaL
L
TH
W
CONN
W
BDS
L
SNG
W
Losers' Bracket
TaL
L
BDS
W
Round 6
WaR
L
TH
W
CONN
L
SNG
W
CONN
W
WaR
W
BDS
L
Round 7
CONN
L
WaR
W
Round 8
TH
W
SNG
L
SNG
L
WaR
W
Grand Final
Media[]
External links[]
- Stage 2 Bracket - gamebattles.majorleaguegaming.com