|
Online due to COVID-19 | |
---|---|
Call of Duty Challengers Seattle Open 2020 Europe | |
Tournament Information | |
Organizer | Activision Call of Duty Challengers |
Host | Seattle Surge |
Prize Pool | $ 6,000 |
NumberofTeams | 212 |
Links | Website Bracket |
Location & Dates | |
Type | Online |
Game | Modern Warfare |
Tier | Minor |
Mode | 5v5 |
Platform | PlayStation 4 |
Country | Europe |
Location | Europe |
Start Date | 2020-05-23 |
End Date | 2020-05-24 |
Broadcast | |
Streams | YouTube Full List |
Results | |
Winner | Connect 5 |
Second | Team WaR |
The CDC Seattle Open 2020 is a global open event run alongside the Call of Duty League operated by Activision and MLG. It was originally supposed to take place during Week 8 of the league hosted by Seattle Surge in Seattle, Washington, United States, but the event was moved online due to the Coronavirus Pandemic.
Overview[]
Format[]
- Single Elimination
- Double Elimination from Top 8 rounds
- Best of 5 Series
Game Types and Maps[]
- Domination: Gun Runner, Hackney Yard, St. Petrograd
- Hardpoint: Azhir Cave, Gun Runner, Hackney Yard, Rammaza, St. Petrograd
- Search & Destroy: Arklov Peak, Gun Runner, Piccadilly, Rammaza, St. Petrograd
Prize Pool[]
$ 6,000 US Dollars are spread among the teams as seen below:[1]
Place | Prize | Prize (%) | Ch. Points | Team | Roster |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | $ 3,500 | 58.33% | 10,000 | Connect 5 | MadCat • Weeman • Nolson • Linney • Nastie • camallenn |
2 | $ 1,500 | 25% | 6,000 | Team WaR | Dqvee • Vortex • Denza • Peatie • Harry • Roper |
3 | $ 1,000 | 16.67% | 4,000 | Team Singularity | Detain • Insight • Bidz • Maple • Gismo • Fenix |
4 | 3,600 | Team BDS | Natshay • ZaaQ • ZeeK • YuuzL • Depaa • ZylewR | ||
5-6 | 3,200 | Obtained Esports | Braaain • JRezzy • WarDy • Niall • YaKo • 7omm1 | ||
Avengers v2 | Afro • BBConor • Cxllum • Disarray • Hicksy | ||||
7-8 | 2,800 | Eternal | Drumpz • Fussion • RoGGeR • Superpollo • Torress | ||
Ravens Esports | Felon • PuNi • ReskiA • SupeR • Rafi | ||||
Show Additional Placements | |||||
9-16 | 2,000 | SnakeeCOD btw | Powerhouse • Snake • Hectic • Av0 • CharlieCuthbert | ||
Hawqeh's Hornets | Fusionz • Henry • Iviano • Hawqeh • LewTee | ||||
QLASH | Biso • Wartex • Blade • Diixblo • Predax | ||||
TrainHard Esport | Wailers • Keza • HyDra • Breszy • Genesis • DREAL | ||||
Optimus Prime n Co | Twinz • DavidR • Styldr • Nxsus • Ohmsen | ||||
Manchester Hydra | Vision • Swinny • Divinity • Hecful • Myki | ||||
The Atlas Lions | Buller • Sukry • Chaaxter • Grad • Aroma | ||||
RIP KontrolFreak | Deezy • Tisow • Vokado • CoornZ • Neeey | ||||
17-32 | 1,050 | Seattle Open | Nearley • Teeqz • Nzaaki • Paraadox • Steeve | ||
Ice Ice | Izaac • VitxLL • JordJP • Divvxl • Toki | ||||
Can I catch a break | Brianator • Cruel • Emilia • FaaZeeR • Milo | ||||
Hello There | SebiJF • Webstah • Tomtacion • Dochtar • Washed | ||||
JORDAN WANTS AR | PiinK • Vinniesz • Atreox • Kiwi • Aarxn | ||||
Les Franglais | PraaX • VriZix • Taaqz • Provrs • Cliffey | ||||
Seattle Cup | RiRi • Meemo • FriiZ • Saiyan • DREAL | ||||
Seattle Surge 10k | Bush • CertiRez • Meebow • Caprillux • Kelsaroony | ||||
FroFro Host Player | Cormac • FroFro • Dimm • DecimatR • Murphey | ||||
Cronked | AliFSA • FrimJ • Haz • XenoN • Vadex | ||||
cowana Gaming | Traudey • Beseaty • Jambo • Shaun • Billy | ||||
Obtained Black | Aether • Alfoon • BuRRn • Glaaix • Stirpeeh | ||||
Frenchhh CNXN | ZiRoW • Melko • Cyborg • KiRa • Nadox | ||||
Voltage eSport | ATLAS • Cobra • Gabi • ReeFleX • Abuzah | ||||
Ijuhuh | Chunk • Browny • Seedy • Breechy • RunneR | ||||
TSU Esports | Brucey • StiflaR • Skeptic • Temptacixn • FDZiE | ||||
Hide Additional Placements |
Top 16 Participants[]
Optimus Prime n Co |
---|
|
Twinz |
DavidR |
Styldr |
Nxsus |
Ohmsen |
RIP KontrolFreak |
---|
|
Deezy |
Tisow |
Vokado |
CoornZ |
Neeey |
SnakeeCOD btw |
---|
|
Powerhouse |
Snake |
Hectic |
Av0 |
CharlieCuthbert |
Results[]
Stage 1[]
Round 4
WaR
W
OBT
W
BDS
W
QLS
W
ETR
W
TH
W
CONN
W
COW
L
OBT B
L
TaL
W
VOLT
L
RVNS
W
SNG
W
Round 5
WaR
W
OBT
W
BDS
W
QLS
L
ETR
W
TH
L
CONN
W
TaL
L
RVNS
W
SNG
W
Round 6
WaR
Q
OBT
Q
BDS
Q
ETR
Q
CONN
Q
RVNS
Q
SNG
Q
Stage 2[]
Round 6
WaR
3
OBT
0
BDS
3
ETR
2
CONN
3
RVNS
2
SNG
3
Losers' Bracket
OBT
3
ETR
2
RVNS
0
Round 7
WaR
3
BDS
0
CONN
3
SNG
2
SNG
3
OBT
2
BDS
3
Round 8
SNG
3
BDS
1
Round 9
WaR
1
CONN
3
WaR
3
SNG
0
Grand Final
CONN
3
WaR
1
Schedule[]
VODs[]
VODs & Match Links |
---|
Streams[]
Media[]
Location[]
External links[]
- Stage 2 Bracket - gamebattles.majorleaguegaming.com