Call of Duty Esports Wiki
Advertisement
Call of Duty Esports Wiki
Call of Duty Challengers 2020 Asia Pacific LCQ
CallofDutyChallengers.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerActivision
Call of Duty Challengers
NumberofTeams27
LinksWebsite
Bracket
Location & Dates
TypeOnline
GameModern Warfare
TierQualifier
Mode5v5
PlatformPlayStation 4
Country
Asia Pacific
LocationAsia Pacific
Start Date2020-08-01
End Date2020-08-02

Overview[]

Format[]

  • Open to any teams outside the Top 12 Asia Pacific teams in challenger points
  • Single Elimination
  • Double Elimination from Top 16 rounds
  • Best of 5 Series
  • Top 4 teams qualify for CDC Championship 2020 Asia Pacific

Game Types and Maps[]

  • Domination: Gun Runner, Hackney Yard, St. Petrograd
  • Hardpoint: Azhir Cave, Gun Runner, Hackney Yard, Rammaza, St. Petrograd
  • Search & Destroy: Arklov Peak, Gun Runner, Piccadilly, Rammaza, St. Petrograd

Prize Pool[]

PlaceTeamRoster
QLogo std.pngLast ChanceLilwombatDerCJJirenSargeLolley
Logo std.pngNASAStockaRamBondyLiaymSwanny56k
SeaTurtleslogo std.pngSeaTurtles BlackPakesyFraizzzedVisionSnaxyDanyg
Logo std.pngTeam TitansLickynePosjedonCancerCellsStellzyCrjme
5-6Logo std.pngBenderBoysMaljyLordsomeRivalSizzleMacka
Logo std.pngBo4 PhenomsBleaksHovirPletasPlasmaZylen
7-8Logo std.pngMississippi DivasZqchyMunkciendaSwarmsyLocuustMilko
Logo std.pngGloryOrg!DespjtePentaaMaaliciousSeetohsCauze
Show Additional Placements
9-16Libalent Vertexlogo std.pngLibalent VertexSitimentyoGenGarInabaLeisiaxAxSy
Logo std.pngThe LadsSharprShiFFFtayVerPraggLLunaah
Logo std.pngcrwacked gamersValpyMrUnluckyMysticTwjcezVol
Logo std.pngRhein cost meVahdixAshoMoneyMoneySliqZyelax
Logo std.pngHost FksBlisicNetxkyKefeiKillaBlitzEK
Logo std.pngdirty lebsHusz0rMenezDonzahLeedzdHafez
Logo std.pngold man of apac 2.0BlakeyCrepzJimmehMilzieKizza
Logo std.pngyallah plus lachyYakiiChurchInSynncLankyLiryios
Hide Additional Placements

Top 8 Participants[]

Show RostersHide Rosters
BenderBoys
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Logo square.png

 Maljy

 Lordsome

 Rival

 Sizzle

 Macka
Bo4 Phenoms
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Logo square.png

 Bleaks

 Hovir

 Pletsas

 Plasma

 Zylen
GloryOrg!
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Logo square.png

 Despjte

 Pentaa

 Maalicious

 Seetos

 Cauze
Last Chance
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Logo square.png

 Wombat

 DerCJ

 Jiren

 Sarge

 Lolley
Mississippi Divas
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Logo square.png

 Zqchy

 Munkcienda

 Swarmsy

 Locuust

 Milko
NASA
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Logo square.png

 Stocka

 Cregan

 Bondy

 Liaym

 Swanny56
SeaTurtles Black
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
SeaTurtleslogo square.png

 Pakesy

 Fraizzed

 Vision

 Snaxy

 Danyg
Team Titans
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Logo square.png

 Licky

 Posjedon

 CancerCells

 Stellzy

 Crjme

Results[]

Stage 1[]

Round 1
Libalent Vertexlogo std.pngLV
W
BYE
Logo std.pngBEND
W
No Remorselogo std.pngNoR
L
Logo std.pngTHE
W
Logo std.pngLETS
L
Logo std.pngTIGY
L
Logo std.pngBO4
W
Logo std.pngLAST
W
Logo std.pngSA9E
L
Logo std.pngGENO
L
Logo std.pngCRWA
W
Logo std.pngLCQ
L
Logo std.pngRHEI
W
BYE
Logo std.pngMISS
W
Logo std.pngHOST
W
BYE
L
Logo std.pngUNFI
L
Logo std.pngTITA
W
Logo std.pngTHE
L
Logo std.pngDIRT
W
Logo std.pngMDT
L
SeaTurtleslogo std.pngSTB
W
Logo std.pngGLOR
W
Logo std.pngBIRK
L
Logo std.pngVARG
L
Logo std.pngOLD
W
Logo std.pngYALL
W
Logo std.pngLIAM
L
BYE
Logo std.pngNASA
W
Round 2
Libalent Vertexlogo std.pngLV
L
Logo std.pngBEND
W
Logo std.pngTHE
L
Logo std.pngBO4
W
Logo std.pngLAST
W
Logo std.pngCRWA
L
Logo std.pngRHEI
L
Logo std.pngMISS
W
Logo std.pngHOST
L
Logo std.pngTITA
W
Logo std.pngDIRT
L
SeaTurtleslogo std.pngSTB
W
Logo std.pngGLOR
W
Logo std.pngOLD
L
Logo std.pngYALL
L
Logo std.pngNASA
W
Round 3
Logo std.pngBEND
Q
Logo std.pngBO4
Q
Logo std.pngLAST
Q
Logo std.pngMISS
Q
Logo std.pngTITA
Q
SeaTurtleslogo std.pngSTB
Q
Logo std.pngGLOR
Q
Logo std.pngNASA
Q

Stage 2[]

Round 3
Logo std.pngBEND
L
Logo std.pngBO4
W
Logo std.pngLAST
W
Logo std.pngMISS
L
Logo std.pngTITA
L
SeaTurtleslogo std.pngSTB
W
Logo std.pngGLOR
L
Logo std.pngNASA
W
Losers' Bracket
Logo std.pngBEND
W
Logo std.pngMISS
L
Logo std.pngTITA
W
Logo std.pngGLOR
L
Round 4
Logo std.pngBO4
L
Logo std.pngLAST
W
SeaTurtleslogo std.pngSTB
L
Logo std.pngNASA
W
SeaTurtleslogo std.pngSTB
W
Logo std.pngBEND
L
Logo std.pngBO4
L
Logo std.pngTITA
W
Round 5
SeaTurtleslogo std.pngSTB
Q
Logo std.pngTITA
Q
Round 6
Logo std.pngLAST
Q
Logo std.pngNASA
Q
Grand Final

Schedule[]

Show AllHide All
Results|Schedule
CD|You|PST|CET|KST

VODs[]

VODs & Match Links

Streams[]

Media[]

External links[]

References[]

Advertisement