|
Online due to COVID-19 | |
---|---|
Call of Duty Challengers 2020 Finals Europe | |
Tournament Information | |
Organizer | Activision Call of Duty Challengers |
Prize Pool | $ 200,000 |
NumberofTeams | 32 |
Links | Website Bracket |
Location & Dates | |
Type | Online |
Game | Modern Warfare |
Tier | Major |
Mode | 5v5 |
Platform | PlayStation 4 |
Country | Europe |
Location | Europe |
Start Date | 2020-08-15 |
End Date | 2020-08-16 |
Broadcast | |
Schedule | Spoiler-Free Schedule Export to Google Calendar |
Results | |
Winner | Team WaR |
Second | Team Singularity |
Third | Connect 5 |
Fourth | Team Moon |
Overview[]
Format[]
- 32 teams in Europe
- Top 24 in Challenger Points
- Any Top 24 team that made a roster change after Toronto must re-qualify through LCQ
- 8 teams from Last Chance Qualifier
- All teams seeded based on total pro points regardless of qualification path
- Top 24 in Challenger Points
- Double Elimination
- Best of 5 Series
Game Types and Maps[]
- Domination: Gun Runner, Hackney Yard, St. Petrograd
- Hardpoint: Azhir Cave, Gun Runner, Hackney Yard, Rammaza, St. Petrograd
- Search & Destroy: Arklov Peak, Gun Runner, Piccadilly, Rammaza, St. Petrograd
Prize Pool[]
$ 200,000 US Dollars are spread among the teams as seen below:
Place | Prize | Prize (%) | Team | Roster |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | $ 40,000 | 20% | Team WaR | Dqvee • Vortex • Denza • Harry • Afro • Roper |
2 | $ 28,000 | 14% | Team Singularity | Detain • Insight • Bidz • Gismo • Chain • Fenix • Conny |
3 | $ 20,000 | 10% | Connect 5 | MadCat • Weeman • Nolson • Nastie • Linney • camallenn |
4 | $ 16,000 | 8% | Team Moon | Moose • Felon • Genesis • Henry • Keza |
5-6 | $ 12,000 | 6% | Team BDS | Natshay • ZaaQ • ZeeK • YuuzL • Depaa • ZylewR |
HyperBoom | Disarray • BBConor • Hicksy • Cxllum • Maple | |||
7-8 | $ 8,000 | 4% | TrainHard Esport | Wailers • HyDra • Breszy • Peatie • Defrag • DREAL |
cowana Gaming | Fusionz • Grad • Hawqeh • Iviano • LewTee | |||
Show Additional Placements | ||||
9-12 | $ 6,000 | 3% | Obtained Esports | Braaain • JRezzy • Niall • WarDy • Wartex • 7omm1 |
Obtained Black | Dani • Drumpz • Fussion • Torress • Buller | |||
BesRafiSnakeSajShaun | Beseatey • Saiyan • Shaun • Snake • Rafi | |||
Clutch Rayn Esport | Xelium • Kreyzo • Nadox • VriZix • ZiROW | |||
13-16 | $ 4,000 | 2% | FTW Esports | SXNNY • FlasH • Voltrix • EPiK • Breda |
TSU Esports | Vadex • Izaac • FrimJ • JordJP • LeBrucey • Tyrrell | |||
Koo's Tribe | FriiZ • Meemo • QwiKeR • Trance • Traudey | |||
The Atlas Lions | Sukry • PuNi • YaKo • envdiaN • SupeR | |||
17-24 | $ 2,000 | 1% | Mazer Gaming | Avo • Nxsus • PraaX • ReskiA • Taaqz • Trott |
Tarpy's minions | Hectic • JonnyW • Myki • Tarp • TheoBrowny | |||
Elyandra Esport | Aroma • Billy • Furiious • Jambo • YellowBeanBag | |||
PowerPass | Cobra • RunneR • Jodly • Powerhouse • Breechy | |||
Lucendi Gaming | Bheans • Chaaxter • CharlieCuthbert • Toki • Vitxll | |||
Voltage eSport | ATLAS • Gabi • Cobra • ReeFleX • Loki | |||
UGK Esports | Logicxn • FroFro • JDStacy • Kylzxn • Tremor | |||
Mkers | Biso • Blade • Diixblo • Infernal • Predax • KarmSlaya | |||
25-32 | Vortex Gaming | AliFSA • DavidR • Divvll • Seedy • TwinzLK | ||
Team Zeta | Vokado • Deezy • Cliffey • Melvvyn • Provrs | |||
Manchester Hydra | Hecful • Vision • Creative • Divinity • Styled | |||
Game Fist | Caprillux • Climate • Emilia • Meebow • RyBeams | |||
Energy Crew | Temptacixn • Ross • FDZiE • Hujkii • Joqa | |||
Lavity Gaming | Creza • endurAAA • Fuzzn • Piero • Rraz | |||
WZ Elite | Chunk • Deleo • Dreamz • LouiCM • RiRi | |||
Team Vertex | Crnz • Jxnz • Neeey • Ohmsen • Tisow | |||
Hide Additional Placements |
Broadcast Talent[]
- Guy "Blaze" Spencer
- Alan "IHOLDSHIFT" Donofrio
- Sean "Spaceman" Rogers
- Rondez "Fox" Green
Participants[]
Elyandra Esport |
---|
|
Aroma |
Furiious |
Jambo |
Billy |
YellowBeanBag |
Lucendi Gaming |
---|
|
Vitxll |
Bheans |
CharlieCuthbert |
Toki |
Chaaxter |
Vortex Gaming |
---|
|
TwinzLK |
DavidR |
Divvll |
AliFSA |
Seedy |
Team Vertex |
---|
|
Crnz |
Jxnz |
Neeey |
Ohmsen |
Tisow |
PowerPass |
---|
|
Cobra |
Runner |
Jodly |
Powerhouse |
Breechy |
Results[]
Round 1
WaR
3
FTW
0
MKS
3
OBT
3
TaL
3
OBT B
1
TH
3
CONN
3
VOLT
1
BDS
3
COW
3
MAZ
3
CR
0
SNG
3
Losers Bracket
FTW
3
OBT B
3
VOLT
3
CR
3
From Winners Bracket
WaR
1
SNG
3
From Losers Bracket
CONN
3
Round 2
WaR
3
MKS
0
OBT
3
TaL
1
TH
3
CONN
3
BDS
3
COW
3
MAZ
0
SNG
3
MAZ
2
FTW
3
OBT B
3
VOLT
0
TaL
3
MKS
0
CR
3
WaR
3
CONN
2
Round 3
FTW
0
OBT B
3
TaL
2
CR
3
Grand Finals
Round 4
WaR
3
OBT
1
TH
0
CONN
1
BDS
3
COW
0
SNG
3
OBT
1
TH
3
OBT B
2
CONN
3
COW
3
CR
2
Round 5
TH
1
CONN
3
COW
0
Round 6
WaR
3
BDS
1
SNG
3
BDS
1
CONN
3
Schedule[]
[showhide] | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 15 Aug - Sun 16 AugSat 15 Aug - Sun 16 AugSat 15 Aug - Sun 16 Aug2020,8,15,11,30 - 2020,8,16,13,00 | |||||
Sat 2020-08-15 | |||||
Sat 2020-08-15 | |||||
Sat 2020-08-15 | |||||
2020,8,15,11,30 | |||||
WaR | 3 | 0 | 2020,8,15,11,3004:3013:3020:30 | FTW | |
2020,8,15,11,30 | |||||
VRTX | 2 | 3 | 2020,8,15,11,3004:3013:3020:30 | MKS | |
2020,8,15,11,30 | |||||
OBT | 3 | 0 | 2020,8,15,11,3004:3013:3020:30 | ZETA | |
2020,8,15,11,30 | |||||
TARP | 0 | 3 | 2020,8,15,11,3004:3013:3020:30 | TaL | |
2020,8,15,11,30 | |||||
HB | 3 | 0 | 2020,8,15,11,3004:3013:3020:30 | MH | |
2020,8,15,11,30 | |||||
OBT B | 1 | 3 | 2020,8,15,11,3004:3013:3020:30 | BESR | |
2020,8,15,11,30 | |||||
KOO' | 3 | 2 | 2020,8,15,11,3004:3013:3020:30 | POWE | |
2020,8,15,11,30 | |||||
GF | 0 | 3 | 2020,8,15,11,3004:3013:3020:30 | TH | |
2020,8,15,11,30 | |||||
CONN | 3 | 0 | 2020,8,15,11,3004:3013:3020:30 | ENER | |
2020,8,15,11,30 | |||||
TSU | 3 | 2 | 2020,8,15,11,3004:3013:3020:30 | LUC | |
2020,8,15,11,30 | |||||
eYa | 3 | 1 | 2020,8,15,11,3004:3013:3020:30 | LAV | |
2020,8,15,11,30 | |||||
VOLT | 1 | 3 | 2020,8,15,11,3004:3013:3020:30 | BDS | |
2020,8,15,11,30 | |||||
MOON | 3 | 0 | 2020,8,15,11,3004:3013:3020:30 | UGK | |
2020,8,15,11,30 | |||||
WZ E | 1 | 3 | 2020,8,15,11,3004:3013:3020:30 | COW | |
2020,8,15,11,30 | |||||
MAZ | 3 | 1 | 2020,8,15,11,3004:3013:3020:30 | VRTX | |
2020,8,15,11,30 | |||||
CR | 0 | 3 | 2020,8,15,11,3004:3013:3020:30 | SNG | |
2020,8,15,13,30 | |||||
WaR | 3 | 0 | 2020,8,15,13,3006:3015:3022:30 | MKS | |
2020,8,15,13,30 | |||||
OBT | 3 | 1 | 2020,8,15,13,3006:3015:3022:30 | TaL | |
2020,8,15,13,30 | |||||
HB | 3 | 1 | 2020,8,15,13,3006:3015:3022:30 | BESR | |
2020,8,15,13,30 | |||||
KOO' | 0 | 3 | 2020,8,15,13,3006:3015:3022:30 | TH | |
2020,8,15,13,30 | |||||
CONN | 3 | 0 | 2020,8,15,13,3006:3015:3022:30 | TSU | |
2020,8,15,13,30 | |||||
eYa | 0 | 3 | 2020,8,15,13,3006:3015:3022:30 | BDS | |
2020,8,15,13,30 | |||||
MOON | 1 | 3 | 2020,8,15,13,3006:3015:3022:30 | COW | |
2020,8,15,13,30 | |||||
MAZ | 0 | 3 | 2020,8,15,13,3006:3015:3022:30 | SNG | |
Sun 2020-08-16 | |||||
2020,8,15,15,30 | |||||
WaR | 3 | 1 | 2020,8,15,15,3008:3017:3000:30 | OBT | |
2020,8,15,15,30 | |||||
HB | 3 | 0 | 2020,8,15,15,3008:3017:3000:30 | TH | |
2020,8,15,15,30 | |||||
CONN | 1 | 3 | 2020,8,15,15,3008:3017:3000:30 | BDS | |
2020,8,15,15,30 | |||||
COW | 0 | 3 | 2020,8,15,15,3008:3017:3000:30 | SNG | |
2020,8,15,17,00 | |||||
WaR | 3 | 2 | 2020,8,15,17,0010:0019:0002:00 | HB | |
2020,8,15,17,00 | |||||
BDS | 1 | 3 | 2020,8,15,17,0010:0019:0002:00 | SNG | |
Sun 2020-08-16 | |||||
Sun 2020-08-16 | |||||
2020,8,16,13,00 | |||||
WaR | 1 | 3 | 2020,8,16,13,0006:0015:0022:00 | SNG |
[showhide] | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 15 Aug - Sun 16 AugSat 15 Aug - Sun 16 AugSat 15 Aug - Mon 17 Aug2020,8,15,13,30 - 2020,8,16,16,00 | |||||
Sat 2020-08-15 | |||||
Sat 2020-08-15 | |||||
Sat 2020-08-15 | |||||
2020,8,15,13,30 | |||||
FTW | 3 | 0 | 2020,8,15,13,3006:3015:3022:30 | VRTX | |
2020,8,15,13,30 | |||||
ZETA | 2 | 3 | 2020,8,15,13,3006:3015:3022:30 | TARP | |
2020,8,15,13,30 | |||||
MH | 2 | 3 | 2020,8,15,13,3006:3015:3022:30 | OBT B | |
2020,8,15,13,30 | |||||
POWE | 3 | 0 | 2020,8,15,13,3006:3015:3022:30 | GF | |
2020,8,15,13,30 | |||||
ENER | 0 | 3 | 2020,8,15,13,3006:3015:3022:30 | LUC | |
2020,8,15,13,30 | |||||
LAV | 1 | 3 | 2020,8,15,13,3006:3015:3022:30 | VOLT | |
2020,8,15,13,30 | |||||
UGK | 3 | 0 | 2020,8,15,13,3006:3015:3022:30 | WZ E | |
2020,8,15,13,30 | |||||
VRTX | 0 | 3 | 2020,8,15,13,3006:3015:3022:30 | CR | |
Sun 2020-08-16 | |||||
2020,8,15,15,30 | |||||
MAZ | 2 | 3 | 2020,8,15,15,3008:3017:3000:30 | FTW | |
2020,8,15,15,30 | |||||
MOON | 3 | 1 | 2020,8,15,15,3008:3017:3000:30 | TARP | |
2020,8,15,15,30 | |||||
eYa | 2 | 3 | 2020,8,15,15,3008:3017:3000:30 | OBT B | |
2020,8,15,15,30 | |||||
TSU | 3 | 0 | 2020,8,15,15,3008:3017:3000:30 | POWE | |
2020,8,15,15,30 | |||||
KOO' | 3 | 0 | 2020,8,15,15,3008:3017:3000:30 | LUC | |
2020,8,15,15,30 | |||||
BESR | 3 | 0 | 2020,8,15,15,3008:3017:3000:30 | VOLT | |
2020,8,15,15,30 | |||||
TaL | 3 | 0 | 2020,8,15,15,3008:3017:3000:30 | UGK | |
2020,8,15,15,30 | |||||
MKS | 0 | 3 | 2020,8,15,15,3008:3017:3000:30 | CR | |
2020,8,15,17,30 | |||||
FTW | 0 | 3 | 2020,8,15,17,3010:3019:3002:30 | MOON | |
2020,8,15,17,30 | |||||
OBT B | 3 | 1 | 2020,8,15,17,3010:3019:3002:30 | TSU | |
2020,8,15,17,30 | |||||
KOO' | 1 | 3 | 2020,8,15,17,3010:3019:3002:30 | BESR | |
2020,8,15,17,30 | |||||
TaL | 2 | 3 | 2020,8,15,17,3010:3019:3002:30 | CR | |
2020,8,15,19,30 | |||||
OBT | 1 | 3 | 2020,8,15,19,3012:3021:3004:30 | MOON | |
2020,8,15,19,30 | |||||
TH | 3 | 2 | 2020,8,15,19,3012:3021:3004:30 | OBT B | |
2020,8,15,19,30 | |||||
CONN | 3 | 1 | 2020,8,15,19,3012:3021:3004:30 | BESR | |
2020,8,15,19,30 | |||||
COW | 3 | 2 | 2020,8,15,19,3012:3021:3004:30 | CR | |
2020,8,15,21,30 | |||||
MOON | 3 | 1 | 2020,8,15,21,3014:3023:3006:30 | TH | |
2020,8,15,21,30 | |||||
CONN | 3 | 0 | 2020,8,15,21,3014:3023:3006:30 | COW | |
Sun 2020-08-16 | |||||
Sun 2020-08-16 | |||||
2020,8,16,13,00 | |||||
BDS | 1 | 3 | 2020,8,16,13,0006:0015:0022:00 | MOON | |
2020,8,16,13,00 | |||||
HB | 0 | 3 | 2020,8,16,13,0006:0015:0022:00 | CONN | |
2020,8,16,14,30 | |||||
MOON | 0 | 3 | 2020,8,16,14,3007:3016:3023:30 | CONN | |
Mon 2020-08-17 | |||||
2020,8,16,16,00 | |||||
WaR | 3 | 2 | 2020,8,16,16,0009:0018:0001:00 | CONN |
[showhide] | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sun 16 AugSun 16 AugMon 17 Aug2020,8,16,18,00 - 2020,8,16,20,00 | |||||
Sun 2020-08-16 | |||||
Sun 2020-08-16 | |||||
Mon 2020-08-17 | |||||
2020,8,16,18,00 | |||||
SNG | 1 | 3 | 2020,8,16,18,0011:0020:0003:00 | WaR | |
2020,8,16,20,00 | |||||
WaR | 3 | 1 | 2020,8,16,20,0013:0022:0005:00 | SNG |
VODs[]
[hide all] | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
[hide] | ||||||||
Team 1 | Team 2 | Score | PBP | Color | Interview | With | VODs | |
WaR | FTW | 3 - 0 | ||||||
VRTX | MKS | 2 - 3 | ||||||
OBT | ZETA | 3 - 0 | ||||||
TARP | TaL | 0 - 3 | ||||||
HB | MH | 3 - 0 | ||||||
OBT B | BESR | 1 - 3 | ||||||
KOO' | POWE | 3 - 2 | ||||||
GF | TH | 0 - 3 | ||||||
CONN | ENER | 3 - 0 | ||||||
TSU | LUC | 3 - 2 | ||||||
eYa | LAV | 3 - 1 | ||||||
VOLT | BDS | 1 - 3 | ||||||
MOON | UGK | 3 - 0 | ||||||
WZ E | COW | 1 - 3 | ||||||
MAZ | VRTX | 3 - 1 | ||||||
CR | SNG | 0 - 3 | ||||||
WaR | MKS | 3 - 0 | ||||||
OBT | TaL | 3 - 1 | ||||||
HB | BESR | 3 - 1 | ||||||
KOO' | TH | 0 - 3 | ||||||
CONN | TSU | 3 - 0 | ||||||
eYa | BDS | 0 - 3 | ||||||
MOON | COW | 1 - 3 | ||||||
MAZ | SNG | 0 - 3 | ||||||
WaR | OBT | 3 - 1 | ||||||
HB | TH | 3 - 0 | ||||||
CONN | BDS | 1 - 3 | ||||||
COW | SNG | 0 - 3 | ||||||
WaR | HB | 3 - 2 | Fox | IHOLDSHIFT | ||||
BDS | SNG | 1 - 3 | Spaceman | IHOLDSHIFT | Bidz | |||
WaR | SNG | 1 - 3 | ||||||
[hide] | ||||||||
Team 1 | Team 2 | Score | PBP | Color | Interview | With | VODs | |
FTW | VRTX | 3 - 0 | ||||||
ZETA | TARP | 2 - 3 | ||||||
MH | OBT B | 2 - 3 | ||||||
POWE | GF | 3 - 0 | ||||||
ENER | LUC | 0 - 3 | ||||||
LAV | VOLT | 1 - 3 | ||||||
UGK | WZ E | 3 - 0 | ||||||
VRTX | CR | 0 - 3 | ||||||
MAZ | FTW | 2 - 3 | ||||||
MOON | TARP | 3 - 1 | ||||||
eYa | OBT B | 2 - 3 | ||||||
TSU | POWE | 3 - 0 | ||||||
KOO' | LUC | 3 - 0 | ||||||
BESR | VOLT | 3 - 0 | ||||||
TaL | UGK | 3 - 0 | ||||||
MKS | CR | 0 - 3 | ||||||
FTW | MOON | 0 - 3 | ||||||
OBT B | TSU | 3 - 1 | ||||||
KOO' | BESR | 1 - 3 | ||||||
TaL | CR | 2 - 3 | ||||||
OBT | MOON | 1 - 3 | ||||||
TH | OBT B | 3 - 2 | ||||||
CONN | BESR | 3 - 1 | ||||||
COW | CR | 3 - 2 | ||||||
MOON | TH | 3 - 1 | ||||||
CONN | COW | 3 - 0 | ||||||
BDS | MOON | 1 - 3 | ||||||
HB | CONN | 0 - 3 | ||||||
MOON | CONN | 0 - 3 | ||||||
WaR | CONN | 3 - 2 | Spaceman | Fox | ||||
[hide] | ||||||||
Team 1 | Team 2 | Score | PBP | Color | Interview | With | VODs | |
SNG | WaR | 1 - 3 | Spaceman | Fox | ||||
WaR | SNG | 3 - 1 | Spaceman | Fox | Dqvee |
Streams[]
Media[]
Location[]
External links[]
- Detailed Community Bracket - challonge.com