CDC/2020 Season/Cup 4/Europe

From Call of Duty Esports Wiki
< CDC‎ | 2020 Season‎ | Cup 4
Jump to: navigation, search
Call of Duty Challengers 2020 Cup #4 Europe
CallofDutyChallengers.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerActivision
Call of Duty Challengers
Prize Pool$ 20,000
NumberofTeams157
LinksWebsite
Bracket
Location & Dates
TypeOnline
GameModern Warfare
TierMinor
Mode5v5
PlatformPlayStation 4
Country
Europe
LocationEurope
Start Date2020-06-13
End Date2020-06-14
Results
WinnerTeam WaRlogo std.pngTeam WaR
SecondTeam Singularitylogo std.pngTeam Singularity

Overview[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Single Elimination
  • Double Elimination from Top 8 rounds
  • Best of 5 Series

Game Types and Maps[edit]

  • Domination: Gun Runner, Hackney Yard, St. Petrograd
  • Hardpoint: Azhir Cave, Gun Runner, Hackney Yard, Rammaza, St. Petrograd
  • Search & Destroy: Arklov Peak, Gun Runner, Piccadilly, Rammaza, St. Petrograd

Prize Pool[edit]

$ 20,000 US Dollars are spread among the teams as seen below:[1]

PlacePrizePrize (%)Ch. PointsTeamRoster
PlacementIcon1.png 1$ 8,00040%5,000Team WaRlogo std.pngTeam WaRDqveeVortexDenzaHarryAfro
Roper
PlacementIcon2.png 2$ 6,00030%3,000Team Singularitylogo std.pngTeam SingularityDetainInsightBidzMapleGismo
KingFenix
PlacementIcon3.png 3$ 4,00020%2,200TrainHard Esportlogo std.pngTrainHard EsportWailersWardyHyDraBreszyGenesis
DREAL
4$ 2,00010%1,800Obtained Esportslogo std.pngObtained EsportsDisarrayHicksyGradBBConorBilly
5-61,600Eternallogo std.pngEternalDaniDrumpzenvdiaNFussionTorress
Team BDSlogo std.pngTeam BDSNatshayZaaQZeeKYuuzLDepaa
ZylewR
7-81,400QLASHlogo std.pngQLASHBisoBladePredaxWartexDiixblo
Logo std.pngServersBraaainJRezzyNiallYaKoSukry
7omm1
Show Additional Placements
9-161,000Logo std.pngCataclysm GamingSeedyTokiVitxLLCharlieCuthbertBheansy
Eidoslogo std.pngEidosLewTeeHawqehIvianoFusionzHenry
Logo std.png:)RiRiSaiyanBeseateySnakeShaun
Logo std.pngDoug Censor Martin v6MooseLinneyPeatieDefragCxllum
Logo std.pngT1 FundamentalsErrorZestyHecticCMRNTheJDS97
Logo std.pngPu SquaddyyyAromaMeemoChaaxterJamboFuriious
RVNS Esportslogo std.pngRavens EsportsFelonPuNiReskiASupeRRafi
Logo std.pngMultinational Sex IconsHazDivvxllAliFSAFrimJVadex
17-32525Logo std.pngRyBeams is better than TokiSharkyFroFroCaprilluxMurpheyRyBeams
Logo std.pngIci la FrancePraaXProvrsCliffeyTaaqzCoornZ
Voltage eSportlogo std.pngVoltage eSportATLASCobraReeFleXNadoxVriziX
Logo std.pngHandsome FellasJqmesConnorSpenJSanTsJaybinoWilko
Logo std.pngTeam SverigeJcwyleyWillSaneMotionsTomtacionCormac
Logo std.pngCacaProutTwizzLewqoZirowCurioMaaksla
Logo std.pngSometime maybe shitLogicxnRunneRBreechyFriiZKylzxn
Logo std.pngTemp is 13FdzieHujkiJoqaSCreativeTemptacixn
Logo std.pngVirgin Media PlayersTrottAtreoxPiinKRxstaFaaZeeR
Logo std.pngStorm8ClemZiNervzNbashRynnerXanto
Logo std.pngLF1 at 2amChicaJqmesDustyFuriXDeano
Logo std.pngHELLO THERESebWebstahDochtorDreNaughtyTarp
Logo std.pngShieldsCOD’s girthy willyLxwpyZeusMSShieldsGigglyElxsive
Logo std.pngBCON and ConasitySDargzClarkeKodasitySLiTzBCole
Vortex Gaminglogo std.pngVortex GamingTwinzStyledrDavidRNxsusOhmsen
Logo std.pngConnect 5MadCatWeemanNolsonChainNastie
camallenn
Hide Additional Placements

Top 16 Participants[edit]

Show RostersHide Rosters

Results[edit]

Stage 1[edit]

Round 4
Team Singularitylogo std.pngSNG
W
Logo std.pngRYBE
L
Logo std.pngLCI
L
Logo std.pngCATA
W
Eidoslogo std.pngEID
W
Voltage eSportlogo std.pngVOLT
L
Logo std.pngHAND
L
Obtained Esportslogo std.pngOBT
W
TrainHard Esportlogo std.pngTH
W
Logo std.pngSVER
L
Logo std.pngCACA
L
Logo std.png:)
W
QLASHlogo std.pngQLS
W
Logo std.pngSOME
L
Logo std.pngTEMP
L
Logo std.pngDOUG
W
Team WaRlogo std.pngWaR
W
Logo std.pngVIRG
L
Logo std.pngTIFU
W
Logo std.pngSTOR
L
Logo std.pngPU S
W
Logo std.pngLF1
L
Logo std.pngHELL
L
Team BDSlogo std.pngBDS
W
Logo std.pngSERV
W
Logo std.pngSHIE
L
Logo std.pngBCON
L
Logo std.pngRAVE
W
Logo std.pngMULT
W
Vortex Gaminglogo std.pngVRTX
L
Eternallogo std.pngETR
W
Logo std.pngCONN
L
Round 5
Team Singularitylogo std.pngSNG
W
Logo std.pngCATA
L
Eidoslogo std.pngEID
L
Obtained Esportslogo std.pngOBT
W
TrainHard Esportlogo std.pngTH
W
Logo std.png:)
L
QLASHlogo std.pngQLS
W
Logo std.pngDOUG
L
Team WaRlogo std.pngWaR
W
Logo std.pngTIFU
L
Logo std.pngPU S
L
Team BDSlogo std.pngBDS
W
Logo std.pngSERV
W
Logo std.pngRAVE
L
Logo std.pngMULT
L
Eternallogo std.pngETR
W
Round 6
Team Singularitylogo std.pngSNG
Q
Obtained Esportslogo std.pngOBT
Q
TrainHard Esportlogo std.pngTH
Q
QLASHlogo std.pngQLS
Q
Team WaRlogo std.pngWaR
Q
Team BDSlogo std.pngBDS
Q
Logo std.pngSERV
Q
Eternallogo std.pngETR
Q

Stage 2[edit]

Round 6
Team Singularitylogo std.pngSNG
W
Obtained Esportslogo std.pngOBT
L
TrainHard Esportlogo std.pngTH
W
QLASHlogo std.pngQLS
L
Team WaRlogo std.pngWaR
W
Team BDSlogo std.pngBDS
L
Logo std.pngSERV
L
Eternallogo std.pngETR
W
Losers' Bracket
Obtained Esportslogo std.pngOBT
3
QLASHlogo std.pngQLS
1
Team BDSlogo std.pngBDS
3
Logo std.pngSERV
0
Round 7
Team Singularitylogo std.pngSNG
3
TrainHard Esportlogo std.pngTH
2
Team WaRlogo std.pngWaR
3
Eternallogo std.pngETR
0
Eternallogo std.pngETR
1
Obtained Esportslogo std.pngOBT
3
TrainHard Esportlogo std.pngTH
3
Team BDSlogo std.pngBDS
0
Round 8
Obtained Esportslogo std.pngOBT
0
TrainHard Esportlogo std.pngTH
3
Round 9
Team Singularitylogo std.pngSNG
0
Team WaRlogo std.pngWaR
3
Team Singularitylogo std.pngSNG
3
TrainHard Esportlogo std.pngTH
0
Grand Final
Team WaRlogo std.pngWaR
1
3
Team Singularitylogo std.pngSNG
3
0

External links[edit]

References[edit]

  1. Prizes gamebattles.majorleaguegaming.com