|
Call of Duty Challengers 2020 Cup #3 North America | |
---|---|
Tournament Information | |
Organizer | Activision Call of Duty Challengers |
Prize Pool | $ 25,000 |
NumberofTeams | 266 |
Links | Website Bracket |
Location & Dates | |
Type | Online |
Game | Modern Warfare |
Tier | Minor |
Mode | 5v5 |
Platform | PlayStation 4 |
Country | North America |
Location | North America |
Start Date | 2020-05-16 |
End Date | 2020-05-17 |
Results | |
Winner | Triumph |
Second | 2011Bruins |
Overview[]
Format[]
- Single Elimination
- Double Elimination from Top 8 rounds
- Best of 5 Series
Game Types and Maps[]
- Domination: Gun Runner, Hackney Yard, St. Petrograd
- Hardpoint: Azhir Cave, Gun Runner, Hackney Yard, Rammaza, St. Petrograd
- Search & Destroy: Arklov Peak, Gun Runner, Piccadilly, Rammaza, St. Petrograd
Prize Pool[]
$ 25,000 US Dollars are spread among the teams as seen below:[1]
Place | Prize | Prize (%) | Ch. Points | Team | Roster |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | $ 10,000 | 40% | 5,000 | Triumph | Nagafen • Royalty • FeLo • Davpadie • Standy • Mochila |
2 | $ 7,500 | 30% | 3,000 | 2011Bruins | TcM • Noysii • KaTaNi • Fame • Diamondcon • Gunna |
3 | $ 5,000 | 20% | 2,200 | UYU | Cells • Wrecks • Drazah • Hollow • Infamous |
4 | $ 2,500 | 10% | 1,800 | Doug Censor Martinn | Apexcitys • Apox • MRuiz • Prolute • Perform |
5-6 | 1,600 | Carnage Gaming | Ryza • Pure • Nightmare • Gunsiii • Druxy | ||
AF Academy | JurNii • GRVTY • Jimbo • Sibilants • Venom • LewTee | ||||
7-8 | 1,400 | Rebel Esports | TTinyy • OPTIMUM • Clamp • Hunt • Exceed | ||
little men and the BIG ROUTES | Nova • Copier • Anthrax • Kade • Denail | ||||
Show Additional Placements | |||||
9-16 | 1,000 | dap me up facts | Ambient • Hate • Beehzy • Destiny • Cilantro | ||
Hotel Haggy 2.0/Swamp | Zinx • DeeLo • Ramby • Knight • Parasite | ||||
Onyx+Minions | Onyx • Parzelion • Teskiy • Kyzer • Charm | ||||
Stamino the last Airbender | Willett • Zyyral • Stamino • Charullz • Super | ||||
WestR | Spoof • Jintroid • Owakening • Zaptius • GloFrosty | ||||
GetBusy | ProFeeZy • Xotic • Goonjar • Pentagrxm • Fire | ||||
GOOBA! | Dorchak • Dasson • Bullkee • Smoothayy • Spike | ||||
PDHM Gaming | FLawLesS • Mind • Ulisses • Infinit • Cxnspiracy | ||||
17-32 | 525 | Theory Nation | Shockzy • Yadabar • Yammy • Auto • SNLESS | ||
JJEED | Theory • Bullseye • FA5TBALLA • TwiZz • Prophet | ||||
Ol' Faithful | Tyrannicide • VeXeD • Buzz • Careful • Kushpoint | ||||
Team Pine AM edition | Gentry • Silent • Morty • Qualitii • Sagels | ||||
TeamErosGG | Gunr • Twisted • TBEDylan • GriMrice • Phenom | ||||
TheDirtySouth | Bink • LlamaGod • Medicates • Waterhead • MohaK | ||||
WE ARE SEX BOB-OMB! | Neb • Erose • NoahHydro • Weakin • Lodigidy | ||||
Charlotte Phoenix | LuNaTiC • dekk0s • Staind • Saucer • Lloydstar | ||||
WhatisLAN? | Elusory • Teecup • Foncho • Justify • Hanco | ||||
• • | FarMa • MonGhoster • DraMa • Jake • Conbix | ||||
Built by Gamers | Legal • JLags • Miyagi • Radial • Ethan2Nice • Ronin | ||||
Big Beams Big Dreams | Clutchery • Koots • Huhdle • DeoX • Derpin | ||||
Thrid Impact | UntitlxD • Shocked • Proffecide • Atom • Xerrtz | ||||
KeepFighting | Holler • PaulEhx • Archivz • 47 • Spacely | ||||
Arial Arise | Welly • kLoH • Crysis • Stolly • JuJu | ||||
DEVISExLYFE | Oasis • Streakz • Proxzify • MLazo • ShaneThor | ||||
Hide Additional Placements |
Top 16 Participants[]
Results[]
Stage 1[]
Round 5
TRI
W
CG
W
AF.A
W
RBL
W
WstR
W
GETB
W
AA
L
UYU
W
Round 6
TRI
W
CG
W
AF.A
W
RBL
W
WstR
L
GETB
L
UYU
W
Round 7
TRI
Q
CG
Q
AF.A
Q
RBL
Q
UYU
Q
Stage 2[]
Round 7
TRI
3
CG
0
AF.A
3
RBL
0
UYU
0
Losers' Bracket
CG
3
RBL
0
UYU
3
Round 8
TRI
3
AF.A
2
CG
2
AF.A
2
UYU
3
Round 9
UYU
3
Round 10
TRI
3
UYU
2
Grand Final
TRI
W
External links[]
- Stage 2 Bracket - gamebattles.majorleaguegaming.com