CDC/2020 Season/Cup 2/Europe

From Call of Duty Esports Wiki
< CDC‎ | 2020 Season‎ | Cup 2
Jump to: navigation, search
Call of Duty Challengers 2020 Cup #2 Europe
CallofDutyChallengers.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerActivision
Call of Duty Challengers
Prize Pool$ 20,000
NumberofTeams256
LinksWebsite
Bracket
Location & Dates
TypeOnline
GameModern Warfare
TierMinor
Mode5v5
PlatformPlayStation 4
Country
Europe
LocationEurope
Start Date2020-05-02
End Date2020-05-03
Results
WinnerTeam WaRlogo std.pngTeam WaR
SecondTeam Singularitylogo std.pngTeam Singularity

Overview[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Single Elimination
  • Double Elimination from Top 8 rounds
  • Best of 5 Series

Game Types and Maps[edit]

  • Domination: Gun Runner, Hackney Yard, St. Petrograd
  • Hardpoint: Azhir Cave, Gun Runner, Hackney Yard, Rammaza, St. Petrograd
  • Search & Destroy: Arklov Peak, Gun Runner, Piccadilly, Rammaza, St. Petrograd

Prize Pool[edit]

$ 20,000 US Dollars are spread among the teams as seen below:[1]

PlacePrizePrize (%)Ch. PointsTeamRoster
PlacementIcon1.png 1$ 8,00040%5,000Team WaRlogo std.pngTeam WaRDqveeVortexDenzaPeatieHarry
Roper
PlacementIcon2.png 2$ 6,00030%3,000Team Singularitylogo std.pngTeam SingularityDetainInsightBidzMapleChain
KingFenix
PlacementIcon3.png 3$ 4,00020%2,200Logo std.pngConnect 5MadCatWeemanNolsonLinneyNastie
camallenn
4$ 2,00010%1,800TrainHard Esportlogo std.pngTrainHard EsportWailersKezaHyDraBreszyDefrag
DREAL
5-61,600Team BDSlogo std.pngTeam BDSNatshayZaaQZeeKYuuzLDepaa
ZylewR
Team Elitistlogo std.pngTeam ElitistAromaBillyCxllumGenesisHicksy
7-81,400Obtained Esportslogo std.pngObtained EsportsBraaainJRezzyWardyWartexNiall
7omm1
Logo std.pngGeneral DisarrayAfroBBConorDisarrayFusionzGismo
Show Additional Placements
9-161,000Team Vertexlogo std.pngTeam VertexDeezyOhmsenNeeeyCrnzTisow
The Atlas Lionslogo std.pngThe Atlas LionsYaKoBullerSukryenvdiaNZappy
Logo std.pngFSPRTFelonPuNiReskiASupeRTorress
Cowana Gaminglogo std.pngcowana GamingTraudeyJamboShaunChunkBeseatey
Logo std.pngWhere we dropping?RiRiMeemoTranceRunneRFriiZ
Logo std.pngWeLoveScrimmingSnakeCrezaLouiCMBillySaiyan
Logo std.pngGradRafiIvianoHenryKlausGradicalsIvianoRafiHenryFuriious
Logo std.pngItalian StallionsBisoChaaxterDiixbloJonnySeedy
17-32525Logo std.png5k Cup 2BushRossJohnoLazerDecimatRRezy
Veteranos eSportslogo std.pngVeteranos eSportsTeNzAzqDannyHachaSavageHyzzn
Logo std.pngPapaFjeldzyJodlyHaZeeCiarTremor
Logo std.pngEvozaShiniXMawooVriziXLewqoZiddiX
Manchester Hydralogo std.pngManchester HydraDivinityVisionStyledHectiicMykiih
Logo std.pngBoraBoraAlexisssJxnzMattyTheoBrownyZesty
Logo std.pnghinderedGangFuZzNendurAAARrazPieroTPiece
Team Eagleslogo std.pngTeam EaglesZiRoWSatyraKiRaGalliTwizz
Voltage eSportlogo std.pngVoltage eSportATLASCobraGabiReeFleXXenoN
TSU Esportslogo std.pngTSU EsportsIzaacVitxLMelvvynTokiCharlieCuthbert
Logo std.pngWhat in the pps?CliffeyProvrsNxsusTatpPraaX
Logo std.pngSuper chickenEmiliaBrianatorSuperpolloPhantomCerberus
Logo std.pngKillua x GonParaadoxNearlyZaaKiiTeeqzSteeve
Logo std.pngDidntWinAMapYetStaanPredaxBladeAbuzahMelko
Logo std.pngAmazing scenesBruceyStiflaaRWillSaneC0braVokado
Logo std.pngTheukbangersKardiganSmithReisBriWatsSpectredCrixic
33-64525Obtained Blacklogo std.pngObtained BlackAetherAlfoonBuRRnGlaaixStirpeeh
Hide Additional Placements

Top 16 Participants[edit]

Show RostersHide Rosters

Results[edit]

Stage 1[edit]

Round 4
Team Singularitylogo std.pngSNG
W
Logo std.png5K C
L
Obtained Esportslogo std.pngOBT
W
Veteranos eSportslogo std.pngVTN
L
Obtained Esportslogo std.pngOBT
W
Logo std.pngPAPA
L
Logo std.pngEVOZ
L
The Atlas Lionslogo std.pngTaL
W
Team BDSlogo std.pngBDS
W
Logo std.pngMANC
L
Logo std.pngBORA
L
Logo std.pngFSPR
W
Cowana Gaminglogo std.pngCOW
W
Logo std.pngHIND
L
Team Eagleslogo std.pngEAG
L
TrainHard Esportlogo std.pngTH
W
Logo std.pngCONN
W
Voltage eSportlogo std.pngVOLT
L
TSU Esportslogo std.pngTSU
L
Logo std.pngWHER
W
Logo std.pngWELO
W
Logo std.pngWHAT
L
Logo std.pngSUPE
W
Logo std.pngGENE
L
Team Elitistlogo std.pngELI
W
Logo std.pngKILL
L
Logo std.pngDIDN
L
Logo std.pngGRAD
W
Logo std.pngITAL
W
Logo std.pngAMAZ
L
Logo std.pngTHEU
L
Team WaRlogo std.pngWaR
W
Round 5
Team Singularitylogo std.pngSNG
W
Team Vertexlogo std.pngVRTX
L
Obtained Esportslogo std.pngOBT
W
The Atlas Lionslogo std.pngTaL
L
Team BDSlogo std.pngBDS
W
Logo std.pngFSPR
L
Cowana Gaminglogo std.pngCOW
L
TrainHard Esportlogo std.pngTH
W
Logo std.pngCONN
W
Logo std.pngWHER
L
Logo std.pngWELO
L
Logo std.pngGENE
W
Team Elitistlogo std.pngELI
W
Logo std.pngGRAD
L
Logo std.pngITAL
L
Team WaRlogo std.pngWaR
W
Round 6
Team Singularitylogo std.pngSNG
Q
Obtained Esportslogo std.pngOBT
Q
Team BDSlogo std.pngBDS
Q
TrainHard Esportlogo std.pngTH
Q
Logo std.pngCONN
Q
Logo std.pngGENE
Q
Team Elitistlogo std.pngELI
Q
Team WaRlogo std.pngWaR
Q

Stage 2[edit]

Round 6
Team Singularitylogo std.pngSNG
W
Obtained Esportslogo std.pngOBT
L
Team BDSlogo std.pngBDS
L
TrainHard Esportlogo std.pngTH
W
Logo std.pngCONN
W
Logo std.pngGENE
L
Team Elitistlogo std.pngELI
L
Team WaRlogo std.pngWaR
W
Losers' Bracket
Obtained Esportslogo std.pngOBT
L
Team BDSlogo std.pngBDS
W
Logo std.pngGENE
2
Team Elitistlogo std.pngELI
3
Round 7
Team Singularitylogo std.pngSNG
3
TrainHard Esportlogo std.pngTH
2
Logo std.pngCONN
0
Team WaRlogo std.pngWaR
3
Logo std.pngCONN
3
Team BDSlogo std.pngBDS
0
TrainHard Esportlogo std.pngTH
3
Team Elitistlogo std.pngELI
0
Round 8
Logo std.pngCONN
3
TrainHard Esportlogo std.pngTH
1
WF / LF
Team Singularitylogo std.pngSNG
2
Team WaRlogo std.pngWaR
3
Team Singularitylogo std.pngSNG
3
Logo std.pngCONN
2
Grand Final
Team WaRlogo std.pngWaR
3
Team Singularitylogo std.pngSNG
2

External links[edit]

References[edit]

  1. Prizes gamebattles.majorleaguegaming.com