Call of Duty Esports Wiki
Advertisement
Call of Duty Esports Wiki
BoomTV Code Red Freedom 2021-07-14
BoomTV.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerBoomTV
Sponsor(s)Army National Guard
Prize Pool$ 20,000
NumberofTeams16
LinksWebsite
Location & Dates
TypeOnline
GameWarzone
TierMinor
ModeBattle Royale
PlatformCrossplay
Country
North America
LocationNorth America
Date2021-07-14
Results
WinnerTeam Aydanlogo std.pngTeam Aydan
SecondLogo std.pngTeam SuperEvan

Overview[]

Format[]

  • Double Elimination
  • Best of 3 Series for WB
  • Best of 1 Series for LB

Game Types and Maps[]

  • Verdansk: Trios

Prize Pool[]

$ 25,000 US Dollars are spread among the teams as seen below:

PlacePrizePrize (%)TeamRoster
PlacementIcon1.png 1$ 11,00044%Team Aydanlogo std.pngTeam AydanAydanRatedMayappo
PlacementIcon2.png 2$ 5,00020%Logo std.pngTeam SuperEvanSuperEvanMuTeXBiffle
PlacementIcon3.png 3$ 3,00012%Logo std.pngTeam WarsZWarsZSkullfaceLenun
4$ 1,0004%Team HusKerrslogo std.pngTeam HusKerrsHusKerrsJoeWoRivs
5-6Logo std.pngTeam BlooBlooEyeqewKnight
Team Tommeylogo std.pngTeam TommeyTommeyNewbzStukawaki
7-8Logo std.pngTeam LEGIQNLEGIQNSloppyHarryReedr
Logo std.pngTeam JukeyzJukeyzFifakillzSmit
Show Additional Placements
9-12Team TeePeelogo std.pngTeam TeePeeTeePeeUnRationalScummN
Logo std.pngTeam ZLanerZLanerDestroyClutchBelk
Logo std.pngTeam TeeGrizzleyTeeGrizzleyGunsDjmas
Logo std.pngTeam JaredFPSJaredFPSDougIsRawArrayyz
13-16Team BobbyPofflogo std.pngTeam BobbyPoffBobbyPoffOttereyesFinessen
Logo std.pngTeam AysAysZpkDctwisty
Logo std.pngTeam IceManIsaacIceManIsaacBraalikExzachtt
Logo std.pngTeam ArmyNationaGuardNational GuardEsportsGaming
Hide Additional Placements

Participants[]

Results[]

Round 1
Winners Bracket
Team Aydanlogo std.pngAYDN
2
Logo std.pngLEGI
0
Team HusKerrslogo std.pngHUSK
2
Team BobbyPofflogo std.pngBOBB
1
Logo std.pngSUPE
2
Logo std.pngAYS
0
Logo std.pngJUKE
2
Logo std.pngBLOO
1
Logo std.pngZLAN
2
Logo std.pngTEEG
0
Logo std.pngWARS
2
Logo std.pngICEM
0
Team Tommeylogo std.pngTOMM
2
Logo std.pngJARE
1
Team TeePeelogo std.pngTEEP
2
Logo std.pngARMY
0
Losers Bracket
Logo std.pngLEGI
1
Team BobbyPofflogo std.pngBOBB
0
Logo std.pngAYS
0
Logo std.pngBLOO
1
Logo std.pngTEEG
1
Logo std.pngICEM
0
Logo std.pngJARE
1
Logo std.pngARMY
0
Round 2
Team Aydanlogo std.pngAYDN
2
Team HusKerrslogo std.pngHUSK
0
Logo std.pngSUPE
2
Logo std.pngJUKE
0
Logo std.pngZLAN
1
Logo std.pngWARS
2
Team Tommeylogo std.pngTOMM
2
Team TeePeelogo std.pngTEEP
0
Team TeePeelogo std.pngTEEP
0
Logo std.pngLEGI
1
Logo std.pngZLAN
0
Logo std.pngBLOO
1
Logo std.pngJUKE
1
Logo std.pngTEEG
0
Team HusKerrslogo std.pngHUSK
1
Logo std.pngJARE
0
Round 3
Logo std.pngLEGI
0
Logo std.pngBLOO
1
Logo std.pngJUKE
0
Team HusKerrslogo std.pngHUSK
1
Round 4
Team Aydanlogo std.pngAYDN
2
Logo std.pngSUPE
0
Logo std.pngWARS
2
Team Tommeylogo std.pngTOMM
1
Logo std.pngSUPE
1
Logo std.pngBLOO
0
Team Tommeylogo std.pngTOMM
0
Team HusKerrslogo std.pngHUSK
1
Round 5
Team Aydanlogo std.pngAYDN
2
Logo std.pngWARS
1
Logo std.pngSUPE
1
Team HusKerrslogo std.pngHUSK
0
Round 6
Logo std.pngWARS
0
Logo std.pngSUPE
1
Grand Final
Team Aydanlogo std.pngAYDN
1
2
Logo std.pngSUPE
2
1

Schedule[]

Show AllHide All
Results|Schedule
CD|You|PST|CET|KST

VODs[]

VODs & Match Links

Streams[]

Media[]

External Links[]

References[]

Advertisement