Call of Duty Esports Wiki
Advertisement
Call of Duty Esports Wiki
Blink Battleground 2021 Open 5
Blink Esports.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerBlink Esports
Prize Pool$ 200
NumberofTeams22
LinksWebsite
Bracket
Location & Dates
TypeOnline
GameBlack Ops Cold War
TierLocal
Mode4v4
PlatformCrossplay
Country
Latin America
LocationLatin America
Start Date2021-06-21
End Date2021-06-23
Broadcast
Streams
Twitch
Results
WinnerShorys Gaminglogo std.pngShorys Gaming
SecondMasters Ecuadorlogo std.pngMasters Ecuador
ThirdTempus Gaminglogo std.pngTempus Gaming
FourthLogo std.pngSMOG Latam

Overview[]

Format[]

  • Double Elimination
  • Best of 3 Series

Game Types and Maps[]

  • Hardpoint: Apocalypse, Checkmate, Garrison, Moscow, Raid
  • Control: Checkmate, Garrison, Raid
  • Search & Destroy: Express, Miami, Moscow, Raid, Standoff
For the full 2021 Season Ruleset, click here

Prize Pool[]

$ 200 US Dollars are spread among the teams as seen below:

PlacePrizePrize (%)BG PointsTeamRoster
PlacementIcon1.png 1$ 12060%400Shorys Gaminglogo std.pngShorys GamingDJEvaddeKBRuper
PlacementIcon2.png 2$ 6030%240Masters Ecuadorlogo std.pngMasters EcuadorMatuteCaosSavageLegendah
PlacementIcon3.png 3$ 2010%160Tempus Gaminglogo std.pngTempus GamingJokerKunKukiCocaBotero
4140Logo std.pngSMOG LatamFreeKzawRazorSnoopylNxmaly
5-6120Unknown Gaminglogo std.pngUnknown GamingAquaIIMVPKeoCoti
Rampage Esportslogo std.pngRampage EsportsMvckaeRoodzAlessioShadow
7-8100Ecugamers Esportslogo std.pngEcugamers EsportsSKylieiSuKkAKhaozMelteck
Snakes Gaminglogo std.pngSnakes GamingRAStaalkJouLeSGonZz
Show Additional Placements
9-1280Logo std.pngLos DiosesComboAbilitySavvyElianso
Logo std.pngAutentii BlackChafoJEnergyNasheeLegenD
Limitless Godzlogo std.pngLimitless GodzEcipionUniqueKeyCasper
Ocean Gaming Whitelogo std.pngOcean Gaming WhiteGoatChinooAnuBahhhWarboyIndra
13-1640Logo std.pngGood Vibes OnlyJamesRyxmaiKennyhZn3tx
Nitro FPSlogo std.pngNitro FPSPJBustaDreeLzCeeKay
Logo std.pngJKMelterPlusitoiMilkyPandaTevi
Supremacy (Panamanian Team)logo std.pngSupremacyVitaalityyySundayJulioarTree
Hide Additional Placements

Top 8 Participants[]

Show RostersHide Rosters
Ecugamers Esports
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Ecugamers Esportslogo square.png

 SKylie

 iSuKkA

 Khaoz

 Melteck
Masters Ecuador
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Masters Ecuadorlogo square.png

 Matute

 Caos

 Savage

 Legendah
Rampage Esports
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Rampage Esportslogo square.png

 Mvcka

 eRoodz

 Alessio

 Shadow
SMOG Latam
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Logo square.png

 FreeKzaw

 Razor

 Snoopy

 lNxmaly
Snakes Gaming
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Snakes Gaminglogo square.png

 RA

 Staalk

 JouLe

 SGonZz
Tempus Gaming
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Tempus Gaminglogo square.png

 JokerKun

 Kuki

 Coca

 Botero
Unknown Gaming
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Unknown Gaminglogo square.png

 Aqua

 IIMVP

 Keo

 Coti

Results[]

Round 1
Winners Bracket
Shorys Gaminglogo std.pngSHY
2
Supremacy (Panamanian Team)logo std.pngSYP
0
Tempus Gaminglogo std.pngTG
2
Snakes Gaminglogo std.pngSNKS
1
Logo std.pngSMOG
0
Rampage Esportslogo std.pngRPG
2
Logo std.pngJK
0
Ecugamers Esportslogo std.pngECG
2
Masters Ecuadorlogo std.pngMEC
2
Logo std.pngAUTE
1
Ocean Gaming Whitelogo std.pngOGW
2
Tempus Omegalogo std.pngTG.O
0
Logo std.pngGOOD
1
Limitless Godzlogo std.pngLIMG
2
Logo std.pngLOS
0
Unknown Gaminglogo std.pngUNK
2
Losers Bracket
Logo std.pngLOS
2
Logo std.pngGOOD
0
Nitro FPSlogo std.pngNITRO
0
Logo std.pngAUTE
2
Logo std.pngJK
0
Logo std.pngSMOG
2
Snakes Gaminglogo std.pngSNKS
2
Supremacy (Panamanian Team)logo std.pngSYP
0
Round 2
Shorys Gaminglogo std.pngSHY
2
Tempus Gaminglogo std.pngTG
0
Rampage Esportslogo std.pngRPG
2
Ecugamers Esportslogo std.pngECG
0
Masters Ecuadorlogo std.pngMEC
2
Ocean Gaming Whitelogo std.pngOGW
1
Limitless Godzlogo std.pngLIMG
0
Unknown Gaminglogo std.pngUNK
2
Ecugamers Esportslogo std.pngECG
2
Logo std.pngLOS
0
Tempus Gaminglogo std.pngTG
2
Logo std.pngAUTE
0
Limitless Godzlogo std.pngLIMG
0
Logo std.pngSMOG
2
Ocean Gaming Whitelogo std.pngOGW
1
Snakes Gaminglogo std.pngSNKS
2
Round 3
Ecugamers Esportslogo std.pngECG
0
Tempus Gaminglogo std.pngTG
2
Logo std.pngSMOG
2
Snakes Gaminglogo std.pngSNKS
0
Round 4
Shorys Gaminglogo std.pngSHY
2
Rampage Esportslogo std.pngRPG
0
Masters Ecuadorlogo std.pngMEC
2
Unknown Gaminglogo std.pngUNK
0
Unknown Gaminglogo std.pngUNK
0
Tempus Gaminglogo std.pngTG
2
Rampage Esportslogo std.pngRPG
0
Logo std.pngSMOG
2
Round 5
Shorys Gaminglogo std.pngSHY
1
Masters Ecuadorlogo std.pngMEC
3
Tempus Gaminglogo std.pngTG
3
Logo std.pngSMOG
0
Round 6
Shorys Gaminglogo std.pngSHY
3
Tempus Gaminglogo std.pngTG
0
Grand Final
Masters Ecuadorlogo std.pngMEC
0
0
Shorys Gaminglogo std.pngSHY
3
3

Schedule[]

Show AllHide All
Results|Schedule
CD|You|PST|CET|KST

VODs[]

VODs & Match Links

Streams[]

Media[]

External Links[]

References[]

Advertisement