Call of Duty Esports Wiki
Advertisement
Call of Duty Esports Wiki
Blink Battleground 2021 Open 4
Blink Esports.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerBlink Esports
Prize Pool$ 250
NumberofTeams27
LinksWebsite
Bracket
Location & Dates
TypeOnline
GameBlack Ops Cold War
TierLocal
Mode4v4
PlatformCrossplay
Country
Latin America
LocationLatin America
Start Date2021-06-01
End Date2021-06-03
Broadcast
Streams
Twitch
Results
WinnerShorys Gaminglogo std.pngShorys Gaming
SecondMasters Ecuadorlogo std.pngMasters Ecuador
ThirdThe SoulKingzlogo std.pngThe SoulKingz
FourthSnakes Gaminglogo std.pngSnakes Gaming

Overview[]

Format[]

  • Double Elimination
  • Best of 3 Series

Game Types and Maps[]

  • Hardpoint: Apocalypse, Checkmate, Garrison, Moscow, Raid
  • Control: Checkmate, Garrison, Raid
  • Search & Destroy: Express, Miami, Moscow, Raid, Standoff
For the full 2021 Season Ruleset, click here

Prize Pool[]

$ 250 US Dollars are spread among the teams as seen below:

PlacePrizePrize (%)BG PointsTeamRoster
PlacementIcon1.png 1$ 15060%400Shorys Gaminglogo std.pngShorys GamingDJEvaddeKBRuper
PlacementIcon2.png 2$ 7530%240Masters Ecuadorlogo std.pngMasters EcuadorMatuteCaosSavageLegendah
PlacementIcon3.png 3$ 2510%160The SoulKingzlogo std.pngThe SoulKingzBoteroMelteckCotiJouLe
4140Snakes Gaminglogo std.pngSnakes GamingComboAbilityRAStaalk
5-6120Logo std.pngGood Vibes OnlyJamesRyxmaiKennyhKlasyc
Logo std.pngImpact 4SKylieSmokeiSuKkAKhaoz
7-8100Fuego CWlogo std.pngFuego CWFebrezehPaceRVentionzZiggy
Tempus Gaminglogo std.pngTempus GamingJokerKunKukilNxmalyCoca
Show Additional Placements
9-1280Sick Gaminglogo std.pngSick GamingGoatChinooAnuBahhhWarboyBiggie
Jinete Gaminglogo std.pngJinete GamingLePlomoSnipySuspxcTzAllan
Logo std.pngTMNTFreeKzawRazorJEnergyVitaah
Supremacy (Panamanian Team)logo std.pngSupremacyVitaalityyySundayJulioarTree
13-1640Ultimate Gaminglogo std.pngUltimate GamingDollahMVPainSxguraMadness
Infinite Gaming Redlogo std.pngInfinite Gaming RedPaLexTicZOstynel6ryanHxpnoticz
Unknown Gaminglogo std.pngUnknown GamingAquaIIMVPKeoVenom
Aztecaslogo std.pngAztecasZeeTThaXRicardoMCeKbaioFraud
Hide Additional Placements

Top 8 Participants[]

Show RostersHide Rosters
Fuego CW
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Fuego CWlogo square.png
 Febrezeh

 PaceR

 Ventionz
 Ziggy
Good Vibes Only
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Logo square.png

 James

 Ryxma

 iKennyh
 Klasyc
Impact 4
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Logo square.png

 SKylie

 Smoke

 iSuKkA

 Khaoz
Masters Ecuador
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Masters Ecuadorlogo square.png

 Matute

 Caos

 Savage

 Legendah
Snakes Gaming
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Snakes Gaminglogo square.png

 Combo

 Ability

 RA

 Staalk
Tempus Gaming
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Tempus Gaminglogo square.png

 JokerKun

 Kuki

 lNxmaly

 Coca
The SoulKingz
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
The SoulKingzlogo square.png

 Botero

 Melteck

 Coti

 JouLe

Results[]

Round 1
Winners Bracket
Shorys Gaminglogo std.pngSHY
2
Aztecaslogo std.pngAZT
0
Jinete Gaminglogo std.pngJG
2
Supremacy (Panamanian Team)logo std.pngSYP
1
Snakes Gaminglogo std.pngSNKS
2
Unknown Gaminglogo std.pngUNK
0
Masters Ecuadorlogo std.pngMEC
1
Logo std.pngIMPA
2
Tempus Gaminglogo std.pngTG
2
Fuego CWlogo std.pngFCW
0
Logo std.pngGOOD
2
Infinite Gaming Redlogo std.pngIGR
0
The SoulKingzlogo std.pngTSK
2
Tiger Gamelogo std.pngTIGER
0
Logo std.pngTMNT
2
Ultimate Gaminglogo std.pngULT
0
Losers Bracket
Ultimate Gaminglogo std.pngULT
0
Sick Gaminglogo std.pngSICK
2
Infinite Gaming Redlogo std.pngIGR
0
Fuego CWlogo std.pngFCW
2
Masters Ecuadorlogo std.pngMEC
2
Unknown Gaminglogo std.pngUNK
0
Supremacy (Panamanian Team)logo std.pngSYP
2
Aztecaslogo std.pngAZT
0
Round 2
Shorys Gaminglogo std.pngSHY
2
Jinete Gaminglogo std.pngJG
0
Snakes Gaminglogo std.pngSNKS
0
Logo std.pngIMPA
2
Tempus Gaminglogo std.pngTG
0
Logo std.pngGOOD
2
The SoulKingzlogo std.pngTSK
2
Logo std.pngTMNT
0
Snakes Gaminglogo std.pngSNKS
2
Sick Gaminglogo std.pngSICK
1
Jinete Gaminglogo std.pngJG
1
Fuego CWlogo std.pngFCW
2
Logo std.pngTMNT
0
Masters Ecuadorlogo std.pngMEC
2
Tempus Gaminglogo std.pngTG
2
Supremacy (Panamanian Team)logo std.pngSYP
0
Round 3
Snakes Gaminglogo std.pngSNKS
2
Fuego CWlogo std.pngFCW
0
Masters Ecuadorlogo std.pngMEC
2
Tempus Gaminglogo std.pngTG
1
Round 4
Shorys Gaminglogo std.pngSHY
2
Logo std.pngIMPA
0
Logo std.pngGOOD
1
The SoulKingzlogo std.pngTSK
2
Logo std.pngGOOD
1
Snakes Gaminglogo std.pngSNKS
2
Logo std.pngIMPA
1
Masters Ecuadorlogo std.pngMEC
2
Round 5
Shorys Gaminglogo std.pngSHY
3
The SoulKingzlogo std.pngTSK
1
Snakes Gaminglogo std.pngSNKS
0
Masters Ecuadorlogo std.pngMEC
3
Round 6
The SoulKingzlogo std.pngTSK
1
Masters Ecuadorlogo std.pngMEC
3
Grand Final
Shorys Gaminglogo std.pngSHY
3
Masters Ecuadorlogo std.pngMEC
1

Schedule[]

Show AllHide All
Results|Schedule
CD|You|PST|CET|KST

VODs[]

VODs & Match Links

Streams[]

Media[]

External Links[]

References[]

Advertisement