Call of Duty Esports Wiki
Advertisement
Call of Duty Esports Wiki
Blink Battleground 2021 Open 2
Blink Esports.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerBlink Esports
Prize Pool$ 1,000
NumberofTeams52
LinksWebsite
Bracket
Location & Dates
TypeOnline
GameBlack Ops Cold War
TierLocal
Mode4v4
PlatformCrossplay
Country
Latin America
LocationLatin America
Start Date2021-03-29
End Date2021-03-31
Broadcast
Streams
Twitch
Results
WinnerTeam Smoglogo std.pngTeam Smog
SecondShorys Gaminglogo std.pngShorys Gaming
ThirdEZ Gaminglogo std.pngEZ Gaming
FourthHayabusa Clanlogo std.pngHayabusa Clan

Overview[]

Format[]

  • Double Elimination
  • Best of 3 Series

Game Types and Maps[]

  • Hardpoint: Apocalypse, Checkmate, Garrison, Moscow, Raid
  • Control: Checkmate, Garrison, Raid
  • Search & Destroy: Checkmate, Express, Miami, Moscow, Raid
For the full 2021 Season Ruleset, click here

Prize Pool[]

$ 1,000 US Dollars are spread among the teams as seen below:

PlacePrizePrize (%)BG PointsTeamRoster
PlacementIcon1.png 1$ 40040%400Team Smoglogo std.pngTeam SmogThreshClampVitaahInfinit
PlacementIcon2.png 2$ 20020%240Shorys Gaminglogo std.pngShorys GamingDJEvaddeCoorsaKB
PlacementIcon3.png 3$ 15015%160EZ Gaminglogo std.pngEZ GamingJokerKunKukilNxmalyCoca
4$ 909%140Hayabusa Clanlogo std.pngHayabusa ClanVerazityRemedyNollyMeredy
5-6$ 505%120Gokin Esportslogo std.pngGokin EsportsSavvyEliansoSlayMastterGunnarX
Masters Ecuadorlogo std.pngMasters EcuadorMatuteCaosRafaSavage
7-8$ 303%100Team Agarthaslogo std.pngTeam AgarthasFreeKzawRazorRuperBeathz
The SoulKingzlogo std.pngThe SoulKingzSKylieBoteroMelteckCoti
Show Additional Placements
9-1280Creative Gaminglogo std.pngCreative GamingAquaIIMVPSzveyRH
The SoulKingzlogo std.pngThe SoulKingz NewGT1NRyxmaAnuBahhhMutiny
Project Gaminglogo std.pngProject GamingEst780ebanTtitOJegiCombo
All Knightslogo std.pngAll KnightsSukrySupreemeDreaMzHeTor
13-1640Skull Crackerlogo std.pngSkull CrackerTraDexProphecyTyrelessiSuKkA
Justice Impactlogo std.pngJustice ImpactRAAbilityStaalkSecondz
Azure Esportslogo std.pngAzure EsportsVenomxCalloutMegaAlejo
Tiger Gamelogo std.pngTiger GameFxantasyBustaNavarreteGusslazo
Hide Additional Placements

Top 8 Participants[]

Show RostersHide Rosters
EZ Gaming
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
EZ Gaminglogo square.png

 JokerKun

 Kuki

 lNxmaly

 Coca
Gokin Esports
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Gokin Esportslogo square.png

 Savvy

 Elianso

 SlayMastter

 GunnarX
Hayabusa Clan
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Hayabusa Clanlogo square.png

 Verazity

 Remedy

 Nolly

 Meredy
Masters Ecuador
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Masters Ecuadorlogo square.png

 Matute

 Caos

 Rafa

 Savage
Team Agarthas
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Team Agarthaslogo square.png

 FreeKzaw

 Razor

 Ruper

 Beathz
The SoulKingz
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
The SoulKingzlogo square.png

 SKylie

 Botero

 Melteck

 Coti

Results[]

Round 1
Shorys Gaminglogo std.pngSHY
2
Warriorslogo std.pngWARR
0
Justice Impactlogo std.pngJUSI
2
Logo std.pngETHE
0
Project Gaminglogo std.pngPG
2
Tempus Omegalogo std.pngTG.O
0
Aztecaslogo std.pngAZT
2
Logo std.pngZODI
0
EZ Gaminglogo std.pngEZ
2
Logo std.pngACCU
0
Creative Gaminglogo std.pngCREA
2
Team Mythicallogo std.pngTMY
0
Skull Crackerlogo std.pngSKULL
2
Imperial Esports (Mexican Team)logo std.pngIMP
0
All Knightslogo std.pngAK
2
Elusive Gaminglogo std.pngEGG
0
Team Smoglogo std.pngSMOG
2
Team MMlogo std.pngMM
0
Logo std.pngULTI
0
Tiger Gamelogo std.pngTIGER
2
Masters Ecuadorlogo std.pngMEC
2
Time To Rolllogo std.pngTTR
0
Gokin Esportslogo std.pngGKN
2
The SoulKingzlogo std.pngTSKN
0
The SoulKingzlogo std.pngTSK
2
Ocean Gaminglogo std.pngOG
0
Justice Gaminglogo std.pngJUSG
1
Hayabusa Clanlogo std.pngHYA
2
Team Agarthaslogo std.pngAGT
2
Ultimate Gaminglogo std.pngULT
0
Azure Esportslogo std.pngAZU
2
Logo std.pngREVO
1
Losers Bracket
Logo std.pngREVO
2
Ultimate Gaminglogo std.pngULT
1
Justice Gaminglogo std.pngJUSG
2
Ocean Gaminglogo std.pngOG
0
The SoulKingzlogo std.pngTSKN
2
Logo std.pngROBA
0
Autentii Esportslogo std.pngAUE
1
Team MMlogo std.pngMM
2
Elusive Gaminglogo std.pngEGG
0
Logo std.pngSKAL
2
Team Mythicallogo std.pngTMY
2
Logo std.pngACCU
0
Logo std.pngZODI
0
Supremacy (Panamanian Team)logo std.pngSYP
2
Logo std.pngREVE
0
Tempus Armylogo std.pngTG.A
2
From Winners Bracket
Shorys Gaminglogo std.pngSHY
1
Team Smoglogo std.pngSMOG
3
From Losers Bracket
EZ Gaminglogo std.pngEZ
3
Hayabusa Clanlogo std.pngHYA
0
Round 2
Shorys Gaminglogo std.pngSHY
2
Justice Impactlogo std.pngJUSI
1
Project Gaminglogo std.pngPG
2
Aztecaslogo std.pngAZT
0
EZ Gaminglogo std.pngEZ
2
Creative Gaminglogo std.pngCREA
0
Skull Crackerlogo std.pngSKULL
0
All Knightslogo std.pngAK
2
Team Smoglogo std.pngSMOG
2
Tiger Gamelogo std.pngTIGER
0
Masters Ecuadorlogo std.pngMEC
0
Gokin Esportslogo std.pngGKN
2
The SoulKingzlogo std.pngTSK
1
Hayabusa Clanlogo std.pngHYA
2
Team Agarthaslogo std.pngAGT
2
Azure Esportslogo std.pngAZU
0
Skull Crackerlogo std.pngSKULL
2
Logo std.pngREVO
0
Creative Gaminglogo std.pngCREA
2
Justice Gaminglogo std.pngJUSG
1
Aztecaslogo std.pngAZT
0
The SoulKingzlogo std.pngTSKN
2
Justice Impactlogo std.pngJUSI
2
Team MMlogo std.pngMM
1
Azure Esportslogo std.pngAZU
2
Logo std.pngSKAL
1
The SoulKingzlogo std.pngTSK
2
Team Mythicallogo std.pngTMY
0
Masters Ecuadorlogo std.pngMEC
2
Supremacy (Panamanian Team)logo std.pngSYP
0
Tiger Gamelogo std.pngTIGER
2
Tempus Armylogo std.pngTG.A
0
Shorys Gaminglogo std.pngSHY
3
EZ Gaminglogo std.pngEZ
1
Round 3
Skull Crackerlogo std.pngSKULL
1
Creative Gaminglogo std.pngCREA
2
The SoulKingzlogo std.pngTSKN
2
Justice Impactlogo std.pngJUSI
1
Azure Esportslogo std.pngAZU
0
The SoulKingzlogo std.pngTSK
2
Masters Ecuadorlogo std.pngMEC
2
Tiger Gamelogo std.pngTIGER
0
Grand Final
Team Smoglogo std.pngSMOG
3
Shorys Gaminglogo std.pngSHY
1
Round 4
Shorys Gaminglogo std.pngSHY
2
Project Gaminglogo std.pngPG
0
EZ Gaminglogo std.pngEZ
2
All Knightslogo std.pngAK
0
Team Smoglogo std.pngSMOG
2
Gokin Esportslogo std.pngGKN
1
Hayabusa Clanlogo std.pngHYA
2
Team Agarthaslogo std.pngAGT
0
Gokin Esportslogo std.pngGKN
2
Creative Gaminglogo std.pngCREA
1
Team Agarthaslogo std.pngAGT
2
The SoulKingzlogo std.pngTSKN
0
Project Gaminglogo std.pngPG
0
The SoulKingzlogo std.pngTSK
2
All Knightslogo std.pngAK
0
Masters Ecuadorlogo std.pngMEC
2
Round 5
Gokin Esportslogo std.pngGKN
2
Team Agarthaslogo std.pngAGT
1
The SoulKingzlogo std.pngTSK
0
Masters Ecuadorlogo std.pngMEC
2
Round 6
Shorys Gaminglogo std.pngSHY
3
EZ Gaminglogo std.pngEZ
0
Team Smoglogo std.pngSMOG
3
Hayabusa Clanlogo std.pngHYA
0
EZ Gaminglogo std.pngEZ
2
Gokin Esportslogo std.pngGKN
0
Hayabusa Clanlogo std.pngHYA
2
Masters Ecuadorlogo std.pngMEC
0

Schedule[]

Show AllHide All
Results|Schedule
CD|You|PST|CET|KST

VODs[]

VODs & Match Links

Streams[]

Media[]

External Links[]

References[]

Advertisement