Call of Duty Esports Wiki
Advertisement
Call of Duty Esports Wiki
Blink Battleground 2021 Open 1
Blink Esports.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerBlink Esports
Prize Pool$ 500
NumberofTeams64
LinksWebsite
Bracket
Location & Dates
TypeOnline
GameBlack Ops Cold War
TierLocal
Mode4v4
PlatformCrossplay
Country
Latin America
LocationLatin America
Start Date2021-03-08
End Date2021-03-11
Broadcast
Streams
Twitch
Results
WinnerShorys Gaminglogo std.pngShorys Gaming
SecondTeam Smoglogo std.pngTeam Smog
ThirdThe SoulKingzlogo std.pngThe SoulKingz
FourthEZ Gaminglogo std.pngEZ Gaming

Overview[]

Format[]

  • Double Elimination
  • Best of 3 Series

Game Types and Maps[]

  • Hardpoint: Checkmate, Crossroads, Garrison, Moscow, Raid
  • Control: Checkmate, Garrison, Raid
  • Search & Destroy: Checkmate, Garrison, Miami, Moscow, Raid
For the full 2021 Season Ruleset, click here

Prize Pool[]

$ 500 US Dollars are spread among the teams as seen below:

PlacePrizePrize (%)BG PointsTeamRoster
PlacementIcon1.png 1$ 30060%600Shorys Gaminglogo std.pngShorys GamingDJEvaddeCoorsaKB
PlacementIcon2.png 2$ 15030%360Team Smoglogo std.pngTeam SmogThreshClampRuperVitaah
PlacementIcon3.png 3$ 5010%240The SoulKingzlogo std.pngThe SoulKingzSKylieProphecyMelteckT1N
4210EZ Gaminglogo std.pngEZ GamingJokerKunKukilNxmalyCoca
5-6180Skull Crackerlogo std.pngSkull CrackerCotiBoteroJEnergyChafo
Team Agarthaslogo std.pngTeam AgarthasFreeKzawSnoopyRazorNolly
7-8150Sick Gaminglogo std.pngSick GamingHazeringGoatChinooAnuBahhhWarboy
Masters Ecuadorlogo std.pngMasters EcuadorMatuteCaosRafaSavage
Show Additional Placements
9-12120Project Gaminglogo std.pngProject GamingSlayMastterTtitOGunnarXCombo
Team MM Blacklogo std.pngTeam MM BlackKuiperReconxBeathzMeredy
Logo std.pngSkull Cracker ColJMythikzlTraDexTyrelessDreeLz
Aztecaslogo std.pngAztecasEehmmeeRedZeeTThaXRizzo
13-1660Gokin Esportslogo std.pngGokin EsportsSavvyEliansoEst780ebanBustphilarv
Azure Esportslogo std.pngAzure EsportsxCalloutMegaKronoFail
Creative Gaminglogo std.pngCreative GamingAquaIIMVPSzveyRH
All Knightslogo std.pngAll KnightsSukryExyLonSupreemeDreaMz
Hide Additional Placements

Top 8 Participants[]

Show RostersHide Rosters
EZ Gaming
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
EZ Gaminglogo square.png

 JokerKun

 Kuki

 lNxmaly

 Coca
Masters Ecuador
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Masters Ecuadorlogo square.png

 Matute

 Caos

 Rafa

 Savage
Sick Gaming
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Sick Gaminglogo square.png

 Hazering

 GoatChinoo

 AnuBahhh

 Warboy
Skull Cracker
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Skull Crackerlogo square.png

 Coti

 Botero

 JEnergy

 Chafo
Team Agarthas
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Team Agarthaslogo square.png

 FreeKzaw

 Snoopy

 Razor

 Nolly
The SoulKingz
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
The SoulKingzlogo square.png

 SKylie

 Prophecy

 Melteck

 T1N

Results[]

Round 1
Team Smoglogo std.pngSMOG
2
Logo std.pngXELX
0
Toys Esportslogo std.pngTOYS
1
SG Gaminglogo std.pngSGG
2
Team MM Blacklogo std.pngMM B
2
Logo std.pngGODS
0
Team Agarthaslogo std.pngAGT
2
Supremacy (Panamanian Team)logo std.pngSYP
0
EZ Gaminglogo std.pngEZ
2
Elusive Gaminglogo std.pngEGG
0
Gokin Esportslogo std.pngGKN
2
Logo std.pngSPEX
0
Masters Ecuadorlogo std.pngMEC
2
Logo std.pngPROJ
0
Project Gaminglogo std.pngPG
2
Tempus Omegalogo std.pngTG.O
0
The SoulKingzlogo std.pngTSK
2
X13x Esports Clublogo std.pngx13x
0
Logo std.pngUNKN
1
Aztecaslogo std.pngAZT
2
Logo std.pngUNKN
0
Tempus Gaminglogo std.pngTG
2
Sick Gaminglogo std.pngSICK
2
Mayan Esportslogo std.pngMAY
0
Skull Crackerlogo std.pngSKULL
2
Pass Gaminglogo std.pngPASS
0
Logo std.pngSKUL
2
Logo std.pngTTR
0
Shorys Gaminglogo std.pngSHY
2
Logo std.pngROBA
0
Creative Gaminglogo std.pngCREA
2
Ultimate Gaminglogo std.pngULT
1
Losers Bracket
Ultimate Gaminglogo std.pngULT
2
Justice Impactlogo std.pngJUSI
0
Logo std.pngMAFI
0
Pass Gaminglogo std.pngPASS
2
Mayan Esportslogo std.pngMAY
0
Logo std.pngUNKN
2
Azure Esportslogo std.pngAZU
2
X13x Esports Clublogo std.pngx13x
0
Addictive Esportslogo std.pngADCT
0
Logo std.pngPROJ
2
Justice Gaminglogo std.pngJUSG
2
Elusive Gaminglogo std.pngEGG
0
All Knightslogo std.pngAK
2
Logo std.pngGODS
0
Toys Esportslogo std.pngTOYS
0
Logo std.pngXELX
2
From Winners Bracket
Team Smoglogo std.pngSMOG
0
Shorys Gaminglogo std.pngSHY
3
From Losers Bracket
EZ Gaminglogo std.pngEZ
1
The SoulKingzlogo std.pngTSK
2
Round 2
Team Smoglogo std.pngSMOG
2
SG Gaminglogo std.pngSGG
0
Team MM Blacklogo std.pngMM B
0
Team Agarthaslogo std.pngAGT
2
EZ Gaminglogo std.pngEZ
2
Gokin Esportslogo std.pngGKN
0
Masters Ecuadorlogo std.pngMEC
2
Project Gaminglogo std.pngPG
0
The SoulKingzlogo std.pngTSK
2
Aztecaslogo std.pngAZT
0
Tempus Gaminglogo std.pngTG
1
Sick Gaminglogo std.pngSICK
2
Skull Crackerlogo std.pngSKULL
2
Logo std.pngSKUL
0
Shorys Gaminglogo std.pngSHY
2
Creative Gaminglogo std.pngCREA
1
Project Gaminglogo std.pngPG
2
Ultimate Gaminglogo std.pngULT
1
Gokin Esportslogo std.pngGKN
2
Pass Gaminglogo std.pngPASS
1
Team MM Blacklogo std.pngMM B
2
Logo std.pngUNKN
0
SG Gaminglogo std.pngSGG
1
Azure Esportslogo std.pngAZU
2
Creative Gaminglogo std.pngCREA
2
Logo std.pngPROJ
0
Logo std.pngSKUL
2
Justice Gaminglogo std.pngJUSG
1
Tempus Gaminglogo std.pngTG
0
All Knightslogo std.pngAK
2
Aztecaslogo std.pngAZT
2
Logo std.pngXELX
0
Team Smoglogo std.pngSMOG
3
The SoulKingzlogo std.pngTSK
0
Round 3
Project Gaminglogo std.pngPG
2
Gokin Esportslogo std.pngGKN
0
Team MM Blacklogo std.pngMM B
2
Azure Esportslogo std.pngAZU
0
Creative Gaminglogo std.pngCREA
1
Logo std.pngSKUL
2
All Knightslogo std.pngAK
0
Aztecaslogo std.pngAZT
2
Grand Final
Shorys Gaminglogo std.pngSHY
3
Team Smoglogo std.pngSMOG
1
Round 4
Team Smoglogo std.pngSMOG
2
Team Agarthaslogo std.pngAGT
1
EZ Gaminglogo std.pngEZ
2
Masters Ecuadorlogo std.pngMEC
1
The SoulKingzlogo std.pngTSK
2
Sick Gaminglogo std.pngSICK
1
Skull Crackerlogo std.pngSKULL
0
Shorys Gaminglogo std.pngSHY
2
Sick Gaminglogo std.pngSICK
2
Project Gaminglogo std.pngPG
0
Skull Crackerlogo std.pngSKULL
2
Team MM Blacklogo std.pngMM B
0
Team Agarthaslogo std.pngAGT
2
Logo std.pngSKUL
0
Masters Ecuadorlogo std.pngMEC
2
Aztecaslogo std.pngAZT
0
Round 5
Sick Gaminglogo std.pngSICK
1
Skull Crackerlogo std.pngSKULL
2
Team Agarthaslogo std.pngAGT
2
Masters Ecuadorlogo std.pngMEC
1
Round 6
Team Smoglogo std.pngSMOG
2
EZ Gaminglogo std.pngEZ
1
The SoulKingzlogo std.pngTSK
0
Shorys Gaminglogo std.pngSHY
2
EZ Gaminglogo std.pngEZ
2
Skull Crackerlogo std.pngSKULL
0
The SoulKingzlogo std.pngTSK
2
Team Agarthaslogo std.pngAGT
1

Schedule[]

Show AllHide All
Results|Schedule
CD|You|PST|CET|KST

VODs[]

VODs & Match Links

Streams[]

Media[]

External Links[]

References[]

Advertisement