Call of Duty Esports Wiki
Advertisement
Call of Duty Esports Wiki
Blink Battleground 2021 Last Chance Qualifier 1
Blink Esports.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerBlink Esports
NumberofTeams16
LinksWebsite
Bracket
Location & Dates
TypeOnline
GameBlack Ops Cold War
TierQualifier
Mode4v4
PlatformCrossplay
Country
Latin America
LocationLatin America
Start Date2021-04-19
End Date2021-04-21
Broadcast
Streams
Twitch
Full List
Results
WinnerTeam Agarthaslogo std.pngTeam Agarthas
SecondMasters Ecuadorlogo std.pngMasters Ecuador
ThirdTeam Smog Academylogo std.pngTeam Smog Academy
FourthAutentii Esportslogo std.pngAutentii Esports

Overview[]

Format[]

  • Double Elimination
  • Best of 5 Series
  • Winning team qualifies for Midseason Event

Game Types and Maps[]

  • Hardpoint: Apocalypse, Checkmate, Garrison, Moscow, Raid
  • Control: Checkmate, Garrison, Raid
  • Search & Destroy: Checkmate, Express, Miami, Moscow, Raid
For the full 2021 Season Ruleset, click here

Final Placings[]

PlaceTeamRoster
PlacementIcon1.png 1Team Agarthaslogo std.pngTeam AgarthasFreeKzawRazorNollyMeredy
PlacementIcon2.png 2Masters Ecuadorlogo std.pngMasters EcuadorMatuteCaosRafaSavage
PlacementIcon3.png 3Team Smog Academylogo std.pngTeam Smog AcademyVerazityBeathzSnoopyBleaming
4Autentii Esportslogo std.pngAutentii EsportsiSuKkALegenDJouLeJEnergy
5-6Sick Gaminglogo std.pngSick GamingHazeringGoatChinooAnuBahhhWarboy
Tempus Gaminglogo std.pngTempus GamingJamesRyxmaiKennyhKaoz
7-8Logo std.pngProject AcademyTtitOMonstaaVenomSeekr
Supremacy (Panamanian Team)logo std.pngSupremacyVitaalityyySundayBikiniJulioar
Show Additional Placements
9-12Logo std.pngXelxa v2VaderTitiBustphilarvMadness
Tempus Gaminglogo std.pngTempus ArmyRamosSenpaiZ3ldrisRascal
Logo std.pngSkalled GodDollahlDeaThlxMVPainConker
Ocean Gaming Bluelogo std.pngOcean Gaming Blue
13-16Logo std.pngInfinite GamingPaLexTicZScrapyGodOstynel6ryan
LITEM Reaperslogo std.pngLITEM ReapersAdonayhpInsanePOVR4ULeDDeix
Elusive Gaminglogo std.pngElusive GamingJReplayMxrcosSpitefulPrxdigee
Tiger Gamelogo std.pngTiger GameBustaNavarreteGusslazoDon
Hide Additional Placements

Broadcast Talent[]

Spanish Broadcast[]

  • Hansell Rendon
  • Geri German

English Broadcast[]

Top 8 Participants[]

Show RostersHide Rosters
Autentii Esports
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Autentii Esportslogo square.png

 iSuKkA

 LegenD

 JouLe

 JEnergy
Masters Ecuador
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Masters Ecuadorlogo square.png

 Matute

 Caos

 Rafa

 Savage
Project Academy
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Logo square.png

 TtitO

 Monstaa

 Venom

 Seekr
Sick Gaming
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Sick Gaminglogo square.png

 Hazering

 GoatChinoo

 AnuBahhh

 Warboy
Supremacy
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Supremacy (Panamanian Team)logo square.png

 Vitaalityyy

 Sunday

 Bikini

 Julioar
Team Agarthas
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Team Agarthaslogo square.png

 FreeKzaw

 Razor

 Nolly

 Meredy
Team Smog Academy
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Team Smog Academylogo square.png

 Verazity

 Beathz

 Snoopy

 Bleaming
Tempus Gaming
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Tempus Gaminglogo square.png

 James

 Ryxma

 iKennyh

 Kaoz

Results[]

Round 1
Winners Bracket
Sick Gaminglogo std.pngSICK
3
Logo std.pngINFI
0
Team Smog Academylogo std.pngSMOG.A
3
Logo std.pngXELX
0
Supremacy (Panamanian Team)logo std.pngSYP
3
Tempus Gaminglogo std.pngTG.A
0
Masters Ecuadorlogo std.pngMEC
3
LITEM Reaperslogo std.pngLTM.R
0
Logo std.pngPROJ
3
Logo std.pngSKAL
0
Tempus Gaminglogo std.pngTG
3
Elusive Gaminglogo std.pngEGG
0
Autentii Esportslogo std.pngAUE
3
Tiger Gamelogo std.pngTIGER
1
Team Agarthaslogo std.pngAGT
3
Ocean Gaming Bluelogo std.pngOGB
0
Losers Bracket
Logo std.pngINFI
2
Logo std.pngXELX
3
Tempus Gaminglogo std.pngTG.A
3
LITEM Reaperslogo std.pngLTM.R
0
Logo std.pngSKAL
3
Elusive Gaminglogo std.pngEGG
0
Tiger Gamelogo std.pngTIGER
0
Ocean Gaming Bluelogo std.pngOGB
3
Round 2
Sick Gaminglogo std.pngSICK
3
Team Smog Academylogo std.pngSMOG.A
2
Supremacy (Panamanian Team)logo std.pngSYP
0
Masters Ecuadorlogo std.pngMEC
3
Logo std.pngPROJ
0
Tempus Gaminglogo std.pngTG
3
Autentii Esportslogo std.pngAUE
0
Team Agarthaslogo std.pngAGT
3
Autentii Esportslogo std.pngAUE
3
Logo std.pngXELX
0
Logo std.pngPROJ
3
Tempus Gaminglogo std.pngTG.A
0
Supremacy (Panamanian Team)logo std.pngSYP
3
Logo std.pngSKAL
0
Team Smog Academylogo std.pngSMOG.A
3
Ocean Gaming Bluelogo std.pngOGB
0
Round 3
Autentii Esportslogo std.pngAUE
3
Logo std.pngPROJ
1
Supremacy (Panamanian Team)logo std.pngSYP
0
Team Smog Academylogo std.pngSMOG.A
3
Round 4
Sick Gaminglogo std.pngSICK
0
Masters Ecuadorlogo std.pngMEC
3
Tempus Gaminglogo std.pngTG
0
Team Agarthaslogo std.pngAGT
3
Sick Gaminglogo std.pngSICK
0
Autentii Esportslogo std.pngAUE
3
Tempus Gaminglogo std.pngTG
0
Team Smog Academylogo std.pngSMOG.A
3
Round 5
Masters Ecuadorlogo std.pngMEC
0
Team Agarthaslogo std.pngAGT
3
Autentii Esportslogo std.pngAUE
0
Team Smog Academylogo std.pngSMOG.A
3
Round 6
Masters Ecuadorlogo std.pngMEC
3
Team Smog Academylogo std.pngSMOG.A
1
Grand Final
Team Agarthaslogo std.pngAGT
3
Masters Ecuadorlogo std.pngMEC
1

Schedule[]

Show AllHide All
Results|Schedule
CD|You|PST|CET|KST

VODs[]

VODs & Match Links

Streams[]

Media[]

External Links[]

References[]