Call of Duty Esports Wiki
Advertisement
ArenaOn Série A 2020 Season 2 Relegation
ArenaOn Serie A 2020.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerArenaOn
NumberofTeams8
LinksWebsite
Location & Dates
TypeOnline
GameModern Warfare
TierQualifier
Mode5v5
PlatformConsole
Country
Latin America
LocationLatin America
Date2020-07-04
Broadcast
Streams
Twitch
ScheduleSpoiler-Free Schedule
Export to Google Calendar
Results
QualifiedNew Vision Gaminglogo std.pngNew Vision Gaming
Gods of Gaminglogo std.pngGods of Gaming
Crazy Froglogo std.pngCrazy Frog
Zwan Gaminglogo std.pngZwan Gaming

Overview[]

Format[]

  • Single matches
  • Best of 5 Series
  • 6th-9th place teams from Série A Season 2
  • 2nd-5th place teams from Série B Season 2
  • Winning teams qualify for Série A Season 3
  • Losing teams qualify for Série B Season 3

Game Types and Maps[]

  • Domination: Gun Runner, Hackney Yard, St. Petrograd
  • Hardpoint: Azhir Cave, Gun Runner, Hackney Yard, Rammaza, St. Petrograd
  • Search & Destroy: Arklov Peak, Gun Runner, Piccadilly, Rammaza, St. Petrograd

Qualified Teams[]

PlaceTeamRoster
QNew Vision Gaminglogo std.pngNew Vision GamingOMGuiMartinoLoroscoSoldierTeyloba
Gods of Gaminglogo std.pngGods of GamingDareHDreathResingzThazzeySetzzy
Crazy Froglogo std.pngCrazy FrogFiriStukasNuclearFaakeWxlker
Zwan Gaminglogo std.pngZwan GamingDezer7zFreeKzRobeerzFrenetickStrict
NQNight Killers eSportslogo std.pngNight KillersTcho1c3LambariRobertBizzleTrydent
Hypnos Gaminglogo std.pngHypnos GamingParalizyDigoHenRiiBiELAmazing
Volta7logo std.pngVolta7KonGuiDarkGavLayStreikerManu
Talybam eSportslogo std.pngTalybam eSportsEpsiLionLightZzRexmyLuckySwizzy

Participants[]

Show RostersHide Rosters
Série A #6
New Vision Gaming
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
New Vision Gaminglogo square.png

 OMGui

 Martino

 Lorosco

 Soldier

 Teyloba
Série A #7
Crazy Frog
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Crazy Froglogo square.png

 Firi

 Stukas

 Nuclear

 Faake

 Wxlker
Série A #8
Gods of Gaming
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Gods of Gaminglogo square.png

 DareH

 Dreath

 Resingz

 Thazzey

 Setzzy
Série A #9
Zwan Gaming
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Zwan Gaminglogo square.png

 Dezer7z

 FreeKz

 Robeerz

 Frenetick

 Strict
Série B #2
Talybam eSports
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Talybam eSportslogo square.png

 EpsiLion

 LightZz

 Rexmy

 Lucky

 Swizzy
Série B #3
Hypnos Gaming
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Hypnos Gaminglogo square.png

 Paralizy

 Digo

 HenRii

 BiEL

 Amazing
Série B #4
Volta7
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Volta7logo square.png

 KonGui

 Dark

 GavLay

 Streiker

 Manu
Série B #5
Night Killers eSportslogo square.png

 Tcho1c3

 Lambari

 Robert

 Bizzle

 Trydent

Results[]

Relegation Match #1
New Vision Gaminglogo std.pngNVG
3
Night Killers eSportslogo std.pngNK
1
Relegation Match #2
Gods of Gaminglogo std.pngGoG
3
Hypnos Gaminglogo std.pngHYP
1
Relegation Match #3
Crazy Froglogo std.pngCF
3
Volta7logo std.pngV7
1
Relegation Match #4
Zwan Gaminglogo std.pngZWN
3
Talybam eSportslogo std.pngTALY
1

Schedule[]

Show AllHide All
Results|Schedule
CD|You|PST|CET|KST
[showhide]
Relegation
Sat 4 JulSat 4 JulSun 5 Jul2020,7,04,17,00 - 2020,7,04,21,30
    
Sat 2020-07-04
Sat 2020-07-04
Sun 2020-07-05
2020,7,04,17,00
NVGNew Vision Gaminglogo std.png31Night Killers eSportslogo std.pngNK
2020,7,04,18,30
GoGGods of Gaminglogo std.png31Hypnos Gaminglogo std.pngHYP
2020,7,04,20,00
CFCrazy Froglogo std.png31Volta7logo std.pngV7
2020,7,04,21,30
ZWNZwan Gaminglogo std.png31Talybam eSportslogo std.pngTALY

VODs[]

VODs & Match Links
[showhide]
Relegation
Team 1Team 2ScorePBPColorInterviewWithRedditVODs
New Vision Gaminglogo std.pngNVGNight Killers eSportslogo std.pngNK3 - 1
Gods of Gaminglogo std.pngGoGHypnos Gaminglogo std.pngHYP3 - 1
Crazy Froglogo std.pngCFVolta7logo std.pngV73 - 1
Zwan Gaminglogo std.pngZWNTalybam eSportslogo std.pngTALY3 - 1

Streams[]

Media[]

External Links[]

References[]

Advertisement