Call of Duty Esports Wiki
Call of Duty Esports Wiki
ArenaOn Série A 2020 Season 1 Qualifier 2
ArenaOn Serie A 2020.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerArenaOn
NumberofTeams21
LinksBracket
Location & Dates
TypeOnline
GameModern Warfare
TierQualifier
Mode5v5
PlatformConsole
Country
Latin America
LocationLatin America
Start Date2020-02-08
End Date2020-02-09
Results
WinnerNexT Teamlogo std.pngNexT Team
SecondVirtue Gaminglogo std.pngVirtue Gaming

Overview[]

Format[]

  • Double Elimination
  • Best of 5 Series in Winners Bracket
  • Best of 3 Series in Losers Bracket

Game Types and Maps[]

  • Domination: Gun Runner, Hackney Yard, St. Petrograd
  • Hardpoint: Azhir Cave, Gun Runner, Hackney Yard, Rammaza, St. Petrograd
  • Search & Destroy: Arklov Peak, Gun Runner, Piccadilly, Rammaza, St. Petrograd

Final Placings[]

PlaceTeamRoster
PlacementIcon1.png 1NexT Teamlogo std.pngNexT TeamEduCllyneLuKinasCrawlyDreeyK
PlacementIcon2.png 2Virtue Gaminglogo std.pngVirtue GamingJaanoZooNerTraixxCoutiRiiDynG
PlacementIcon3.png 3Jahksa Esportslogo std.pngJahksa EsportsRaktenBreikoNodishRevayRizee
44LF4 Teamlogo std.png4LF4 TeamDScoTzKheyzeSheedSoldierLuiz
5-6Rysix Gaminglogo std.pngRysix GamingDrakenRakzyyStaniuMRealizeNanZ
ACE1logo std.pngACE1SteeMzRadizSupreemeShadizTKongz
7-8Dark Warriorslogo std.pngDark WarriorsHarpyRobeerzSunestKoZmoZzFreeKz
Goat Gaminglogo std.pngGoat GamingVenTsStrictSwizzyLobazusLucho
Show Additional Placements
9-12Th3X Clanlogo std.pngTh3X ClanClownDivineeEdbimbiFelyMackZeera
AfterLifelogo std.pngAfterLifeWalkxrGodoiNukerStyleeNano
Crazy Froglogo std.pngCrazy FrogNNiXsYummiiereXempttyStimulatedMeeRaul
All Knightslogo std.pngAll KnightsSukryBooMHeTorDreaMzExyLon
13-16Logo std.pngHunter Players e-SportsNippZHavoKCensurxdHuflySlashh
HoruzDemons Esportslogo std.pngHoruzDemonsFurioussCosmiicReaakTzEnigmanzSlacker
DSG Gaminglogo std.pngDSG GamingSlaaCeDrxforNithrallLxgendStriKer
Night Killers eSportslogo std.pngNight KillersFallzyOMGuiVigaristaUmdeadkillerTeylooba
17-21Logo std.pngLeitõesMirollaDonadelliKBRMarkusZeRu
Talybam eSportslogo std.pngTalybam eSportsStukasFaakeBRYZNuclearDoty
Logo std.pngElysion SquadRyzenTyterCoronaFucqCrowleyPedroo
Logo std.pngConsillium TeamContractionRekttPlydsExpLMaVeT
Kazek Esportslogo std.pngKazek EsportsSkyLyonStaMeKeenMayoDrozen
Hide Additional Placements

Top 8 Participants[]

Show RostersHide Rosters
4LF4 Teamlogo square.png

 DScoTz

 Kheyze

 Sheed

 Soldier

 Luiz
ACE1logo square.png

 SteeMz

 Radiz

 Supreeme

 ShadizT

 Kongz
Dark Warriors
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Dark Warriorslogo square.png

 Harpy

 Robeerz

 Sunest

 KoZmoZz

 FreeKz
Goat Gaming
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Goat Gaminglogo square.png

 VenTs

 Strict

 Swizzy

 Lobazus

 Lucho
Jahksa Esports
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Jahksa Esportslogo square.png

 Rakten

 Breiko

 Nodish

 Revay

 Rizee
Rysix Gaming
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Rysix Gaminglogo square.png

 Draken

 Rakzyy

 StaniuM

 Realize

 NanZ
Virtue Gaminglogo square.png

 Jaano

 ZooNer

 Traixx

 Couti

 RiiDynG

Results[]

Round 1
Winners Bracket
Kazek Esportslogo std.pngKAZ
1
Rysix Gaminglogo std.pngRYS
3
ACE1logo std.pngACE1
3
Night Killers eSportslogo std.pngNK
0
Crazy Froglogo std.pngCF
0
Jahksa Esportslogo std.pngJKS
3
Th3X Clanlogo std.pngTh3X
3
DSG Gaminglogo std.pngDSG
0
AfterLifelogo std.pngaL
0
4LF4 Teamlogo std.png4LF4
3
HoruzDemons Esportslogo std.pngHOR
1
Virtue Gaminglogo std.pngVrT
3
NexT Teamlogo std.pngNexT
3
Dark Warriorslogo std.pngDKW
0
Goat Gaminglogo std.pngGOAT
3
Logo std.pngHUNT
0
Losers Bracket
Logo std.pngHUNT
0
Dark Warriorslogo std.pngDKW
2
HoruzDemons Esportslogo std.pngHOR
1
AfterLifelogo std.pngaL
2
DSG Gaminglogo std.pngDSG
0
Crazy Froglogo std.pngCF
2
Night Killers eSportslogo std.pngNK
0
All Knightslogo std.pngAK
2
Round 2
Rysix Gaminglogo std.pngRYS
1
ACE1logo std.pngACE1
3
Jahksa Esportslogo std.pngJKS
3
Th3X Clanlogo std.pngTh3X
0
4LF4 Teamlogo std.png4LF4
2
Virtue Gaminglogo std.pngVrT
3
NexT Teamlogo std.pngNexT
3
Goat Gaminglogo std.pngGOAT
0
Th3X Clanlogo std.pngTh3X
0
Dark Warriorslogo std.pngDKW
2
Rysix Gaminglogo std.pngRYS
2
AfterLifelogo std.pngaL
1
Goat Gaminglogo std.pngGOAT
2
Crazy Froglogo std.pngCF
0
4LF4 Teamlogo std.png4LF4
2
All Knightslogo std.pngAK
1
Round 3
Dark Warriorslogo std.pngDKW
1
Rysix Gaminglogo std.pngRYS
2
Goat Gaminglogo std.pngGOAT
0
4LF4 Teamlogo std.png4LF4
2
Round 4
ACE1logo std.pngACE1
1
Jahksa Esportslogo std.pngJKS
3
Virtue Gaminglogo std.pngVrT
1
NexT Teamlogo std.pngNexT
3
Virtue Gaminglogo std.pngVrT
2
Rysix Gaminglogo std.pngRYS
1
ACE1logo std.pngACE1
0
4LF4 Teamlogo std.png4LF4
2
Round 5
Jahksa Esportslogo std.pngJKS
0
NexT Teamlogo std.pngNexT
3
Virtue Gaminglogo std.pngVrT
2
4LF4 Teamlogo std.png4LF4
1
Round 6
Jahksa Esportslogo std.pngJKS
2
Virtue Gaminglogo std.pngVrT
3
Grand Final
NexT Teamlogo std.pngNexT
3
Virtue Gaminglogo std.pngVrT
1

Schedule[]

Show AllHide All
Results|Schedule
CD|You|PST|CET|KST

VODs[]

VODs & Match Links

Streams[]

Media[]

External Links[]

References[]