Call of Duty Esports Wiki
Advertisement
Call of Duty Esports Wiki
ArenaOn Série A 2020 Season 1 Qualifier 1
ArenaOn Serie A 2020.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerArenaOn
NumberofTeams21
LinksBracket
Location & Dates
TypeOnline
GameModern Warfare
TierQualifier
Mode5v5
PlatformConsole
Country
Latin America
LocationLatin America
Start Date2020-02-01
End Date2020-02-02
Results
WinnerNexT Teamlogo std.pngNexT Team
SecondACE1logo std.pngACE1

Overview[]

Format[]

  • Double Elimination
  • Best of 5 Series in Winners Bracket
  • Best of 3 Series in Losers Bracket

Game Types and Maps[]

  • Domination: Gun Runner, Hackney Yard, St. Petrograd
  • Hardpoint: Azhir Cave, Gun Runner, Hackney Yard, Rammaza, St. Petrograd
  • Search & Destroy: Arklov Peak, Gun Runner, Piccadilly, Rammaza, St. Petrograd

Final Placings[]

PlaceTeamRoster
PlacementIcon1.png 1NexT Teamlogo std.pngNexT TeamEduCllyneLuKinasCrawlyDreeyK
PlacementIcon2.png 2ACE1logo std.pngACE1SteeMzRadizSupreemeShadizTKongz
PlacementIcon3.png 3Virtue Gaminglogo std.pngVirtue GamingJaanoZooNerCoutiTraixxPedr1tZ
4Jahksa Esportslogo std.pngJahksa EsportsRaktenBreikoNodishRevayRydekz
5-6Night Killers eSportslogo std.pngNight KillersFallzyOMGuiVigaristaPortoUndeadKiller
Rysix Gaminglogo std.pngRysix GamingDrakenRakzyyStaniuMRelaysRealize
7-84LF4 Teamlogo std.png4LF4 TeamDScoTzKheyzeSheedSoldierLuiz
Kazek Esportslogo std.pngKazek EsportsSkyLyonStaMeBlitzKeenMayo
Show Additional Placements
9-12All Knightslogo std.pngAll KnightsSukryBooMHeTorDreaMzExyLon
Dark Warriorslogo std.pngDark WarriorsHarpyRobeerzSunestKoZmoZzFreeKz
Goat Gaminglogo std.pngGoat GamingVenTsStrictSwizzyLobazusKraven
AfterLifelogo std.pngAfterLifeWalkxrGodoiNukerNuclearStylee
13-16Logo std.pngHunter Players eSportsNippZHavoKCensurxdHuflySlashh
United Killerslogo std.pngUnited KillersMirollaDonadelliKBRMarkusZeRu
Logo std.pngElysion SquadRyzenTyterCoronaFucqSwinNNiiXs
Logo std.pngF4TALPaivaMandrakeDjluckkerAndsuAsPecT
17-21Th3X Clanlogo std.pngTh3X ClanDotySkarZyVitholaSTeyloobaClown
Talybam eSportslogo std.pngTalybam eSportsDihlzStukasFaakeBRYZNano
Crazy Froglogo std.pngCrazy FrogGioAffiniDankeBoordsRespxwnsHxrdy
Logo std.pngHACK TEAMDestruidoDaniloAlanCarvalhoFlushdrawRincoale
Logo std.pngReD DevilSBulleteraiFoxellLeok3Bizzle
Hide Additional Placements

Top 8 Participants[]

Show RostersHide Rosters
4LF4 Teamlogo square.png

 Soldier

 Sheed

 HardTrevs

 DScoTz

 Kheyze
ACE1logo square.png

 SteeMz

 Radiz

 Supreeme

 ShadizT

 Kongz
Jahksa Esports
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Jahksa Esportslogo square.png

 Rakten

 Breiko

 Nodish

 Revay

 Rydekz
Kazek Esports
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Kazek Esportslogo square.png

 SkyLyon

 StaMe

 Blitz

 Keen

 Mayo
Night Killers eSportslogo square.png

 Fallzy

 OMGui

 Vigarista

 Portosk

 UndeadKiller
Rysix Gaming
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Rysix Gaminglogo square.png

 Draken

 Rakzyy

 StaniuM

 Relays

 Realize
Virtue Gaminglogo square.png

 Jaano

 ZooNer

 Couti

 Traixx
 Pedr1tZ

Results[]

Round 1
Winners Bracket
Rysix Gaminglogo std.pngRYS
1
Jahksa Esportslogo std.pngJKS
3
4LF4 Teamlogo std.png4LF4
3
Logo std.pngF4TA
0
Logo std.pngHACK
0
All Knightslogo std.pngAK
3
NexT Teamlogo std.pngNexT
3
Goat Gaminglogo std.pngGOAT
0
Dark Warriorslogo std.pngDKW
2
Night Killers eSportslogo std.pngNK
3
AfterLifelogo std.pngaL
3
United Killerslogo std.pngUK
0
ACE1logo std.pngACE1
3
Virtue Gaminglogo std.pngVrT
1
Logo std.pngHUNT
1
Kazek Esportslogo std.pngKAZ
3
Losers Bracket
Logo std.pngHUNT
0
Virtue Gaminglogo std.pngVrT
2
United Killerslogo std.pngUK
0
Dark Warriorslogo std.pngDKW
2
Goat Gaminglogo std.pngGOAT
2
Logo std.pngELYS
0
Logo std.pngF4TA
0
Rysix Gaminglogo std.pngRYS
2
Round 2
Jahksa Esportslogo std.pngJKS
3
4LF4 Teamlogo std.png4LF4
2
All Knightslogo std.pngAK
1
NexT Teamlogo std.pngNexT
3
Night Killers eSportslogo std.pngNK
3
AfterLifelogo std.pngaL
0
ACE1logo std.pngACE1
3
Kazek Esportslogo std.pngKAZ
1
All Knightslogo std.pngAK
1
Virtue Gaminglogo std.pngVrT
2
4LF4 Teamlogo std.png4LF4
2
Dark Warriorslogo std.pngDKW
0
Kazek Esportslogo std.pngKAZ
2
Goat Gaminglogo std.pngGOAT
1
AfterLifelogo std.pngaL
1
Rysix Gaminglogo std.pngRYS
2
Round 3
Virtue Gaminglogo std.pngVrT
2
4LF4 Teamlogo std.png4LF4
0
Kazek Esportslogo std.pngKAZ
0
Rysix Gaminglogo std.pngRYS
2
Round 4
Jahksa Esportslogo std.pngJKS
1
NexT Teamlogo std.pngNexT
3
Night Killers eSportslogo std.pngNK
0
ACE1logo std.pngACE1
3
Night Killers eSportslogo std.pngNK
0
Virtue Gaminglogo std.pngVrT
2
Jahksa Esportslogo std.pngJKS
2
Rysix Gaminglogo std.pngRYS
1
Round 5
NexT Teamlogo std.pngNexT
3
ACE1logo std.pngACE1
0
Virtue Gaminglogo std.pngVrT
2
Jahksa Esportslogo std.pngJKS
1
Round 6
ACE1logo std.pngACE1
3
Virtue Gaminglogo std.pngVrT
1
Grand Final
NexT Teamlogo std.pngNexT
3
ACE1logo std.pngACE1
0

Schedule[]

Show AllHide All
Results|Schedule
CD|You|PST|CET|KST

VODs[]

VODs & Match Links

Streams[]

Media[]

External Links[]

References[]

Advertisement